November 2014
May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014 | Sep 2014 | Oct 2014
Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1
Football
11:00 AM
ULM
21 - 16 (W)
Kyle Field (College Station)

Men's Swimming & Diving
11:00 AM
Indian River State College
209.5 - 89.5 (W)
Fort Pierce, Fla.

2
Women's Golf
All Day
Jim West Challenge at Tapatio Springs
1st/12
Boerne, Texas

Volleyball
3:00 PM
Missouri
3 - 1 (W)
Columbia, Mo.

3
Women's Golf
All Day
Jim West Challenge at Tapatio Springs
1st/12
Boerne, Texas

4
Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

5
Soccer
SEC Tournament
5:00 PM
Georgia
3 - 0 (W)
Orange Beach, Ala.

Men's Basketball
Exhibition Game
7:00 PM
Texas A&M-Commerce
80 - 71
Reed Arena (College Station)

6
Women's Tennis
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
Recap
New York, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA National Indoors
New York, NY

Volleyball
6:00 PM
LSU
2 - 3 (L)
Reed Arena (College Station)

7
Women's Tennis
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
Recap
New York, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA National Indoors
New York, NY

Equestrian
3:00 PM
(#4) Auburn
9 - 11 (L)
Auburn, Ala.

Soccer
SEC Tournament
3:30 PM
(#17) South Carolina
1 - 0 (W)
Orange Beach, Ala.

Women's Swimming & Diving
4:00 PM
(#2) Texas
169 - 131 (W)
Austin, Texas

8
Women's Tennis
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
Recap
New York, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA National Indoors
New York, NY

Football
2:30 PM
(#3) Auburn
41 - 38 (W)
Auburn, Ala.

Women's Basketball
Exhibition Game
7:00 PM
Oklahoma City Univ.
74 - 51
Reed Arena (College Station)

9
Women's Tennis
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
Recap
New York, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA National Indoors
New York, NY

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Ole Miss
3 - 1 (W)
Reed Arena (College Station)

Soccer
SEC Tournament
2:00 PM
(#20) Kentucky (Finals)
1 - 0 (W)
Orange Beach, Ala.

10
Athletics
6:00 PM
Gary Blair Radio Show
Wings n More

Athletics
7:00 PM
Billy Kennedy Radio Show
Wings n More

11
Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

12
Athletics
7:00 PM
Aggie Soccer Hour
Rudy's BBQ

13
14
Track & Field
Cross Country
12:00 PM
NCAA South Central Region
7th (M)/6th (W)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Basketball
Maggie Dixon Classic
6:30 PM
(#18) DePaul
76 - 68 (W)
Chicago, Ill.

Soccer
NCAA Tournament
7:00 PM
Houston Baptist
5 - 0 (W)
Ellis Field (College Station)

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Northwestern State
109 - 68 (W)
Reed Arena (College Station)

15
Women's Basketball
Maggie Dixon Classic
4:00 PM
New Mexico
66 - 52 (W)
Chicago, Ill.

Football
6:30 PM
Missouri
27 - 34 (L)
Kyle Field (College Station)

16
Volleyball
Military Appreciation Day
1:00 PM
Tennessee
3 - 0 (W)
Reed Arena (College Station)

Women's Basketball
Maggie Dixon Classic
2:00 PM
UTPA
63 - 61 (W)
Chicago, Ill.

17
Athletics
6:00 PM
Gary Blair Radio Show
Wings n More

Athletics
7:00 PM
Billy Kennedy Radio Show
Wings n More

18
19
Volleyball
6:00 PM
Arkansas
3 - 1 (W)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Rice
76 - 55 (W)
Reed Arena (College Station)

20
Men's Basketball
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
9:30 AM
Dayton
53 - 55 (L)
San Juan, P.R.

Athletics
12:00 PM
Football Weekly Press Conference
Kyle Field (College Station)

Men's Swimming & Diving
6:00 PM
Art Adamson Invitational
Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station)

Women's Swimming & Diving
6:00 PM
Art Adamson Invitational
Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station)

21
Men's Basketball
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
11:00 AM
College of Charleston
59 - 50 (W)
San Juan, P.R.

Men's Swimming & Diving
6:00 PM
Art Adamson Invitational
Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station)

Women's Swimming & Diving
6:00 PM
Art Adamson Invitational
Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station)

Soccer
NCAA Tournament
7:00 PM
Arizona (Second Round)
Ellis Field (College Station)

22
Equestrian
10:00 AM
Georgia
Hildebrand Equine Complex (College Station)

Track & Field
Cross Country
11:00 AM
NCAA Cross Country Championships
Terre Haute, Ind.

Women's Swimming & Diving
5:00 PM
Art Adamson Invitational
Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station)

Men's Swimming & Diving
5:00 PM
Art Adamson Invitational
Student Recreation Center Natatorium (College Station)

23
Men's Basketball
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
1:00 PM
New Mexico/George Mason
San Juan, P.R.

Soccer
NCAA Tournament
1:30 PM
(#12) Notre Dame (Third Round)
Ellis Field (College Station)

Volleyball
3:00 PM
Missouri
Reed Arena (College Station)

24
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Prairie View A&M
Reed Arena (College Station)

Athletics
7:00 PM
Billy Kennedy Radio Show
Wings n More

25
Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

26
Volleyball
7:00 PM
Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
McNeese State
Reed Arena (College Station)

27
Athletics
3:30 PM
Aggie Fan Zone Pregame Show
Kyle Field (College Station)

Football
6:30 PM
(#20) LSU
Kyle Field (College Station)

28
Soccer
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinals
Ellis Field (College Station)

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
New Orleans
Reed Arena (College Station)

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss.

29
Soccer
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinals
Ellis Field (College Station)

30
Soccer
NCAA Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinals
Ellis Field (College Station)

Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
(#7) Duke
Reed Arena (College Station)

Volleyball
7:30 PM
NCAA Selection Show
Indianapolis, Ind.

           
Texas A&M
The Parking Spot
Raising Canes
C.C. Creations
Case
Pepsi
Suddenlink