*************************************************************************************************
This is the list of qualifiers accepted into the 2014 Indoor Championship pending notification of medical scratches.
*************************************************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1  2014 Indoor Championship                   
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -U. New Mexico                  
                   Albuquerque, NM  - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky               7.16 
  2  Jasmine Todd                  FR Oregon                 7.20 
  3  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                 7.24 
  4  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida                7.24 
  5  Remona Burchell               JR Alabama                7.24 
  6  Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                  7.25 
  7  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M              7.25 
  8  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M              7.25 
  9  Mahagony Jones                SR Penn State             7.26 
 10  Stephanie Kalu                JR SMU                    7.28 
 11  Ashlee Abraham                SR Ohio State             7.29 
 12  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M              7.30 
 13  Katie Wise                    SO Indiana Stat           7.30 
 14  Chesna Sykes                  SR Ohio State             7.30 
 15  Jessica Davis                 SR USC                    7.31 
 16  Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky               7.31 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M             22.50 
  2  Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky              22.75 
  3  Kyra Jefferson                SO Florida               22.87 
  4  Regine Williams               FR Arkansas              23.06 
  5  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M             23.10 
  6  Mahagony Jones                SR Penn State            23.10 
  7  Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee             23.21 
  8  Shakima Wimbley               FR Miami                 23.22 
  9  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             23.23 
 10  Destinee Gause                SO Florida               23.30 
 11  Tynia Gaither                 JR USC                   23.31 
 12  Jessica Davis                 SR USC                   23.34 
 13  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            23.43 
 14  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida               23.45 
 15  Felicia Brown                 SO Tennessee             23.54 
 16  Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 23.54 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Spencer                JR Texas                 51.54 
  2  Courtney Okolo                SO Texas                 51.56 
  3  Robin Reynolds                SO Florida               51.77 
  4  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M             51.86 
  5  Jordan Lavender               JR Virginia              52.06 
  6  Phyllis Francis               SR Oregon                52.14 
  7  Diamond Dixon                 SR Kansas                52.20 
  8  Kiara Porter                  JR VCU                   52.50 
  9  Kiah Seymour                  SO Penn State            52.53 
 10  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M             52.58 
 11  Kendall Baisden               FR Texas                 52.59 
 12  CoCo Ndipagbor                JR USC                   52.63 
 13  Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee             52.65 
 14  Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida               52.76 
 15  Shapri Romero                 SR Arizona               52.82 
 16  Chrishuna Williams            JR Arkansas              52.82 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Roesler                 SR Oregon              2:01.32 
  2  Megan Malasarte               SR Georgia             2:03.08 
  3  Ejiroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State          2:03.91 
  4  Yanique Malcolm               SR Alabama             2:03.97 
  5  Megan Krumpoch                SR Dartmouth           2:04.13 
  6  Andrea Keklak                 JR Georgetown          2:04.64 
  7  Sabrina Southerland           FR Georgetown          2:04.85 
  8  Alena Brooks                  SR Minnesota           2:04.90 
  9  Erika Veidis                  JR Harvard             2:05.00 
 10  Amanda Smith                  JR Virginia Tec        2:05.25 
 11  Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                 2:05.28 
 12  Alexis Panisse                SO Tennessee           2:05.38 
 13  Savannah Camacho              FR Oklahoma Sta        2:05.41 
 14  Kelsey Margey                 SO Villanova           2:05.43 
 15  Kaela Edwards                 FR Oklahoma Sta        2:05.59 
 16  Nicky Akande                  SR Villanova           2:05.77 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Colleen Quigley               JR Florida Stat        4:32.11 
  2  Linden Hall                   JR Florida Stat        4:32.25 
  3  Leah O'Connor                 JR Michigan Sta        4:34.35 
  4  Cory McGee                    SR Florida             4:35.03 
  5  Allison Peare                 SR Kentucky            4:35.14 
  6  Emily Lipari                  SR Villanova           4:35.24 
  7  Elizabeth Whelan              SO North Caroli        4:35.69 
  8  Carly Hamilton                JR Georgia             4:35.79 
  9  Stephanie Brown               SR Arkansas            4:35.86 
 10  Annie LeHardy                 JR North Caroli        4:35.94 
 11  Elinor Purrier                FR New Hampshir        4:36.14 
 12  Olivia Burne                  SR Stony Brook         4:36.22 
 13  Monica Adler                  JR Boston U.           4:36.35 
 14  Stephanie Schappert           JR Villanova           4:36.40 
 15  Shelby Houlihan               JR Arizona Stat        4:37.52 
 16  Rebekah Greene                FR Florida             4:38.03 
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abbey D'Agostino              SR Dartmouth           8:51.91 
  2  Kate Avery                    SO Iona                8:56.20 
  3  Laura Nagel                   JR Providence          9:01.35 
  4  Dominique Scott               JR Arkansas            9:02.33 
  5  Emma Bates                    SR Boise State         9:03.61 
  6  Kelsey Smith                  JR UCLA                9:04.31 
  7  Aisling Cuffe                 JR Stanford            9:04.57 
  8  Megan Patrignelli             SR Oregon              9:04.96 
  9  Grace Heymsfield              SR Arkansas            9:05.16 
 10  Shelby Houlihan               JR Arizona Stat        9:05.86 
 11  Rachele Schulist              FR Michigan Sta        9:06.85 
 12  Kathy Kroeger                 SR Stanford            9:07.23 
 13  Rachel Johnson                JR Baylor              9:08.36 
 14  Mara Olson                    JR Butler              9:08.83 
 15  Katrina Coogan                SO Georgetown          9:10.27 
 16  Elinor Kirk                   SR UAB                 9:10.40 
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abbey D'Agostino              SR Dartmouth          15:40.55 
  2  Emily Sisson                  JR Providence         15:40.62 
  3  Emily Stites                  SO William and        15:43.69 
  4  Elinor Kirk                   SR UAB                15:44.38 
  5  Meghan McGlinchey             SR La Salle           15:46.50 
  6  Elaina Balouris               SR William and        15:46.92 
  7  Juliet Bottorff               SR Duke               15:49.80 
  8  Erin Finn                     FR Michigan           15:52.11 
  9  Emma Bates                    SR Boise State        15:52.61 
 10  Kathy Kroeger                 SR Stanford           15:53.35 
 11  Aisling Cuffe                 JR Stanford           15:53.95 
 12  Sara Sutherland               SR Texas              15:53.98 
 13  Hannah Walker                 JR Florida Stat       15:58.15 
 14  Shalaya Kipp                  SR Colorado           16:00.15 
 15  Pippa Woolven                 SO Florida Stat       16:01.57 
 16  Molly Grabill                 SO Oregon             16:01.91 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky               7.94 
  2  Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                    8.01 
  3  Sharika Nelvis                SR Arkansas Sta           8.03 
  4  Tiffani McReynolds            SR Baylor                 8.05 
  5  Cindy Ofili                   SO Michigan               8.08 
  6  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech             8.09 
  7  Sasha Wallace                 FR Oregon                 8.10 
  8  Evonne Britton                SR Penn State             8.10 
  9  Jade Barber                   JR Notre Dame             8.11 
 10  Janice Jackson                SR UTEP                   8.11 
 11  Kayla Parker                  SR Kentucky               8.16 
 12  Sabrina Starr                 SR Sam Houston            8.19 
 13  Lauren Blackburn              SR USC                    8.19 
 14  Leah Nugent                   JR Kentucky               8.20 
 15  Nnenya Hailey                 SO Arizona                8.21 
 16  Samantha Scarlett             JR Auburn                 8.21 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas                                                3:30.12 
     1) Kendall Baisden FR              2) Briana Nelson SR               
     3) Courtney Okolo SO               4) Ashley Spencer JR              
     5) Danielle Dowie SR               6) Morolake Akinosun SO           
  2  Florida                                              3:30.16 
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Kyra Jefferson SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
     5) Loreal Curtis JR                6)                                
  3  Oregon                                               3:30.52 
     1) Chizoba Okodogbe SR             2) Laura Roesler SR               
     3) Christian Brennan FR            4) Phyllis Francis SR             
  4  Texas A&M                                            3:31.07 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SR              2) Kamaria Brown JR               
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
     5) Shamier Little FR               6) Ashley Collier SR              
  5  Texas Tech                                           3:34.12 
     1) Amoy Blake SR                   2) Christen Rivers JR             
     3) Cierra White JR                 4) Montenae Roye-Speight JR       
     5) Tiffany Tarver SO               6)                                
  6  Penn State                                           3:34.22 
     1) Dynasty McGee JR                2) Kiah Seymour SO                
     3) Tichina Rhodes FR               4) Mahagony Jones SR              
     5) Shelley Black JR                6)                                
  7  Kentucky                                             3:34.31 
     1) Morganne Phillips SO            2) Dezerea Bryant JR              
     3) Sha'Keela Saunders FR           4) Kendra Harrison JR             
     5) Kenyattia Hackworth JR          6) Leah Nugent JR                 
  8  USC                                                  3:34.51 
     1) CoCo Ndipagbor JR               2) Vanessa Jones JR               
     3) Ashley Liverpool SR             4) Jaide Stepter SO               
     5) Cameron Pettigrew FR            6)                                
  9  North Dakota St.                                     3:34.57 
     1) Morgan Milbrath FR              2) Ashley Tingelstad SR           
     3) Ashley Heinze JR                4) Paige Stratioti JR             
     5) Antoinette Goodman SR           6) Amy Andrushko FR               
 10  Arkansas                                             3:34.70 
     1) Daina Harper FR                 2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Chrishuna Williams JR           4) Brianna Swinton FR             
     5) Leigha Brown FR                 6) Stephanie Brown SR             
 11  LSU                                                  3:34.89 
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
 12  South Carolina                                       3:34.97 
     1) Precious Holmes FR              2) Briana Haith FR                
     3) Marisa Bellamy FR               4) Tamera Harris JR               
     5) Vashti Bandy SR                 6) Tyler Brockington SO           
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stanford                                            10:54.04 
     1) Amy Weissenbach SO              2) Kristyn Williams SO            
     3) Claudia Saunders SO             4) Justine Fedronic SR            
     5) Rebecca Mehra SO                6) Kaitlyn Williams SO            
  2  Georgetown                                          10:55.63 
     1) Hannah Neczypor JR              2) Emma Keenan FR                 
     3) Andrea Keklak JR                4) Katrina Coogan SO              
     5) Deseree King JR                 6) Amanda Kimbers SR              
  3  Oregon                                              10:56.77 
     1) Annie Leblanc SO                2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR            
     3) Laura Roesler SR                4) Megan Patrignelli SR           
     5) Samantha Murphy SR              6) Molly Grabill SO               
  4  Arkansas                                            10:57.15 
     1) Grace Heymsfield SR             2) Chrishuna Williams JR          
     3) Stephanie Brown SR              4) Dominique Scott JR             
     5) Rebekka Simko JR                6) Keri McClary SR                
  5  Villanova                                           10:59.74 
     1) Stephanie Schappert JR          2) Michaela Wilkins SO            
     3) Angel Piccirillo SO             4) Emily Lipari SR                
     5) Nicky Akande SR                 6) Kelsey Margey SO               
  6  Florida                                             11:00.16 
     1) Rebekah Greene FR               2) Ebony Eutsey SR                
     3) Agata Strausa SR                4) Cory McGee SR                  
     5) Loreal Curtis JR                6)                                
  7  Michigan                                            11:00.20 
     1) Jaimie Phelan FR                2) Maya Long SO                   
     3) Danielle Pfeifer SO             4) Brook Handler JR               
     5) Megan Weschler SR               6) Jamie Morrissey FR             
  8  Florida State                                       11:01.59 
     1) Linden Hall JR                  2) Elizabeth Ichite SR            
     3) Georgia Peel SO                 4) Colleen Quigley JR             
     5) Sydnee Over FR                  6) Pippa Woolven SO               
  9  Dartmouth                                           11:02.21 
     1) Dana Giordano SO                2) Jennifer Meech SO              
     3) Megan Krumpoch SR               4) Abbey D'Agostino SR            
     5) Elizabeth Markowitz SO          6) Margaret Donovan JR            
 10  Notre Dame                                          11:05.57 
     1) Kelly Curran SR                 2) Michelle Brown SR              
     3) Danielle Aragon SO              4) Alexa Aragon SR                
     5) Margaret Bamgbose SO            6)                                
 11  Duke                                                11:06.87 
     1) Anima Banks SO                  2) Elizabeth Kerpon JR            
     3) Haley Meier FR                  4) Audrey Huth SR                 
     5) Abby Farley JR                  6) Madeline Kopp FR               
 12  North Carolina                                      11:11.69 
     1) Elizabeth Whelan SO             2) Cori Floyd JR                  
     3) Mattie Blue FR                  4) Annie LeHardy JR               
     5) Lianne Farber JR                6) Karley Rempel SO               
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leontia Kallenou              FR Georgia               1.90m 
  2  Jeannelle Scheper             SR South Caroli          1.90m 
  3  Taylor Burke                  JR Florida               1.87m 
  4  Amber Melville                JR Maryland              1.86m 
  5  Amina Smith                   SR Maryland              1.86m 
  6  Dior Delophont                SO Kent State            1.85m 
  7  Megan Glisar                  SR South Dakota          1.85m 
  8  Kenya Culmer                  SR Southern Ill          1.83m 
  9  Lauren Crockett               JR Oregon                1.83m 
 10  Mimi Land                     SO Clemson               1.83m 
 11  Alyx Treasure                 JR Kansas State          1.83m 
 12  Lauren Laszczak               SR Northern Ari          1.83m 
 13  Kandie Bloch-Jones            FR Illinois              1.82m 
 14  Shanay Briscoe                SR Texas                 1.82m 
 15  Chancey Summers               JR Oregon                1.82m 
 16  Karli Johonnot                SO Duke                  1.82m 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Grove                   SO South Dakota          4.51m 
  2  Kaitlin Petrillose            SO Texas                 4.45m 
  3  Megan Clark                   SO Duke                  4.40m 
  4  Martina Schultze              JR Virginia Tec          4.40m 
  5  Morgann Leleux                JR Georgia               4.38m 
  6  Annika Roloff                 SO Akron                 4.36m 
  7  Alysha Newman                 SO Miami                 4.35m 
  8  Alexis Paine                  SR Alabama               4.35m 
  9  Mandissa Marshall             SR George Mason          4.32m 
 10  Natalia Bartnovskaya          SR Kansas                4.32m 
 11  Bethany Firsick               SR South Dakota          4.31m 
 12  Ariel Voskamp                 SO Arkansas              4.30m 
 13  Danielle Nowell               SR Arkansas              4.30m 
 14  Merritt Van Meter             SR Tulane                4.27m 
 15  Diamara Planell Cruz          SO Washington            4.25m 
 16  Kiley Tobel                   SR Michigan              4.25m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lorraine Ugen                 SR TCU                   6.59m 
  2  Jasmine Todd                  FR Oregon                6.50m 
  3  Chanice Porter                SO Georgia               6.47m 
  4  Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                  6.45m 
  5  Rochelle Farquharson          SR Miss State            6.42m 
  6  Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State            6.38m 
  7  Der'Renae Freeman             SO Florida Stat          6.38m 
  8  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech            6.32m 
  9  Mariah Toussaint              SR Monmouth              6.30m 
 10  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                   6.30m 
 11  Shanice Stewart               SO Texas Tech            6.30m 
 12  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas              6.29m 
 13  Nakia Linson                  SR Florida A&M           6.28m 
 14  Teiara Denmark                SR Hampton               6.26m 
 15  Sydney Conley                 SO Kansas                6.25m 
 16  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M             6.25m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shanieka Thomas               SR San Diego St         13.79m 
  2  Ciarra Brewer                 JR Florida              13.59m 
  3  Tori Franklin                 JR Michigan Sta         13.56m 
  4  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M            13.49m 
  5  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                  13.43m 
  6  Marshay Ryan                  FR Auburn               13.24m 
  7  Christina Epps                SR Coppin State         13.16m 
  8  Nickevea Wilson               SO UTEP                 13.13m 
  9  Brianna Richardson            SO Baylor               13.12m 
 10  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas             13.12m 
 11  Nadia Eke                     JR Columbia             13.09m 
 12  Mimi Land                     SO Clemson              13.04m 
 13  Jatavia Wright                JR SIU-Edwardsv         13.00m 
 14  Cierra Brown                  SO Purdue               13.00m 
 15  Weronika Gaudyn               FR Akron                12.99m 
 16  India Hammond                 SO Mid. Tenn. S         12.95m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             17.81m 
  2  Christina Hillman             JR Iowa State           17.51m 
  3  Mary Theisen                  SR Indiana Stat         17.30m 
  4  Dani Bunch                    SR Purdue               17.19m 
  5  Amber Monroe                  JR Miami                17.18m 
  6  Kyla Buckley                  SR Indiana              17.17m 
  7  Alyssa Hasslen                SR Arizona              17.17m 
  8  Valentina Muzaric             JR Auburn               17.10m 
  9  Kayla Kovar                   SR Southern Uta         17.03m 
 10  Sarah Howard                  SO North Caroli         16.98m 
 11  Danniel Thomas                SO Kent State           16.97m 
 12  Anna Jelmini                  SR Arizona Stat         16.92m 
 13  Joh'vonnie Mosley             SR Kent State           16.92m 
 14  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri             16.90m 
 15  Claire Uke                    JR Rice                 16.57m 
 16  Tremanisha Taylor             JR North Caroli         16.57m 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M            22.66m 
  2  Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                  22.53m 
  3  Dani Bunch                    SR Purdue               22.35m 
  4  Kayla Padgett                 JR East Carolin         21.95m 
  5  Brittany Funk                 JR Akron                21.77m 
  6  Chioma Amaechi                JR California           21.75m 
  7  Ida Storm                     SR UCLA                 21.37m 
  8  Kiah Hicks                    JR Colorado St.         21.37m 
  9  Jayla Bostic                  JR Florida              21.36m 
 10  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             21.18m 
 11  Jackie Leppelmeier            JR Kent State           21.14m 
 12  Lea Johnson                   SO Miami                20.99m 
 13  Briana Cherry-Bronson         JR Florida Stat         20.98m 
 14  Nicole Chavis                 SO North Caroli         20.95m 
 15  La'Shantena Rounds            SR McNeese Stat         20.95m 
 16  Sophia Lozano                 JR Southern Ill         20.89m 
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Erica Bougard                 JR Miss State             4458 
  2  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                4302 
  3  Thea LaFond                   JR Maryland               4244 
  4  Lucie Ondraschkova            SR Georgia                4225 
  5  Deanna Latham                 JR Wisconsin              4176 
  6  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State             4173 
  7  Sarah Chauchard               SR Eastern Mich           4153 
  8  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St           4145 
  9  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                4137 
 10  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas               4122 
 11  Sarah Graham                  SO South Caroli           4107 
 12  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M              4079 
 13  Erica Twiss                   JR Kansas State           4074 
 14  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State             4061 
 15  Jess Herauf                   SO Minnesota              4054 
 16  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                4043