Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 06:29 PM
                  Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational - 1/17/2014                   
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Nwegbo             SO Sam Houston               7.68q  3 
  2 Morgan Breaux             SR UL-Lafayette              7.68q  2 
  3 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southe              7.79q  1 
  4 Chasity Clark             SO Stephen F. A              7.80q  1 
  5 Ebony Collins             SO Texas A&M-CC              7.81q  1 
  6 Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View              7.82q  4 
  7 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     7.83q  4 
  8 Stacy Imagbe              JR UL-Lafayette              7.83q  3 
  9 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston               7.84   1 
 10 Rhenique WILLIAMS         SO North Texas               7.87   4 
 11 Chelsi Gill               FR Stephen F. A              7.87   2 
 12 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC              7.91   2 
 13 Elizabeth Ene             SO Sam Houston               7.92   2 
 14 Alayna Wyre               FR UL-Monroe                 7.93   1 
 15 Ke'Andrea Wilson          SO UL-Monroe                 7.94   3 
 16 Dar'Keisha Tryon          JR Stephen F. A              8.00   4 
 17 Takara Coleman            FR Prairie View              8.01   3 
 18 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern              8.04   2 
 19 Carissa Hill              SO Lamar                     8.06   2 
 20 Kari Williams             JR Texas-Pan Am              8.09   4 
 20 Khadijah Cudjoe           SO Prairie View              8.09   1 
 22 Reagan Jones              SO Houston Bapt              8.12   2 
 23 Jasmine Brooks            SO Texas Southe              8.12   3 
 24 Asia Roberts              SO Texas Southe              8.13   4 
 25 Imani Carr                FR Houston Bapt              8.13   3 
 26 Sydney Wandix             SO Lamar                     8.14   3 
 27 Kenya McDaniel            JR Northwestern              8.15   3 
 28 Kirby Miller              FR Texas A&M-CC              8.20   1 
 29 Asantra Green             SO UL-Monroe                 8.46   4 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Breaux             SR UL-Lafayette              7.59  
  2 Lauren Nwegbo             SO Sam Houston               7.66  
  3 Chasity Clark             SO Stephen F. A              7.71  
  4 Stacy Imagbe              JR UL-Lafayette              7.80  
  5 Ebony Collins             SO Texas A&M-CC              7.81  
  6 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     7.84  
  7 Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View              7.85  
  8 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southe              7.87  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brarysheyia Simpson       JR Stephen F. A             24.11   1 
  2 Whitney McDonald          JR Texas Southe             25.04   6 
  3 Elizabeth Ene             SO Sam Houston              25.12   1 
  4 Morgan Breaux             SR UL-Lafayette             25.16   2 
  5 Amber Redic               FR Stephen F. A             25.20   3 
  6 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston              25.24   3 
  7 Quiana Griffin            SR Northwestern             25.35   5 
  8 Adriana Berkhalter        FR Texas Southe             25.36   5 
  9 Kayla SAVOIE              JR North Texas              25.39   4 
 10 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC             25.55   1 
 11 Lakesha Cameron           SO Houston Bapt             25.57   2 
 12 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southe             25.62   7 
 13 Sunday Foster             JR Sam Houston              25.62   2 
 14 Dar'Keisha Tryon          JR Stephen F. A             25.66   1 
 15 Ebony Collins             SO Texas A&M-CC             25.72   2 
 16 Takara Coleman            FR Prairie View             25.85   7 
 17 Keshira McKight           SO Northwestern             25.86   5 
 18 Monique Green             SO Prairie View             25.94   3 
 19 Alysse Crowther           FR Texas-Pan Am             26.13   5 
 20 Mona LANDRY               SO North Texas              26.24   7 
 21 Bianca Allen              FR Lamar                    26.30   6 
 22 Ariel Cain                SO UL-Monroe                26.32   6 
 23 Melina Ortiz              FR Texas A&M-CC             26.34   7 
 24 Kari Williams             JR Texas-Pan Am             26.47   3 
 25 Alayna Wyre               FR UL-Monroe                26.47   7 
 26 Jazmine Warden            FR Houston Bapt             26.74   5 
 27 Nicole Alozie             FR Lamar                    26.75   4 
 28 Kenisa Haynes             SR Houston Bapt             26.81   6 
 29 Victoria Bowie            SO UL-Monroe                26.88   6 
 30 Sydney Wandix             SO Lamar                    27.11   4 
 -- Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View                DQ   4 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lygia Foreman             JR Sam Houston              56.38   1 
  2 Saschelle Slaughter       SR Lamar                    56.83   1 
  3 Whitney McDonald          JR Texas Southe             56.95   3 
  4 Ashley HENRY              SO North Texas              57.13   3 
  5 Jordan Grady              FR Sam Houston              57.14   1 
  6 Cierra Jefferson          JR Stephen F. A             57.50   1 
  7 Ugonna Okpala             JR Prairie View             57.75   2 
  8 Sylvonna Thompson         SR Prairie View             57.77   2 
  9 Jessica Hatchett          SO Stephen F. A             57.90   1 
 10 Lekesha Jelks             SO Texas A&M                58.18   2 
 11 Ruth Amaku                SO Sam Houston              58.46   2 
 12 Adriana Berkhalter        FR Texas Southe             58.78   4 
 13 Sarah Shim                SO Lamar                    58.87   2 
 14 Verlencia Shaw            SO Stephen F. A             59.23   3 
 15 Nadiyah EL-AMIN           JR North Texas              59.47   4 
 16 Stephanie Vazquez         SO Texas-Pan Am             59.73   4 
 17 Sharonda Bryant           SR Houston Bapt             59.79   4 
 18 Alysse Crowther           FR Texas-Pan Am           1:00.14   3 
 19 Kayla Thompson            FR UL-Lafayette           1:00.16   4 
 20 Monique Green             SO Prairie View           1:00.47   5 
 21 Brittany Miller           SO UL-Monroe              1:00.67   5 
 22 Nijah Lain                FR Northwestern           1:00.74   5 
 23 Ashley Johnson            FR Houston Bapt           1:00.77   5 
 24 Shanice Pendergast        SO Texas A&M-CC           1:00.94   3 
 25 Deandra Barroso           JR Texas-Pan Am           1:01.52   4 
 26 Chasity Peters            SO Lamar                  1:03.04   5 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tierra McGowan            SR Texas Southe           2:15.75  
  2 Briana McCall             FR Sam Houston            2:16.17  
  3 Jessica Whitt             SR Houston Bapt           2:16.56  
  4 Jasmine Boutte            JR Texas A&M-CC           2:16.96  
  5 Danielle Castaldi         SO UL-Lafayette           2:17.04  
  6 Shannon Moore             SO Northwestern           2:19.07  
  7 Sidney Siepert            SR Texas A&M-CC           2:19.20  
  8 Bria Guerin               JR Houston Bapt           2:20.94  
  9 Ashley Santos             FR Prairie View           2:21.21  
 10 DeJernel Jordan           JR Stephen F. A           2:21.87  
 11 Ashley Mills              SO Texas A&M-CC           2:24.52  
 12 Jamie Whitt               SR Houston Bapt           2:24.90  
 13 Valerie Osamar            SO Stephen F. A           2:27.67  
 14 Leesa Morales             JR North Texas            2:31.85  
 15 Jordan Allen              FR Prairie View           2:32.87  
 16 Rachel Davee              FR Lamar                  2:34.66  
 17 Kaylei Esfeller           FR UL-Lafayette           2:38.05  
 18 Taisha Williams           FR Stephen F. A           2:42.48  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla DeBondt             FR Lamar                  5:05.27  
  2 Rana Ryan                 FR Stephen F. A           5:06.66  
  3 Hiba Kreidie              SR Houston Bapt           5:07.20  
  4 Nicole Aponte             SO Sam Houston            5:08.38  
  5 AnnKathrin Ott            FR Texas A&M-CC           5:13.75  
  6 Bridgette Kozar           FR Stephen F. A           5:18.23  
  7 Rebekah Rodriguez         JR Texas-Pan Am           5:18.61  
  8 Anna Devitt               SO UL-Lafayette           5:19.19  
  9 Claire Hodges             FR UL-Lafayette           5:19.94  
 10 Miranda Prado             FR Sam Houston            5:22.23  
 11 Laura Cortez              SO North Texas            5:24.45  
 12 Martha Bustamante         JR Prairie View           5:25.36  
 13 Samantha Hardin           SO Texas A&M-CC           5:25.47  
 14 Yvette Hernandez          SO North Texas            5:25.56  
 15 Kylee Kittrell            SO North Texas            5:26.01  
 16 Laura Naranjo             SR Texas Southe           5:26.50  
 17 Carolyn McClanahan        JR Houston Bapt           5:27.00  
 18 Taylor Glasz              FR Stephen F. A           5:27.34  
 19 Megan Flanagan            FR Lamar                  5:27.46  
 20 Vanessa Galindo           JR Texas A&M-CC           5:31.38  
 21 Constance Jacob           FR Prairie View           5:35.95  
 22 Kelsey Phillips           FR Texas Southe           5:38.45  
 23 Teona Glave               JR UL-Monroe              5:56.84  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josephine ADAMS           SR North Texas            9:41.79  
  2 Leigh Lattimore           JR Lamar                  9:47.53  
  3 Louise Webb               JR Lamar                  9:57.45  
  4 Claire Arnold             JR Lamar                 10:09.02  
  5 Ana Ceclia Gonzalez-Jone  SR Texas A&M-CC          10:10.95  
  6 Shelby Pesek              SO Stephen F. A          10:16.56  
  7 Shauna PALI               SO North Texas           10:20.06  
  8 Magdalana Escobar         SO North Texas           10:24.27  
  9 Regina Salinas            SO Texas A&M-CC          10:26.46  
 10 Lara Huelsebusch          FR Texas A&M-CC          10:29.72  
 11 Ana Moreno                SO Sam Houston           10:29.98  
 12 Belinda Aguilar           FR Lamar                 10:32.91  
 13 Laurie Byrd               SR Stephen F. A          10:38.88  
 14 Olivia Olguin             FR Sam Houston           10:39.50  
 15 Claire Hodges             FR UL-Lafayette          10:50.65  
 16 Beatriz Garza             SR Texas-Pan Am          10:59.44  
 17 Rebekah Rodriguez         JR Texas-Pan Am          11:08.65  
 18 Savanna Antley            FR Texas-Pan Am          11:12.50  
 19 Martha Bustamante         JR Prairie View          11:19.54  
 20 Rebecca Dark              SO UL-Monroe             11:24.57  
 21 Constance Jacob           FR Prairie View          11:26.41  
 -- Kelsey Phillips           FR Texas Southe               DNF  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney High             FR Stephen F. A          18:22.12  
  2 Rebecca Blubaugh          SR Stephen F. A          18:32.67  
  3 Kaitlynn Warren           SO Lamar                 19:18.67  
  4 Alex Rossi                JR Texas A&M-CC          19:26.95  
  5 Kaitlyn Newton            SO North Texas           19:53.92  
 -- Samantha Ottman           FR Stephen F. A               DNF  
 -- Nora-Beth Saunders        SR Lamar                      DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston               8.54q  1 
  2 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston               8.83q  4 
  3 Amber Goodson             JR Houston Bapt              8.85q  2 
  4 Consuela Lindsy           SR Northwestern              8.85q  1 
  5 Kayla SAVOIE              JR North Texas               8.91q  4 
  6 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston               8.95q  1 
  7 Jeressa Mathis            JR Texas Southe              9.01q  3 
  8 Bria McIver               SO Stephen F. A              9.03q  2 
  9 Tiffany Heard             JR Texas Southe              9.10   3 
 10 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     9.18   4 
 11 Kaitlyn Moreau            JR UL-Lafayette              9.25   3 
 12 Stephanie White           JR Stephen F. A              9.27   3 
 13 Alex Harrell              SO UL-Lafayette              9.32   1 
 14 Tiare Dugger              FR Stephen F. A              9.37   1 
 15 Alexis Morton             FR UL-Monroe                 9.42   3 
 16 Brielle Johnson           FR Lamar                     9.59   3 
 17 Roneisha Webb             SO Houston Bapt              9.59   4 
 18 Sylvonna Thompson         SR Prairie View              9.71   1 
 19 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC              9.83   2 
 20 Alexis Royal              FR Northwestern              9.86   2 
 21 Camirey Jackson           FR Prairie View             10.28   1 
 22 Jermica Lee               FR Texas-Pan Am             10.70   4 
 23 Adriunna Brown            FR UL-Monroe                10.75   4 
 -- Khadijah Cudjoe           SO Prairie View               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston               8.51  
  2 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston               8.78  
  3 Kayla SAVOIE              JR North Texas               8.83  
  4 Bria McIver               SO Stephen F. A              8.92  
  5 Amber Goodson             JR Houston Bapt              8.97  
  6 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston               9.00  
  7 Jeressa Mathis            JR Texas Southe              9.02  
  8 Consuela Lindsy           SR Northwestern              9.43  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:45.42   4 
  2 Sam Houston St.                                     3:52.83   4 
  3 North Texas                                         3:53.64   2 
  4 Texas Southern                                      3:53.67   2 
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:54.91   3 
  6 UL-Lafayette                                        3:54.96   3 
  7 Lamar                                               3:55.70   3 
  8 Northwestern St.                                    3:55.88   4 
  9 Houston Baptist                                     3:56.91   2 
 10 Texas-Pan American                                  3:57.21   2 
 11 Prairie View                                        3:58.14   4 
 12 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:04.18   3 
 13 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:06.22   1 
 14 UL-Monroe                                           4:06.44   1 
 15 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                4:12.69   1 
 16 UL-Monroe  'B'                                      4:26.98   1 
 -- Northwestern St.  'B'                                    DQ   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                              
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston Baptist                                    12:14.35  
  2 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:30.57  
  3 Texas A&M-CC                                       12:46.32  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Harmond           SO UL-Lafayette             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Harrell              SO UL-Lafayette             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Melai Carter              JR Stephen F. A             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heather McPherson         SR Stephen F. A             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kori Soignet              FR Sam Houston              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kerissa Wiley             FR Texas A&M-CC             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Madalyn Trisler           JR UL-Lafayette             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 ELlisha PETERS            FR North Texas              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rychlend Martin-Horne     SO UL-Monroe                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Paula Smith               SO Sam Houston              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Luisa Pasold              FR Texas A&M-CC             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ashley Gadson             SO Stephen F. A             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 15 Marisa Ellis              FR Texas A&M-CC             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Renee Gentle              FR Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Abbe Adams                FR Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Hajka              SR Northwestern                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Mawardi Berkhadley        FR Northwestern                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Avila                 SO Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Kimberly Kuriata          FR Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meredith Driskell         SO UL-Lafayette             3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.91 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katelyn Wynn              JR Sam Houston              3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Leslie Beard              JR Lamar                    3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Madeline Kaufmann         FR Stephen F. A             3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kara Whitson              JR Sam Houston              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Gale                FR UL-Lafayette             3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Madison NORTHCUTT         SO North Texas              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Korn                SR North Texas              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Amanda Gale               FR UL-Lafayette             3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.28 3.48 3.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jessica Cunningham        JR Stephen F. A             3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.48 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ashley Thompson           SO Sam Houston              3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.48 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ashleigh Mundwiller       FR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Colleen Butler            JR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Brenda Czermak            FR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica McNEW             JR North Texas                 NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Pena              FR Texas Southe                NH            
     3.28 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tia Mitchell              JR UL-Lafayette             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.57m  5.70m  5.33m  FOUL  5.44m  5.57m
  2 Kirsten Knox              SR Stephen F. A             5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.18m  5.65m  5.34m  5.31m  FOUL  5.17m
  3 Mona LANDRY               SO North Texas              5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m  5.58m  5.48m  5.64m
  4 Ta'Shania Bean            SR UL-Lafayette             5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.59m  5.39m  5.50m  5.50m  FOUL  5.62m
  5 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston              5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Bapt             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  4.81m  4.98m  5.30m  5.23m  5.23m
  7 Camirey Jackson           FR Prairie View             5.42m   17-09.50 
      4.98m  5.18m  5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  5.19m
  8 Carissa Hill              SO Lamar                    5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.30m  5.19m  5.17m  5.28m  5.37m
  9 Porsha Thomas             SO Northwestern             5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  4.99m
 10 Taylor Walker             FR Northwestern             5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.06m  5.23m  5.27m            
 10 Nicole Alozie             FR Lamar                    5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.87m  5.27m  FOUL            
 10 Winnie Ileso              JR Sam Houston              5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.18m  5.27m  FOUL            
 13 Desiree Scott             SO Houston Bapt             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.18m  5.08m  5.25m            
 14 Kayla Brewer              FR Stephen F. A             5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.54m  4.79m  5.24m            
 15 Khalaya Williams          FR Sam Houston              5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.17m            
 16 Erin Brown                JR Lamar                    5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.06m  5.19m  4.95m            
 16 Shambrail Woods           SO Stephen F. A             5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  4.83m            
 18 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.03m  5.09m  FOUL            
 18 Ashley Kelsey             SR Prairie View             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.05m  4.93m            
 20 Breanca Woods             FR Texas Southe             5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.01m  5.04m  5.06m            
 20 Asia Roberts              SO Texas Southe             5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.05m  5.06m            
 22 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southe             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Cassie Juarez             SR Houston Bapt             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  PASS            
 24 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Natasha Atkins            FR Texas A&M-CC             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  4.86m            
 26 Icis FINLEY               SO North Texas              4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.76m  4.78m  4.75m            
 27 Jazmine MARTIN            FR North Texas              4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Nwegbo             SO Sam Houston             12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.98m  12.19m  11.98m  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL
  2 Tarvia Conway             SR UL-Lafayette            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.67m  11.84m  12.08m  11.73m  12.03m  11.84m
  3 Ta'Shania Bean            SR UL-Lafayette            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.28m  11.82m  11.49m  11.59m  FOUL  11.89m
  4 Kaylynne Wright           JR Sam Houston             11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  11.65m  11.67m  11.56m  11.78m  11.57m
  5 Taylor Walker             FR Northwestern            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.28m  11.71m  FOUL  11.35m  11.40m  11.61m
  6 Leocajuan Williams        SO Texas-Pan Am            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.33m  11.65m  11.69m            
  7 Porsha Thomas             SO Northwestern            11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.34m  11.41m  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m
  8 Terralyn Johnson          JR Texas Southe            11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  11.25m  11.34m  FOUL  10.87m  10.44m
  9 Khalaya Williams          FR Sam Houston             11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  10.93m            
 10 Erin Brown                JR Lamar                   11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  10.75m            
 11 Emily Sacky               SO Houston Bapt            10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m            
 12 Desiree Scott             SO Houston Bapt            10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.65m  10.69m            
 13 Brianna Foley             FR Lamar                   10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.50m            
 14 Jazmine MARTIN            FR North Texas             10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m            
 15 Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Bapt            10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trisha Williams           SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La'Tricia Griffin         JR Stephen F. A            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.01m  13.25m  13.20m  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Spelling          SO Stephen F. A            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.16m  12.33m  12.92m  FOUL  13.14m  13.63m
  3 Jana Jones                JR UL-Lafayette            12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.77m  12.38m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Deja McKNIGHT             JR North Texas             12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.65m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL
  5 Jasmine Davison           JR Texas-Pan Am            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.47m  FOUL  11.70m  12.68m  11.85m  FOUL
  6 Shyima Blake              FR Texas Southe            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Victoria CLARK            SO North Texas             12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.02m  12.16m  FOUL  11.63m  11.66m  12.28m
  8 Kwanzaa Andrus            FR Northwestern            12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.85m  12.03m  12.11m  12.08m  12.12m
  9 Rechelle Bessard          SO Northwestern            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.22m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.74m  11.34m  11.77m            
 11 Vivian Rodriguez          FR Texas A&M-CC            11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.52m  11.07m  11.54m            
 12 Adrienne Nickleson        FR Texas A&M-CC            11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.90m  FOUL  11.48m            
 13 Alexis Gordon             FR UL-Monroe               11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.24m  11.47m  11.29m            
 14 Brandi Franks             JR UL-Lafayette            11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.38m  11.18m  11.42m            
 15 Kandace ROSE              SO North Texas             11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  9.66m  11.09m            
 16 Jennifer Drew             SR UL-Monroe               11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.83m  11.25m  10.76m            
 17 Jade Penick               SR Houston Bapt            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  11.12m  FOUL            
 18 Karina Foster             JR Texas Southe            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.15m  11.03m  FOUL            
 19 Sabrina Thomas            FR Prairie View            10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.24m  10.97m  FOUL            
 20 Precious Lollis           JR UL-Lafayette            10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  10.62m            
 21 Vivian Espinoza           SR Texas-Pan Am            10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  10.67m  FOUL            
 22 Shambrail Woods           SO Stephen F. A            10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.42m  10.46m  9.95m            
 23 Omesha Locke              FR Texas A&M-CC            10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.08m  10.34m  10.32m            
 24 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston             10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  9.35m  10.16m            
 25 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston              9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.98m  9.28m  9.66m            
 26 Megan Shaw                SO Texas-Pan Am             9.50m   31-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.50m            
 27 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston              8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  PASS  PASS            
 28 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.50m  8.80m  8.42m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La'Tricia Griffin         JR Stephen F. A            17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.28m  16.39m  17.11m  16.82m  FOUL  17.01m
  2 Jade Penick               SR Houston Bapt            16.98m   55-08.50 
      12.96m  FOUL  16.98m  15.41m  15.76m  16.93m
  3 Jasmine Davison           JR Texas-Pan Am            16.80m   55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.60m  16.65m  16.80m  16.20m  16.20m
  4 Karina Foster             JR Texas Southe            15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.44m  15.78m
  5 Erika Anderson            SR Texas-Pan Am            15.75m   51-08.25 
      14.57m  15.75m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m
  6 Jana Jones                JR UL-Lafayette            15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.53m  15.65m  14.44m  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rechelle Bessard          SO Northwestern            15.58m   51-01.50 
      14.12m  FOUL  15.30m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shyima Blake              FR Texas Southe            14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  13.18m  14.51m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL
  9 Kandace ROSE              SO North Texas             14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  14.25m
 10 Ashley Jenkins            SO Sam Houston             14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m            
 11 Jessica Spelling          SO Stephen F. A            14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.40m  14.00m  FOUL            
 12 Deja McKNIGHT             JR North Texas             13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  12.96m  FOUL            
 13 Jennifer Drew             SR UL-Monroe               13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  13.00m            
 14 Ngozi NWEKE               SO North Texas             12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.83m            
 15 Valerie Abadom            JR Houston Bapt            12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  12.71m            
 16 Precious Lollis           JR UL-Lafayette            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Brandi Franks             JR UL-Lafayette            12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  12.50m            
 18 Madison Johnston          JR Stephen F. A            12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.63m  11.09m  12.43m            
 19 Sabrina Thomas            FR Prairie View            11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Kwanzaa Andrus            FR Northwestern            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.66m  11.68m  11.62m            
 21 Cristina Santiago         SO Texas-Pan Am            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adrienne Quillin          JR Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern              6.78q  3 
  2 Jarrick Wright            SR Sam Houston               6.90q  1 
  3 Kristen Mitchell          SR Sam Houston               6.97q  4 
  4 Trevon Caudle             SO Stephen F. A              6.98q  2 
  5 Christian Willis          SO Northwestern              6.99q  1 
  6 Kedron SOWELLS            SO North Texas               7.00q  2 
  7 Justin Jenkins            SO Sam Houston               7.05q  2 
  8 Jeremy Harden             FR UL-Monroe                 7.07q  1 
  9 Curtis Woodard            JR Texas Southe              7.09   3 
 10 Brian Baskin              FR Texas Southe              7.09   1 
 11 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View              7.10   2 
 12 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern              7.10   4 
 13 Collin HEARD              FR North Texas               7.11   3 
 14 Jared Benford             FR Lamar                     7.14   4 
 15 Hampton Hawkins           SR Stephen F. A              7.14   3 
 16 Omari Davis               SO UL-Lafayette              7.16   4 
 17 Jordan Powell             JR Prairie View              7.20   1 
 18 Brandon Wilson            JR UL-Monroe                 7.25   3 
 19 Edwin Stewart             SO Prairie View              7.27   3 
 20 Marcus Smoots             FR Texas A&M-CC              7.31   1 
 21 Sampson Valadez           FR Texas A&M-CC              7.35   2 
 22 Michael Detana            SO Houston Bapt              7.36   3 
 23 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Bapt              7.43   1 
 24 Charles Lafayette         SO UL-Monroe                 8.79   2 
 -- Harald Bust               JR UL-Lafayette                FS   4 
 -- Westmoreland Gonzales     SR UL-Lafayette                FS   2 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern              6.78  
  2 Kristen Mitchell          SR Sam Houston               6.86  
  3 Jarrick Wright            SR Sam Houston               6.91  
  4 Trevon Caudle             SO Stephen F. A              6.97  
  5 Kedron SOWELLS            SO North Texas               7.01  
  6 Christian Willis          SO Northwestern              7.04  
  7 Jeremy Harden             FR UL-Monroe                 7.05  
  8 Justin Jenkins            SO Sam Houston               7.13  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton Hawkins           SR Stephen F. A             21.86   2 
  2 Dijan Johnson             SR Texas-Pan Am             21.87   2 
  3 Kristen Mitchell          SR Sam Houston              21.93   1 
  4 Jarrick Wright            SR Sam Houston              21.96   1 
  5 Collin HEARD              FR North Texas              21.99   3 
  6 Kedron SOWELLS            SO North Texas              22.04   2 
  7 Jordan Powell             JR Prairie View             22.23   1 
  8 David Carrillo            JR Texas A&M-CC             22.25   1 
  9 Keenan Jackson            JR Northwestern             22.27   4 
 10 Bernardo Montano          FR Texas Southe             22.37   5 
 11 Curtis Woodard            JR Texas Southe             22.43   3 
 12 Jared Benford             FR Lamar                    22.48   5 
 13 Gabriel White             SO Northwestern             22.52   4 
 14 John Evans                JR Prairie View             22.53   7 
 15 Trevon Caudle             SO Stephen F. A             22.56   2 
 16 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern             22.78   6 
 17 D'Anthony Graham          FR Houston Bapt             22.87   5 
 18 Connor BEY                SO North Texas              22.88   4 
 19 Justin Jenkins            SO Sam Houston              22.91   7 
 20 Brandon Banks             FR UL-Monroe                22.96   6 
 21 Edwin Stewart             SO Prairie View             22.96   7 
 22 Michael Detana            SO Houston Bapt             23.05   7 
 23 Ramon Neilly              SR Texas-Pan Am             23.16   5 
 24 Andres Salazar            FR Texas A&M-CC             23.16   6 
 25 Edward Green              SO UL-Monroe                23.21   7 
 26 Brandon Franz             FR Lamar                    23.26   5 
 27 Sampson Valadez           FR Texas A&M-CC             23.31   6 
 28 Jarell McFarland          SO Houston Bapt             23.35   6 
 29 Mark Demus                SO UL-Monroe                24.67   3 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              47.17   1 
  2 Rodney Jones              JR Sam Houston              47.18   1 
  3 Dijan Johnson             SR Texas-Pan Am             48.31   3 
  4 Josh Taylor               JR Stephen F. A             48.80   2 
  5 Angelo Garland            FR Texas A&M-CC             48.99   2 
  6 Jeffry Lacroix            SR Texas Southe             49.07   3 
  7 Torin Crowder             SR Stephen F. A             49.08   3 
  8 Jarrod Charles            SR Northwestern             49.09   5 
  9 Will Gipson               FR Stephen F. A             49.16   4 
 10 Nigel Cribbs              SO UL-Monroe                49.18   4 
 11 Jeff Lacroix              SR Texas Southe             49.34   5 
 12 Trey Davis                JR Lamar                    49.63   1 
 13 Jamel Sams                JR UL-Monroe                49.68   2 
 14 Michael Holmes            SR Texas Southe             49.72   5 
 15 Keygan Keys               SO UL-Lafayette             49.73   3 
 16 Dewaylon Wilson           SR Prairie View             49.77   1 
 17 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M                49.93   3 
 18 Edgar Moreno              SR Texas-Pan Am             50.56   7 
 19 Jamison JUSTICE           FR North Texas              50.59   7 
 20 Andrew Tate               SO UL-Monroe                50.67   5 
 21 DeMarcus Pierre           SO Prairie View             50.83   6 
 22 Dezrick Williams          SR Northwestern             51.05   4 
 23 Brandon Kinsey            SO Texas A&M                51.38   4 
 24 David Hicks               JR Houston Bapt             51.40   7 
 25 William Scott             JR Texas A&M-CC             51.50   5 
 26 Javier Reyes              FR Texas A&M-CC             51.63   1 
 27 Darryl McCullum           JR Houston Bapt             51.90   7 
 28 Kevyn Smith               FR Lamar                    52.02   6 
 29 Bryan MacDonald           JR Texas-Pan Am             52.04   7 
 30 Brent Giddens             JR Northwestern             52.64   6 
 31 Chance Williams           FR Lamar                    52.79   2 
 32 Brandon Bilton            FR Prairie View             53.53   7 
 33 Lamont Abraham            FR UL-Lafayette             54.27   6 
 34 Lorenzo LOPEZ             FR North Texas              54.52   4 
 -- Alex Gilreath             JR Sam Houston                 FS   2 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Bennett             JR Lamar                  1:52.73  
  2 De'Quad Binder            SO Sam Houston            1:53.53  
  3 Valentinas Rudys          JR Texas A&M-CC           1:53.53  
  4 Sorone Batiste            JR Prairie View           1:55.51  
  5 Jonus Rodriguez           SR Stephen F. A           1:55.82  
  6 Simba Walker-Williams     SO Stephen F. A           1:55.95  
  7 Matt Rice                 SO UL-Lafayette           1:56.86  
  8 TaMar Hicks               SO Lamar                  1:58.14  
  9 Jontel Goff               JR Stephen F. A           1:58.67  
  9 Daniel Rhodes             FR Texas A&M-CC           1:58.67  
 11 Fard Rollock              JR Prairie View           1:58.68  
 12 Jordan Claypool           SO Houston Bapt           1:59.87  
 13 Dannie Luckey             SO Prairie View           1:59.90  
 14 Scott Brewster            SO UL-Lafayette           2:01.30  
 15 Javier Zamora             JR Houston Bapt           2:02.96  
 16 Brandon Lacy              JR Texas A&M-CC           2:03.90  
 17 Scott Davis               FR Stephen F. A           2:03.91  
 18 Xavier Lightener          FR Texas Southe           2:04.78  
 19 Lucas Moncla              FR Northwestern           2:15.79  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin Casse              SR Texas-Pan Am           4:11.73  
  2 Paul Hansel               JR Texas A&M-CC           4:17.22  
  3 Austin Yaeger             JR North Texas            4:22.10  
  4 Sean Chalmers             FR Lamar                  4:23.59  
  5 Jacob Chicola             FR UL-Lafayette           4:24.10  
  6 Karl Schreiber            JR Sam Houston            4:25.23  
  7 Alex Hita                 SO North Texas            4:26.31  
  8 Logan Pearce              FR UL-Lafayette           4:26.82  
  9 Cole Stafford             SO UL-Lafayette           4:26.83  
 10 Kaleb Vasquez             FR Stephen F. A           4:27.20  
 11 Quinlin McGregor          FR Stephen F. A           4:27.46  
 12 Jeremy Lewis              FR Houston Bapt           4:27.95  
 13 Javier Zamora             JR Houston Bapt           4:29.02  
 14 Justin Adame              JR Texas A&M-CC           4:30.12  
 15 Daniel Jones              SR Sam Houston            4:30.31  
 16 Cesar Gonzalez            FR Texas A&M-CC           4:32.37  
 17 Orlando Garcia            FR Houston Bapt           4:33.91  
 18 John Watkins              SR Prairie View           4:37.93  
 19 Lucas Moncla              FR Northwestern           4:55.33  
 20 Chris Collins             FR Prairie View           4:55.54  
 21 Sebastian Benavides       SO Texas-Pan Am           4:56.44  
 22 Garrison Stribling        SO Prairie View           5:03.56  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Stabler               JR Lamar                  8:01.29  
  2 Troy Taylor               SO North Texas            8:19.30  
  3 James Coleman             FR North Texas            8:20.03  
  4 Philipp Baar              JR Texas A&M-CC           8:23.24  
  5 Dusan Makevic             SO UL-Monroe              8:23.87  
  6 Vinnie VanPuyvelde        FR UL-Monroe              8:28.01  
  7 Alejandro Valencia        JR North Texas            8:29.52  
  8 Bryce McAndrew            SO North Texas            8:30.48  
  9 Michael Kershaw           SR Lamar                  8:31.39  
 10 Nicholas Guerra           SO Stephen F. A           8:37.54  
 11 Sean Guiney               FR Lamar                  8:46.23  
 12 Christoph Hintz           JR Texas A&M-CC           8:46.61  
 13 Jason Garcia              JR Texas A&M-CC           8:48.37  
 14 Lucio Rosas               JR Sam Houston            8:50.92  
 15 Silvester Harrison        SO North Texas            8:53.60  
 16 Cody Brown                SO Stephen F. A           8:59.51  
 17 Patrick Pitts             JR Sam Houston            9:08.01  
 18 Juan Fraga                FR Houston Bapt           9:11.47  
 19 Albert Gladney            JR Northwestern           9:13.64  
 20 Mitchell Landry           SO Northwestern           9:13.69  
 21 Edwin Munoz               FR Stephen F. A           9:14.73  
 22 Jeremy Elliott            SO Northwestern           9:16.27  
 23 Isaac Romero              FR Texas Southe           9:37.86  
 24 Xavier Martinez           FR Texas Southe           9:53.06  
 25 Abel Simie                SR Prairie View           9:53.33  
 26 Garrison Stribling        SO Prairie View          10:03.00  
 27 Chris Collins             FR Prairie View          10:30.29  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gallardo          FR Stephen F. A          14:35.15  
  2 Laurie Probert            FR Lamar                 14:53.94  
  3 Jeffery Weisheit          FR Stephen F. A          14:56.35  
  4 Cody CAMPBELL             SO North Texas           15:13.05  
  5 Ryan Saam                 JR Sam Houston           15:26.22  
  6 Palo Ponce                SR Sam Houston           15:27.92  
  7 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston           15:29.36  
  8 Grady Frazier             SO North Texas           15:42.11  
  9 Jonathan Jeffcoat         FR UL-Monroe             16:38.74  
 10 Brian Alvardo             SR Texas Southe          17:17.84  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Viverette         SR Sam Houston               8.31q  3 
  2 Morgan Cormier            SO UL-Lafayette              8.34q  1 
  3 Reggie Davis              SO Texas Southe              8.35q  3 
  4 Brent Giddens             JR Northwestern              8.40q  3 
  5 Michael Prejean           SO Prairie View              8.41q  2 
  6 Martin Solomon            SR UL-Monroe                 8.53q  1 
  7 Andre Phillips            FR UL-Monroe                 8.59q  2 
  8 DeAndre Burns             SO Stephen F. A              8.64q  1  (8.631)
  9 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Bapt              8.64   1  (8.637)
 10 Christian Guzman          FR Houston Bapt              8.65   3 
 11 Crayton Johnson           JR Prairie View              8.66   2 
 12 Joshua Thomas             FR Texas Southe              8.76   3 
 13 Isaac Grieder             SO UL-Monroe                 8.76   2 
 14 Roderick McGruder         FR Prairie View              8.78   1 
 15 Westmoreland Gonzales     SR UL-Lafayette              8.80   3 
 16 Harald Bust               JR UL-Lafayette              8.82   2 
 17 Jared Twomey              FR Stephen F. A              8.86   1 
 18 Cody Rhodes               JR Stephen F. A              8.89   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Prejean           SO Prairie View              8.12  
  2 Matthew Viverette         SR Sam Houston               8.29  
  3 Brent Giddens             JR Northwestern              8.31  
  4 Morgan Cormier            SO UL-Lafayette              8.34  
  5 Reggie Davis              SO Texas Southe              8.35  
  6 Martin Solomon            SR UL-Monroe                 8.37  
  7 DeAndre Burns             SO Stephen F. A              8.56  
  8 Andre Phillips            FR UL-Monroe                 8.59  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:15.20   4 
  2 North Texas                                         3:17.41   4 
  3 Prairie View                                        3:17.74   4 
  4 Texas Southern                                      3:18.92   3 
  5 Lamar                                               3:18.96   3 
  6 Northwestern St.                                    3:19.03   3 
  7 Texas-Pan American                                  3:19.49   2 
  8 UL-Monroe                                           3:19.76   2 
  9 UL-Monroe  'B'                                      3:23.56   1 
 10 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:24.16   2 
 11 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:26.85   1 
 12 Texas Southern  'B'                                 3:27.53   1 
 13 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:29.49   1 
 -- Houston Baptist                                         DNF   2 
 -- Texas A&M-CC                                            DNF   4 
 -- Sam Houston St.                                          DQ   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   , BYU                                     
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M-CC                                       10:20.55  
  2 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:42.20  
  3 UL-Lafayette                                       10:44.45  
  4 Texas-Pan American                                 10:56.08  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Reece            SO Lamar                    2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Pierre Shepherd           SR Prairie View             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dionte Heath              FR UL-Lafayette             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bryce Willard             SO Stephen F. A             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stephen Kinney            SO Stephen F. A             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Quinton Helaire           SO Northwestern             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
  6 Davis Iheanacho           FR Houston Bapt             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston              1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Washington           SR Northwestern             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Edmundo Mata              FR Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Sanders            FR Texas Southe                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Gonzalez           FR Texas-Pan Am                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Dallas Owen               FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Quin-Tarius Crenshaw      SO Prairie View                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Skyler Coffman            FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colton Ross               SR Stephen F. A             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Daven Murphree            FR Stephen F. A             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Larson            FR Sam Houston              4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrett Rose              SO Sam Houston              4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Derek RICHARD             SO North Texas              4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.47 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  5 Josh McDaniels            SO UL-Lafayette             4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Stull               NA UNAT-Texas A             4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Isaac Grieder             SO UL-Monroe                4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Nicolas Laurant           SO UL-Lafayette             4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Matt Wilson               FR UL-Lafayette             4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christian Jacob           SO UL-Monroe                   NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- James Bickham             SR Prairie View                NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Meyer             JR Stephen F. A                NH            
     4.37 4.57 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jawalyn Brooks            FR Texas Southe                NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern             7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.30m  FOUL  7.27m  FOUL  7.42m    
  2 Devin Davis               JR UL-Lafayette             7.24m   23-09.00 
      6.98m  7.19m  7.00m  7.24m  FOUL  7.13m
  3 Corey Wesley              SO UL-Monroe                6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.86m  6.92m  FOUL  6.85m  FOUL
  4 Trey Darty                SO Stephen F. A             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.77m  6.68m  6.60m  6.65m  6.70m  6.82m
  5 Demetrious Williams       JR Texas Southe             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.73m  6.76m  6.66m  6.41m  6.67m  6.82m
  6 Micah Thomas              JR UL-Lafayette             6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.61m  6.51m  6.61m  6.61m  6.80m  6.63m
  7 Jadarius Wright           FR UL-Monroe                6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.43m  6.19m  6.38m  6.21m  6.35m
  8 Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southe             6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  PASS
  9 Rashad Wilson             SR Prairie View             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  6.60m  6.16m  6.08m
 10 Isaac Grieder             SO UL-Monroe                6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.33m  6.53m  6.50m            
 11 Kenneth Pryor             SR Texas Southe             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  6.46m  6.48m            
 12 Jamal Davis               SO Stephen F. A             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.26m  6.15m            
 13 Harald Bust               JR UL-Lafayette             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.18m  PASS            
 14 Simon Imagbe              FR Sam Houston              6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  6.34m  FOUL            
 15 Brice Christian           JR Houston Bapt             6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.33m  FOUL            
 16 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View             6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Bapt             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.18m  6.14m  6.31m            
 18 Xavier Broussard          SO Lamar                    6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.17m  6.28m            
 19 DeAndre Burns             SO Stephen F. A             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.26m            
 20 Michael OYEGOKE           SR North Texas              6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  FOUL            
 21 Zhaquan Porter            SO Northwestern             6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  5.94m  PASS            
 22 Cody Rhodes               JR Stephen F. A             6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.04m            
 -- Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southe            15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  14.31m  14.65m  14.43m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Ricky Theyard             FR UL-Lafayette            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.72m  14.80m  PASS  14.72m  PASS  15.01m
  3 Demetrious Williams       JR Texas Southe            14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.71m  14.04m  FOUL  13.61m  14.20m  14.01m
  4 Chris Jefferson           FR Sam Houston             14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.99m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
  5 Ian Williams              JR Texas Southe            14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.97m  14.01m  13.68m  13.57m  13.67m  13.70m
  6 Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas             13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.78m  13.97m  13.56m  13.72m  13.51m
  7 Alejandro Trevino         SR Sam Houston             13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.48m  13.64m  13.52m  13.78m  FOUL  13.82m
  8 Quadaex White             SO UL-Lafayette            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.59m  13.73m  13.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Xavier Broussard          SO Lamar                   12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Emmanuel Williams         JR Northwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darrell Dotson            JR Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Nassar            SO UL-Lafayette            16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  15.47m
  2 Derek Calvert             JR Stephen F. A            15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.04m  14.38m  14.74m  15.14m  FOUL  15.05m
  3 Jesus Alvarez             SR Texas-Pan Am            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.23m  13.86m  13.97m  13.93m  14.50m  13.70m
  4 Kalvin Singletary         FR Sam Houston             14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.75m  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m  13.39m
  5 Scott Bann                SR Texas-Pan Am            14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.77m  14.01m  13.45m  FOUL  13.24m  14.14m
  6 Alton Clay                FR UL-Monroe               13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.63m  13.88m  12.99m  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Anthony Smith             SR Prairie View            13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.50m  13.65m  13.59m  13.32m  FOUL  13.56m
  8 Jevaughn Shaw             FR UL-Monroe               13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.86m  12.74m  12.72m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL
  9 Isaac Grieder             SO UL-Monroe               12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.92m  12.85m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jamal Davis               SO Stephen F. A            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.27m  FOUL            
 11 Spenser Nezat             FR UL-Lafayette            12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m            
 12 Trey Taylor               JR Texas-Pan Am            12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  12.54m  FOUL            
 13 Greg Brady                SR Texas Southe            12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.02m            
 13 Derric Ramsey             SR Texas Southe            12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.16m  12.52m  FOUL            
 15 Lucas Akins               FR Stephen F. A            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.74m  11.96m            
 16 Kurt Lambert              JR Prairie View            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  11.24m  11.59m            
 17 Trauvon Martin            FR Texas Southe            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.12m  10.98m            
 18 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Bapt            11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.17m  11.27m  10.67m            
 19 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  9.92m  10.01m            
 20 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston             10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  FOUL  9.82m            
 21 Chris Spell               FR Houston Bapt            10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston              9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  9.48m  FOUL            
 23 Aaron Spady               JR Prairie View             9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  9.20m  8.66m            
 24 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Bapt             8.90m   29-02.50 
      7.89m  8.67m  8.90m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Victor             SR UL-Lafayette            19.44m   63-09.50 
      19.08m  18.98m  19.44m  19.36m        
  2 Brek Christensen          SR Sam Houston             18.98m   62-03.25 
      16.52m  17.04m  18.80m  17.85m  18.98m    
  3 Trevor Sealy              SR Sam Houston             17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL    
  4 Jesus Alvarez             SR Texas-Pan Am            16.65m   54-07.50 
      15.19m  16.13m  16.65m  FOUL  16.26m    
  5 Javier Carretero          JR Texas-Pan Am            16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.89m  16.08m  16.42m  FOUL  16.35m    
  6 Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston             15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  15.85m    
  7 Trey Taylor               JR Texas-Pan Am            15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.55m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m    
  8 Landon Carroll            FR UL-Lafayette            15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.56m  14.36m  14.94m  15.53m  FOUL    
  9 Derek Calvert             JR Stephen F. A            14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL    
 10 Derric Ramsey             SR Texas Southe            13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Spenser Nezat             FR UL-Lafayette            13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.85m  13.20m  13.57m            
 12 Anthony Smith             SR Prairie View            12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL            
 13 Chris Spell               FR Houston Bapt            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  11.67m            
 14 Trauvon Martin            FR Texas Southe            10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.78m            
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          130        2) Sam Houston St.           108   
    3) UL-Lafayette                99.50     4) Lamar                      56   
    5) North Texas                 50        6) Texas Southern             43   
    7) Houston Baptist             39        8) Texas A&M-CC               31   
    9) Texas-Pan American          19       10) Northwestern St.           17   
   11) Prairie View                10.50                                        
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          105        2) Sam Houston St.           103   
    3) UL-Lafayette                68.50     4) North Texas                65   
    5) Texas-Pan American          52        6) Lamar                      48   
    7) Texas Southern              37        8) Northwestern St.           35.50
    9) Prairie View                34        9) Texas A&M-CC               34   
   11) UL-Monroe                   26.50    12) Houston Baptist             2.50