All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Tennis (M) ITA All-American Championships Tulsa, Okla. All Day Recap
Thu, Oct 2 -
 Sat, Oct 04
Tennis (W) Riviera/ITA All-American Main Draw Pacific Palisades, Calif. All Day Recap
Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Tennis (M) Ron Wesbrook Invitational Beaumont, Texas All Day
Fri, Oct 3 Volleyball Tennessee * Knoxville, Tenn. 6:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 3 Soccer (#6) Florida * Ellis Field (College Station) 7:00 PM 95.1-3 FM SEC Network + 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Oct 4 -
 Mon, Oct 06
Golf (W) The Schooner Fall Classic Norman, Okla. All Day 3rd/17
Sat, Oct 4 W Equest SMU Bartonville, Texas 10:00 AM 7 - 13(L)
Sat, Oct 4 Football (#12) Mississippi State * Starkville, Miss. 11:00 AM TAMUSN ESPN 31 - 48(L)
Sun, Oct 5 Soccer Kentucky * Ellis Field (College Station) 11:00 AM 95.1-3 FM ESPNU 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 5 Volleyball (#13) Kentucky * Lexington, Ky. 5:00 PM SEC Network 0 - 3(L)
Mon, Oct 6 -
 Tue, Oct 07
Golf Jerry Pate Intercollegiate Birmingham, Ala. All Day 9th/12
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 10 Track Houston Baptist Invitational Houston, Texas 5:00 PM 1st (M)/2nd (W)
 
Fri, Oct 10 Soccer Vanderbilt * Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM 95.1-3 FM SEC Network 6 - 2(W)
Fri, Oct 10 Volleyball Alabama * Reed Arena (College Station) 6:00 PM SEC Network + 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Oct 11 Football (#3) Ole Miss * Kyle Field (College Station) 8:15 PM TAMUSN ESPN 20 - 35(L)
Sun, Oct 12 Volleyball (#9) Florida * Gainesville, Fla. 1:00 PM SEC Network 0 - 3(L)
Wed, Oct 15 Volleyball Arkansas * Reed Arena (College Station) 6:00 PM SEC Network 1 - 3(L)
Thu, Oct 16 -
 Mon, Oct 20
Tennis (W) ITA Texas Regionals Waco, Texas All Day Recap
Fri, Oct 17 -
 Sun, Oct 19
Golf U.S. Collegiate Championship Alpharetta, Ga. All Day 9th/15
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 17 Track Wisconsin adidas Invitational Madison, Wis. 11:00 AM 33rd (M)/25th (W)
 
Fri, Oct 17 M SWIM Texas Austin, Texas 6:00 PM 115 - 153(L)
Fri, Oct 17 Soccer Auburn * Ellis Field (College Station) 7:00 PM 95.1-3 FM SEC Network + 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 18 -
 Tue, Oct 21
Tennis (M) ITA Texas Regional Mitchell Tennis Center (College Station) All Day Recap
Sat, Oct 18 W Swim/Dive Arkansas * Fayetteville, Ark. 10:00 AM 170 - 120(W)
Sat, Oct 18 Football (#7) Alabama * Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2:30 PM TAMUSN CBS 0 - 59(L)
Sun, Oct 19 Volleyball South Carolina * Columbia, S.C. 12:30 PM SEC Network + 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Oct 19 Soccer Mississippi State * Starkville, Miss. 1:00 PM 1150 AM 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 26
Tennis (M) Conference Challenge Mitchell Tennis Center (College Station) All Day Recap
Fri, Oct 24 Volleyball Georgia * Reed Arena (College Station) 6:00 PM SEC Network + 3 - 2(W)
Fri, Oct 24 M SWIM Incarnate Word San Antonio, Texas 6:00 PM 135 - 98(W)
Fri, Oct 24 Soccer Arkansas * Fayetteville, Ark. 7:00 PM 95.1-3 FM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 25 W Equest South Dakota State Hildebrand Equine Complex (College Station) 11:00 AM 15 - 4(W)
Sun, Oct 26 -
 Tue, Oct 28
Golf (W) Alamo Invitational San Antonio, Texas All Day 4th/15
Sun, Oct 26 Volleyball (#16) Kentucky * Reed Arena (College Station) 11:00 AM SEC Network 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 26 Soccer (#21) South Carolina * Ellis Field (College Station) 4:00 PM 1150 AM SEC Network + 2 - 2(T) 2OT
Mon, Oct 27 Baseball Maroon & White Game 1 Blue Bell Park (College Station) 3:00 PM
Tue, Oct 28 Baseball Maroon & White Game 2 Blue Bell Park (College Station) 3:00 PM
Wed, Oct 29 Baseball Maroon & White Game 3 Blue Bell Park (College Station) 3:00 PM
Thu, Oct 30 -
 Thu, Oct 30
Tennis (W) Jack Kramer Club Invitational Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. All Day Recap
Thu, Oct 30 M SWIM FAU Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM 121 - 95(W)
Thu, Oct 30 Soccer Georgia * Ellis Field (College Station) 7:00 PM 1150 AM SEC Network + 2 - 1(W)
Cross Country
Fri, Oct 31 Track SEC Championships Tuscaloosa, Ala. 9:00 AM 8th (M)/6th (W)
 
Fri, Oct 31 W Equest (#3) South Carolina * Blythewood, S.C. 1:00 PM 8 - 12(L)
Fri, Oct 31 W Swim/Dive Houston Denton, Texas 3:00 PM 140 - 95(W)
Fri, Oct 31 W Swim/Dive North Texas Denton, Texas 3:00 PM 140 - 86(W)
Fri, Oct 31 Volleyball Alabama * Tuscaloosa, Ala. 7:00 PM SEC Network + 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 1 Football ULM Kyle Field (College Station) 11:00 AM TAMUSN SEC Network 21 - 16(W)
Sat, Nov 1 M SWIM Indian River State College Fort Pierce, Fla. 11:00 AM 209.5 - 89.5(W)
Sun, Nov 2 -
 Mon, Nov 03
Golf (W) Jim West Challenge at Tapatio Springs Boerne, Texas All Day 1st/12
Sun, Nov 2 Volleyball Missouri * Columbia, Mo. 3:00 PM SEC Network 3 - 1(W)
SEC Tournament
Wed, Nov 5 Soccer Georgia Orange Beach, Ala. 5:00 PM 1150 AM SEC Network 3 - 0(W)
Exhibition Game
Wed, Nov 5 Basketball (M) Texas A&M-Commerce Reed Arena (College Station) 7:00 PM TAMUSN SEC Network + 80 - 71
 
Thu, Nov 6 -
 Sun, Nov 09
Tennis (M) ITA National Indoors New York, NY All Day
Thu, Nov 6 -
 Sun, Nov 09
Tennis (W) USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships New York, N.Y. All Day Recap
Thu, Nov 6 Volleyball LSU * Reed Arena (College Station) 6:00 PM SEC Network 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Nov 7 W Equest (#4) Auburn * Auburn, Ala. 3:00 PM 9 - 11(L)
SEC Tournament
Fri, Nov 7 Soccer (#17) South Carolina Orange Beach, Ala. 3:30 PM 95.1-3 FM SEC Network 1 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Nov 7 W Swim/Dive (#2) Texas Austin, Texas 4:00 PM 169 - 131(W)
Sat, Nov 8 Football (#3) Auburn * Auburn, Ala. 2:30 PM TAMUSN CBS 41 - 38(W)
Exhibition Game
Sat, Nov 8 Basketball (W) Oklahoma City Univ. Reed Arena (College Station) 7:00 PM 95.1-3 FM SEC Network + 74 - 51
 
Sun, Nov 9 Volleyball Ole Miss * Reed Arena (College Station) 1:00 PM SEC Network + 3 - 1(W)
SEC Tournament
Sun, Nov 9 Soccer (#20) Kentucky (Finals) Orange Beach, Ala. 2:00 PM 1150 AM ESPNU 1 - 0(W)
Cross Country
Fri, Nov 14 Track NCAA South Central Region Fayetteville, Ark. 12:00 PM 7th (M)/6th (W)
Maggie Dixon Classic
Fri, Nov 14 Basketball (W) (#18) DePaul Chicago, Ill. 6:30 PM 95.1-3 FM Big East Digital Network 76 - 68(W)
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 14 Soccer Houston Baptist Ellis Field (College Station) 7:00 PM KACB 96.9 FM SEC Network + 5 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Nov 14 Basketball (M) Northwestern State Reed Arena (College Station) 7:00 PM TAMUSN SEC Network + 109 - 68(W)
Maggie Dixon Classic
Sat, Nov 15 Basketball (W) New Mexico Chicago, Ill. 4:00 PM 95.1-3 FM 66 - 52(W)
 
Sat, Nov 15 Football Missouri * Kyle Field (College Station) 6:30 PM TAMUSN SEC Network 27 - 34(L)
Military Appreciation Day
Sun, Nov 16 Volleyball Tennessee * Reed Arena (College Station) 1:00 PM SEC Network + 3 - 0(W)
Maggie Dixon Classic
Sun, Nov 16 Basketball (W) UTPA Chicago, Ill. 2:00 PM 1620 AM 63 - 61(W)
 
Wed, Nov 19 Volleyball Arkansas * Fayetteville, Ark. 6:00 PM SEC Network 3 - 1(W)
Wed, Nov 19 Basketball (W) Rice Reed Arena (College Station) 7:00 PM 1150 AM SEC Network + 76 - 55(W)
Thu, Nov 20 -
 Sat, Nov 22
W Swim/Dive Art Adamson Invitational Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station) All Day 1st
Thu, Nov 20 -
 Sat, Nov 22
M SWIM Art Adamson Invitational Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station) All Day 4th
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
Thu, Nov 20 Basketball (M) Dayton San Juan, P.R. 9:30 AM TAMUSN ESPNU 53 - 55(L)
Fri, Nov 21 Basketball (M) College of Charleston San Juan, P.R. 11:00 AM TAMUSN ESPNU 59 - 50(W)
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 21 Soccer Arizona Ellis Field (College Station) 7:00 PM 1620 AM SEC Network + 7 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Nov 22 W Equest (#5) Georgia * Hildebrand Equine Complex (College Station) 10:00 AM 11 - 7(W)
Cross Country
Sat, Nov 22 Track NCAA Cross Country Championships Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM Recap
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
Sun, Nov 23 Basketball (M) New Mexico San Juan, P.R. 1:00 PM TAMUSN ESPNU 64 - 51(W)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 23 Soccer (#12) Notre Dame (Third Round) Ellis Field (College Station) 1:30 PM 1150 AM SEC Network + 2 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Nov 23 Volleyball Missouri * Reed Arena (College Station) 3:00 PM SEC Network 3 - 0(W)
Mon, Nov 24 Basketball (W) Prairie View A&M Reed Arena (College Station) 7:00 PM 1150 AM SEC Network +
Wed, Nov 26 Basketball (W) McNeese State Reed Arena (College Station) 7:00 PM 1150 AM SEC Network +
Wed, Nov 26 Volleyball Mississippi State * Starkville, Miss. 7:00 PM SEC Network +
Thu, Nov 27 Football LSU * Kyle Field (College Station) 6:30 PM TAMUSN ESPN
Fri, Nov 28 Basketball (M) New Orleans Reed Arena (College Station) 12:00 PM TAMUSN SEC Network
Fri, Nov 28 Volleyball Ole Miss * Oxford, Miss. 4:00 PM SEC Network +
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 29 Soccer (#8) Penn State (Quarterfinals) Ellis Field (College Station) 7:00 PM 1150 AM
 
Sun, Nov 30 Basketball (W) (#8) Duke Reed Arena (College Station) 12:00 PM 1620 AM SEC Network
Sun, Nov 30 Volleyball NCAA Selection Show Indianapolis, Ind. 7:30 PM ESPNU
* Conference Games

Texas A&M
The Parking Spot
Raising Canes
C.C. Creations
Case
Pepsi
Suddenlink