Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2014 06:25 PM
             2014 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014             
                             Gilliam Indoor Track                              
                  Texas A&M University -- College Station, TX                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Hyleas Fountain (Georgia) 8.23 2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   8.27   3   1068
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State                8.37   3   1046
  3 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                   8.53   1   1010
  4 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt                8.55   3   1006
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                  8.57   3   1002
  6 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina                8.59   3    997
  7 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.61   3    993
  8 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                   8.65   2    984
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 8.67   2    980
 10 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                   8.72   2    969
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                  8.73   2    967
 12 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi               8.76   2    961
 13 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                   8.81   2    950
 14 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt                8.99   1    912
 15 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       9.24   1    860
 16 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                  9.30   1    848
 17 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                  9.44   1    820
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best= Makeba Alcide (Arkansas) 6-1.50 2013
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                         NH            
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                     NH            
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Beyonka McDowell (Arkansas) 45-8 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.67m   41-07.00    706
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL            
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State              12.48m   40-11.50    693
      11.97m  12.48m  FOUL            
  2 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                 12.48m   40-11.50    693
      12.48m  11.43m  12.07m            
  4 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                12.15m   39-10.50    671
      12.15m  FOUL  11.69m            
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                11.91m   39-01.00    655
      11.91m  11.19m  10.78m            
  6 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  11.82m  FOUL            
  7 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                 11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.88m  11.08m  FOUL            
  8 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina              11.84m   38-10.25    651
      11.06m  11.42m  11.84m            
  9 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                11.37m   37-03.75    619
      FOUL  10.32m  11.37m            
 10 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.70m  10.90m  10.69m            
 11 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                 10.60m   34-09.50    569
      10.60m  FOUL  10.41m            
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt              10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.26m  10.12m  9.98m            
 13 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi             10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.73m  10.00m  9.51m            
 14 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 9.40m   30-10.25    490
      FOUL  9.40m  8.23m            
 15 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               8.64m   28-04.25    441
      FOUL  8.64m  7.71m            
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                        DNS            
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                    DNS            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=A Wilkes (USC) 03 & E Bougard (MSST) '13- 21-1.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State               6.14m   20-01.75    893
      5.80m  6.14m  5.86m            
  2 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  6.04m   19-09.75    862
      6.04m  5.82m  5.99m            
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  5.98m   19-07.50    843
      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m            
  3 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.98m  5.94m  5.58m            
  5 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  5.95m   19-06.25    834
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
  6 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  5.82m   19-01.25    795
      5.72m  5.67m  5.82m            
  7 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.73m  5.64m  5.73m            
  8 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.53m  FOUL  5.57m            
  9 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina               5.47m   17-11.50    691
      FOUL  5.23m  5.47m            
 10 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL            
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt               5.30m   17-04.75    643
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL            
 13 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 5.26m   17-03.25    631
      4.83m  5.04m  5.26m            
 14 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  FOUL  5.19m            
 -- Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                   DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                        DNS            
 
Event 17  Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Ashley Trimble (Kentucky) 2:14.72 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                2:16.23   2    875
  2 Erica Bougard             JR Miss State             2:16.41   2    873
  3 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                2:17.61   2    856
  4 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas               2:17.62   1    856
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:17.69   2    855
  6 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                2:19.13   2    835
  7 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi            2:19.23   1    834
  8 Jennifer Cannon           SO Vanderbilt             2:19.64   1    828
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              2:19.85   2    826
 10 Sarah Graham              SO S Carolina             2:20.63   2    815
 11 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                2:20.88   2    812
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt             2:21.40   1    805
 13 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri               2:28.03   1    718
 14 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                2:50.15   2    462
 -- Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                    DNS   1 
 -- Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                   DNS   1 
 -- Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                        DNS   1 
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 SEC Best=Jangy Addy (Tennessee) 6.88 2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                  7.09   2    851
  2 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                  7.18   1    819
  3 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                  7.19   2    816
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 7.23   2    802
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                   7.25   2    796
  6 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina                7.27   2    789
  7 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                  7.32   1    772
  8 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi               7.33   1    769
  9 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                  7.35   2    762
 10 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                  7.36   1    759
 11 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                  7.38   1    752
 12 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                    7.42   1    739
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Alleyne Lett (LSU) 7.60m/24-11.25 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina               7.16m   23-06.00    852
      7.16m  6.92m  FOUL            
  2 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.15m   23-05.50    850
      7.15m  7.01m  FOUL            
  3 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.87m  6.84m  6.92m            
  4 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                   6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.45m  6.61m  6.86m            
  5 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.70m  6.72m  6.82m            
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.15m  6.50m  6.67m            
  7 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.24m  6.17m  6.51m            
  8 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.09m  6.43m  6.34m            
  9 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 6.30m   20-08.00    652
      FOUL  6.29m  6.30m            
 10 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.10m  6.25m  6.28m            
 10 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              6.28m   20-07.25    648
      FOUL  6.28m  FOUL            
 12 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                 6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.87m  6.10m  6.15m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Jangy Addy (Tennessee) 16.80m/55-1.50 2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.55m   44-05.50    701
      13.43m  FOUL  13.55m            
  2 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                  13.47m   44-02.50    696
      13.21m  13.15m  13.47m            
  3 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.62m  11.76m  13.34m            
  4 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                12.79m   41-11.50    654
      FOUL  12.61m  12.79m            
  5 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina              12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.73m  12.36m  12.30m            
  6 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                12.63m   41-05.25    645
      12.63m  11.69m  FOUL            
  7 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                12.52m   41-01.00    638
      12.31m  12.41m  12.52m            
  8 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.18m  12.03m  11.91m            
  9 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.41m  11.60m  11.23m            
 10 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                11.48m   37-08.00    575
      10.05m  11.38m  11.48m            
 11 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.38m  10.05m  10.55m            
 12 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              9.09m   29-10.00    431
      9.09m  8.01m  8.83m            
 
Event 37  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 SEC Best=Cory Holman (Georgia) 2.18m/7-1.75 2010
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP 
  1 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO 
  3 Parker Shearer            JR Auburn                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ser Whitaker              SO Missouri                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandre Asselin         SO S Carolina               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tim Gilman                JR Missouri                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Barclay Angle             FR Mississippi              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX