September 2014
Mar 2014 | Apr 2014 | May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014
Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
Athletics
12:00 PM
Football Weekly Press Conference
Kyle Field (College Station)

Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

3
Athletics
7:00 PM
Aggie Soccer Hour
Rudy's BBQ

4
5
Volleyball
Baymont Inn & Suites Invitational
6:00 PM
Ohio
3 - 0 (W)
Athens, Ohio

Soccer
Sun Devil Classic
8:30 PM
Arizona
2 - 2 (T) (2OT)
Tempe, Ariz.

6
Volleyball
Baymont Inn & Suites Invitational
9:00 AM
Virginia Tech
3 - 0 (W)
Athens, Ohio

Volleyball
Baymont Inn & Suites Invitational
4:00 PM
VCU
3 - 2 (W)
Athens, Ohio

Football
6:30 PM
Lamar
73 - 3 (W)
Kyle Field (College Station)

7
Men's Golf
TBA
Princeton
(W)
Springfield Township, N.J.

Soccer
Sun Devil Classic
3:00 PM
Arizona State
1 - 2 (L)
Tempe, Ariz.

8
Women's Golf
All Day
The "Mo"Morial
3rd/11
Traditions Club (Bryan, Texas)

9
Women's Golf
All Day
The "Mo"Morial
3rd/11
Traditions Club (Bryan, Texas)

Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

10
Women's Golf
All Day
The "Mo"Morial
3rd/11
Traditions Club (Bryan, Texas)

Athletics
7:00 PM
Aggie Soccer Hour
Rudy's BBQ

11
Soccer
7:00 PM
FGCU
2 - 1 (W)
Ellis Field (College Station)

Volleyball
USC Classic
10:00 PM
(#6) USC
3 - 2 (W)
Los Angeles, Calif.

12
Men's Tennis
All Day
Midland Invitational
Recap
Midland, Texas

Women's Tennis
All Day
Baylor Invitational
Waco, Texas

Men's Golf
All Day
Fighting Illini Invitational
11th/15
Olympia Fields, Ill.

Volleyball
USC Classic
6:30 PM
(#13) San Diego
3 - 1 (W)
Los Angeles, Calif.

13
Men's Tennis
All Day
Midland Invitational
Recap
Midland, Texas

Women's Tennis
All Day
Baylor Invitational
Waco, Texas

Men's Golf
All Day
Fighting Illini Invitational
11th/15
Olympia Fields, Ill.

Football
8:00 PM
Rice
38 - 10 (W)
Kyle Field (College Station)

Athletics
11:15 PM
Football Postgame Press Conference
Kyle Field (College Station)

14
Men's Tennis
All Day
Midland Invitational
Recap
Midland, Texas

Women's Tennis
All Day
Baylor Invitational
Waco, Texas

Men's Golf
All Day
Fighting Illini Invitational
11th/15
Olympia Fields, Ill.

Soccer
7:00 PM
Marquette
3 - 0 (W)
Ellis Field (College Station)

15
16
Athletics
12:30 PM
Football Weekly Press Conference
Kyle Field (College Station)

Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

17
Athletics
7:00 PM
Aggie Soccer Hour
Rudy's BBQ

18
Soccer
6:00 PM
Tennessee
Ellis Field (College Station)

19
Men's Tennis
All Day
Rice Fall Invitational
Houston, Texas

Men's Tennis
All Day
SEC Fall Classic
Gainesville, Fla.

Men's Golf
All Day
Dick's Sporting Goods Challenge Cup
Nashville, Tenn.

Volleyball
6:00 PM
(#6) Florida State
Reed Arena (College Station)

20
Men's Tennis
All Day
SEC Fall Classic
Gainesville, Fla.

Men's Golf
All Day
Dick's Sporting Goods Challenge Cup
Nashville, Tenn.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Rice Fall Invitational
Houston, Texas

Track & Field
Cross Country
8:00 AM
Texas A&M Invitational
Watts Cross Country Course (College Station)

Equestrian
Exhibition
10:00 AM
Maroon & White Scrimmage
Hildebrand Equine Complex (College Station)

Volleyball
11:00 AM
(#6) Florida State
Reed Arena (College Station)

Football
2:30 PM
SMU
Dallas, Texas

21
Men's Tennis
All Day
SEC Fall Classic
Gainesville, Fla.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Rice Fall Invitational
Houston, Texas

Men's Golf
All Day
Dick's Sporting Goods Challenge Cup (Match Play)
Nashville, Tenn.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Amelia Island Women's Championships, Qualifying Draw
Amelia Island, Fla.

22
Men's Tennis
All Day
SEC Fall Classic
Gainesville, Fla.

Volleyball
6:30 PM
A&M-Corpus Christi
Reed Arena (College Station)

23
Women's Tennis
TBA
Amelia Island Women's Championships, Main Draw
Amelia Island, Fla.

Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

24
Athletics
7:00 PM
Aggie Soccer Hour
Rudy's BBQ

25
Equestrian
11:00 AM
UT Martin
Hildebrand Equine Complex (College Station)

Equestrian
Exhibition
3:00 PM
Alabama (Hunter Seat Only)
Hildebrand Equine Complex (College Station)

26
Women's Tennis
TBA
Rice Invitational
Houston, Texas

Soccer
7:00 PM
LSU
Baton Rouge, La.

27
Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Tennis
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Pre-Qualifier
Los Angeles, Calif.

Track & Field
Cross Country
12:00 PM
Minnesota Roy Griak Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn.

Football
Southwest Classic
2:30 PM
Arkansas
Arlington, Texas (AT&T Stadium)

28
Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA All-American Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Tennis
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Pre-Qualifier
Los Angeles, Calif.

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Auburn
Reed Arena (College Station)

Soccer
1:00 PM
Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss.

29
Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA Ammerican Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla.

30
Men's Tennis
All Day
ITA Ammerican Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Tennis
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Qualifier/Main Draw
Pacific Palisades, Calif.

Women's Tennis
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Main Draw
Pacific Palisades, Calif.

Athletics
7:00 PM
Kevin Sumlin Radio Show
Wings n More

       
Texas A&M
The Parking Spot
Raising Canes
C.C. Creations
Case
Pepsi
Suddenlink