Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 09:20 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                 6.61       6.54Q  1  6.533
  2 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.57       6.54Q  2  6.540
  3 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.58       6.56Q  1 
  4 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat            6.60       6.58Q  2 
  5 Aaron Brown               SR USC                     6.57       6.60q  2  6.591
  6 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.63       6.60q  2  6.596
  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                 6.60       6.61q  2 
  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi             6.62       6.64q  1 
  9 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                 6.60       6.65   1  6.644
 10 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                  6.65       6.65   1  6.647
 11 BeeJay Lee                JR USC                     6.63       6.66   1 
 12 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M               6.56       6.69   1  6.687
 13 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                  6.63       6.69   2  6.688
 14 Tatum Benard-Taylor       FR Arizona Stat            6.63       6.69   1  6.690
 15 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                   6.64       6.71   2 
 16 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M               6.65       6.73   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida Stat            6.56       6.52   10   
  2 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat            6.58       6.57    8   
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                 6.54       6.58    6   
  4 Aaron Brown               SR USC                     6.60       6.60    5   
  5 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                 6.60       6.63    4    6.622
  6 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                 6.54       6.63    3    6.629
  7 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                 6.61       6.64    2   
  8 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi             6.64       6.69    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.55      20.66q  1 
  2 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.84      20.67q  4 
  3 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.81      20.68q  1 
  4 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.79      20.69q  3 
  5 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.69      20.70q  1 
  6 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.58      20.72q  4 
  7 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.60      20.76q  3 
  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.84      20.77q  3 
  9 Trey Hadnot               SR Louisiana Te           20.81      20.78   2 
 10 Wayne Gordon              SO Kent State             20.74      20.84   2 
 11 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M              20.70      20.95   4 
 12 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M              20.89      20.97   2 
 13 Brendon Rodney            JR LIU Brooklyn           20.78      21.19   4 
 14 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M              20.66      21.32   2 
 15 Timothy Faust             JR Ohio State             20.77      21.34   1 
 16 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                 20.73      21.38   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                20.67      20.32   2  10   
  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                20.66      20.34   1   8   
  3 Carvin Nkanata            SR Pittsburgh             20.69      20.52   2   6   
  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                20.72      20.55   2   5   
  5 Tyreek Hill               FR Oklahoma St.           20.68      20.57   1   4   
  6 Aaron Brown               SR USC                    20.76      20.64   1   3   
  7 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M              20.70      20.66   1   2   
  8 Bruno Hortelano-Roig      SR Cornell                20.77      20.75   2   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.03      45.60q  4 
        21.470 (21.470)    45.599 (24.130)
  2 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame             45.71      45.79q  4 
        21.681 (21.681)    45.782 (24.101)
  3 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           46.15      45.90q  1 
        21.685 (21.685)    45.898 (24.214)
  4 Arman Hall                SO Florida                45.28      45.96q  1 
        21.508 (21.508)    45.952 (24.445)
  5 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame             45.81      46.05q  1 
        21.715 (21.715)    46.049 (24.335)
  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh             45.57      46.06q  3 
        21.224 (21.224)    46.059 (24.835)
  7 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                 46.13      46.10q  3 
        21.260 (21.260)    46.097 (24.837)
  8 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    45.39      46.18q  2 
        21.392 (21.392)    46.172 (24.780)
  9 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR Mid. Tenn. S           46.05      46.22   2 
        22.167 (22.167)    46.220 (24.054)
 10 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                    46.21      46.25   2 
        21.652 (21.652)    46.249 (24.597)
 11 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas               45.96      46.32   4 
        22.194 (22.194)    46.317 (24.123)
 12 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                    46.28      46.64   3 
        21.380 (21.380)    46.640 (25.260)
 13 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                45.94      46.65   2 
        21.345 (21.345)    46.642 (25.297)
 14 Najee Glass               SO Florida                45.95      46.70   3 
        21.415 (21.415)    46.700 (25.285)
 15 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.03      46.96   1  Advances
        21.769 (21.769)    46.958 (25.190)
 16 Micah Murray              SR Pittsburgh             46.14      47.26   4 
        21.912 (21.912)    47.251 (25.340)
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              45.60      45.21   3  10   
        21.216 (21.216)    45.205 (23.989)
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                    46.18      45.46   2   8   
        21.578 (21.578)    45.453 (23.875)
  3 Arman Hall                SO Florida                45.96      45.52   3   6   
        21.361 (21.361)    45.511 (24.150)
  4 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                 46.10      45.64   3   5   
        21.389 (21.389)    45.633 (24.244)
  5 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame             45.79      45.74   2   4   
        21.750 (21.750)    45.734 (23.985)
  6 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh             46.06      46.08   1   3   
        22.103 (22.103)    46.073 (23.970)
  7 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame             46.05      46.19   2   2   
        21.953 (21.953)    46.181 (24.229)
  8 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                  46.96      47.63   1   1   
        21.645 (21.645)    47.621 (25.977)
 -- James Harris              SR Florida Stat           45.90         DQ   1  Rule 5.3.8
        21.770 (21.770)  1:21.575 (59.806)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State           1:45.98    1:48.37Q  1 
        26.284 (26.284)    53.690 (27.407)  1:21.059 (27.369)  1:48.370 (27.312)
  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:48.05    1:51.36Q  2  1:51.360
        27.248 (27.248)    57.749 (30.502)  1:25.194 (27.445)  1:51.360 (26.167)
  3 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:47.51    1:48.71Q  1 
        25.887 (25.887)    53.069 (27.182)  1:20.546 (27.478)  1:48.709 (28.163)
  4 Za'Von Watkins            SO Penn State           1:48.11    1:51.82Q  2 
        26.839 (26.839)    57.559 (30.720)  1:25.393 (27.835)  1:51.816 (26.424)
  5 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:48.70    1:49.00Q  1 
        26.088 (26.088)    53.280 (27.192)  1:20.760 (27.480)  1:48.997 (28.238)
  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:47.96    1:51.97Q  2 
        27.285 (27.285)    57.601 (30.316)  1:25.711 (28.110)  1:51.961 (26.250)
  7 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova            1:48.40    1:49.53q  1 
        26.490 (26.490)    54.193 (27.704)  1:21.980 (27.788)  1:49.523 (27.543)
  8 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash. St             1:48.84    1:50.79q  1 
        26.220 (26.220)    53.924 (27.705)  1:21.935 (28.011)  1:50.790 (28.856)
  9 Alvaro Chavez             SO Connecticut          1:47.96    1:50.83   1 
        26.712 (26.712)    54.527 (27.815)  1:22.328 (27.801)  1:50.830 (28.502)
 10 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida              1:47.97    1:51.17   1 
        26.745 (26.745)    54.233 (27.488)  1:22.315 (28.083)  1:51.161 (28.846)
 11 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida              1:47.76    1:51.36   1  1:51.354
        26.061 (26.061)    53.735 (27.674)  1:22.039 (28.305)  1:51.354 (29.315)
 12 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. S         1:47.45    1:51.98   2 
        27.064 (27.064)    57.490 (30.426)  1:25.308 (27.818)  1:51.977 (26.670)
 13 Brannon Kidder            SO Penn State           1:47.45    1:52.02   2 
        27.247 (27.247)    57.503 (30.256)  1:25.262 (27.760)  1:52.012 (26.750)
 14 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama              1:48.77    1:56.07   2 
        27.027 (27.027)    57.789 (30.763)  1:26.035 (28.246)  1:56.069 (30.035)
 15 Billy Ledder              JR Georgetown           1:47.89    1:56.44   2 
        27.104 (27.104)    57.783 (30.679)  1:26.584 (28.802)  1:56.432 (29.848)
 16 Andrew Smith              SR UMBC                 1:48.82    1:58.06   2 
        26.874 (26.874)    57.914 (31.040)  1:26.830 (28.916)  1:58.055 (31.225)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State           1:48.71    1:48.17   10   
        25.554 (25.554)    53.241 (27.687)  1:20.991 (27.750)  1:48.164 (27.174)
  2 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State           1:48.37    1:48.54    8   
        25.828 (25.828)    53.464 (27.636)  1:21.448 (27.984)  1:48.532 (27.085)
  3 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas             1:51.97    1:49.04    6   
        25.679 (25.679)    53.431 (27.752)  1:21.274 (27.844)  1:49.033 (27.759)
  4 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas             1:49.00    1:49.23    5   
        25.968 (25.968)    53.957 (27.989)  1:22.012 (28.055)  1:49.223 (27.211)
  5 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida              1:51.36    1:49.31    4   
        26.181 (26.181)    54.167 (27.986)  1:21.661 (27.495)  1:49.306 (27.645)
  6 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova            1:49.53    1:50.13    3   
        25.765 (25.765)    53.716 (27.951)  1:21.842 (28.126)  1:50.130 (28.289)
  7 Za'Von Watkins            SO Penn State           1:51.82    1:50.25    2   
        26.085 (26.085)    53.691 (27.606)  1:21.907 (28.216)  1:50.247 (28.340)
  8 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash. St             1:50.79    1:50.33    1   
        25.900 (25.900)    53.853 (27.954)  1:22.238 (28.385)  1:50.329 (28.092)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon               3:58.25    4:04.13Q  1 
        33.860 (33.860)  1:04.992 (31.133)  1:35.229 (30.237)  2:05.617 (30.389)
      2:35.640 (30.024)  3:05.739 (30.099)  3:35.279 (29.540)  4:04.122 (28.844)
  2 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            3:57.27    4:09.65Q  2 
        32.509 (32.509)  1:05.454 (32.945)  1:38.832 (33.379)  2:11.684 (32.852)
      2:43.359 (31.676)  3:13.847 (30.488)  3:42.583 (28.736)  4:09.650 (27.068)
  3 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona              3:52.88    4:04.27Q  1 
        33.093 (33.093)  1:04.175 (31.082)  1:34.164 (29.990)  2:04.522 (30.359)
      2:34.705 (30.184)  3:04.722 (30.017)  3:35.003 (30.281)  4:04.262 (29.260)
  4 Will Geoghegan            JR Dartmouth            3:58.04    4:09.94Q  2 
        32.811 (32.811)  1:05.824 (33.013)  1:39.169 (33.346)  2:12.002 (32.833)
      2:43.632 (31.630)  3:14.282 (30.650)  3:42.742 (28.460)  4:09.931 (27.190)
  5 John Gregorek             SR Columbia             3:58.95    4:04.36Q  1 
        33.218 (33.218)  1:04.541 (31.324)  1:34.613 (30.072)  2:04.966 (30.354)
      2:35.198 (30.232)  3:05.422 (30.225)  3:35.423 (30.001)  4:04.351 (28.929)
  6 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                 3:55.86    4:10.09Q  2 
        32.743 (32.743)  1:05.674 (32.931)  1:39.058 (33.385)  2:11.806 (32.749)
      2:43.379 (31.573)  3:13.929 (30.551)  3:42.804 (28.875)  4:10.084 (27.280)
  7 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame           3:57.25    4:04.37Q  1 
        33.615 (33.615)  1:04.840 (31.226)  1:35.102 (30.262)  2:05.451 (30.350)
      2:35.706 (30.255)  3:05.995 (30.290)  3:35.693 (29.698)  4:04.364 (28.671)
  8 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova            3:56.84    4:10.18Q  2 
        32.543 (32.543)  1:05.521 (32.979)  1:38.902 (33.381)  2:11.769 (32.867)
      2:43.457 (31.689)  3:14.079 (30.623)  3:42.975 (28.896)  4:10.177 (27.202)
  9 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky             3:57.00    4:04.67q  1 
        33.171 (33.171)  1:04.296 (31.125)  1:34.387 (30.091)  2:04.686 (30.300)
      2:34.920 (30.235)  3:04.976 (30.056)  3:35.505 (30.529)  4:04.669 (29.165)
 10 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.         3:58.21    4:04.86q  1 
        33.686 (33.686)  1:04.785 (31.099)  1:34.991 (30.207)  2:05.929 (30.938)
      2:35.896 (29.968)  3:05.826 (29.930)  3:35.676 (29.850)  4:04.859 (29.183)
 11 Isaac Presson             SR North Caroli         3:59.23    4:04.93   1 
        33.491 (33.491)  1:04.587 (31.096)  1:34.835 (30.249)  2:05.223 (30.388)
      2:35.465 (30.243)  3:05.840 (30.375)  3:36.078 (30.238)  4:04.925 (28.847)
 12 Elmar Engholm             FR New Mexico           3:58.90    4:05.04   1 
        33.346 (33.346)  1:04.400 (31.054)  1:34.355 (29.955)  2:04.705 (30.350)
      2:34.886 (30.182)  3:05.165 (30.280)  3:35.590 (30.425)  4:05.038 (29.448)
 13 Steve Mangan              FR Dartmouth            3:58.65    4:10.22   2 
        33.188 (33.188)  1:06.159 (32.972)  1:39.358 (33.199)  2:12.144 (32.786)
      2:43.678 (31.535)  3:14.245 (30.568)  3:43.094 (28.850)  4:10.214 (27.120)
 14 Michael Williams          SR Princeton            3:59.21    4:13.07   2 
        33.004 (33.004)  1:05.926 (32.923)  1:39.275 (33.350)  2:11.973 (32.698)
      2:43.574 (31.602)  3:14.110 (30.536)  3:43.494 (29.384)  4:13.066 (29.573)
 15 Izaic Yorks               FR Washington           3:59.04    4:13.17   2 
        33.058 (33.058)  1:06.037 (32.980)  1:39.346 (33.310)  2:12.295 (32.950)
      2:43.915 (31.620)  3:14.446 (30.531)  3:43.839 (29.393)  4:13.164 (29.325)
 16 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                 3:58.48    4:13.69   2 
        32.568 (32.568)  1:05.691 (33.124)  1:39.031 (33.340)  2:12.049 (33.018)
      2:44.024 (31.975)  3:14.499 (30.476)  3:44.157 (29.658)  4:13.685 (29.529)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:52.88  2/15/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
   NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                 4:10.09    4:02.54   10   
        31.383 (31.383)  1:00.022 (28.640)  1:29.656 (29.635)  2:00.663 (31.007)
      2:32.318 (31.655)  3:04.174 (31.857)  3:34.574 (30.400)  4:02.531 (27.957)
  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona              4:04.27    4:02.81    8   
        29.518 (29.518)    58.915 (29.398)  1:29.198 (30.284)  2:00.188 (30.990)
      2:31.815 (31.627)  3:03.819 (32.005)  3:34.340 (30.521)  4:02.806 (28.466)
  3 Mac Fleet                 SR Oregon               4:04.13    4:02.96    6   
        30.662 (30.662)  1:00.336 (29.675)  1:30.550 (30.215)  2:01.487 (30.937)
      2:33.093 (31.607)  3:04.781 (31.688)  3:35.002 (30.221)  4:02.956 (27.955)
  4 Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            4:09.65    4:03.49    5   
        30.214 (30.214)    59.188 (28.975)  1:29.412 (30.224)  2:00.432 (31.020)
      2:32.057 (31.625)  3:03.927 (31.870)  3:34.384 (30.458)  4:03.486 (29.102)
  5 Will Geoghegan            JR Dartmouth            4:09.94    4:04.17    4   
        31.702 (31.702)  1:01.075 (29.374)  1:31.249 (30.175)  2:02.098 (30.849)
      2:33.478 (31.380)  3:05.189 (31.712)  3:35.447 (30.258)  4:04.163 (28.716)
  6 John Gregorek             SR Columbia             4:04.36    4:04.68    3   
        31.155 (31.155)  1:01.094 (29.940)  1:31.767 (30.673)  2:02.875 (31.109)
      2:34.113 (31.239)  3:05.609 (31.496)  3:36.153 (30.544)  4:04.672 (28.520)
  7 Sam Penzenstadler         JR Loyola (Ill.         4:04.86    4:04.77    2   
        31.503 (31.503)  1:01.298 (29.795)  1:32.093 (30.795)  2:03.150 (31.058)
      2:34.506 (31.356)  3:06.053 (31.547)  3:36.378 (30.326)  4:04.770 (28.392)
  8 Jordan Williamsz          SO Villanova            4:10.18    4:04.79    1   
        31.277 (31.277)  1:00.897 (29.620)  1:31.052 (30.155)  2:01.958 (30.906)
      2:33.575 (31.618)  3:05.278 (31.704)  3:36.231 (30.953)  4:04.784 (28.554)
  9 Jeremy Rae                SR Notre Dame           4:04.37    4:05.07  
        31.918 (31.918)  1:01.517 (29.600)  1:32.325 (30.809)  2:03.389 (31.065)
      2:34.226 (30.837)  3:05.744 (31.519)  3:36.358 (30.615)  4:05.066 (28.708)
 10 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky             4:04.67    4:08.01  
        30.857 (30.857)  1:00.588 (29.732)  1:30.827 (30.239)  2:01.764 (30.938)
      2:33.328 (31.564)  3:05.019 (31.692)  3:35.789 (30.770)  4:08.010 (32.221)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 7:30.16  1/21/2013   Galen Rupp                                
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 7:45.94  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon               7:47.20    8:11.59   10   
        32.269 (32.269)  1:09.322 (37.054)  1:44.677 (35.355)  2:19.014 (34.338)
      2:52.554 (33.540)  3:26.172 (33.618)  4:00.138 (33.966)  4:34.031 (33.894)
      5:07.411 (33.380)  5:39.874 (32.463)  6:12.379 (32.505)  6:44.441 (32.063)
      7:15.929 (31.488)  7:45.797 (29.869)  8:11.587 (25.790)
  2 Kirubel Erassa            SR Oklahoma St.         7:53.53    8:13.08    8   
        32.123 (32.123)  1:08.960 (36.838)  1:44.169 (35.210)  2:18.514 (34.345)
      2:52.315 (33.802)  3:25.777 (33.462)  3:59.783 (34.006)  4:33.731 (33.949)
      5:07.328 (33.597)  5:39.667 (32.340)  6:12.420 (32.754)  6:44.529 (32.109)
      7:16.125 (31.597)  7:45.852 (29.727)  8:13.077 (27.225)
  3 Ben Saarel                FR Colorado             7:52.61    8:13.45    6   
        32.508 (32.508)  1:09.967 (37.460)  1:45.241 (35.275)  2:19.539 (34.299)
      2:53.081 (33.542)  3:26.791 (33.710)  4:00.786 (33.995)  4:34.551 (33.765)
      5:08.029 (33.479)  5:40.315 (32.286)  6:13.277 (32.962)  6:45.137 (31.860)
      7:16.475 (31.339)  7:46.354 (29.879)  8:13.443 (27.090)
  4 Jared Ward                SR BYU                  7:52.51    8:13.73    5   
        32.362 (32.362)  1:09.533 (37.171)  1:45.027 (35.495)  2:19.024 (33.997)
      2:52.915 (33.892)  3:26.564 (33.650)  4:00.537 (33.973)  4:34.334 (33.798)
      5:07.818 (33.484)  5:40.128 (32.310)  6:13.310 (33.183)  6:44.824 (31.514)
      7:16.068 (31.245)  7:46.049 (29.981)  8:13.729 (27.681)
  5 Trevor Dunbar             SR Oregon               7:53.13    8:14.13    4   
        32.626 (32.626)  1:09.838 (37.212)  1:45.511 (35.674)  2:19.703 (34.192)
      2:53.222 (33.520)  3:26.854 (33.632)  4:00.514 (33.661)  4:33.917 (33.403)
      5:07.454 (33.537)  5:39.794 (32.341)  6:12.206 (32.412)  6:44.330 (32.125)
      7:15.969 (31.640)  7:46.733 (30.764)  8:14.122 (27.390)
  6 John Simons               SR Minnesota            7:52.62    8:14.40    3   
        32.531 (32.531)  1:09.625 (37.095)  1:44.953 (35.328)  2:19.346 (34.394)
      2:52.781 (33.435)  3:26.444 (33.663)  4:00.366 (33.923)  4:34.183 (33.817)
      5:07.673 (33.490)  5:40.194 (32.522)  6:12.644 (32.450)  6:44.644 (32.001)
      7:16.173 (31.529)  7:46.174 (30.001)  8:14.394 (28.220)
  7 Erik Olson                JR Stanford             7:50.81    8:14.77    2   
        33.014 (33.014)  1:10.208 (37.194)  1:45.694 (35.487)  2:19.855 (34.161)
      2:53.448 (33.593)  3:27.096 (33.649)  4:01.117 (34.021)  4:34.899 (33.782)
      5:08.211 (33.313)  5:40.499 (32.288)  6:13.422 (32.924)  6:45.324 (31.903)
      7:16.672 (31.348)  7:47.006 (30.335)  8:14.767 (27.761)
  8 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Ari         7:51.48    8:14.84    1   
        33.691 (33.691)  1:11.303 (37.612)  1:46.343 (35.040)  2:20.451 (34.109)
      2:53.926 (33.475)  3:27.763 (33.837)  4:01.511 (33.749)  4:35.075 (33.565)
      5:08.455 (33.380)  5:40.845 (32.390)  6:13.099 (32.254)  6:44.953 (31.855)
      7:16.369 (31.416)  7:46.558 (30.190)  8:14.839 (28.282)
  9 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin            7:51.78    8:15.17  
        33.193 (33.193)  1:10.474 (37.281)  1:45.834 (35.360)  2:20.093 (34.260)
      2:53.572 (33.480)  3:27.287 (33.715)  4:00.987 (33.700)  4:34.699 (33.712)
      5:08.282 (33.584)  5:40.978 (32.696)  6:13.583 (32.605)  6:45.533 (31.950)
      7:17.124 (31.591)  7:47.669 (30.545)  8:15.168 (27.500)
 10 Matthew Gillespie         SR Iona                 7:52.24    8:15.38  
        32.652 (32.652)  1:10.287 (37.635)  1:45.999 (35.713)  2:19.430 (33.431)
      2:52.751 (33.321)  3:26.304 (33.554)  4:00.269 (33.965)  4:34.118 (33.850)
      5:07.543 (33.425)  5:39.848 (32.305)  6:12.882 (33.035)  6:45.201 (32.320)
      7:16.920 (31.720)  7:47.760 (30.840)  8:15.377 (27.617)
 11 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon               7:51.06    8:15.81  
        32.847 (32.847)  1:10.603 (37.756)  1:44.429 (33.827)  2:18.766 (34.337)
      2:52.595 (33.830)  3:25.978 (33.383)  4:00.019 (34.042)  4:33.935 (33.916)
      5:07.245 (33.310)  5:39.563 (32.318)  6:13.177 (33.615)  6:44.594 (31.418)
      7:16.313 (31.719)  7:46.524 (30.212)  8:15.808 (29.284)
 12 Jake Hurysz               SR Colorado             7:50.50    8:18.57  
        32.804 (32.804)  1:10.003 (37.199)  1:44.779 (34.776)  2:19.195 (34.417)
      2:52.883 (33.688)  3:26.659 (33.776)  4:00.618 (33.960)  4:34.389 (33.772)
      5:07.627 (33.238)  5:40.029 (32.403)  6:12.924 (32.895)  6:44.848 (31.924)
      7:16.512 (31.665)  7:47.394 (30.883)  8:18.570 (31.176)
 13 Caleb Rhynard             SO Michigan Sta         7:53.34    8:19.80  
        33.390 (33.390)  1:10.851 (37.461)  1:46.094 (35.243)  2:20.140 (34.047)
      2:53.719 (33.580)  3:27.379 (33.660)  4:01.169 (33.790)  4:34.849 (33.681)
      5:08.254 (33.405)  5:40.724 (32.470)  6:13.764 (33.041)  6:45.825 (32.061)
      7:17.624 (31.799)  7:48.809 (31.185)  8:19.800 (30.992)
 14 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard              7:51.52    8:28.55  
        33.144 (33.144)  1:10.795 (37.651)  1:46.194 (35.400)  2:20.198 (34.004)
      2:53.684 (33.487)  3:27.566 (33.882)  4:01.373 (33.807)  4:34.444 (33.072)
      5:07.811 (33.367)  5:40.486 (32.675)  6:14.029 (33.543)  6:46.604 (32.575)
      7:20.551 (33.948)  7:54.722 (34.171)  8:28.549 (33.827)
 -- Rich Peters               JR Boston U.            7:52.61        DNF  
        33.428 (33.428)  1:11.039 (37.611)  1:46.429 (35.391)  2:20.679 (34.250)
      2:54.197 (33.519)  3:27.978 (33.781)  4:01.819 (33.841)  4:35.491 (33.673)
      5:08.801 (33.310)  5:42.304 (33.504)  6:16.766 (34.462)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 13:01.26  1/16/2014   Galen Rupp                               
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon              13:40.51   13:46.67   10   
        31.254 (31.254)  1:07.729 (36.475)  1:44.136 (36.408)  2:17.942 (33.806)
      2:51.594 (33.652)  3:24.826 (33.233)  3:58.159 (33.334)  4:31.087 (32.928)
      5:04.346 (33.260)  5:37.332 (32.986)  6:10.666 (33.335)  6:44.770 (34.105)
      7:18.411 (33.641)  7:51.831 (33.420)  8:24.626 (32.795)  8:57.034 (32.409)
      9:29.601 (32.567) 10:02.312 (32.711) 10:35.725 (33.414) 11:09.244 (33.519)
     11:43.494 (34.250) 12:17.742 (34.249) 12:52.176 (34.435) 13:20.769 (28.594)
     13:46.669 (25.900)
  2 Lawi Lalang               SR Arizona             13:41.58   13:52.83    8   
        31.393 (31.393)  1:07.502 (36.110)  1:43.444 (35.942)  2:17.414 (33.970)
      2:51.148 (33.735)  3:24.404 (33.257)  3:57.621 (33.217)  4:30.598 (32.977)
      5:03.815 (33.218)  5:36.820 (33.005)  6:10.198 (33.378)  6:44.388 (34.190)
      7:18.162 (33.775)  7:51.584 (33.423)  8:24.355 (32.771)  8:56.763 (32.408)
      9:29.324 (32.561) 10:02.121 (32.798) 10:35.500 (33.380) 11:09.024 (33.525)
     11:43.270 (34.246) 12:17.535 (34.265) 12:51.954 (34.419) 13:21.887 (29.934)
     13:52.821 (30.935)
  3 Parker Stinson            JR Oregon              13:43.51   13:54.46    6   
        31.991 (31.991)  1:08.956 (36.965)  1:45.558 (36.602)  2:19.648 (34.090)
      2:53.186 (33.539)  3:26.614 (33.428)  4:00.198 (33.585)  4:33.530 (33.333)
      5:07.039 (33.509)  5:40.739 (33.700)  6:13.291 (32.553)  6:47.210 (33.920)
      7:21.226 (34.016)  7:54.707 (33.481)  8:28.032 (33.325)  9:01.196 (33.165)
      9:34.885 (33.690) 10:06.375 (31.490) 10:40.547 (34.172) 11:14.074 (33.528)
     11:48.099 (34.025) 12:22.067 (33.968) 12:54.518 (32.451) 13:25.362 (30.845)
     13:54.453 (29.091)
  4 Jared Ward                SR BYU                 13:42.17   13:54.93    5   
        31.488 (31.488)  1:08.001 (36.514)  1:44.384 (36.384)  2:18.187 (33.803)
      2:51.860 (33.674)  3:25.215 (33.355)  3:58.639 (33.424)  4:31.566 (32.928)
      5:04.831 (33.265)  5:37.801 (32.970)  6:11.098 (33.297)  6:45.214 (34.117)
      7:19.025 (33.811)  7:52.347 (33.322)  8:25.455 (33.109)  8:58.460 (33.005)
      9:31.737 (33.277) 10:05.396 (33.660) 10:39.287 (33.891) 11:13.151 (33.865)
     11:47.288 (34.137) 12:21.571 (34.284) 12:54.284 (32.714) 13:25.613 (31.329)
     13:54.929 (29.316)
  5 Joe Rosa                  JR Stanford            13:44.85   13:55.84    4   
        32.542 (32.542)  1:09.061 (36.520)  1:44.884 (35.823)  2:19.162 (34.279)
      2:52.634 (33.472)  3:26.283 (33.650)  3:59.929 (33.647)  4:33.289 (33.360)
      5:06.664 (33.375)  5:39.677 (33.014)  6:12.845 (33.169)  6:46.846 (34.001)
      7:20.737 (33.891)  7:54.215 (33.479)  8:27.518 (33.303)  9:00.619 (33.102)
      9:32.654 (32.035) 10:05.983 (33.329) 10:40.047 (34.065) 11:13.861 (33.815)
     11:47.894 (34.034) 12:21.806 (33.912) 12:53.530 (31.725) 13:24.869 (31.339)
     13:55.834 (30.966)
  6 Luke Caldwell             SR New Mexico          13:42.50   13:56.66    3   
        31.617 (31.617)  1:08.140 (36.524)  1:44.518 (36.378)  2:18.657 (34.140)
      2:52.168 (33.511)  3:25.604 (33.437)  3:58.832 (33.228)  4:31.779 (32.947)
      5:05.027 (33.249)  5:38.036 (33.010)  6:11.328 (33.292)  6:45.469 (34.141)
      7:19.286 (33.818)  7:52.557 (33.271)  8:25.738 (33.181)  8:58.692 (32.955)
      9:31.970 (33.279) 10:05.640 (33.670) 10:39.559 (33.919) 11:13.379 (33.821)
     11:47.483 (34.104) 12:21.769 (34.287) 12:53.806 (32.037) 13:25.135 (31.330)
     13:56.653 (31.518)
  7 Patrick Tiernan           FR Villanova           13:37.73   14:00.83    2   
        32.153 (32.153)  1:08.301 (36.149)  1:44.833 (36.532)  2:18.885 (34.053)
      2:51.961 (33.076)  3:25.489 (33.529)  3:59.124 (33.635)  4:31.962 (32.838)
      5:05.280 (33.319)  5:38.289 (33.009)  6:11.553 (33.265)  6:45.706 (34.154)
      7:19.577 (33.871)  7:52.809 (33.233)  8:25.929 (33.120)  8:58.947 (33.018)
      9:32.189 (33.242) 10:05.866 (33.678) 10:39.795 (33.930) 11:13.660 (33.865)
     11:47.754 (34.094) 12:21.590 (33.837) 12:54.734 (33.145) 13:28.048 (33.314)
     14:00.824 (32.776)
  8 Reed Connor               SR Wisconsin           13:37.42   14:09.20    1   
        31.774 (31.774)  1:07.948 (36.175)  1:44.296 (36.349)  2:18.442 (34.146)
      2:52.109 (33.667)  3:25.794 (33.686)  3:59.356 (33.562)  4:32.552 (33.196)
      5:05.899 (33.348)  5:38.719 (32.820)  6:11.808 (33.090)  6:45.980 (34.173)
      7:19.832 (33.852)  7:53.239 (33.407)  8:26.780 (33.542)  9:00.579 (33.800)
      9:35.249 (34.670) 10:09.643 (34.394) 10:44.710 (35.068) 11:20.022 (35.312)
     11:55.249 (35.228) 12:30.179 (34.930) 13:05.012 (34.833) 13:40.509 (35.497)
     14:09.193 (28.685)
  9 Adam Bitchell             SR New Mexico          13:44.70   14:10.36  
        31.998 (31.998)  1:08.677 (36.680)  1:45.335 (36.659)  2:19.077 (33.742)
      2:52.436 (33.360)  3:25.899 (33.463)  3:59.563 (33.665)  4:32.742 (33.180)
      5:06.055 (33.314)  5:39.205 (33.150)  6:12.264 (33.059)  6:46.461 (34.198)
      7:20.330 (33.870)  7:53.701 (33.371)  8:27.106 (33.405)  9:01.021 (33.915)
      9:35.318 (34.297) 10:09.398 (34.080) 10:44.415 (35.018) 11:19.744 (35.329)
     11:54.976 (35.233) 12:30.387 (35.411) 13:05.257 (34.870) 13:39.569 (34.313)
     14:10.354 (30.785)
 10 Morgan Pearson            JR Colorado            13:49.30   14:15.78  
        31.499 (31.499)  1:08.254 (36.755)  1:44.649 (36.395)  2:18.864 (34.215)
      2:52.346 (33.483)  3:26.047 (33.701)  3:59.294 (33.248)  4:32.827 (33.533)
      5:06.150 (33.324)  5:38.962 (32.812)  6:12.037 (33.075)  6:46.229 (34.192)
      7:20.120 (33.892)  7:53.394 (33.275)  8:26.223 (32.829)  8:59.189 (32.966)
      9:32.430 (33.242) 10:06.134 (33.704) 10:40.267 (34.134) 11:14.706 (34.440)
     11:49.884 (35.178) 12:26.344 (36.460) 13:03.424 (37.081) 13:40.534 (37.110)
     14:15.779 (35.245)
 11 Brian Shrader             JR Northern Ari        13:44.55   14:21.11  
        32.312 (32.312)  1:08.162 (35.850)  1:43.659 (35.498)  2:17.653 (33.994)
      2:51.382 (33.730)  3:24.972 (33.590)  3:58.351 (33.380)  4:31.308 (32.957)
      5:04.565 (33.258)  5:37.574 (33.010)  6:10.845 (33.271)  6:44.967 (34.122)
      7:18.772 (33.805)  7:52.105 (33.334)  8:26.009 (33.905)  9:00.327 (34.318)
      9:35.466 (35.140) 10:10.092 (34.626) 10:45.627 (35.535) 11:21.413 (35.786)
     11:57.854 (36.442) 12:34.059 (36.205) 13:10.551 (36.492) 13:46.013 (35.462)
     14:21.104 (35.091)
 12 Erik Olson                JR Stanford            13:42.56   14:34.40  
        32.104 (32.104)  1:08.586 (36.482)  1:45.110 (36.525)  2:19.404 (34.294)
      2:52.948 (33.545)  3:26.404 (33.457)  3:59.948 (33.544)  4:33.088 (33.140)
      5:06.613 (33.525)  5:39.873 (33.260)  6:13.100 (33.228)  6:46.993 (33.893)
      7:20.983 (33.990)  7:54.460 (33.478)  8:27.814 (33.355)  9:01.368 (33.554)
      9:35.553 (34.185) 10:09.724 (34.171) 10:44.968 (35.245) 11:20.679 (35.712)
     11:57.569 (36.890) 12:36.030 (38.462) 13:16.584 (40.555) 13:56.724 (40.140)
     14:34.394 (37.670)
 13 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard             13:42.56   14:34.41  
        32.235 (32.235)  1:08.820 (36.585)  1:45.214 (36.395)  2:19.369 (34.155)
      2:53.046 (33.678)  3:26.152 (33.106)  3:59.716 (33.565)  4:33.022 (33.306)
      5:06.844 (33.823)  5:40.489 (33.645)  6:14.036 (33.547)  6:48.469 (34.433)
      7:23.804 (35.336)  7:59.635 (35.831)  8:35.641 (36.006)  9:11.597 (35.956)
      9:47.489 (35.893) 10:23.580 (36.091) 10:59.912 (36.332) 11:36.515 (36.604)
     12:12.621 (36.106) 12:49.526 (36.905) 13:25.874 (36.348) 14:01.392 (35.519)
     14:34.402 (33.010)
 14 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin           13:44.32   14:50.11  
        31.216 (31.216)  1:07.477 (36.261)  1:43.806 (36.330)  2:17.771 (33.965)
      2:51.376 (33.605)  3:24.640 (33.265)  3:57.881 (33.241)  4:30.848 (32.967)
      5:04.072 (33.225)  5:37.097 (33.025)  6:10.435 (33.339)  6:44.630 (34.195)
      7:19.869 (35.239)  7:55.799 (35.930)  8:32.429 (36.631)  9:10.272 (37.843)
      9:47.180 (36.909) 10:22.944 (35.764) 10:59.138 (36.195) 11:35.573 (36.435)
     12:12.440 (36.868) 12:50.173 (37.733) 13:29.171 (38.999) 14:08.495 (39.325)
     14:50.109 (41.614)
 15 Mark Parrish              JR Florida             13:43.15   14:54.99  
        31.278 (31.278)  1:07.798 (36.520)  1:43.895 (36.098)  2:18.044 (34.150)
      2:51.660 (33.616)  3:25.305 (33.645)  3:59.015 (33.710)  4:32.329 (33.314)
      5:06.457 (34.129)  5:40.905 (34.449)  6:15.181 (34.276)  6:50.715 (35.535)
      7:27.149 (36.435)  8:04.443 (37.294)  8:41.639 (37.196)  9:19.028 (37.390)
      9:56.059 (37.032) 10:33.440 (37.381) 11:11.774 (38.334) 11:50.388 (38.615)
     12:28.185 (37.798) 13:06.349 (38.164) 13:43.671 (37.323) 14:19.734 (36.063)
     14:54.981 (35.248)
 -- James Leakos              SR Harvard             13:49.78        DNF  
        31.755 (31.755)  1:08.493 (36.738)  1:44.720 (36.228)  2:19.142 (34.422)
      2:52.837 (33.695)  3:26.579 (33.742)  4:00.419 (33.841)  4:33.735 (33.316)
      5:06.536 (32.801)  5:39.439 (32.903)  6:12.592 (33.154)  6:46.679 (34.087)
      7:20.558 (33.880)  7:53.999 (33.442)  8:27.278 (33.279)  9:00.832 (33.555)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.50  3/9/2013    Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.65       7.57Q  2  7.563
  2 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                7.70       7.57Q  1  7.570
  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.70       7.62Q  2 
  4 Aleec Harris              SR USC                     7.62       7.63Q  1 
  5 Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                  7.68       7.67q  1  7.661
  6 Milan Ristic              SR California              7.69       7.67q  1  7.667
  7 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State              7.65       7.69q  2  7.682
  8 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat            7.64       7.69q  1  7.688
  9 Oladapo Akinmoladun       SO Nebraska                7.61       7.70   2 
 10 Vanier Joseph             SR Illinois                7.76       7.75   1 
 11 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                     7.70       7.83   2 
 12 Donald Pollitt            JR Syracuse                7.75       7.85   2  7.842
 13 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.            7.77       7.85   2  7.846
 14 William Barnes            SO Kent State              7.75       7.86   1 
 15 Artie Burns               FR Miami                   7.70       7.87   1 
 16 Renaldo Powell            SR Central Mich            7.74       7.90   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.50  3/9/2013    Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                7.57       7.58   10    7.576
  2 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                 7.57       7.58    8    7.578
  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M               7.62       7.61    6   
  4 Johnathan Cabral          JR Oregon                  7.67       7.65    5   
  5 Aleec Harris              SR USC                     7.63       7.67    4   
  6 Milan Ristic              SR California              7.67       7.68    3   
  7 Donovan Robertson         FR Ohio State              7.69       7.69    2   
  8 Greggmar Swift            SR Indiana Stat            7.69       7.85    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
  Collegiate: C 3:03.20  3/1/2014    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Hart, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore                   
   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.50  3/9/2013    Arkansas, Arkansas                        
                         M Niit, N Braddy, C Cross, A Gauntlett            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LSU                                               3:04.04    3:04.10   3  10   
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
        46.458 (46.458)  1:32.487 (46.029)  2:19.053 (46.566)  3:04.094 (45.042)
  2 Nebraska                                          3:06.93    3:05.25   2   8   
     1) Ricco Hall JR                   2) Cody Rush SO                   
     3) Drew Wiseman FR                 4) Levi Gipson SO                 
        46.766 (46.766)  1:32.361 (45.595)  2:18.813 (46.452)  3:05.244 (46.432)
  3 Arkansas                                          3:05.02    3:06.29   3   6   
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Neil Braddy SR                 
     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Omar McLeod FR                 
        47.788 (47.788)  1:33.201 (45.414)  2:20.038 (46.837)  3:06.289 (46.252)
  4 Pittsburgh                                        3:06.98    3:06.31   1   5   
     1) Micah Murray SR                 2) Carvin Nkanata SR              
     3) Desmond Palmer FR               4) Brycen Spratling SR            
        47.166 (47.166)  1:34.078 (46.912)  2:20.455 (46.378)  3:06.306 (45.851)
  5 North Carolina                                    3:06.93    3:06.49   2   4   
     1) Rilwan Alowonle FR              2) Sean Sutton JR                 
     3) Javonte Lipsey JR               4) Ceo Ways FR                    
        46.854 (46.854)  1:33.544 (46.690)  2:20.136 (46.593)  3:06.484 (46.348)
  6 Oregon                                            3:06.99    3:06.51   1   3   
     1) Marcus Chambers FR              2) Arthur Delaney JR              
     3) Jack Galpin JR                  4) Mike Berry SR                  
        46.784 (46.784)  1:33.757 (46.973)  2:20.484 (46.728)  3:06.502 (46.018)
  7 Florida State                                     3:06.79    3:08.18   2   2   
     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) Ricardo Roy SO                 
     3) Michael Cherry FR               4) James Harris SR                
        46.584 (46.584)  1:34.920 (48.337)  2:21.827 (46.907)  3:08.176 (46.350)
  8 Notre Dame                                        3:07.58    3:08.51   1   1   
     1) Christopher Giesting JR         2) Jarrod Buchanon SR             
     3) Harvey Smith FR                 4) Patrick Feeney SR              
        47.041 (47.041)  1:35.120 (48.080)  2:22.224 (47.105)  3:08.509 (46.285)
  9 Ohio State                                        3:07.47    3:10.69   1 
     1) Champ Page SO                   2) Jordan Rispress SR             
     3) Javon Walker SR                 4) Lamar Bruton FR                
        49.005 (49.005)  1:36.628 (47.623)  2:23.707 (47.080)  3:10.688 (46.982)
 10 TCU                                               3:06.89    3:12.41   2 
     1) Ronnie Baker SO                 2) Harvey McSwain SO              
     3) Lavon Collins SR                4) Sam Watts SO                   
        46.631 (46.631)  1:35.247 (48.616)  2:22.991 (47.745)  3:12.408 (49.417)
 -- Florida                                           3:03.50         DQ   3  Impedance
     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Dedric Dukes JR                 4) Arman Hall SO                  
        47.100 (47.100)  1:32.888 (45.788)  2:20.343 (47.455)  3:05.778 (45.435)
 -- Texas A&M                                         3:03.20         DQ   3  Unsportsmanlike
     1) Shavez Hart JR                  2) Carlyle Roudette SR            
     3) Gregory Coleman JR              4) Deon Lendore JR                
        47.378 (47.378)  1:32.773 (45.396)  2:27.213 (54.440)  3:15.807 (48.595)
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanford                                          9:28.95    9:37.63   10   
     1) Marco Bertolotti SR             2) Steven Solomon FR              
     3) Luke Lefebure JR                4) Michael Atchoo SR              
       2:58.602 (2:58.602)          3:44.348 (45.746)        5:33.646 (1:49.298)
       9:37.630 (4:03.985)
  2 Oregon                                            9:31.64    9:40.47    8   
     1) Brett Johnson SR                2) Marcus Chambers FR             
     3) Boru Guyota SR                  4) Trevor Dunbar SR               
       2:59.055 (2:59.055)          3:47.427 (48.373)        5:37.471 (1:50.044)
       9:40.466 (4:02.995)
  3 Indiana                                           9:27.72    9:41.23    6   
     1) Jordan Gornall SO               2) Derrick Morgan JR              
     3) Tretez Kinnaird FR              4) Rorey Hunter JR                
       2:59.982 (2:59.982)          3:47.754 (47.772)        5:38.922 (1:51.168)
       9:41.228 (4:02.307)
  4 Notre Dame                                        9:29.43    9:41.90    5   
     1) J.P. Malette SR                 2) Patrick Feeney SR              
     3) Jacob Dumford FR                4) Nick Happe SR                  
       2:59.343 (2:59.343)          3:46.342 (47.000)        5:37.991 (1:51.649)
       9:41.892 (4:03.901)
  5 Columbia                                          9:30.72    9:42.48    4   
     1) Brendon Fish JR                 2) Noah Lartigue FR               
     3) Harry McFann SR                 4) Daniel Everett JR              
       2:58.529 (2:58.529)          3:46.387 (47.858)        5:35.768 (1:49.382)
       9:42.472 (4:06.705)
  6 Virginia Tech                                     9:30.26    9:42.82    3   
     1) Leoule Degfae SR                2) Martin Dally JR                
     3) Tihut Degfae SR                 4) Grant Pollock JR               
       2:59.632 (2:59.632)          3:47.413 (47.782)        5:38.331 (1:50.918)
       9:42.820 (4:04.490)
  7 Arkansas                                          9:29.37    9:43.19    2   
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Eric Janise SO                 
     3) Andrew Pisechko SO              4) Patrick Rono JR                
       3:00.758 (3:00.758)          3:47.694 (46.936)        5:37.282 (1:49.589)
       9:43.186 (4:05.904)
  8 Washington                                        9:31.82    9:44.75    1   
     1) Blake Nelson FR                 2) Quadelle Satterwhite SO        
     3) Derrick Daigre SO               4) Meron Simon SO                 
       2:59.057 (2:59.057)          3:46.942 (47.885)        5:37.127 (1:50.185)
       9:44.745 (4:07.619)
  9 Villanova                                         9:28.06    9:51.63  
     1) Dusty Solis JR                  2) Samuel Ellison SR              
     3) Christopher Fitzsimons JR       4) Sam McEntee SR                 
       2:58.828 (2:58.828)          3:45.736 (46.908)        5:36.492 (1:50.757)
       9:51.630 (4:15.138)
 10 Georgetown                                        9:29.11    9:57.85  
     1) Amos Bartelsmeyer FR            2) Devante Washington SO          
     3) Ryan Manahan FR                 4) Ahmed Bile SO                  
       3:01.191 (3:01.191)          3:50.055 (48.865)        5:40.022 (1:49.968)
       9:57.844 (4:17.822)
 11 Penn State                                        9:26.59    9:57.88  
     1) Wade Endress SO                 2) Za'Von Watkins SO              
     3) Brannon Kidder SO               4) Robby Creese JR                
       3:00.532 (3:00.532)          3:49.146 (48.614)        5:38.201 (1:49.055)
       9:57.875 (4:19.675)
 12 Oklahoma St.                                      9:29.91   10:01.56  
     1) Shane Moskowitz SR              2) Tyler Payton SR                
     3) Chad Noelle SO                  4) Kirubel Erassa SR              
       3:10.610 (3:10.610)          4:00.848 (50.239)        5:52.352 (1:51.504)
      10:01.557 (4:09.205)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Harris              SR Florida Stat           2.27m      2.32m    7-07.25  10   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.38 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Ross                 SR Arizona                2.31m      2.29m    7-06.00   8   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Marcus Jackson            SR Miss State             2.27m      2.29m    7-06.00   6   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Montez Blair              SR Cornell                2.24m      2.23m    7-03.75   5   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bradley Adkins            SO Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacorian Duffield         JR Texas Tech             2.23m      2.20m    7-02.50   3.50
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexander Bowen Jr.       JR Albany                 2.20m      2.20m    7-02.50   2   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tanner Anderson           SR Duke                   2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50   1   
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Gemikal Prude             JR Lipscomb               2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Anthony May               SR Arkansas               2.21m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Maalik Reynolds           SR Penn                   2.24m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jon Hendershot            SR Penn State             2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Cameron Ostrowski         JR Iowa State             2.23m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 14 Isaiah Harris             SR St. Peter's            2.21m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Mohamed Koita             SR Manhattan              2.20m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           2.23m         NH            
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.45 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson                            
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shawn Barber              SO Akron                  5.66m      5.75m   18-10.25  10   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
        O    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP    O 
  2 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi            5.70m      5.70m   18-08.25   8   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pauls Pujats              JR Memphis                5.45m      5.50m   18-00.50   6   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas               5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50   5   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Max Babits                SR Eastern Mich           5.51m      5.45m   17-10.50   4   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Torben Laidig             FR Virginia Tec           5.45m      5.45m   17-10.50   3   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Joey Uhle                 JR Air Force              5.44m      5.40m   17-08.50   2   
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jax Thoirs                SO Washington             5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50   0.50
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
       XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Kyle Wait                 SR Kansas State           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50   0.50
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
       XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Braydon Bringhurst        JR BYU                    5.50m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M              5.46m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Peter Geraghty            SR Eastern Illi           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
        O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 13 Michael Woepse            SR UCLA                   5.50m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Zach Siegmeier            SR Minnesota              5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Alex Bishop               SR Kansas                 5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin              5.55m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas               7.86m      8.39m   27-06.50  10   
      FOUL  7.68m  FOUL  FOUL  8.01m  8.39m
  2 Corey Crawford            JR Rutgers                8.22m      8.01m   26-03.50   8   
      7.96m  7.96m  8.01m  7.96m  6.27m  FOUL
  3 Roelf Pienaar             FR Arkansas Sta           7.72m      7.80m   25-07.25   6   
      7.80m  6.16m  7.67m  7.61m  7.55m  FOUL
  4 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern           7.77m      7.80m   25-07.25   5   
      FOUL  7.24m  7.80m  FOUL  7.08m  FOUL
  5 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska               7.86m      7.77m   25-06.00   4   
      7.29m  7.45m  7.66m  7.60m  7.48m  7.77m
  6 Laderrick Ward            JR SIU-Edwardsv           7.71m      7.75m   25-05.25   3   
      7.75m  7.63m  FOUL  FOUL  7.51m  7.63m
  7 Braxton Drummond          JR Charleston S           7.71m      7.70m   25-03.25   2   
      7.64m  7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kendall Spencer           SR New Mexico             7.85m      7.66m   25-01.75   1   
      7.66m  FOUL  7.55m  7.66m  FOUL  7.64m
  9 Guillaume Victorin        JR Louisville             7.91m      7.66m   25-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.59m
 10 Hammed Suleman            SR California             7.70m      7.61m   24-11.75 
      FOUL  7.61m  7.22m            
 11 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta           7.76m      7.56m   24-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.56m            
 12 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas               7.99m      7.54m   24-09.00 
      FOUL  6.90m  7.54m            
 13 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                7.81m      7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.06m  7.49m  7.29m            
 14 Blake Smith               JR SE Missouri            7.73m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m            
 15 Royce Dates               SR Tennessee St           7.71m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.03m  5.23m  7.05m            
 16 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                7.87m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern      
   NCAA Meet: M 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                16.44m     16.59m   54-05.25  10   
      FOUL  15.85m  16.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                  16.21m     16.38m   53-09.00   8   
      15.87m  14.52m  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  16.38m
  3 Jonathan Reid             JR Florida Stat          16.32m     16.28m   53-05.00   6   
      14.78m  16.11m  16.18m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ben Williams              SO Louisville            16.16m     16.22m   53-02.75   5   
      15.22m  16.22m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anthony May               SR Arkansas              16.07m     16.03m   52-07.25   4   
      15.22m  15.37m  15.76m  15.49m  16.03m  15.92m
  6 Steve Waithe              JR Penn State            16.00m     15.81m   51-10.50   3   
      15.80m  15.42m  15.25m  15.53m  15.81m  15.65m
  7 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama               16.29m     15.81m   51-10.50   2   
      FOUL  15.56m  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m
  8 Cordairo Golden           SR Mid. Tenn. S          16.02m     15.80m   51-10.00   1   
      15.75m  15.80m  FOUL  15.43m  15.76m  FOUL
  9 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas              16.01m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  15.66m  15.67m  15.69m
 10 Jason Harper              SR Miss State            16.03m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.67m            
 11 Andre Dorsey              JR Kennesaw Sta          16.27m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.26m  FOUL  15.61m            
 12 Preston Woodard           SR Prairie View          15.89m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.29m  15.36m  15.52m            
 13 Klyvens Delaunay          SO Iowa                  15.88m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.47m  15.31m  15.13m            
 14 Hammed Suleman            SR California            15.90m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m            
 15 Shane Lewis               SR South Florid          15.95m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.13m            
 -- Jovon Cunningham          JR Arizona               15.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              SO Texas                 21.23m     21.21m   69-07.00  10   
      20.74m  20.17m  FOUL  21.06m  21.01m  21.21m
  2 Stephen Mozia             JR Cornell               20.79m     20.06m   65-09.75   8   
      18.75m  18.53m  19.03m  20.06m  FOUL  19.59m
  3 Bobby Grace               SR Youngstown S          19.62m     19.90m   65-03.50   6   
      FOUL  19.39m  19.49m  19.23m  19.90m  19.40m
  4 Mason Finley              SR Wyoming               20.20m     19.81m   65-00.00   5   
      18.68m  19.04m  19.48m  19.81m  FOUL  19.28m
  5 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky              19.48m     19.51m   64-00.25   4   
      18.59m  18.60m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Richard Chavez            JR Arkansas Sta          20.06m     19.47m   63-10.50   3   
      18.71m  19.13m  FOUL  19.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin             19.55m     19.40m   63-07.75   2   
      18.38m  19.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.16m
  8 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois Sta          20.29m     19.35m   63-06.00   1   
      19.03m  19.21m  19.32m  19.35m  19.10m  FOUL
  9 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia               19.19m     19.26m   63-02.25 
      17.45m  17.41m  19.26m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m
 10 Josh Freeman              SO Southern Ill          19.43m     18.90m   62-00.25 
      18.55m  18.74m  18.90m            
 11 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech            20.11m     18.79m   61-07.75 
      FOUL  18.79m  FOUL            
 12 Jonathan Jones            JR Buffalo               19.95m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      18.71m  FOUL  18.49m            
 13 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                19.24m     18.17m   59-07.50 
      FOUL  18.17m  17.80m            
 14 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                19.43m     18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.30m  17.99m  18.03m            
 15 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama               19.23m     17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.01m  17.95m  FOUL            
 16 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          19.93m     17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.21m  17.83m  17.90m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin             24.27m     23.25m   76-03.50  10   
      21.86m  23.21m  23.07m  22.70m  23.04m  23.25m
  2 Nick Miller               JR Oklahoma St.          21.99m     23.07m   75-08.25   8   
      20.04m  23.07m  18.99m  21.70m  22.74m  22.14m
  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                23.62m     22.49m   73-09.50   6   
      19.91m  20.93m  21.91m  22.29m  22.02m  22.49m
  4 Antonio James             JR Michigan Sta          22.74m     22.42m   73-06.75   5   
      21.55m  22.17m  21.11m  22.42m  FOUL  21.98m
  5 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State            22.01m     22.10m   72-06.25   4   
      20.70m  20.69m  21.82m  21.17m  FOUL  22.10m
  6 Akil Mills                JR Illinois Sta          21.23m     21.66m   71-00.75   3   
      20.46m  21.00m  FOUL  21.26m  21.66m  21.12m
  7 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama               21.48m     21.54m   70-08.00   2   
      20.85m  FOUL  21.07m  20.97m  21.24m  21.54m
  8 Will Barr                 SR Penn State            21.50m     21.26m   69-09.00   1   
      20.33m  20.35m  21.26m  FOUL  20.83m  20.86m
  9 Justin Victor             SR UL-Lafayette          21.05m     20.94m   68-08.50 
      20.36m  20.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.72m
 10 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota             22.98m     20.90m   68-07.00 
      20.79m  FOUL  20.90m            
 11 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama               21.51m     20.86m   68-05.25 
      FOUL  20.86m  FOUL            
 12 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee             21.19m     20.36m   66-09.75 
      17.85m  20.36m  FOUL            
 13 Alex Young                SO Gardner-Webb          20.95m     20.05m   65-09.50 
      18.77m  20.05m  FOUL            
 14 Davis Fraker              JR Illinois              20.99m     19.55m   64-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.55m            
 15 William Koeck             JR Marquette             21.24m     19.03m   62-05.25 
      19.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Young              FR Arizona               21.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 6.90   2    918
  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  6.97   2    893
  3 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     6.98   2    889
  4 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                   7.00   2    882
  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      7.06   1    861
  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta              7.07   2    858
  7 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat              7.11   2    844
  8 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                 7.13   2    837
  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              7.14   1    833
 10 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                    7.15   1    830
 11 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   7.16   1    826
 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                   7.19   2    816
 13 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      7.24   1    799
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       7.27   1    789
 15 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                   7.32   1    772 7.311
 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.              7.32   1    772 7.314
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 One section unless 13+ remain.
 If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                   2:28.76   2   1002
        28.983 (28.983)    57.619 (28.636)  1:27.146 (29.527)  1:57.387 (30.241)
      2:28.753 (31.366)
  2 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                 2:42.67   2    844
        31.948 (31.948)  1:04.511 (32.564)  1:38.843 (34.332)  2:11.710 (32.868)
      2:42.668 (30.958)
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                   2:42.94   1    841
        31.320 (31.320)  1:04.182 (32.863)  1:37.192 (33.010)  2:10.265 (33.074)
      2:42.939 (32.674)
  4 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                2:43.06   2    840
        32.525 (32.525)  1:04.868 (32.343)  1:39.077 (34.210)  2:12.021 (32.945)
      2:43.056 (31.035)
  5 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                2:45.06   2    818
        31.418 (31.418)  1:04.218 (32.800)  1:39.032 (34.815)  2:12.992 (33.960)
      2:45.058 (32.066)
  6 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta           2:47.25   1    795
        32.284 (32.284)  1:06.114 (33.830)  1:41.847 (35.734)  2:16.054 (34.207)
      2:47.241 (31.188)
  7 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                    2:49.09   1    775
        34.285 (34.285)  1:07.897 (33.613)  1:42.365 (34.468)  2:17.176 (34.812)
      2:49.086 (31.910)
  8 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas               2:50.08   2    765
        33.708 (33.708)  1:06.271 (32.564)  1:40.456 (34.185)  2:15.864 (35.409)
      2:50.077 (34.213)
  9 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin              2:56.74   2    697
        34.153 (34.153)  1:08.614 (34.461)  1:45.386 (36.772)  2:21.463 (36.077)
      2:56.735 (35.273)
 10 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.           2:57.81   1    686
        34.734 (34.734)  1:09.717 (34.984)  1:46.443 (36.726)  2:24.377 (37.935)
      2:57.807 (33.430)
 11 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                2:58.79   2    676
        32.940 (32.940)  1:08.073 (35.133)  1:45.017 (36.945)  2:22.253 (37.237)
      2:58.789 (36.536)
 12 Alex McCune               JR Akron                  2:58.92   2    675
        33.233 (33.233)  1:07.218 (33.985)  1:42.249 (35.031)  2:20.729 (38.480)
      2:58.913 (38.184)
 13 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State           2:59.32   1    671
        33.196 (33.196)  1:06.817 (33.621)  1:42.792 (35.975)  2:21.190 (38.398)
      2:59.320 (38.130)
 14 Austin Emry               SR Montana                2:59.61   1    668
        34.106 (34.106)  1:08.621 (34.515)  1:44.291 (35.670)  2:21.675 (37.385)
      2:59.608 (37.933)
 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat               DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 1,3,5,7
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Emry               SR Montana                   8.09   3    959
  2 Alex McCune               JR Akron                     8.11   3    954
  3 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                      8.12   2    952
  4 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                   8.17   1    939
  5 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                    8.18   1    937
  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                 8.20   2    932
  7 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   8.25   2    920
  8 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      8.31   2    905 8.302
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                  8.31   4    905 8.308
 10 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.              8.33   3    900
 11 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State              8.34   1    898
 12 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta              8.39   1    886
 13 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                   8.50   4    860
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                       8.55   4    848
 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat               DNF   4 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  2.15m    7-00.50    944
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             2.15m    7-00.50    944
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.12m    6-11.50    915
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   2.12m    6-11.50    915
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
       XO  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One section. No five alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    5.45m   17-10.50   1051
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75    988
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 5.25m   17-02.75    988
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             5.05m   16-06.75    926
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      XXO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                     7.67m   25-02.00    977
      7.55m  7.57m  7.67m            
  2 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin                7.43m   24-04.50    918
      7.43m  7.41m  7.31m            
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.37m   24-02.25    903
      7.23m  7.37m  7.32m            
  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.27m   23-10.25    878
      6.54m  7.27m  7.20m            
  5 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    7.24m   23-09.00    871
      6.98m  7.24m  7.24m            
  6 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                7.22m   23-08.25    866
      6.76m  7.22m  7.22m            
  7 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             7.14m   23-05.25    847
      7.09m  7.14m  FOUL            
  8 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  7.13m   23-04.75    845
      6.16m  7.13m  7.01m            
  9 Austin Emry               SR Montana                  7.11m   23-04.00    840
      6.79m  7.11m  6.75m            
 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta             7.08m   23-02.75    833
      6.83m  7.08m  6.82m            
 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat             7.06m   23-02.00    828
      7.06m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                   7.06m   23-02.00    828
      6.95m  6.94m  7.06m            
 13 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                  7.03m   23-00.75    821
      FOUL  6.68m  7.03m            
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.97m  6.86m  6.82m            
 15 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     6.85m   22-05.75    778
      6.26m  6.85m  6.73m            
 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.             6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.57m  FOUL  6.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One section
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    15.97m   52-04.75    849
      15.37m  15.49m  15.97m            
  2 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                14.20m   46-07.25    741
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m            
  3 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                 13.97m   45-10.00    727
      12.94m  FOUL  13.97m            
  4 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            13.87m   45-06.25    720
      13.56m  13.64m  13.87m            
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.77m   45-02.25    714
      13.16m  FOUL  13.77m            
  6 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                  13.42m   44-00.50    693
      13.16m  13.12m  13.42m            
  7 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               13.23m   43-05.00    681
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL            
  8 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   13.11m   43-00.25    674
      FOUL  13.11m  12.90m            
  9 Japheth Cato              SR Wisconsin               13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.94m  12.70m            
 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta            12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.57m  12.55m  12.79m            
 11 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat            12.67m   41-07.00    647
      12.67m  12.39m  FOUL            
 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                 12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.13m  12.65m  12.49m            
 13 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.38m  12.12m  FOUL            
 14 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                 12.18m   39-11.50    617
      11.79m  11.88m  12.18m            
 15 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    12.11m   39-08.75    613
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.            11.70m   38-04.75    588
      11.70m  11.25m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              SR Duke                    6011       6190   10   
  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 5859       6044    8   
  3 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                5923       5973    6   
  4 Dakotah Keys              SR Oregon                  5730       5942    5   
  5 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               5815       5913    4   
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   5864       5837    3   
  7 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                 5704       5766    2   
  8 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    5665       5760    1   
  9 Pau Tonneson              JR Arizona                 5589       5726  
 10 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan Sta            5738       5686  
 11 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            5678       5557  
 12 Austin Emry               SR Montana                 5568       5476  
 13 Justin Green              JR Colorado St.            5575       5449  
 14 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     5621       5401  
 15 Austin Bahner             SR Wichita Stat            5690       2963  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      44        2) Texas                      43.50
    3) Georgia                     40.50     3) Florida                    40.50
    5) Texas A&M                   35        6) Arkansas                   30   
    7) Dartmouth                   24        7) Stanford                   24   
    9) Kentucky                    23       10) Miss State                 18   
   10) South Dakota                18       12) LSU                        16   
   12) Auburn                      16       14) Penn State                 15   
   15) Oklahoma St.                14       16) Georgetown                 11   
   16) Missouri                    11       16) Villanova                  11   
   19) Alabama                     10       19) Boise State                10   
   19) TCU                         10       19) Purdue                     10   
   19) San Diego St.               10       19) South Carolina             10   
   19) Iowa State                  10       19) Arkansas St.               10   
   27) Baylor                       9       27) Indiana State               9   
   29) Notre Dame                   8       29) Arizona St.                 8   
   29) UCLA                         8       29) USC                         8   
   33) Akron                        7       33) Michigan                    7   
   35) Kent State                   6       35) Michigan State              6   
   35) UAB                          6       35) Virginia Tech               6   
   39) UTEP                         5       39) Kansas                      5   
   39) McNeese State                5       39) Florida State               5   
   43) Duke                         4       43) Wisconsin                   4   
   45) Miami                        3.50    45) Clemson                     3.50
   47) Eastern Michigan             3       47) N. Carolina St.             3   
   47) Columbia                     3       47) William and Mary            3   
   51) Colorado                     2       51) Coppin State                2   
   51) Minnesota                    2       54) Maryland                    1.50
   55) Boston U.                    1       55) Rice                        1   
   55) George Mason                 1       55) Providence                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      62        2) Arkansas                   54   
    3) Florida                     35        4) Florida State              28   
    5) Arizona                     24        6) Alabama                    20   
    6) Oklahoma St.                20        8) UTEP                       18   
    8) Texas A&M                   18        8) LSU                        18   
   11) Wisconsin                   17       12) Stanford                   16   
   12) Miss State                  16       14) Pittsburgh                 14   
   14) Cornell                     14       16) Akron                      13   
   17) Nebraska                    12       17) Notre Dame                 12   
   17) USC                         12       20) Duke                       11   
   20) Texas                       11       22) Baylor                     10   
   22) BYU                         10       24) Arkansas St.                9   
   24) Mississippi                  9       26) Georgia                     8   
   26) Iowa State                   8       26) Rutgers                     8   
   26) Arizona St.                  8       30) Columbia                    7   
   30) Texas Tech                   7       32) Virginia Tech               6   
   32) Memphis                      6       32) Indiana                     6   
   32) Youngstown St.               6       32) Purdue                      6   
   32) Colorado                     6       32) Penn State                  6   
   32) Villanova                    6       40) Boston U.                   5   
   40) Michigan State               5       40) Louisville                  5   
   40) Wyoming                      5       40) Northwestern St.            5   
   45) Illinois State               4       45) Eastern Michigan            4   
   45) Kent State                   4       45) Kentucky                    4   
   45) New Mexico                   4       45) North Carolina              4   
   45) Dartmouth                    4       52) Minnesota                   3   
   52) SIU-Edwardsville             3       52) Houston                     3   
   52) California                   3       56) Albany                      2   
   56) Buffalo                      2       56) Clemson                     2   
   56) Air Force                    2       56) Loyola (Ill.)               2   
   56) Ohio State                   2       56) Charleston Southern         2   
   63) Washington                   1.50    64) UCLA                        1   
   64) Washington St.               1       64) Mid. Tenn. State            1   
   64) Indiana State                1       64) N. Arizona                  1   
   69) Kansas State                 0.50