Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 03:59 PM
                       Texas A&M Triangular - 1/25/2014                        
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  2011        Semoy Hackett, LSU                          
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                 7.30   1   7   
  2 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                 7.33   2   5   
  3 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                 7.36   1 
  4 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                 7.36   2 
  5 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech                7.43   1   4   
  6 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.46   2 
  7 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                 7.49   2 
  8 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                       7.52   1   3   
  9 Jada Martin               FR LSU                       7.57   1   2   
 10 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                       7.57   2 
 11 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                 7.67   3 
 12 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                       7.67   2 
 13 Jeronda Womack            SR Texas A&M                 7.80   3 
 14 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                       7.81   3 
 15 Amoy Blake                SR Texas Tech                7.87   1   1   
 16 Amani Nesmith             FR Texas Tech                7.90   3 
 17 Madeline Raney            FR Texas Tech                8.28   3 
 
Women 200 M
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.95  2011        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                23.10   1   7   
  2 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.48   2   5   
  3 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech               23.53   1   4   
  4 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.55   3 
  5 Jada Martin               FR LSU                      23.90   1   3   
  6 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                24.15   3 
  7 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                      24.20   2   2   
  8 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                24.29   4 
  9 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                      24.56   5 
 10 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                24.61   4 
 11 Amoy Blake                SR Texas Tech               24.73   2   1   
 12 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      25.06   3 
 13 Shelby Leppin             FR Texas A&M                25.09   5 
 14 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                      25.13   4 
 15 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                      25.55   3 
 16 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      26.21   5 
 17 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      49.14   4 
 
Women 400 M
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 52.27  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                53.58   1   7   
  2 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                53.64   2   5   
  3 Christen Rivers           JR Texas Tech               53.86   1   4   
  4 Montenae Roye-Speight     JR Texas Tech               54.34   2   3   
  5 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      54.59   1   2   
  6 Tiffany Tarver            SO Texas Tech               56.05   1 
  7 Travia Jones              FR LSU                      57.07   2   1   
  8 Lekesha Jelks             SO Texas A&M                57.31   2 
 
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.71  2009        Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                    2:09.85    7   
  2 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M              2:10.15    5   
  3 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:10.59    4   
  4 Danielle Avery            FR LSU                    2:13.70  
  5 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              2:15.82    3   
  6 Caitlin Waters            SR Texas Tech             2:15.90    2   
  7 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:16.74  
  8 McKenzie Archer           SO Texas Tech             2:22.57    1   
 
Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.35  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M              4:53.81    7   
  2 Sharlene Nickle           JR Texas Tech             4:54.69    5   
  3 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M              4:56.05    4   
  4 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                    4:57.44    3   
  5 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    4:58.95    2   
  6 Jocelyn Caro              FR Texas Tech             5:00.53    1   
  7 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M              5:02.92  
  8 Lauren Fontana            FR Texas A&M              5:05.18  
  9 Johanna Galloway          JR Texas A&M              5:07.04  
 10 Caitlin Gilmore           SR Texas A&M              5:15.48  
 11 Haley Deakins             FR Texas A&M              5:20.95  
 
Women 3000 M
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:19.79  2013        Diane Robison, Arkansas                   
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              9:54.47    7   
  2 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M             10:00.41    5   
  3 Madeline Livergood        SO Texas Tech            10:24.90    4   
  4 Ashley Welborn            FR LSU                   10:30.56    3   
  5 Katie Pia                 FR Texas A&M             10:37.29  
  6 Chelsea Scott             JR Texas Tech            10:41.35    2   
  7 Emily Willingham          FR Texas A&M             10:46.63  
  8 Michelle Mobley           JR LSU                   11:08.25    1   
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  8.15  2010        Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                       8.18   1   7   
  2 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech                8.26   1   5   
  3 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                       8.42   1   4   
  4 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                 8.47   1   3   
  5 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                 8.56   1   2   
  6 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                       8.77   2 
  7 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                       8.81   2 
  8 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech                9.12   1   1   
  9 Kayla Coley               FR Texas Tech                9.22   2 
 10 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                 9.39   2 
 11 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       9.59   2 
 12 Andi Morgan               FR Texas Tech                9.62   2 
 13 Madeline Raney            FR Texas Tech               10.76   2 
 14 Natalie Thompson          SO Texas Tech               11.15   2 
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:35.39  2010        Texas, Texas                              
                         J Nwosu, S Smith, C Malone, A Cooper              
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:34.15M  2   7   
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
     3) Kamaria Brown JR                4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 LSU                                                 3:38.22   2   5   
     1) Chanice Chase SO                2) Jada Martin FR                 
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Nikita Tracey SR               
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:39.12   2   4   
     1) Montenae Roye-Speight JR        2) Cierra White JR                
     3) Amoy Blake SR                   4) Tiffany Tarver SO              
  4 LSU  'B'                                            3:50.91   1 
     1) Travia Jones FR                 2) Rushell Harvey FR              
     3) Bryiana Richardson FR           4) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR             
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:53.14   1 
     1) Jessica Laseak SO               2) Lekesha Jelks SO               
     3) Shelby Leppin FR                4) Kaila Brooks FR                
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:33.56  2013        Arkansas, Arkansas                       
                          A Schlapfer, M Borge, G Heymsfield, D Scott       
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LSU                                                11:53.18    7   
     1) Chaiss Matthews FR              2) Morgan Schuetz SO              
     3) Danielle Avery FR               4) Andria Aguilar SO              
  2 Texas Tech                                         11:56.32    5   
     1) Jocelyn Caro FR                 2) Kayla Coley FR                 
     3) Kelly McQuaid JR                4) Sharlene Nickle JR             
  3 Texas A&M                                          12:01.54    4   
     1) Ashley Chamberlain JR           2) Janeil Bellille SR             
     3) Aliese Hyde SR                  4) Katie Willard FR               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.82m  2011        Brittani Carter, LSU                        
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00   7   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Michaela Palu             JR Texas Tech               1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sierra Patrick            SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Shanice Stewart           SO Texas Tech               1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Natalie Thompson          SO Texas Tech               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Shelby Melendez           SO Texas A&M                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Andi Morgan               FR Texas Tech               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.31m  2013        Sandi Morris, Arkansas                      
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                4.03m   13-02.50   7   
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haley Cook                SO Texas Tech               3.78m   12-04.75   5   
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Blake Wood                FR Texas Tech               3.63m   11-10.75   4   
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reece Timmons             FR Texas Tech               3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Catherine Chenault        SO Texas A&M                3.28m   10-09.00   3   
     3.28 3.48 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.24m  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.17m   20-03.00   7   
      6.09m  5.50m  6.01m  6.17m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                6.10m   20-00.25   5   
      5.39m  5.82m  5.71m  5.73m  6.10m  5.97m
  3 Le'Tristan Pledger        SO Texas Tech               5.73m   18-09.75   4   
      4.16m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.58m  PASS
  4 Gionna Jackson            SO Texas Tech               5.64m   18-06.00   3   
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  5.47m
  5 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M                5.49m   18-00.25   2   
      5.34m  5.49m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Aliyah Harmon             FR Texas Tech               5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.46m  5.25m  FOUL  5.25m  FOUL
  7 Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M                5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Viershanie Latham         FR Texas Tech               5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.08m  5.36m  FOUL  FOUL  5.09m  PASS
  9 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      5.35m   17-06.75   1   
      5.35m  FOUL  5.23m  5.01m  5.16m  PASS
 10 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M                5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.11m  FOUL            
 11 Taylor Glenn              SO Texas A&M                5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.18m  3.95m            
 12 Amani Nesmith             FR Texas Tech               5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  5.04m            
 -- LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.05m  2009        Yasmine Regis, Texas A&M                   
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M               12.71m   41-08.50   7   
      12.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               12.09m   39-08.00   5   
      FOUL  11.77m  12.09m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                     12.04m   39-06.00   4   
      FOUL  11.52m  12.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                     11.79m   38-08.25   3   
      11.79m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gionna Jackson            SO Texas Tech              11.67m   38-03.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M               11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Paetyn Revell             FR Texas Tech              11.50m   37-08.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Viershanie Latham         FR Texas Tech              11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M               11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  10.87m  10.91m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.63m  2009        Annie Alexander, Tennessee                 
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     15.59m   51-01.75   7   
      14.87m  14.82m  15.59m  15.08m  15.35m  FOUL
  2 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               14.48m   47-06.25   5   
      11.78m  14.48m  14.44m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL
  3 Hannah Carson             SO Texas Tech              13.10m   42-11.75   4   
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.10m  12.32m
  4 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.46m   40-10.50   3   
      11.62m  11.85m  12.46m  12.30m  12.15m  FOUL
  5 Adrienne Long             SO Texas Tech              12.45m   40-10.25   2   
      11.70m  11.20m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  12.45m
  6 J'Cee Pool                SO Texas Tech              10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     10.81m   35-05.75   1   
      10.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 19.84m  2013        Denise Hinton, LSU                         
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               20.82mM  68-03.75   7   
      19.78m  19.23m  FOUL  20.37m  FOUL  20.82m
  2 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     20.66mM  67-09.50   5   
      19.76m  20.66m  20.55m  FOUL  19.81m  FOUL
  3 Karen Henning             SR LSU                     18.72m   61-05.00   4   
      17.91m  FOUL  18.23m  18.59m  18.72m  FOUL
  4 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               16.91m   55-05.75   3   
      15.97m  15.80m  16.42m  16.43m  16.60m  16.91m
  5 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.60m  14.67m  15.49m  15.12m  15.15m  14.89m
  6 J'Cee Pool                SO Texas Tech              11.98m   39-03.75   2   
      11.98m  ND  ND            
 
Men 60 M
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2011        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                 6.77   1   7   
  2 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.79   1   5   
  3 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                       6.80   1   4   
  4 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                       6.91   1   3   
  5 Treyvion Johnson          FR Texas Tech                6.96   1   2   
  6 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                 6.98   2 
  7 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                 7.01   2 
  8 Darien Tennon             FR Texas Tech                7.11   1   1   
 -- Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                         FS   2 
 
Men 200 M
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.79  2013        Aaron Ernest, LSU                           
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                20.94   1   7   
  2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                      20.98   1   5   
  3 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                      21.03   3   4   
  4 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                21.14   2   3   
  5 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                21.71   3 
  6 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      21.74   2 
  6 Treyvion Johnson          FR Texas Tech               21.74   1   2   
  8 Darien Tennon             FR Texas Tech               22.21   2   1   
  9 Kohl Anderson             FR Texas A&M                22.98   3 
 10 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                23.01   3 
 
Men 400 M
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 45.91  2013        Deon Lendore, Texas A&M                     
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.74M  1   7   
  2 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                46.58   2   5   
  3 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.96   3   4   
  4 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                      47.28   2   3   
  5 Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                      47.31   3 
  6 Joseph Richards III       SO Texas Tech               47.93   1   2   
  7 Kyle Collins              FR Texas Tech               48.55   3   1   
  8 JW Smith                  FR Texas Tech               50.54   3 
 
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:48.72  2009        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:52.22    7   
  2 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:52.37    5   
  3 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    1:52.74    4   
  4 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:53.28  
  5 Matt Rhorer               FR LSU                    1:53.91    3   
  6 Cameron Cardwell          SO Texas A&M              1:54.91  
  7 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M              1:54.93  
  8 Ramon Rueda               JR Texas Tech             1:55.73    2   
  9 Kendall McVey             JR Texas Tech             1:56.15    1   
 10 Nick Rollo                JR Texas A&M              1:56.26  
 
Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:04.66  2012        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Riba                 FR Texas A&M              4:08.07    7   
  2 Nick Rivera               SO Texas Tech             4:09.05    5   
  3 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              4:09.05    4   
  4 Ezekiel Kissorio          SR Texas Tech             4:13.74    3   
  5 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M              4:17.76  
  6 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                    4:17.99    2   
  7 Julian Parker             SR LSU                    4:18.72    1   
  8 William Wiesler           SR LSU                    4:20.10  
  9 Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M              4:20.91  
 10 Aaron Murray              SO Texas A&M              4:25.04  
 11 Kory Mauritsen            SO Texas Tech             4:34.39  
 
Men 3000 M
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:21.27  2013        Cale Wallace, Arkansas                    
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:20.67M   7   
  2 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    8:20.99M   5   
  3 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M              8:31.28    4   
  4 Dylan Williams            SR Texas A&M              8:32.51  
  5 Marcos Vallejo            SO Texas Tech             8:33.32    3   
  6 Jonathon Lira             SR Texas Tech             8:33.86    2   
  7 Elliott Farris            SO Texas A&M              8:34.19  
  8 Austin Geerts             JR Texas A&M              8:44.13  
  9 Julian Castellano         FR Texas A&M              8:44.58  
 10 Brendan Devlin            SR Texas Tech             8:44.77  
 11 Bryan Mutell              JR LSU                    8:47.23    1   
 12 Travis Pope               SO LSU                    8:52.48  
 13 Seraiah Pineda            FR Texas Tech             8:55.71  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.75  2011        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.75M  1   7   
  2 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                       7.98   1   5   
  3 Shujaa Benson             JR Texas Tech                8.08   1   4   
  4 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                       8.10   1   3   
  5 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                 8.13   1   2   
  6 Tramaine Maloney          SO Texas Tech                8.25   1   1   
  7 Jaylen Wright             FR Texas A&M                 8.55   2 
  8 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.71   2 
  9 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                 8.76   2 
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:05.92  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         D Pinder, B Miller, K Dykhuizen, T Henry          
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:05.43M   7   
     1) Deon Hickey FR                  2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Carlyle Roudette SR             4) Deon Lendore JR                
  2 LSU                                                 3:08.84    5   
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Blair Henderson FR             
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:15.77    4   
     1) Joseph Richards III SO          2) Kyle Collins FR                
     3) Dwayne Extol SR                 4) JW Smith FR                    
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:17.99  
     1) Kohl Anderson FR                2) Hector Hernandez SO            
     3) Josh Hernandez JR               4) Daniel Martin SO               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:55.98  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         W Caceras, A Young, S Mutschler, M Ross           
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                         10:10.49    7   
     1) Nick Rivera SO                  2) Tramaine Maloney SO            
     3) Ramon Rueda JR                  4) Ezekiel Kissorio SR            
  2 Texas A&M                                          10:13.01    5   
     1) Cameron Villarreal FR           2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Gaines Kinsey FR                4) Ryan Teel FR                   
  3 LSU                                                10:21.17    4   
     1) Joseph St. Cyr FR               2) Matt Rhorer FR                 
     3) Julian Parker SR                4) William Wiesler SR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 2.18m  2009        Raymond Harris, Texas                       
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacorian Duffield         JR Texas Tech               2.18mM   7-01.75   7   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bradley Adkins            SO Texas Tech               2.15m    7-00.50   5   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Samuel McSwain            SO Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25   2   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                      2.04m    6-08.25   4   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25   3   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Tam                  SR Texas Tech               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dylan Richards            JR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dayton Fisher             FR Texas Tech               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.27m  2013        Kevin Lazas, Arkansas                       
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.22m   17-01.50   7   
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XPP 
  2 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.22m   17-01.50   5   
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Thompson             SO Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75   3   
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Josh Sonnen               SO Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75   4   
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                      4.72m   15-05.75   1.50
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M                4.72m   15-05.75   1.50
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kyle Padalecki            SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.37 4.57 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                         NH            
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kyal Meyers               SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.88m  2011        Damar Forbes, LSU                           
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.37m   24-02.25   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  7.12m  7.07m  7.37m
  2 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                6.93m   22-09.00   5   
      6.47m  6.81m  6.93m  6.80m  FOUL  6.92m
  3 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                      6.93m   22-09.00   4   
      6.49m  6.93m  6.48m  6.58m  PASS  PASS
  4 Shujaa Benson             JR Texas Tech               6.58m   21-07.25   3   
      6.58m  PASS  PASS  5.30m  PASS  PASS
  5 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M                6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M                6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.12m  6.23m  6.27m  5.72m  6.02m  6.02m
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.23m  2009        Zuheir Sharif, Texas A&M                   
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                     15.18m   49-09.75   7   
      FOUL  15.18m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Derrick Edwards           SO Texas Tech              14.69m   48-02.50   5   
      14.13m  14.50m  14.69m  14.26m  14.24m  PASS
  3 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M               14.66m   48-01.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               14.48m   47-06.25   3   
      14.48m  13.96m  FOUL  14.23m  14.28m  FOUL
 -- Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 18.57m  2010        Hayden Baillio, Texas                      
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech              18.81mM  61-08.50   7   
      18.16m  18.65m  18.73m  18.78m  FOUL  18.81m
  2 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     17.91m   58-09.25   5   
      17.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.91m  FOUL
  3 Jorge Garcia              SR Texas Tech              16.49m   54-01.25   4   
      16.49m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.41m
  4 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.88m   52-01.25   3   
      15.14m  15.78m  15.57m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL
  5 Jeff Bartlett             FR Texas A&M               15.32m   50-03.25   2   
      14.73m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL
  6 Kyle Gooch                SO Texas Tech              15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jeremy Octeau             SO LSU                     14.96m   49-01.00   1   
      14.86m  14.96m  14.87m  14.70m  14.68m  14.17m
  8 Terry Hughes              SO LSU                     14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.45m  14.12m  14.49m  13.93m  14.48m  FOUL
  9 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.55m  13.51m  13.94m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL
 10 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.74m  10.71m  9.64m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.04m  2011        Walter Henning, LSU                        
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               20.11m   65-11.75   7   
      18.34m  19.01m  18.92m  19.30m  20.02m  20.11m
  2 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech              18.89m   61-11.75   5   
      18.23m  18.08m  FOUL  18.09m  FOUL  18.89m
  3 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.93m   58-10.00   4   
      17.09m  17.55m  17.10m  17.31m  17.04m  17.93m
  4 David Collins             SO LSU                     17.59m   57-08.50   3   
      17.33m  FOUL  16.30m  17.59m  FOUL  16.78m
  5 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               17.33m   56-10.25 
      17.20m  17.33m  FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  16.82m
  6 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     17.31m   56-09.50   2   
      16.81m  16.60m  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL  16.49m
  7 Kyle Gooch                SO Texas Tech              13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      13.12m  13.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Terry Hughes              SO LSU                     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  11.80m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rodney Brown              JR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  140        2) LSU                        94   
    3) Texas Tech                  80                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  135.50     2) LSU                        90.50
    3) Texas Tech                  85