Licensed to ENDURO Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2014 12:24 AM
              2014 UTSA Challenge Invite - 3/21/2014 to 3/22/2014              
                          Park West Athletics Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Herrera, Nina                Utsa                   4:29.22   2  10   
  2 Nickle, Sharlene             Texas Tech             4:30.57   2   8   
  3 Montgomery, Hillary          Texas A&M              4:31.08   2   6   
  4 Perez, Emily                 Utsa                   4:34.20   2   5   
  5 Fletcher, Grace              Texas A&M              4:34.62   2   4   
  6 Salazar, Gabby               Texas A&M              4:36.87   2   3   
  7 Salinas, Regina              Texas A&M-Cc           4:37.34   2   2   
  8 Balbontin, Isabel            Utsa                   4:38.35   2   1   
  9 Willard, Katie               Texas A&M              4:39.05   2 
 10 Wedgeworth, Sarah            Utsa                   4:39.33   1 
 11 Harper, Rachel               Texas                  4:40.90   1 
 12 Diaz, Alyssa                 Utsa                   4:43.76   2 
 13 Caro, Jocelyn                Texas Tech             4:44.46   2 
 14 Beer, Taylor                 Houston                4:45.50   1 
 15 Rossi, Alex                  Texas A&M-Cc           4:49.45   1 
 16 Novelli, Hannah              Texas                  4:49.50   1 
 17 Barry, Kaitlin               Texas                  4:50.41   1 
 18 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Cecl     Texas A&M-Cc           4:51.26   2 
 19 Kohler, Grace                Utsa                   4:51.93   1 
 20 Sheehan, Kerstin             Utsa                   4:52.80   1 
 21 Shea, Meghan                 Texas                  4:53.02   2 
 22 Garcia, Brandie              Texas A&M-Cc           4:53.80   1 
 23 Huelsebusch, Lara            Texas A&M-Cc           4:54.37   2 
 24 Crenwelge, Jacquelyn         Utsa                   4:54.54   1 
 25 Livergood, Madeline          Texas Tech             4:55.85   2 
 26 Allen, Katy                  Texas Tech             4:56.60   1 
 27 Hardin, Samantha             Texas A&M-Cc           4:57.28   1 
 28 Vick, Alexis                 Houston                4:58.76   1 
 29 Fritz, Lauren                Texas                  5:03.58   1 
 30 Ward, Kim                    Texas A&M-Cc           5:14.42   1 
 
Event 2  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medrano, Mike                Utsa                   3:49.61   2  10   
  2 Rivera, Nick                 Texas Tech             3:49.64   2   8   
  3 Collier, Nathan              Utsa                   3:49.97   2   6   
  4 Baar, Philipp                Texas A&M-Cc           3:50.23   2   5   
  5 Williams, Blake              Texas                  3:51.90   2   4   
  6 Vallejo, Marcos              Texas Tech             3:55.77   2   3   
  7 Moore, Nate                  Texas                  3:58.15   2   2   
  8 Miller, Ryan                 Texas A&M              3:58.49   2   1   
  9 Wells, Austin                Texas A&M              4:01.14   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Eduardo           Texas                  4:02.49   2 
 11 Geerts, Austin               Texas A&M              4:02.90   1 
 12 Castellano, Julian           Texas A&M              4:03.32   1 
 13 Hintz, Christoph             Texas A&M-Cc           4:04.68   2 
 14 Salas, Javier                Utsa                   4:04.97   1 
 15 Lira, Jonathon               Texas Tech             4:08.44   2 
 16 Devlin, Brendan              Texas Tech             4:08.57   1 
 17 Adame, Justin                Texas A&M-Cc           4:09.86   2 
 18 Gonzalez, Cesar              Texas A&M-Cc           4:10.57   1 
 19 Guerrero, Daniel             Texas A&M-Cc           4:10.60   1 
 20 Beachem, Caleb               Houston                4:13.40   1 
 21 Lara, Gabe                   Houston                4:14.20   1 
 22 Medlin, Steve                Texas A&M-Cc           4:16.98   1 
 23 Maritinez, Edgar             Texas A&M-Cc           4:17.68   1 
 24 Barrett, Justin              Unat-Houston           4:20.09   1 
 25 Cantu, John                  Houston                4:22.05   1 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        44.06   10   
     1) Brown, Aaliyah                  2) Purvis, Ashton                 
     3) Madu, Jennifer                  4) Collier, Ashley                
  2 Texas A&M  'B'                                       x44.32  
     1) Daniels, India                  2) Ekpone, Olivia                 
     3) Mayungbe, Ibukun                4) Bellille, Janeil               
  3 Houston  'A'                                          45.62    8   
     1) Wallace, Brittany               2) Brewer, Kiersten               
     3) Brisco, Dominique               4) Onwumere, Ngozi                
  4 Houston  'B'                                         x45.84  
     1) Carter, Bria                    2) Williams, Tori                 
     3) Perkins, Alicia                 4) Ellison, Re'Jana               
  5 Texas  'A'                                            46.37    6   
     1) Bamgbade, Bernice               2) Udoh, Christy                  
     3) Snow, Morgan                    4) Dorner, Nia                    
  6 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                     48.52    5   
     1) Atkins, Natasha                 2) Rosebrough, Ashley             
     3) Miller, Kirby                   4) Collins, Ebony                 
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        38.98   10   
     1) Hardy, Jr., Prezel              2) Hart, Shavez                   
     3) Bryan, Michael                  4) Lendore, Deon                  
  2 Houston  'A'                                          39.85    8   
     1) Collins, Leshon                 2) Burrell, Cameron               
     3) Arnett, James                   4) Nolan, Errol                   
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                       40.50    6   
     1) Mackey, Trevor                  2) Extol, Dwayne                  
     3) Tennon, Darien                  4) Johnson, Treyvion              
  4 Utsa  'A'                                             40.78    5   
     1) Brunette, Nathaniel             2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Lejeune, Aaron                  4) Small, Ronson                  
  5 Texas  'A'                                            40.98    4   
     1) Anumnu, Carlton                 2) Anumnu, Charles                
     3) Fares, Basil                    4) Porter, Darnell                
  6 Houston  'B'                                         x41.59  
     1) Floyd, Xavier                   2) Williams, Isaac                
     3) Charles, Dominique              4) Gibbs, William                 
  7 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                     42.56    3   
     1) Smoots, Marcus                  2) Garland, Angelo                
     3) Valadez, Sampson                4) Carrillo, David                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pledger, Le'Tristan          Texas Tech               13.16   0.1  2  10   
  2 Snow, Morgan                 Texas                    13.36   0.1  2   8   
  3 Greenidge, Sade Mariah       Houston                  13.81   0.1  2   6   
  4 Little, Shamier              Texas A&M                13.94   0.1  2   5   
  5 Stewart, Shanice             Texas Tech               14.46   0.1  2   4   
  6 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech               14.51   1.0  1   3   
  7 Perkins, Alicia              Houston                  14.60   0.1  2   2   
  8 Gonzalez, Melissa            Texas                    14.68   0.1  2   1   
  9 Sellers, Amber               Houston                  14.83   0.1  2 
 10 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech               14.88   1.0  1 
 11 Wiley, Cassie                Houston                  15.23   1.0  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Keyunta               Utsa                     13.87   0.7  10   
  2 Williams, Isaac              Houston                  14.10   0.7   8   
  3 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               14.11   0.7   6   
  4 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer     Texas                    14.24   0.7   5   
  5 Gibbs, William               Houston                  14.29   0.7   4   
  6 Gutierrez, Jonas             Utsa                     14.51   0.7   3   
  7 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech               14.70   0.7   2   
  8 Mahler, Wolf                 Texas                    15.28   0.7   1   
 -- Davis II, Wayne              Texas A&M                   NT   0.7 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dorner, Nia                  Texas                    54.90   2  10   
  2 Swift, Shantel               Utsa                     55.50   2   8   
  3 Goudeau, Kelly               Utsa                     56.43   2   6   
  4 Onwumere, Ngozi              Houston                  56.66   2   5   
  5 Nolan, Mandy                 Houston                  57.37   2   3.50
  5 Taylor, Chelsea              Utsa                     57.37   1   3.50
  7 Whitmire, Vanessa            Houston                  57.73   2   2   
  8 Collins, Ebony               Texas A&M-Cc             58.40   1   1   
  9 Hyde, Aliese                 Texas A&M                59.37   2 
 10 Cleveland, Ingrid            Texas A&M-Cc           1:02.45   1 
 11 Thompson, Angelica           Houston                1:02.65   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Christopher            Utsa                     47.53   2  10   
  2 Conradie, Pieter             Texas                    48.05   2   8   
  3 Hickey, Deon                 Texas A&M                48.10   2   6   
  4 Collins, Kyle                Texas Tech               48.34   2   5   
  5 Charles, Dominique           Houston                  48.47   1   4   
  6 Hernandez, Hector            Texas A&M                48.49   2   3   
  7 Boyd, Xavier                 Houston                  48.51   2   2   
  8 Whyte, Andrew                Texas                    48.52   2   1   
  9 Hernandez, Josh              Texas A&M                48.97   2 
 10 Salazar, Andres              Texas A&M-Cc             49.51   1 
 11 Loiodice, Mason              Utsa                     50.49   1 
 12 Reyes, Javier                Texas A&M-Cc             51.65   1 
 13 Yamthe, Luther               Houston                  51.93   1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               11.47  -0.3  2  10   
  2 Brown, Aaliyah               Texas A&M                11.49  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Carter, Bria                 Houston                  11.70  -0.3  2   6   
  4 Collier, Ashley              Texas A&M                11.74  -0.3  2   5   
  5 Daniels, India               Texas A&M                11.75  -0.3  2   4   
  6 Udoh, Christy                Texas                    11.88  -0.3  2   3   
  7 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc             12.24   0.1  1   2   
  8 Nguyen, Anasztazia           Houston                  12.31  -0.3  2   1   
  9 Womack, Jeronda              Texas A&M                12.32   0.1  1 
 10 Ellison, Re'Jana             Houston                  12.37  -0.3  2 
 11 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech               12.42   0.1  1 
 12 Washington, Keyunta          Utsa                     12.46   0.1  1 
 -- Snow, Morgan                 Texas                       FS  -0.3  2 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Shavez                 Texas A&M                10.24   0.2  3  10   
  2 Bryan, Michael               Texas A&M                10.47   0.2  3   8   
  3 Hardy, Jr., Prezel           Texas A&M                10.60   0.2  3   6   
  4 Arnett, James                Houston                 J10.70   0.1  2   5   
  5 Brunette, Nathaniel          Utsa                    J10.69   0.2  3   4    10.691
  6 Mackey, Trevor               Texas Tech              J10.69   0.2  3   3    10.693
  7 Anumnu, Carlton              Texas                    10.72   0.1  2   2    10.714
  8 Johnson, Treyvion            Texas Tech              J10.72   0.2  3   1    10.719
  9 Johnson, James               Utsa                     10.76   0.1  2  10.768
 10 Fares, Basil                 Texas                   J10.76   0.1  2  10.766
 11 Anumnu, Charles              Texas                    10.77   0.1  2 
 12 Davis, Jermaine              Texas A&M                10.84   0.2  3 
 13 Floyd, Xavier                Houston                  11.05   0.1  2 
 14 Porter, Darnell              Texas                    11.06   0.1  2 
 15 Dickerson, Antwan            Houston                  11.31   0.1  2 
 16 Smith, Dustin                Texas A&M-Cc             11.35   0.2  1 
 17 Smoots, Marcus               Texas A&M-Cc             11.36   0.2  1 
 18 Valadez, Sampson             Texas A&M-Cc             12.34   0.2  1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waters, Caitlin              Texas Tech             2:07.93   2  10   
  2 Hoaldridge, Katie            Texas                  2:09.40   2   8   
  3 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Texas Tech             2:12.65   2   6   
  4 Wangui, Stephanie            Utsa                   2:14.36   2   5   
  5 Williamson, Grace            Utsa                   2:15.00   2   4   
  6 Ward, Connor                 Texas                  2:15.55   2   3   
  7 Boutte, Jasmine              Texas A&M-Cc           2:15.82   2   2   
  8 Hamilton, Mary Beth          Texas                  2:16.07   2   1   
  9 Chamberlain, Ashley          Texas A&M              2:16.49   2 
 10 Anderson, Samantha           Texas                  2:18.02   1 
 11 Burford, Katie               Texas                  2:18.17   1 
 12 McQuaid, Kelly               Texas Tech             2:18.42   1 
 13 Archer, McKenzie             Texas Tech             2:19.32   1 
 14 Wedgeworth, Sarah            Utsa                   2:20.90   1 
 15 Mills, Ashley                Texas A&M-Cc           2:22.00   1 
 16 Cantu, Kristina              Utsa                   2:22.12   1 
 17 Ott, AnnKathrin              Texas A&M-Cc           2:22.78   1 
 17 Hardnett, Kelli              Houston                2:22.78   1 
 19 Pendergast, Shanice          Texas A&M-Cc           2:22.99   1 
 20 Baker, Allison               Texas A&M-Cc           2:23.26   1 
 21 Hawkins, Amber               Houston                2:24.03   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uhr, Robert                  Texas                  1:51.87   4  10   
  2 Brinn, Tommy                 Texas Tech             1:51.90   4   8   
  3 Foster, Alex                 Texas Tech             1:51.96   4   6   
  4 Anamosa, David               Texas                  1:52.85   3   5   
  5 McVey, Kendall               Texas Tech             1:53.17   4   4   
  6 Kinsey, Gaines               Texas A&M              1:53.28   4   2.50
  6 Cardwell, Cameron            Texas A&M              1:53.28   3   2.50
  8 Manhertz, Derrell            Texas                  1:53.40   2   1   
  9 Gosset, Eric                 Utsa                   1:53.53   3 
 10 Rhodes, Daniel               Texas A&M-Cc           1:53.54   2 
 11 Kithuka, Kennedy             Texas Tech             1:54.07   4 
 12 Hansel, Paul                 Texas A&M-Cc           1:54.14   3 
 13 McNamara, John               Texas                  1:54.39   3 
 14 Hand, Brady                  Utsa                   1:54.56   4 
 15 Jaramillo, Tony              Utsa                   1:54.95   2 
 16 Villarreal, Cameron          Texas A&M              1:55.65   3 
 17 Tyler, Tarik                 Texas A&M              1:55.75   3 
 18 Rueda, Ramon                 Texas Tech             1:55.77   2 
 19 Murray, Aaron                Texas A&M              1:56.32   2 
 20 Schmit, Brett                Texas A&M              1:56.54   3 
 21 Teel, Ryan                   Texas A&M              1:57.28   2 
 22 Walker, Trevor               Houston                1:57.34   2 
 23 Teshome, Nolawie             Utsa                   1:57.86   1 
 24 Johnston, Bryce              Texas A&M-Cc           1:59.53   1 
 25 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-Cc           1:59.86   1 
 26 Wade, Jalen                  Houston                2:00.15   2 
 27 Alexander, Eric              Houston                2:00.36   1 
 28 Parmley, Matt                Houston                2:01.36   1 
 29 Stewart, Zachary             Houston                2:01.58   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Little, Shamier              Texas A&M                59.47   2  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Melissa            Texas                  1:00.42   2   8   
  3 Tarver, Tiffany              Texas Tech             1:01.40   2   6   
  4 Grant, Shaelyn               Texas Tech             1:02.21   2   5   
  5 James, Kaila                 Utsa                   1:02.35   1   4   
  6 Wilson, Brook                Utsa                   1:02.62   1   3   
  7 Onwuchekwa, Venessa          Utsa                   1:02.83   2   2   
  8 Greenidge, Sade Mariah       Houston                1:02.86   2   1   
  9 Laseak, Jessica              Texas A&M              1:04.28   2 
 10 Sellers, Amber               Houston                1:05.54   2 
 11 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc           1:07.69   1 
 12 Snider, Kyndall              Utsa                   1:07.87   1 
 13 Coley, Kayla                 Texas Tech             1:09.97   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Keyunta               Utsa                     51.19   3  10   
  2 Coleman, Gregory             Texas A&M                51.23   3   8   
  3 Shelvin, Jurmarcus           Utsa                     52.00   3   6   
  4 Brudnick, Josh               Texas                    52.56   3   5   
  5 Graham, Aikan                Texas A&M                52.88   2   4   
  6 Gutierrez, Jonas             Utsa                     52.97   2   3   
  7 Minkah, Kenneth              Texas A&M                53.00   2   2   
  8 Extol, Dwayne                Texas Tech               53.60   3   1   
  9 Wyrick, Darryl               Utsa                     53.70   3 
 10 Smith, JW                    Texas Tech               53.88   2 
 11 Hofbauer, Jordan             Houston                  54.75   2 
 12 Tennon, Darien               Texas Tech               54.91   3 
 13 Davis, Jackson               Texas A&M-Cc             54.98   1 
 14 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc             55.30   2 
 15 Holl, Caleb                  Houston                  55.90   2 
 16 Mehl, Ryan                   Texas A&M                56.07   2 
 17 Williams, Ron                Texas A&M-Cc             57.51   1 
 18 Hefner, Joseph               Texas A&M-Cc             58.98   1 
 -- Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech                 DNF   3 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               23.04  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Rivers, Christen             Texas Tech               23.62  +0.0  3   8   
  3 Onwumere, Ngozi              Houston                  23.82  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech               23.97  +0.0  3   5   
  5 Mayungbe, Ibukun             Texas A&M                24.06   1.1  2   4   
  6 Williams, Tori               Houston                  24.45   1.1  2   3   
  7 Carter, Bria                 Houston                  24.63   1.1  2   2   
  8 Dorner, Nia                  Texas                    24.76   1.2  1   1   
  9 Nguyen, Anasztazia           Houston                  25.26   1.1  2 
 10 Perkins, Alicia              Houston                  25.34   1.1  2 
 11 Nesmith, Amani               Texas Tech               25.40   1.1  2 
 12 Washington, Keyunta          Utsa                     25.66   1.2  1 
 13 Ott, AnnKathrin              Texas A&M-Cc             30.60   1.2  1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, Shavez                 Texas A&M                20.50   1.7  3  10   
  2 Bryan, Michael               Texas A&M                20.95   1.7  3   8   
  3 Nolan, Errol                 Houston                  21.02   1.7  3   6   
  4 Brunette, Nathaniel          Utsa                     21.08   1.7  3   5   
  5 Davis, Jermaine              Texas A&M                21.20   1.7  3   4   
  6 Mackey, Trevor               Texas Tech               21.23   1.7  3   3   
  7 Johnson, James               Utsa                     21.30   1.7  3   2   
  8 Johnson, Treyvion            Texas Tech               21.43   1.7  3   1   
  9 Anumnu, Charles              Texas                    21.54  -0.3  2 
 10 Anumnu, Carlton              Texas                    21.56  -0.3  2 
 11 Small, Ronson                Utsa                     21.82  -0.3  2 
 12 Garland, Angelo              Texas A&M-Cc             21.91  -0.3  2 
 13 Floyd, Xavier                Houston                  22.17  -0.3  2 
 14 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc             22.17   1.7  3 
 15 Porter, Darnell              Texas                    22.29  +0.0  1 
 16 Smoots, Marcus               Texas A&M-Cc             22.40  +0.0  1 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Samantha               Utsa                  11:12.20   10   
  2 Hood, Lexie                  Texas                 11:37.69    8   
  3 Pekarek, Marrissa            Texas                 11:54.80    6   
  4 Andrews, Claire              Texas                 12:01.58    5   
  5 Galloway, Johanna            Texas A&M             12:02.41    4   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuitoek, Evans               Texas Tech             9:25.33   10   
  2 Williams, Dylan              Texas A&M              9:38.42    8   
  3 Singh, Harvinder             Utsa                   9:51.04    6   
  4 Pineda, Seraiah              Texas Tech            10:06.04    5   
  5 Mauritsen, Kory              Texas Tech            10:06.15    4   
  6 Wedell, Daniel               Texas Tech            10:11.31    3   
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:41.09   10   
     1) Blake, Amoy                     2) Roye-Speight, Montenae         
     3) Grant, Shaelyn                  4) Rivers, Christen               
  2 Utsa  'A'                                           3:44.41    8   
     1) Swift, Shantel                  2) Clark, Evelyn                  
     3) Goudeau, Kelly                  4) James, Kaila                   
  3 Houston  'A'                                        3:46.71    6   
     1) Moody, Terracia                 2) Wallace, Brittany              
     3) Young, Mayorca                  4) Brewer, Kiersten               
  4 Texas  'A'                                          3:51.78    5   
     1) Dorner, Nia                     2) Udoh, Christy                  
     3) Gonzalez, Melissa               4) McCrary, Cody                  
  5 Houston  'B'                                       x3:54.34  
     1) Hardnett, Kelli                 2) Nolan, Mandy                   
     3) Williams, Tori                  4) Sellers, Amber                 
  6 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:55.40    4   
     1) Laseak, Jessica                 2) Hyde, Aliese                   
     3) Collier, Ashley                 4) Daniels, India                 
  7 Texas Tech  'B'                                    x4:11.09  
     1) Pledger, Le'Tristan             2) Coley, Kayla                   
     3) Nesmith, Amani                  4) Latham, Viershanie             
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:08.68   2  10   
     1) Coleman, Gregory                2) Hardy, Jr., Prezel             
     3) Hickey, Deon                    4) Roudette, Carlyle              
  2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:09.89   2   8   
     1) Collins, Kyle                   2) Extol, Dwayne                  
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Foster, Alex                   
  3 Utsa  'A'                                           3:12.71   2   6   
     1) Hayes, Keyunta                  2) Wyrick, Darryl                 
     3) Shelvin, Jurmarcus              4) Hall, Christopher              
  4 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                   3:12.92   2   5   
     1) Davis, Jackson                  2) Carrillo, David                
     3) Salazar, Andres                 4) Garland, Angelo                
  5 Texas A&M  'C'                                     x3:14.91   1 
     1) Hernandez, Josh                 2) Hernandez, Hector              
     3) Cardwell, Cameron               4) Kinsey, Gaines                 
  6 Texas  'A'                                          3:16.64   2   4   
     1) Mahler, Wolf                    2) Whyte, Andrew                  
     3) Anamosa, David                  4) Manhertz, Derrell              
  7 Houston  'A'                                        3:18.30   2   3   
     1) Boyd, Xavier                    2) Charles, Dominique             
     3) Collins, Leshon                 4) Nolan, Errol                   
  8 Texas Tech  'B'                                    x3:18.94   2 
     1) Rivera, Nick                    2) McVey, Kendall                 
     3) Rueda, Ramon                    4) Maloney, Tramaine              
  9 Texas A&M  'B'                                     x3:20.32   2 
     1) Minkah, Kenneth                 2) Graham, Aikan                  
     3) Mehl, Ryan                      4) Tyler, Tarik                   
 10 Houston  'B'                                       x3:21.79   1 
     1) Gibbs, William                  2) Williams, Isaac                
     3) Burrell, Cameron                4) Floyd, Xavier                  
 11 Texas A&M-Cc  'B'                                  x3:21.80   1 
     1) Scott, William                  2) Hansel, Paul                   
     3) Hefner, Joseph                  4) Reyes, Javier                  
 12 Houston  'C'                                       x3:25.13   1 
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Walker, Trevor                 
     3) Beachem, Caleb                  4) Wade, Jalen                    
 13 Texas A&M  'D'                                     x3:28.03   1 
     1) Murray, Aaron                   2) Schmit, Brett                  
     3) Teel, Ryan                      4) Villarreal, Cameron            
 
Event 21  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                 6569   10   
  2 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                      6504    8   
  3 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                   5946    6   
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                11.06   5.4    847
  2 Roberts, Ryan                Utsa                     11.30   5.4    795
  3 Morales, Christopher         Houston                  11.40   5.4    774
  4 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                  11.49   5.4    755
  5 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                     11.54   5.4    744
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                6.41m   5.1    677
  2 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                  6.35m   5.8    664
  3 Morales, Christopher         Houston                  6.15m   5.4    619
  4 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                     5.95m   4.1    576
  5 Roberts, Ryan                Utsa                     4.55m   3.9    299
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                    13.12m     675
  2 Roberts, Ryan                Utsa                    12.50m     637
  3 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                 11.25m     561
  4 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M               10.96m     543
 -- Morales, Christopher         Houston                   FOUL  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                     1.86m     679
  2 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                  1.83m     653
  3 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                1.77m     602
  4 Morales, Christopher         Houston                  1.74m     577
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                49.12     856
  2 Morales, Christopher         Houston                  52.62     698
  3 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                  55.20     591
  4 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                     56.63     535
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                15.49   2.0    791
  2 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                  16.66   2.0    660
  3 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                     17.18   2.0    606
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                    47.01m     808
  2 Morales, Christopher         Houston                 35.83m     580
  3 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                 28.05m     426
  4 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M               23.35m     335
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morales, Christopher         Houston                  4.55m     775
  1 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                     4.55m     775
  3 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M                3.95m     603
  3 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                  3.95m     603
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M               49.65m     583
  2 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                    49.23m     577
  3 Morales, Christopher         Houston                 46.23m     533
  4 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                 40.23m     445
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Daniel               Texas A&M              4:31.86     732
  2 Troitino, Emiliano           Houston                4:55.23     588
  3 Jordan, Levi                 Utsa                   5:05.34     529
 -- Morales, Christopher         Houston                    DNF  
 
Event 22  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech                4840   10   
  2 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                      4590    8   
  3 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc              4322    6   
  4 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech                4017    5   
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               15.20   4.8    815
  2 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc             15.41   4.8    788
  3 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               15.43   4.8    786
  4 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                     15.66   4.8    756
  5 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               17.92   4.8    497
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               1.64m     783
  2 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc             1.55m     678
  3 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               1.49m     610
  4 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               1.46m     577
  4 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                     1.46m     577
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                    11.00m     595
  2 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech              10.18m     541
  3 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               9.66m     507
  4 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc             9.55m     500
  5 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               9.24m     480
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               25.74   3.2    820
  2 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               25.98   3.2    799
  3 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc             26.72   3.2    735
  4 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                     26.79   3.2    729
  5 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               26.99   3.2    713
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc             5.06m   2.2    576
  2 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                     5.00m   1.5    559
  3 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech               4.92m   1.6    538
  4 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech               4.89m   1.4    530
  5 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               4.52m   1.3    433
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                    41.15m     689
  2 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech              39.71m     662
  3 Morgan, Andi                 Texas Tech              28.31m     445
  4 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech              25.25m     387
  5 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc            22.53m     336
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech             2:21.19     807
  2 Baptiste, Isabella           Texas A&M-Cc           2:28.74     709
  3 Raney, Madeline              Texas Tech             2:30.17     691
  4 Sifuentes, Angel             Utsa                   2:30.61     685
 
Event 23  Women Javelin Throw NOON
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              53.15m   10   
  2 Munoz, Kendall               Texas A&M               46.09m    8   
  3 Bradley, Krystyn             Texas A&M               43.74m    6   
  4 Deason, Jean                 Texas A&M               42.19m    5   
  5 Thompson, Angelica           Houston                 40.70m    4   
  6 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech              39.73m    3   
  7 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M               38.78m    2   
  8 Wiley, Cassie                Houston                 37.54m    1   
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw AfterWomen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bogert, Devin                Texas A&M               71.57m   10   
  2 Hardin, Sam                  Texas A&M               67.65m    8   
  3 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              44.90m    6   
 
Event 25  Men Hammer NOON
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steinert, Phil               Utsa                    61.11m   10   
  2 Strong, Casey                Texas A&M               61.07m    8   
  3 Garrett, Richard             Utsa                    57.19m    6   
  4 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              57.00m    5   
  5 Cook, Austin                 Texas A&M               56.28m    4   
  6 Vistins, Andris              Utsa                    51.34m    3   
  7 Thompson, Damon              Houston                 50.21m    2   
  8 Finke, Tyler                 Utsa                    46.39m    1   
  9 Jones, Jeremy                Utsa                    45.42m  
 10 Rodriguez, Juan              Utsa                    42.80m  
 11 Herrera, Jose                Houston                 38.70m  
 -- Fortune, John                Houston                   FOUL  
 
Event 26  Women Hammer AfterMen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ondrusek, Alison             Texas A&M               52.05m   10   
  2 Hurdt, Madeline              Utsa                    45.43m    8   
  3 Homb, Katelynn               Utsa                    40.58m    6   
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault 2PM
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Karley                 Houston                  4.10m   10   
  2 Wooten, Brittany             Texas A&M                3.95m    8   
  3 Wood, Blake                  Texas Tech               3.80m    5   
  3 Timmons, Reece               Texas Tech               3.80m    5   
  3 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.80m    5   
  6 Benavidez, April             Utsa                     3.65m    2.50
  6 Pew, Lindsey                 Utsa                     3.65m    2.50
  8 Gullo, Alyssa                Texas                    3.50m    0.50
  8 Blair, Jennifer              Houston                  3.50m    0.50
 10 Howser, Peri                 Texas                    3.20m  
 10 Harwig, Anne                 Texas                    3.20m  
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault NOON
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolfle, Chase                Texas A&M                5.35m   10   
  2 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.05m    5.75
  2 Mahnke, Michael              Houston                  5.05m    5.75
  2 Reed, Taylor                 Utsa                     5.05m    5.75
  2 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               5.05m    5.75
  6 Harlin, Clifton              Texas A&M                4.75m    3   
  7 Mahler, Wolf                 Texas                    4.60m    1   
  7 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech               4.60m    1   
  7 Zorsky, Noah                 Texas                    4.60m    1   
 -- Tomasini, Kyle               Utsa                        NH  
 -- Clark, Hayden                Texas                       NH  
 -- Wicker, Casey                Texas                       NH  
 -- Brock, Barrett               Utsa                        NH  
 
Event 29  Women High Jump NOON
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech               1.77m   10   
  2 Flannel, Whitney             Utsa                     1.72m    8   
  3 Patrick, Sierra              Texas A&M                1.62m    6   
  4 Wiley, Kerissa               Texas A&M-Cc             1.57m    5   
  5 Ellis, Marisa                Texas A&M-Cc            J1.57m    4   
  6 Erickson, Kara               Texas A&M               J1.57m    3   
  7 Redmond, Maureen             Houston                 J1.57m    2   
 
Event 30  Men High Jump AfterWomen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech               2.18m   10   
  2 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech               2.13m    7   
  2 Benford, Keith               Utsa                     2.13m    7   
  4 Harris, Devion               Texas A&M                2.08m    5   
  5 McSwain, Samuel              Texas A&M                2.03m    3.50
  5 Fisher, Dayton               Texas Tech               2.03m    3.50
  7 Brittain, Logan              Texas                    1.98m    1   
  7 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.98m    1   
  7 Lee, Tyler                   Texas A&M                1.98m    1   
 10 McCloud, Spencer             Texas                    1.93m  
 10 Richards, Dylan              Texas A&M                1.93m  
 10 Larkins, Jordan              Texas                    1.93m  
 13 Boatman, Ryder               Utsa                     1.88m  
 13 Olumba, Morris               Houston                  1.88m  
 15 Owen, Dallas                 Texas A&M-Cc             1.83m  
 15 Coffman, Skyler              Texas A&M-Cc             1.83m  
 
Event 31  Women Discus NOON
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Shelbi              Texas A&M               55.74m   10   
  2 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              50.92m    8   
  3 Price, Justine               Houston                 46.85m    6   
  4 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              46.12m    5   
  5 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              45.52m    4   
  6 Hydrick, Jill                Texas A&M               43.26m    3   
  7 Homb, Katelynn               Utsa                    42.32m    2   
  8 Locke, Omesha                Texas A&M-Cc            41.61m    1   
  9 Simmons, Kaelin              Texas A&M-Cc            35.56m  
 10 Nickleson, Adrienne          Texas A&M-Cc            33.39m  
 11 Rodriguez, Vivian            Texas A&M-Cc            32.68m  
 
Event 32  Men Discus 2PM
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowan, Dalton                Texas A&M               57.62m   10   
  2 Garrett, Richard             Utsa                    56.00m    8   
  3 Weldon, Kole                 Texas Tech              55.84m    6   
  4 Spence, Will                 Texas                   55.52m    5   
  5 Steinert, Phil               Utsa                    50.90m    4   
  6 Bartlett, Jeff               Texas A&M               50.39m    3   
  7 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              50.04m    2   
  8 Skrla, Ben                   Texas A&M               49.19m    1   
  9 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              46.15m  
 10 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              46.14m  
 11 Jakobsson, Blake             Texas                   46.04m  
 12 Akens, Andrew                Utsa                    45.85m  
 13 Thompson, Damon              Houston                 44.04m  
 14 Perez, Victor                Utsa                    42.77m  
 15 Fortune, John                Houston                 41.52m  
 16 Cornelius, Cameron           Houston                 39.72m  
 17 Herrera, Jose                Houston                 36.86m  
 -- Tyler, Jared                 Utsa                      FOUL  
 
Event 33  Women Shot 2PM
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              14.41m   10   
  2 Taylor, Samatha              Houston                 14.38m    8   
  3 Hurdt, Madeline              Utsa                    13.92m    6   
  4 Nickleson, Adrienne          Texas A&M-Cc            13.77m    5   
  5 Simmons, Kaelin              Texas A&M-Cc            12.77m    4   
  6 Linnear, A'Nease             Houston                 12.39m    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Vivian            Texas A&M-Cc            12.36m    2   
  8 Hemann, Jena                 Texas A&M               11.89m    1   
  9 Locke, Omesha                Texas A&M-Cc            11.87m  
 10 Frausto, Megan               Houston                 10.99m  
 11 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              10.78m  
 
Event 34  Men Shot NOON
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard             Utsa                    19.59m   10   
  2 Spence, Will                 Texas                   18.61m    8   
  3 Akens, Andrew                Utsa                    17.93m    6   
  4 Cornelius, Cameron           Houston                 17.20m    5   
  5 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              16.21m    4   
  6 Finke, Tyler                 Utsa                    15.57m    3   
  7 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              14.69m    2   
  8 Jones, Jeremy                Utsa                    14.35m    1   
  9 Smith, Dustin                Texas A&M-Cc            10.89m  
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump NOON
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cray, Ernestine              Utsa                     5.84m   0.1  10   
  2 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.72m   0.3   8   
  3 Wright, Greneshia            Utsa                     5.60m   0.8   6   
  4 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech               5.54m   0.7   4.50
  4 Frausto, Megan               Houston                  5.54m   0.4   4.50
  6 Wiley, Cassie                Houston                  5.52m   1.1   3   
  7 Hunt, Kayla                  Utsa                     5.41m   0.2   2   
  8 Oseghae, Laura               Utsa                     5.38m   0.4   1   
  9 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech               5.23m   1.0 
  9 Uchebo, Pamela               Texas                    5.23m   1.3 
 11 Glenn, Taylor                Texas A&M                5.19m   0.2 
 12 Atkins, Natasha              Texas A&M-Cc             4.92m   0.2 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump NOON
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               7.37m   0.9  10   
  2 Asekun, Olabanji             Texas A&M                7.30m   0.3   8   
  3 Fares, Basil                 Texas                    7.17m   1.1   6   
  4 Wilson, Jerome               Texas Tech               7.13m   0.7   5   
  5 Cleaveaux, Marc              Houston                  6.85m   1.0   4   
  6 Phynn, Nick                  Texas                    6.79m   1.2   3   
  7 Dickerson, Antwan            Houston                  6.47m  +0.0   2   
 -- Freeman, Brandon             Utsa                      FOUL       
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump 2PM
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mays, Melissa                Texas A&M               12.50m   0.5  10   
  2 Wilson, Jordan               Texas A&M               12.42m   0.7   8   
  3 Cray, Ernestine              Utsa                    12.28m   0.5   6   
  4 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech              11.96m   2.4   5   
  5 Daniels, Alexus              Utsa                    11.80m   0.1   4   
  6 Latham, Viershanie           Texas Tech              11.78m   0.2   3   
  7 Revell, Paetyn               Texas Tech              11.68m   0.2   2   
  8 Hunt, Kayla                  Utsa                    11.55m   0.4   1   
  9 Stevenson, Desiree           Utsa                    11.21m   1.3 
 -- Gooch, Haley                 Texas A&M                 FOUL       
 -- Atkins, Natasha              Texas A&M-Cc              FOUL       
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump 2PM
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Prothro, Jeffrey             Texas A&M               15.21m   0.6  10   
  2 Small, Ronson                Utsa                    14.79m   1.1   8   
  3 Phynn, Nick                  Texas                   14.28m   0.1   6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                 197.50     2) Texas A&M                 147   
    3) UTSA                       142.50     4) Houston                    93.50
    5) Texas                       73.50     6) Texas A&M-CC               39   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  197.50     2) UTSA                      166.75
    3) Texas Tech                 161        4) Texas                      83   
    5) Houston                     64.75     6) Texas A&M-CC               13