Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 06:54 PM
             2014 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014             
                             Gilliam Indoor Track                              
                  Texas A&M University -- College Station, TX                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:    7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                  7.16   10   
  2 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                   7.24    8   
  3 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                 7.25    6   
  4 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                 7.28    5   
  5 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.30    4   
  6 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                   7.30    3   
  7 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.37    2   
  8 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                    7.46    1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                22.50   2  10   
  2 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                 22.75   1   8   
  3 Kyra Jefferson            SO Florida                  22.87   2   6   
  4 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.10   1   5   
  5 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                23.28   1   4   
  6 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.29   2   3   
  7 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  23.33   1   2   
 -- Destinee Gause            SO Florida                     DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                50.94M  2  10   
  2 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  51.77   2   8   
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                51.86   2   6   
  4 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                52.58   1   5   
  5 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                52.65   1   4   
  6 Chrishuna Williams        JR Arkansas                 52.82   1   3   
  7 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                53.16   2   2   
 -- Precious Holmes           FR S Carolina                  DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               2:03.21   10   
  2 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:03.97    8   
  3 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:04.48    6   
  4 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                    2:05.28    5   
  5 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:05.38    4   
  6 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               2:07.74    3   
  7 Courtney Clayton          FR Vanderbilt             2:08.03    2   
  8 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee              2:10.96    1   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Facility:   4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas               4:34.82   10   
  2 Cory McGee                SR Florida                4:35.03    8   
  3 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               4:35.14    6   
  4 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                4:35.79    5   
  5 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                4:40.97    4   
  6 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida                4:41.18    3   
  7 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas               4:44.01    2   
  8 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              4:45.99    1   
  9 Katherine Delaney         SO Vanderbilt             4:47.96  
 10 Sara Barron               SO Vanderbilt             4:55.02  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    SEC Meet: M 15:53.34  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Scott           JR Arkansas              16:00.73   10   
  2 Chelsea Blaase            SO Tennessee             16:06.69    8   
  3 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M             16:10.75    6   
  4 Elizabeth Anderson        JR Vanderbilt            16:14.30    5   
  5 Chelsea Oswald            SR Kentucky              16:25.35    4   
  6 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M             16:29.85    3   
  7 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia               16:34.28    2   
  8 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas              16:36.21    1   
  9 Sandie Raines             FR Arkansas              16:37.43  
 10 Taylor Tubbs              FR Florida               16:50.35  
 11 Diane Robison             JR Arkansas              16:51.25  
 12 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M             16:56.57  
 13 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State            16:58.36  
 14 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             17:00.80  
 15 Kaitlyn Fischer           FR Missouri              17:01.40  
 16 Mary Alex England         FR Mississippi           17:06.76  
 17 Mary Reiser               FR S Carolina            17:07.81  
 18 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama               17:09.02  
 19 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas              17:12.71  
 20 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State            17:12.71  
 21 Julie Macedo              FR Florida               17:17.96  
 22 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Mississippi           17:21.05  
 23 Bret McDaniel             JR Georgia               17:21.15  
 24 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas              17:33.45  
 25 Allison Gregg             FR Alabama               17:38.70  
 26 Courtney Brown            SO Missouri              17:40.17  
 27 Vanessa Valentine         SO Vanderbilt            17:41.04  
 28 Taylor Duncan             SO Auburn                17:43.39  
 29 Veronica Eder             FR Auburn                17:59.42  
 30 Claire Benjamin           JR Vanderbilt            18:03.63  
 31 Ashley Welborn            FR LSU                   18:16.48  
 32 Penny Boswell             SR S Carolina            18:45.76  
 -- Jodie McGuff              JR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility:    7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.94M  10   
  2 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                       8.01    8   
  3 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  8.16    6   
  4 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                  8.20    5   
  5 Samantha Scarlett         JR Auburn                    8.21    4   
  6 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                       8.29    3   
  7 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.32    2   
  8 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                    8.38    1   
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
    Facility:   3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    SEC Meet: M 3:29.06  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         Bernard-Thomas, Lawrence, Morris, Regis           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida                                             3:30.16   3  10   
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Destinee Gause SO              
     3) Kyra Jefferson SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  2 South Carolina                                      3:35.02   2   8   
     1) Precious Holmes FR              2) Briana Haith FR                
     3) Marisa Bellamy FR               4) Tamera Harris JR               
  3 Arkansas                                            3:35.26   3   6   
     1) Chrishuna Williams JR           2) Regine Williams FR             
     3) Daina Harper FR                 4) Brianna Swinton FR             
  4 Kentucky                                            3:36.65   3   5   
     1) Leah Nugent JR                  2) Dezerea Bryant JR              
     3) Morganne Phillips SO            4) Kendra Harrison JR             
  5 LSU                                                 3:37.29   2   4   
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
  6 Tennessee                                           3:40.26   1   3   
     1) Felicia Brown SO                2) Kianna Ruff SR                 
     3) Brittney Jackson SR             4) Julia Petree JR                
  7 Alabama                                             3:41.80   1   2   
     1) Brianna Sims FR                 2) Alex Gholston FR               
     3) Yanique Malcolm SR              4) Lacey Dent SO                  
  8 Vanderbilt                                          3:42.30   2   1   
     1) Faith Washington SO             2) Skyler Carpenter SO            
     3) Courtney Clayton FR             4) Erin Edmond JR                 
  9 Auburn                                              3:43.15   1 
     1) Allison Richmond SO             2) Ebony Morrison FR              
     3) Shekara Martin FR               4) Gabriela Cumberbatch SO        
 10 Miss State                                          3:44.42   2 
     1) Ste'yce McNeil SO               2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Shayla Luckett JR               4) Keisha Wallace SR              
 -- Texas A&M                                                DQ   3  impeding
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
 -- Georgia                                                 DNS   1 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility:   10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    SEC Meet: M 11:05.37  2011        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          B Sheffey, A Harris, C Price, J Areson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida                                            11:08.11   10   
     1) Rebekah Greene FR               2) Loreal Curtis JR               
     3) Agata Strausa SR                4) Cory McGee SR                  
  2 Arkansas                                           11:13.34    8   
     1) Keri McClary SR                 2) Stephanie Brown SR             
     3) Rebekka Simko JR                4) Jessica Kamilos SO             
  3 Miss State                                         11:18.63    6   
     1) Katie Huston SR                 2) Erica Bougard JR               
     3) Ocian Archer JR                 4) Rhianwedd Price FR             
  4 Tennessee                                          11:21.40    5   
     1) Amirah Johnson JR               2) Felecia Majors FR              
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Alexis Panisse SO              
  5 Missouri                                           11:21.48    4   
     1) Alison Ross SR                  2) Jacqueline Obi SO              
     3) Landon Wachter SR               4) Kayla Wolf FR                  
  6 Georgia                                            11:30.66    3   
     1) Savannah Kirk JR                2) Taylor Hollingsworth SO        
     3) Megan Malasarte SR              4) Carly Hamilton JR              
  7 Vanderbilt                                         11:35.40    2   
     1) Katherine Delaney SO            2) Jennifer Cannon SO             
     3) Sara Barron SO                  4) Lily Williams SO               
  8 Alabama                                            11:37.76    1   
     1) Kimberley Ficenec SO            2) Shani Chandler SR              
     3) Aubrielle Wright SR             4) Meropi Panagiotou SO           
  9 Auburn                                             11:38.55  
     1) Sage Blackwell SO               2) Sashel Brown FR                
     3) Emily Stevens FR                4) Susan Rachel Givens FR         
 10 Texas A&M                                          11:42.13  
     1) Katie Willard FR                2) Jessica Laseak SO              
     3) Aliese Hyde SR                  4) Ashley Chamberlain JR          
 11 LSU                                                11:44.78  
     1) Chaiss Matthews FR              2) Andria Aguilar SO              
     3) Danielle Avery FR               4) Morgan Schuetz SO              
 12 South Carolina                                     11:50.80  
     1) Anna Todd SO                    2) Tyler Brockington SO           
     3) Maya Evans FR                   4) Martha McCoy FR                
 13 Mississippi                                        12:11.71  
     1) Kacy Smith FR                   2) Kiannah Alexander SO           
     3) Tia Leake SR                    4) Amy McCrory SR                 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.68 - 1.73 - 1.78 - 1.83 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93-3cm
    Facility:   1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    SEC Meet: M 1.88m  2006        Spencer/Reese/Schade, UGA/UMS/BAMA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leontia Kallenou          FR Georgia                  1.90mM   6-02.75  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeannelle Scheper         SR S Carolina               1.90mM   6-02.75   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor Burke              JR Florida                  1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sierra Patrick            SO Texas A&M                1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brionne Williams          SR Vanderbilt               1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas                 1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Camille Hayes             SR Missouri                 1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Tatiana Gusin             FR Georgia                  1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina               1.73m    5-08.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 16 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taina Laporte             JR Mississippi                 NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                    DNS            
     1.68 
      DNS 
 -- Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                    DNS            
     1.68 
      DNS 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    SEC Meet: M 14.03m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                 13.59m   44-07.00  10   
      13.59m  13.26m  13.43m  13.21m  13.41m  FOUL
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M               13.47m   44-02.50   8   
      13.19m  FOUL  13.04m  13.22m  FOUL  13.47m
  3 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                     13.43m   44-00.75   6   
      FOUL  12.98m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m
  4 Marshay Ryan              FR Auburn                  13.24m   43-05.25   5   
      12.79m  12.83m  12.81m  12.69m  FOUL  13.24m
  5 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State              12.90m   42-04.00   4   
      12.50m  12.90m  12.15m  12.46m  12.15m  PASS
  6 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                12.89m   42-03.50   3   
      12.30m  FOUL  12.89m  12.55m  12.45m  FOUL
  7 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                     12.76m   41-10.50   2   
      12.76m  11.66m  12.40m  12.21m  12.67m  12.65m
  8 Simone Charley            FR Vanderbilt              12.71m   41-08.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  12.39m  12.62m  12.65m
  9 Ebony Brinker             JR Miss State              12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.51m  12.66m  12.47m  12.35m  12.14m  FOUL
 10 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.60m            
 11 Allison Outerbridge       SR Tennessee               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  12.37m            
 12 Gissell Warner            JR Florida                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.47m            
 13 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M               12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  FOUL            
 14 Natasha Dicks             FR S Carolina              12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.06m  11.95m  12.44m            
 15 Merilyn Uudmae            JR Alabama                 12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.42m            
 16 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                     12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.95m  12.30m  12.04m            
 17 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State              12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.02m  12.22m            
 -- Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Erika Sisk                SO Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kierra White              JR Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tierney Price             FR Vanderbilt                 DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    SEC Meet: M 22.74m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     22.53m   73-11.00  10   
      20.21m  19.63m  21.15m  21.50m  22.53m  21.43m
  2 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               21.96m   72-00.75   8   
      21.47m  20.65m  FOUL  21.96m  21.86m  20.92m
  3 Jayla Bostic              JR Florida                 21.36m   70-01.00   6   
      20.01m  19.94m  20.40m  19.95m  FOUL  21.36m
  4 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                20.32m   66-08.00   5   
      19.97m  20.27m  20.32m  19.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Asianna Covington         FR Georgia                 19.79m   64-11.25   4   
      FOUL  17.96m  19.06m  19.79m  18.95m  19.69m
  6 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                19.37m   63-06.75   3   
      FOUL  18.60m  18.51m  19.37m  19.18m  FOUL
  7 Victoria Nwadiogbu        SR Auburn                  19.21m   63-00.25   2   
      18.45m  18.46m  18.80m  18.62m  18.73m  19.21m
  8 Nia Barnes                SO Alabama                 18.81m   61-08.50   1   
      FOUL  18.81m  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Karen Henning             SR LSU                     18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  17.68m  18.21m  17.84m  18.03m  17.78m
 10 Elizabeth Tepe            SR Georgia                 17.95m   58-10.75 
      FOUL  17.95m  FOUL            
 11 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                17.33m   56-10.25 
      15.90m  17.33m  16.81m            
 12 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 17.31m   56-09.50 
      17.06m  17.23m  17.31m            
 13 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  16.38m  16.39m            
 14 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:    6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                   6.66   10   
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                   6.68    8   
  3 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi               6.68    6   
  4 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                 6.69    5   
  5 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.69    4   
  6 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                   6.75    3   
  7 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                  6.79    2   
  8 Kendall Kee               SO S Carolina                8.68    1   
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  20.59   1  10   
  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  20.61   2   8   
  3 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.66   1   6   
  4 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                20.69   2   5   
  5 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  20.84   2   4   
  6 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.96   1   3   
  7 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                21.18   2   2   
  8 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      21.25   1   1   
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
    Facility:   45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.03   2  10   
  2 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  45.28   2   8   
  3 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.39   1   6   
  4 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  45.94   1   5   
  5 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  45.95   1   4   
  6 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.21   2   3   
  7 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                      46.28   2   2   
  8 Eric Janise               SO Arkansas                 46.72   1   1   
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:48.94   10   
  2 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida                1:49.79    8   
  3 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                1:49.86    6   
  4 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:50.10    5   
  5 Tomas Squella             SO Arkansas               1:50.13    4   
  6 Alex Amankwah             SO Alabama                1:50.14    3   
  7 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:50.45    2   
  8 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:53.70    1   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Facility:   3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.4h  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               4:03.80   10   
  2 Sean Tobin                FR Mississippi            4:06.14    8   
  3 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                4:06.66    6   
  4 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 4:08.00    5   
  5 Cale Wallace              SO Arkansas               4:08.34    4   
  6 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               4:08.56    3   
  7 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              4:08.56    2   
  8 Kane Grimster             JR Auburn                 4:08.74    1   
  9 Daniel Bulmer             JR Mississippi            4:11.35  
 10 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri               4:12.80  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Facility:   13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    SEC Meet: M 13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solomon Haile             SR Arkansas              13:58.64   10   
  2 Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas              13:59.64    8   
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Auburn                14:01.42    6   
  4 Mark Parrish              JR Florida               14:11.26    5   
  5 Brandon Lord              JR Georgia               14:13.18    4   
  6 Griffin Jaworski          JR Auburn                14:20.81    3   
  7 Samuel Mueller            SR Auburn                14:21.81    2   
  8 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida               14:22.58    1   
  9 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee             14:22.60  
 10 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             14:30.51  
 11 Max Storms                SR Missouri              14:31.01  
 12 Dan Roe                   FR Missouri              14:32.37  
 13 Tyler Schneider           FR Missouri              14:33.08  
 14 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M             14:36.62  
 15 Peter Okwera              JR Tennessee             14:44.03  
 16 Mackay Wilson             SO Kentucky              14:46.49  
 17 Marc Dubrick              FR Missouri              14:50.25  
 18 Luke Baker                JR Georgia               14:51.25  
 19 Hayden Legg               SR Missouri              14:53.60  
 20 Evan Chiplock             FR Missouri              14:54.65  
 21 Charlie Sparks            SR Georgia               14:57.67  
 22 Joe McKenna               FR Missouri              15:06.27  
 23 J.R. Creekmore            JR Tennessee             15:10.51  
 24 Conner Thompson           FR Alabama               15:19.63  
 25 Stephen Derlath           JR Tennessee             15:24.57  
 26 Drew White                FR Missouri              15:26.49  
 -- Steven Spevacek           JR Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Eric Sivill               SO Alabama                    DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Facility:    7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, llinois                       
    SEC Meet: M  7.52  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                   7.67   10   
  2 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                  7.70    8   
  3 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.71    6   
  4 Jermaine Collier          SO S Carolina                7.82    5   
  5 Jussi Kanervo             FR S Carolina                7.83    4   
  6 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   7.92    3   
  7 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   7.95    2   
  8 Dondre Echols             SO S Carolina                8.01    1   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Peferred lanes 5-6-4-3-(2)
    Facility:   3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
    SEC Meet: M 3:04.18  2013        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         Babineaux, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:03.20M  3  10   
     1) Shavez Hart JR                  2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Carlyle Roudette SR             4) Deon Lendore JR                
  2 Florida                                             3:03.50M  3   8   
     1) Najee Glass SO                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Dedric Dukes JR                 4) Arman Hall SO                  
  3 LSU                                                 3:04.04M  3   6   
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  4 Arkansas                                            3:04.94   3   5   
     1) Jarrion Lawson SO               2) Omar McLeod FR                 
     3) Travis Southard SR              4) Neil Braddy SR                 
  5 Georgia                                             3:08.42   2   4   
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Derrick White FR               
     3) Jamario Calhoun SO              4) Drew Branch JR                 
  6 South Carolina                                      3:09.13   2   3   
     1) Eric Winfrey JR                 2) Jermaine Collier SO            
     3) Chris Walker JR                 4) Chris Royster SR               
  7 Alabama                                             3:09.18   2   2   
     1) Dwight Davis SO                 2) Nick Efkamp JR                 
     3) Ken Taylor SR                   4) Alex Amankwah SO               
  8 Mississippi                                         3:13.15   1   1   
     1) Dameon Morgan JR                2) Creighton Serrette SR          
     3) Anthony Branch SO               4) Dante' Oliver SR               
  9 Auburn                                              3:13.97   1 
     1) Khalil Henderson FR             2) Kenneth Lane FR                
     3) Tyler Ross SO                   4) Michael Cheeks FR              
 -- Tennessee                                                DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Jarael Nelvis SR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Jerimy Strainge FR              4) Michael Williams JR            
 -- Missouri                                                DNS   1 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility:   9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    SEC Meet: M 9:39.06  2011        Alabama, Alabama                          
                         J Rop, T Mickens, J Bor, F Samoei                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mississippi                                         9:39.54   10   
     1) Robert Domanic FR               2) Montez Griffin SR              
     3) Will Spiers FR                  4) Sean Tobin FR                  
  2 Florida                                             9:41.66    8   
     1) Ryan Schnulle SO                2) Nick Uruburu FR                
     3) Sean Obinwa SR                  4) Andres Arroyo FR               
  3 Texas A&M                                           9:42.53    6   
     1) Isaac Spencer JR                2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Hector Hernandez SO             4) Cameron Villarreal FR          
  4 Alabama                                             9:45.88    5   
     1) Andrew Harris SO                2) Bryan Arthur FR                
     3) Jacopo Lahbi FR                 4) Parker Deuel SO                
  5 Kentucky                                            9:47.28    4   
     1) Keffri Neal JR                  2) Terence Boyd JR                
     3) Robbie Scharold SR              4) Adam Kahleifeh SR              
  6 Georgia                                             9:47.53    3   
     1) Brian Sullivan FR               2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Charles Grethen JR              4) Zack Sims SO                   
  7 Missouri                                            9:49.14    2   
     1) Kenneth Cushing JR              2) Drake Stuedemann JR            
     3) Will Crocker SO                 4) TJ Carey FR                    
  8 Arkansas                                            9:51.44    1   
     1) Cale Wallace SO                 2) Eric Janise SO                 
     3) Andrew Pisechko SO              4) Patrick Rono JR                
  9 Tennessee                                           9:52.77  
     1) Jeremy Dickie JR                2) Terrance Livingston SR         
     3) Nick Kaiser JR                  4) Kyle Walter SO                 
 10 LSU                                                 9:54.00  
     1) Julian Parker SR                2) Matt Rhorer FR                 
     3) Blair Henderson FR              4) Phillip Primeaux JR            
 11 Auburn                                             10:10.96  
     1) Kane Grimster JR                2) Zachary Gunnz FR               
     3) Kelley Cutrell SR               4) Niklas Buhner SR               
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.98 - 5.13 - 5.28 - 5.38 - 5.46 - 5.54 - 8cm
    Facility:   5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    SEC Meet: M 5.70m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi              5.54m   18-02.00  10   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.46 5.54 5.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas                 5.54m   18-02.00   8   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.46 5.54 5.62 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.46m   17-11.00   6   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 5.38 5.46 5.54 
      XXO  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Charles Moushey           FR Kentucky                 5.13m   16-10.00   5   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Brannon             SR Tennessee                5.13m   16-10.00   4   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Porter              SR Tennessee                5.13m   16-10.00   3   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Maira             JR Tennessee                5.13m   16-10.00   2   
     4.98 5.13 5.28 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      4.98m   16-04.00   0.50
     4.98 5.13 
        O  XXX 
  8 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                      4.98m   16-04.00   0.50
     4.98 5.13 
        O  XXX 
 10 Anthony Amodio            JR Florida                  4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.98 5.13 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Jared Watkins             SO Florida                  4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.98 5.13 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Austin Eckenroth          SO S Carolina                  NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                         NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                         NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Parker Brush              SO Missouri                    NH            
     4.98 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                   DNS            
     4.98 
      DNS 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    SEC Meet: M 17.36m  2011        Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Green            FR Alabama                 16.29m   53-05.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.61m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                15.91m   52-02.50   8   
      15.13m  14.91m  15.58m  15.55m  15.69m  15.91m
  3 Jonathon Ilori            SO Missouri                15.76m   51-08.50   6   
      15.57m  15.42m  15.26m  15.41m  15.20m  15.76m
  4 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                15.70m   51-06.25   5   
      FOUL  15.16m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m
  5 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                     15.67m   51-05.00   4   
      15.21m  15.30m  15.49m  14.98m  15.67m  15.09m
  6 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas                15.54m   51-00.00   3   
      15.54m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL
  7 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                15.34m   50-04.00   2   
      14.60m  14.74m  15.34m  FOUL  14.68m  14.76m
  8 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                     15.30m   50-02.50   1   
      14.92m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M               15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.09m  15.17m  15.05m  FOUL  15.25m  15.16m
 10 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.68m  14.96m            
 11 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                 14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.56m  14.95m  14.80m            
 12 Jamion Nash               FR Missouri                14.84m   48-08.25 
      13.95m  14.84m  14.43m            
 13 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                 14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL            
 14 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                 13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.94m            
 15 James Adams               JR S Carolina              13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m            
 -- Terence Boyd              JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Imani Brown               SO Alabama                    DNS            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
    Facility:   20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    SEC Meet: M 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky                19.47m   63-10.50  10   
      19.47m  19.44m  19.43m  FOUL  18.75m  18.69m
  2 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 19.23m   63-01.25   8   
      18.47m  18.65m  FOUL  18.87m  19.23m  FOUL
  3 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 18.97m   62-03.00   6   
      FOUL  17.75m  18.97m  18.63m  FOUL  18.69m
  4 Ashinia Miller            SO Georgia                 18.90m   62-00.25   5   
      16.54m  18.56m  FOUL  18.85m  FOUL  18.90m
  5 Matthew Hoty              JR Tennessee               18.85m   61-10.25   4   
      17.54m  18.19m  18.75m  FOUL  18.85m  FOUL
  6 Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee               18.73m   61-05.50   3   
      18.15m  18.03m  FOUL  18.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stephen Saenz             SR Auburn                  18.66m   61-02.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL
  8 Caleb Whitener            SR Georgia                 18.39m   60-04.00   1   
      18.39m  FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL
  9 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia                 17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.71m  FOUL  17.68m  FOUL
 10 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Afoaku Onyi               SO Mississippi             17.62m   57-09.75 
      17.26m  17.62m  FOUL            
 12 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.26m  17.36m  17.17m            
 13 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                  17.30m   56-09.25 
      17.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  16.53m  16.81m            
 15 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.77m  15.91m  15.82m            
 16 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.40m  FOUL  15.87m            
 17 Nathan Karr               FR Alabama                 14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida                    102        2) Texas A&M                  96.50
    3) Arkansas                    93.50     4) Kentucky                   72   
    5) Georgia                     64.50     6) LSU                        47   
    7) Tennessee                   35        8) Miss State                 32   
    9) Missouri                    29.50    10) Alabama                    27   
   11) Auburn                      25       12) South Carolina             21.50
   13) Vanderbilt                  15.50                                        
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   121        2) Florida                   106   
    3) Texas A&M                   83.33     4) Alabama                    76   
    5) Kentucky                    69.33     6) Georgia                    39   
    7) Mississippi                 36        8) Auburn                     34.33
    9) Tennessee                   34       10) LSU                        26   
   11) Missouri                    24       12) South Carolina             14