Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Texas A&M 10 Team Invitational - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014            
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:30 PM
     Gilliam:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
        Meet:   7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                         
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Megan Thompson                FR Texas-Arling                
  3  Kehri Jones                   SO Baylor                      
  4  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Veronica Jones                SR TCU                         
  6  Alexus Hebert                 JR Texas State                 
  7  Lorraine Ugen                 SR TCU                         
  8  Victoria Wade                 JR Louisiana Te                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Sillemon              FR TCU                         
  2  Tiffani McReynolds            SR Baylor                      
  3  Victoria Rimpsey              FR Texas-Arling                
  4  Sabrina Moore                 FR TCU                         
  5  Jeronda Womack                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Shaunice Guyton               FR Abilene Chri                
  7  Iphona Paiement               FR TCU                         
  8  Greneshia Wright              SR UTSA                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Simone Martin                 JR Rice                        
  2  Aminah Blount                 JR Louisiana Te                
  3  Eboni Sutherland              FR Rice                        
  4  Hannah Moss                   SO SMU                         
  5  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Marika Brown                  FR Texas State                 
  7  Krystal Wynn                  SR UTSA                        
  8  Shahira Ehiemua               JR SMU                         
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Stephanie Kalu                JR SMU                         
  3  Chelsea Stephen               SR Texas State                 
  4  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Tyneisha McCoy                JR Rice                        
  6  Keyunta Washington            FR UTSA                        
  7  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Brittany Walker               SO Louisiana Te                
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:45 PM
     Gilliam:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
        Meet:  23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Veronica Jones                SR TCU                         
  4  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Reyare Thomas                 SR Abilene Chri                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Judy Emeodi                   FR TCU                         
  4  Charla Craddock               JR Louisiana Te                
  5  Ashley Collier                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Stephanie Kalu                JR SMU                         
  4  India Daniels                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Isis Wilson                   SR SMU                         
  6  Marika Brown                  FR Texas State                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Antonisha Stewart             FR Texas State                 
  4  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Sabrina Moore                 FR TCU                         
  6  Aminah Blount                 JR Louisiana Te                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Alyssa Nichols                SR Baylor                      
  4  Craishia Washington           JR SMU                         
  5  Kehri Jones                   SO Baylor                      
  6  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Simone Martin                 JR Rice                        
  3  Shaunice Guyton               FR Abilene Chri                
  4  Alexus Hebert                 JR Texas State                 
  5  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Mia Adams                     SO Louisiana Te                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Breonna Baldwin               SR Texas-Arling                
  3  Michelle Ratliff              SR Baylor                      
  4  Makayla Prevost               JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Laquanda James                JR Louisiana Te                
  6  Victoria Rimpsey              FR Texas-Arling                
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Eboni Sutherland              FR Rice                        
  3  Keyunta Washington            FR UTSA                        
  4  Sheridan Stokes               FR Baylor                      
  5  Megan Thompson                FR Texas-Arling                
  6  Lyric Lawrence                FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:45 PM
     Gilliam:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
        Meet:  52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tiffany Terry                 FR TCU                         
  4  Briyanni Thomas               SR TCU                         
  5  Raena Rhone                   JR Baylor                      
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               SR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Taneka Henderson              SR Louisiana Te                
  4  Aldresha Bailey               SR Louisiana Te                
  5  Janeil Bellille               NA Texas A&M                   
  6  Rachel Scruggs                SO SMU                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Nefertari Hall                JR TCU                         
  4  Shantel Swift                 SO UTSA                        
  5  Michelle Nwachukwu            SR Baylor                      
  6  Alexandria Peters             FR TCU                         
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Tyneisha McCoy                JR Rice                        
  3  Abby Hani                     FR Texas State                 
  4  Jessica Laseak                SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Cassie Divin                  FR Louisiana Te                
  6  Evelyn Clark                  SO UTSA                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Taylor Montgomery             SO Texas State                 
  3  Erica Martin                  FR Texas State                 
  4  Taylor Yantis                 FR Abilene Chri                
  5  Katie Grovatt                 FR Baylor                      
  6  Breonna Baldwin               SR Texas-Arling                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Elizabeth Oyetunde            SO Abilene Chri                
  3  Rossina Ortega                FR Texas-Arling                
  4  Chioma Nwankwo                SO Rice                        
  5  Kelly Goudeau                 FR UTSA                        
  6  Y'vonne Kanayo                SR Texas-Arling                
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:25 PM
     Gilliam:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
        Meet:  2:10.98  2011        Brittany Ogunmokun, Baylor                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tamerah Gorham                FR Texas-Arling                
  2  Katie Willard                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Ashly Wright                  JR Texas-Arling                
  4  Mariah Kelly                  JR Baylor                      
  5  Aliese Hyde                   SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Briana Sharp                  JR Texas State                 
  7  Ashley Chamberlain            JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Grace Williamson              SR UTSA                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kaila Brooks                  FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Keila Rodriguez               FR Texas State                 
  3  Allison Williams              FR Texas-Arling                
  4  Jessica Purtell               FR Baylor                      
  5  Lekesha Jelks                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Amber Gilmore                 SO Texas State                 
  7  Kristina Brown                SR Baylor                      
  8  Stephanie Wangui              JR UTSA                        
  9  Meredith Jackson              SO Baylor                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cristian Engelmann            FR Abilene Chri                
  2  Leslie Schilsky               SO Rice                        
  3  Kristina Cantu                SO UTSA                        
  4  Laura Henry                   SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Ellen Diemert                 FR Rice                        
  6  Emily Hill                    SR Abilene Chri                
  7  Imani Mark                    SO Rice                        
  8  Stephanie Melo                FR Abilene Chri                
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:00 PM
     Gilliam:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
        Meet:  4:50.06  2012        Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hillary Montgomery            JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Tova Magnusson                FR SMU                         
  3  Maggie Montoya                FR Baylor                      
  4  Nina Herrera                  SR UTSA                        
  5  Hannah Nilsson                JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Kristina Brown                SR Baylor                      
  7  Michelle Jones                SR Texas State                 
  8  Holly Archer                  SO SMU                         
  9  Sydney Hampton                SR Texas-Arling                
 10  Emily Perez                   SO UTSA                        
 11  Rachel Johnson                JR Baylor                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Wedgeworth              SR UTSA                        
  2  Julie Vanderhout              FR SMU                         
  3  Courtney Mose                 JR Texas-Arling                
  4  Michaela Hackett              FR Abilene Chri                
  5  Savanah Silva                 FR Abilene Chri                
  6  Lauren Fontana                FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Nicole Johnston               JR Rice                        
  8  Haley Deakins                 FR Texas A&M                   
  9  Kylie Cullinan                SR Rice                        
 10  Alexandria Hackett            FR Abilene Chri                
 11  Heather Olson                 SR Rice                        
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 4:25 PM
     Gilliam:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
        Meet:  9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patricia Terry                SR TCU                         
  2  Amanda Jenkins                SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Agnes Sjostrom                FR SMU                         
  4  Karis Jochen                  FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Alex Davis                    FR Baylor                      
  6  Gabby Salazar                 SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Peyton Thomas                 FR Baylor                      
  8  Shanoah Souza                 SO SMU                         
  9  Alyssa Diaz                   SR UTSA                        
 10  Sydney Hampton                SR Texas-Arling                
 11  Caitlin Gilmore               SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Katie Jensen                  FR Rice                        
 13  Johanna Galloway              JR Texas A&M                   
 14  Kelly Trevino                 JR Texas State                 
 15  Anna Nelson                   FR SMU                         
 16  Katie Pia                     FR Texas A&M                   
 17  Gabriela Alfonzo              JR Texas-Arling                
 18  Diana Garcia-Munoz            FR Abilene Chri                
 19  Grace Kohler                  SO UTSA                        
 20  Gabriela Ortegon              FR Texas State                 
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 6:05 PM
     Gilliam:  15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  9  Melanie Stemper               SO SMU                         
 10  Caitlin Keen                  JR SMU                         
 11  Alyssa Diaz                   SR UTSA                        
 12  Sarah Guhl                    JR Baylor                      
 13  Isabel Balbontin              SR UTSA                        
 14  Samantha Fish                 SR UTSA                        
 15  Claire Trotter                SO SMU                         
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:55 PM
     Gilliam:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
        Meet:   8.22  2013        Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chelsea Stephen               SR Texas State                 
  3  Dannielle Davis               SO Baylor                      
  4  Antonisha Stewart             FR Texas State                 
  5  Lyric Lawrence                FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Makaila Flannigan             FR TCU                         
  7  Lisa Egarter                  SR SMU                         
  8  Shae Johnson                  JR Texas-Arling                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                         
  3  Venessa Onwuchekwa            JR UTSA                        
  4  Marlesia Carey                JR Louisiana Te                
  5  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Adrienne Mosby                JR UTSA                        
  7  Kim Francis                   SR Louisiana Te                
  8  Whitney Flannel               JR UTSA                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Charra Elliot                 FR Texas-Arling                
  2  Lexus Williams                JR Abilene Chri                
  3  Taije Jordan                  SO Baylor                      
  4  Bianca Jackson                SO Louisiana Te                
  5  Ramesheon Marine              FR Abilene Chri                
  6  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Porschea Wilson               JR Texas-Arling                
  8  Jessica Shadley               SR Baylor                      
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 4:50 PM
     Gilliam:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                                
                        J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
        Meet:  3:40.51  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        O Ekpone, I Mayungbe, L Stewart, D Flemings       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Texas-Arlington  'B'                                         
     1) Rossina Ortega FR               2) Y'vonne Kanayo SR              
     3) Courtney Mose JR                4) Priscilla Glenn FR             
  3  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Erica Martin FR                 2) Taylor Montgomery SO           
     3) Alexus Hebert JR                4) Keila Rodriguez FR             
  4  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Simone Martin JR                2) Eboni Sutherland FR            
     3) Brooke Johnson FR               4) Leslie Schilsky SO             
  5  Texas A&M  'C'                                               
  6  TCU  'B'                                                     
     1) Nefertari Hall JR               2) Judy Emeodi FR                 
     3) Makaila Flannigan FR            4) Sabrina Moore FR               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Baylor  'B'                                                  
     1) Katie Grovatt FR                2) Calesia Henson SR              
     3) Justise Dayries SO              4) Kristina Brown SR              
  3  UTSA  'B'                                                    
     1) Kyndall Snider FR               2) Chelsea Taylor FR              
     3) Venessa Onwuchekwa JR           4) Evelyn Clark SO                
  4  Louisiana Tech  'B'                                          
     1) Taneka Henderson SR             2) Danielle Zenon JR              
     3) Aminah Blount JR                4) Diamond Every JR               
  5  Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Breonna Baldwin SR              2) Shae Johnson JR                
     3) Tamerah Gorham FR               4) Ashly Wright JR                
  6  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Abilene Christian                                            
     1) Lexus Williams JR               2) Ramesheon Marine FR            
     3) Elizabeth Oyetunde SO           4) Reyare Thomas SR               
  3  Rice                                                         
     1) Tyneisha McCoy JR               2) Chioma Nwankwo SO              
     3) Cybil Obiozor FR                4) Imani Mark SO                  
  4  UTSA                                                         
     1) Kelly Goudeau FR                2) Grace Williamson SR            
     3) Kaila James JR                  4) Shantel Swift SO               
  5  SMU                                                          
     1) Craishia Washington JR          2) Stephanie Kalu JR              
     3) Isis Wilson SR                  4) Rachel Scruggs SO              
  6  Louisiana Tech                                               
     1) Aldresha Bailey SR              2) Charla Craddock JR             
     3) Cassie Divin FR                 4) Mia Adams SO                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State                                                  
     1) Marika Brown FR                 2) Amber Gilmore SO               
     3) Abby Hani FR                    4) Briana Sharp JR                
  4  Baylor                                                       
     1) Michelle Nwachukwu SR           2) Tiffani McReynolds SR          
     3) Alyssa Nichols SR               4) Raena Rhone JR                 
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Janeil Bellille NA              2) Aaliyah Brown FR               
     3) Ashley Collier SR               4) Shamier Little FR              
  6  TCU                                                          
     1) Briyanni Thomas SR              2) Tiffany Terry FR               
     3) Veronica Jones SR               4) Alexandria Peters FR           
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:30 PM
     Gilliam:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   , Tennessee                               
                         Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
        Meet:  11:50.22  2012        Baylor, Baylor                            
                         M Kelly, L Whitney, M Starks, C Westenhover       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  UTSA                                                         
     1) Nina Herrera SR                 2) Grace Williamson SR            
     3) Sarah Wedgeworth SR             4) Emily Perez SO                 
  6  SMU                                                          
     1) Holly Archer SO                 2) Agnes Sjostrom FR              
     3) Isis Wilson SR                  4) Tova Magnusson FR              
  7  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Katie Willard FR                2) Shamier Little FR              
     3) Sophie Blake SR                 4) Grace Fletcher JR              
  8  Baylor                                                       
     1) Maggie Montoya FR               2) Katie Grovatt FR               
     3) Mariah Kelly JR                 4) Rachel Johnson JR              
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
        Meet:  1.76m  2013        Danielle Candelaria, Texas State             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leslie Schilsky               SO Rice                        
  2  Venessa Onwuchekwa            JR UTSA                        
  3  Tina Valenzuela               SR Texas State                 
  4  Jenna Pfeiffer                SO Baylor                      
  5  Kaylyn Schultz                SO Baylor                      
  6  Charra Elliot                 FR Texas-Arling                
  7  Courtney Davis                SO Texas State                 
  8  Shelby Melendez               SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Angel Sifuentes               SO UTSA                        
 10  Daisy Ding                    FR Rice                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lisa Egarter                  SR SMU                         
  2  Kara Erickson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Belle MacFarlane              SO Rice                        
  4  Pamela Lee                    JR Louisiana Te                
  5  Danielle Candelaria           SR Texas State                 
  6  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                         
  7  Sierra Patrick                SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Denisha Henix                 FR Louisiana Te                
  9  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Whitney Flannel               JR UTSA                        
 11  Lauren Cook                   JR Baylor                      
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
        Meet:  4.18m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mckenzie Johnson              SO Rice                        
  2  April Benavidez               SR UTSA                        
  3  Catherine Chenault            SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Lindsey Pew                   JR UTSA                        
  5  Julianne Burch                JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Alicia Janke                  SO Rice                        
  7  Rebecca Luedeker              SR Baylor                      
  8  Brittany Wooten               SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Anicka Newell                 JR Texas State                 
 10  Annie Rhodes                  FR Baylor                      
 11  Belle MacFarlane              SO Rice                        
 12  Kim Parr                      JR Baylor                      
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
        Meet:  6.38m  2013        LaQue Moen-Davis, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sheridan Stokes               FR Baylor                      
  2  Charity Knight                SO Texas-Arling                
  3  Courtney Madden               JR SMU                         
  4  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                         
  5  Taylor Yantis                 FR Abilene Chri                
  6  Greneshia Wright              SR UTSA                        
  7  Lisa Egarter                  SR SMU                         
  8  Kailey Bostic                 JR Texas-Arling                
  9  Ramesheon Marine              FR Abilene Chri                
 10  Abby Hani                     FR Texas State                 
 11  Kayla Hunt                    JR UTSA                        
 12  Carlyn Grandcolas             FR Baylor                      
 13  Simone Martin                 JR Rice                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taylor Glenn                  SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Mia Adams                     SO Louisiana Te                
  3  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Denisha Henix                 FR Louisiana Te                
  5  Jazzmine Folston              FR TCU                         
  6  Tina Valenzuela               SR Texas State                 
  7  Brianna Richardson            SO Baylor                      
  8  Danielle Zenon                JR Louisiana Te                
  9  Anna Robinson                 FR TCU                         
 10  Marlesia Carey                JR Louisiana Te                
 11  Morgan Domingue               SR Texas-Arling                
 12  Laura Oseghae                 SR UTSA                        
 13  Justine Charbonnet            SR Baylor                      
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
        Meet:  13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Denisha Henix                 FR Louisiana Te                
  2  Shantel Swift                 SO UTSA                        
  3  Debra Johnson                 JR Texas-Arling                
  4  Laticia Watson                SO Louisiana Te                
  5  Cybil Obiozor                 FR Rice                        
  6  Jamelia Johnson               JR Louisiana Te                
  7  Shae Johnson                  JR Texas-Arling                
  8  Desiree Stevenson             FR UTSA                        
  9  Daisy Ding                    FR Rice                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mylana Hearn                  FR Texas State                 
  2  Melissa Mays                  SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Ernestine Cray                SR UTSA                        
  4  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Allie Saunders                JR Texas State                 
  6  Jordan Wilson                 SR Texas A&M                   
  7  Haley Gooch                   SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Camille Bender                JR Texas State                 
  9  Kaitlin West                  JR Baylor                      
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:00 PM
     Gilliam:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
        Meet:  16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aprell Williams               FR Louisiana Te                
  2  Tochi Nlemchi                 FR SMU                         
  3  Samantha Little               SR Texas-Arling                
  4  Dreu Dixson                   FR Rice                        
  5  Jessica Shadley               SR Baylor                      
  6  Lauren Hartwick               JR Abilene Chri                
  7  Angel Sifuentes               SO UTSA                        
  8  Lauren Rover                  SR Baylor                      
  9  Julie Lange                   FR Texas State                 
 10  Ijeoma Ugwunze                FR Rice                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Megan Smith                   JR TCU                         
  2  Cion Hicks                    FR Baylor                      
  3  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Sabrittany Angelle            JR Louisiana Te                
  5  Madeline Hurdt                SR UTSA                        
  6  Rayann Chin                   JR SMU                         
  7  Talore Kelly                  SO Texas State                 
  8  Claire Uke                    JR Rice                        
  9  Helena Perez                  SR SMU                         
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
        Meet:  19.29m  2013        Erin Atkinson, Baylor                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dreu Dixson                   FR Rice                        
  2  Katelynn Homb                 FR UTSA                        
  3  Talore Kelly                  SO Texas State                 
  4  Helena Perez                  SR SMU                         
  5  Jill Hydrick                  SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Samantha Little               SR Texas-Arling                
  7  Rayann Chin                   JR SMU                         
  8  Shalania Lakey                SR Abilene Chri                
  9  Morgan Adams                  JR Texas State                 
 10  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Sabrittany Angelle            JR Louisiana Te                
 12  Madeline Hurdt                SR UTSA                        
 13  Erin Atkinson                 SR Baylor                      
 14  Aprell Williams               FR Louisiana Te                
 15  Jalisa Hall                   SR Texas State                 
 16  Lauren Hartwick               JR Abilene Chri                
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:40 PM
     Gilliam:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
        Meet:   6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Isaiah Underwood              JR Louisiana Te                
  2  Johnathan Farquarshon         SO Abilene Chri                
  3  Malik Summers                 FR TCU                         
  4  Quentin Butler                JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Dennis Richardson             SR Louisiana Te                
  6  Shavez Hart                   JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Will Beasley                  SR Rice                        
  8  Aaron Lejeune                 FR UTSA                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Trayvon Bromell               FR Baylor                      
  2  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  3  Kolby Listenbee               FR TCU                         
  4  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Jermey Hicks                  FR Louisiana Te                
  6  Isaiah McFail                 FR Abilene Chri                
  7  Alex Reece                    SO Baylor                      
  8  Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Aaron George                  FR Texas State                 
  2  Tarik Crear                   FR Texas-Arling                
  3  Reginald Reed                 SR Texas State                 
  4  Raymond Bozmans               SO TCU                         
  5  Clayton Vaughn                SR Texas-Arling                
  6  Ronnie Baker                  SO TCU                         
  7  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Devan Brown                   SO Abilene Chri                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 4:05 PM
     Gilliam:  20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                      
        Meet:  20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Trey Hadnot                   SR Louisiana Te                
  4  Johnathan Farquarshon         SO Abilene Chri                
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Blake Heriot                  SR Baylor                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Dennis Richardson             SR Louisiana Te                
  3  Sam Watts                     SO TCU                         
  4  Clayton Vaughn                SR Texas-Arling                
  5  Michael Bryan                 SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Aldrich Bailey, Jr.           SO Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Reginald Reed                 SR Texas State                 
  3  Trayvon Bromell               FR Baylor                      
  4  Malik Summers                 FR TCU                         
  5  Jermaine Davis                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Harvey McSwain                SO TCU                         
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Devan Brown                   SO Abilene Chri                
  3  James Johnson                 JR UTSA                        
  4  Michael Owusu-Peprah          SO TCU                         
  5  Alex Reece                    SO Baylor                      
  6  Raymond Hatton                SR Texas State                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Will Beasley                  SR Rice                        
  3  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Cameron Newson                JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Jermey Hicks                  FR Louisiana Te                
  6  Styron Williams               FR Texas-Arling                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Kyle Denny                    JR Rice                        
  3  Aaron Lejeune                 FR UTSA                        
  4  Maliek Golden                 FR Abilene Chri                
  5  Kohl Anderson                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Jayvon Dempsey                FR Texas State                 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:55 PM
     Gilliam:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
        Meet:  46.01  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Karrie Butler                 JR Baylor                      
  4  Christopher Hall              JR UTSA                        
  5  Carlyle Roudette              SR Texas A&M                   
  6  George Caddick                FR Baylor                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Joshua Smith                  SR UTSA                        
  4  Lavon Collins                 SR TCU                         
  5  Isaiah Duke                   SO Baylor                      
  6  Anthony Johnson               SO Texas State                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Yusuf Muhammad                SR Louisiana Te                
  4  Sheldon Moss                  JR Texas-Arling                
  5  Deon Hickey                   FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Osei Allyene-Forte            JR Abilene Chri                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Brylen Williams               FR Abilene Chri                
  4  Darius Statham                FR Louisiana Te                
  5  Hodson Harding                SO Rice                        
  6  Jurmarcus Shelvin             SO UTSA                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Jacolby Cooper                FR Louisiana Te                
  3  Byron Turner                  FR Abilene Chri                
  4  Jalan Batiste                 SO Texas-Arling                
  5  Aikan Graham                  JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Christian Clark               FR Texas-Arling                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:37 PM
     Gilliam:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
        Meet:  1:50.69  2010        Moise Joseph, unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Philip Critelli               SR Texas-Arling                
  2  Nick Rollo                    JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Justin Chambers               SR TCU                         
  4  Gaines Kinsey                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Anthony Hilliman              SR Texas-Arling                
  6  Eric Gosset                   SR UTSA                        
  7  Daniel Block                  JR Abilene Chri                
  8  Hector Hernandez              SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tarik Tyler                   FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Holton Hemby                  SR Texas-Arling                
  3  Alec Saucedo                  FR Texas State                 
  4  Cameron Cardwell              SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Justin McMillin               FR Texas State                 
  6  Greg Bostick                  SO Baylor                      
  7  Brandon Kinsey                SO Texas A&M                   
  8  William Roberts               FR Rice                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nolawie Teshome               FR UTSA                        
  2  Wade Karam                    FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Taylor Ochs                   SO Abilene Chri                
  4  Jesse Brooks                  SO Baylor                      
  5  Zach Watterson                JR Rice                        
  6  Erik Petersson                FR Louisiana Te                
  7  Tony Jaramillo                SO UTSA                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:13 PM
     Gilliam:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
        Meet:  4:05.89  2010        Jacob Hernandez, unattached                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Emil Blomberg                 JR Texas-Arling                
  2  Mike Medrano                  SR UTSA                        
  3  Ryan Teel                     FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Grant Copeland                FR Texas-Arling                
  5  Isaac Spencer                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Harry Sagel                   SO Rice                        
  7  Chris McElroy                 FR Baylor                      
  8  Nathan Collier                SR UTSA                        
  9  Derwin Graham                 JR Baylor                      
 10  Jonathan Tijerina             JR Baylor                      
 11  Alex Weinheimer               SR Rice                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jo Alan Castilleja            FR TCU                         
  2  Tom Stringer                  SO Louisiana Te                
  3  Aaron Murray                  SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Javier Salas                  FR UTSA                        
  5  Tor Gatch                     JR Louisiana Te                
  6  Sammy Abuhamra                SR Rice                        
  7  Kevin Vasquez                 SR Texas-Arling                
  8  Joseph Rodriguez              SR Texas State                 
  9  Cameron Shoppach              JR Texas State                 
 10  Gregory May                   FR TCU                         
 11  Brett Schmit                  FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 4:40 PM
     Gilliam:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
        Meet:  8:09.92  2010        Festus Kigen, TCU                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  John Cavallo                  SR Rice                        
  2  Anthony Plourde               JR Louisiana Te                
  3  Austin Wells                  FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Michael Grijalva              FR Texas State                 
  5  Ryan Tilotta                  JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Jake Rossmango                SR TCU                         
  7  Ryan Miller                   JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Travis Roberts                SR Rice                        
  9  Jordan West                   FR Baylor                      
 10  Taylor Ashton                 JR Louisiana Te                
 11  Brian Tasson                  JR Texas State                 
 12  Blake Bostick                 FR Baylor                      
 13  Erik Forrister                SR Abilene Chri                
 14  Meron Fessahaie               JR Rice                        
 15  Robert Gribble                JR Texas-Arling                
 16  Bradley Miles                 SR Baylor                      
 17  Eric Ojeda                    SO Texas-Arling                
 18  Elliott Farris                SO Texas A&M                   
 19  Taylor Moult                  JR TCU                         
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 5:45 PM
     Gilliam:  13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 15  Matt Galvin                   SO Baylor                      
 16  Austin Geerts                 JR Texas A&M                   
 17  Julian Castellano             FR Texas A&M                   
 18  Matt Cochran                  FR Baylor                      
 19  Kyle Scanlan                  FR Baylor                      
 20  Dylan Williams                SR Texas A&M                   
 21  Harvinder Singh               SR UTSA                        
 22  Ryan Elizalde                 JR UTSA                        
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:05 PM
     Gilliam:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
        Meet:   7.80  2010        Aries Merritt, unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Ben Pressley                  JR Rice                        
  3  Levi Jordan                   SO UTSA                        
  4  Kenneth Minkah                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Brandon Blanchard             JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Jeremy Tatham                 SO Abilene Chri                
  7  Bryce Grace                   SO Baylor                      
  8  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Luke Woods                    SO Abilene Chri                
  2  Jordan Moore                  FR TCU                         
  3  Evan Warnick                  SO Louisiana Te                
  4  Larron Black                  SO Texas State                 
  5  Jaylen Wright                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  John Frnka                    SR Texas-Arling                
  7  Kendall Hayes                 SR Louisiana Te                
  8  Rhys Phillips                 FR Baylor                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ryan Roberts                  SO UTSA                        
  2  Ryan Mehl                     FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  4  Jonas Gutierrez               SO UTSA                        
  5  Wayne Davis II                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Renan Palma                   SR Texas-Arling                
  7  Berk Norman                   FR Rice                        
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 5:15 PM
     Gilliam:  3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                                
                        T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
        Meet:  3:06.25  2013        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        C Roudette, D Lendore, R Babineaux, A Bailey, Jr. 
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Texas A&M  'C'                                               
     1) Kohl Anderson FR                2) Deon Hickey FR                 
     3) Nick Rollo JR                   4) Daniel Martin SO               
  3  Abilene Christian  'B'                                       
     1) Daniel Block JR                 2) Luke Woods SO                  
     3) Maliek Golden FR                4) Taylor Ochs SO                 
  4  Louisiana Tech  'B'                                          
     1) Jaquvis Hart FR                 2) Jacolby Cooper FR              
     3) Kameron Sheffield SO            4) Evan Warnick SO                
  5  Texas-Arlington  'B'                                         
     1) Cameron Newson JR               2) Styron Williams FR             
     3) Anthony Hilliman SR             4) Tarik Crear FR                 
  6  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Harry Sagel SO                  2) Alex Weinheimer SR             
     3) William Roberts FR              4) Zach Watterson JR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State  'B'                                             
     1) Jayvon Dempsey FR               2) Justin McMillin FR             
     3) Alec Saucedo FR                 4) Raymond Hatton SR              
  4  Baylor  'B'                                                  
     1) Keenan Gibson FR                2) Brandon Moore FR               
     3) Timothy Holmes FR               4) Richard Gary SO                
  5  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) Gregory Coleman JR              2) Aikan Graham JR                
     3) Josh Hernandez JR               4) Hector Hernandez SO            
  6  TCU  'B'                                                     
     1) Justin Chambers SR              2) Lavon Collins SR               
     3) Raymond Bozmans SO              4) Sam Watts SO                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Abilene Christian                                            
     1) Brylen Williams FR              2) Byron Turner FR                
     3) Devan Brown SO                  4) Osei Allyene-Forte JR          
  3  Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) Christian Clark FR              2) Philip Critelli SR             
     3) Ryan DeLeon FR                  4) Sheldon Moss JR                
  4  Louisiana Tech                                               
     1) Yusuf Muhammad SR               2) Darius Statham FR              
     3) Andrew Hunt JR                  4) Trey Hadnot SR                 
  5  UTSA                                                         
     1) Christopher Hall JR             2) James Johnson JR               
     3) Joshua Smith SR                 4) Jurmarcus Shelvin SO           
  6  Rice                                                         
     1) Hodson Harding SO               2) Kyle Denny JR                  
     3) Scott Filip FR                  4) Ben Pressley JR                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Texas State                                                  
     1) James Hilliard SO               2) Reginald Reed SR               
     3) Larron Black SO                 4) Anthony Johnson SO             
  4  TCU                                                          
     1) Narada Jackson SR               2) Joshua Washington JR           
     3) Harvey McSwain SO               4) Ronnie Baker SO                
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO          2) Shavez Hart JR                 
     3) Carlyle Roudette SR             4) Deon Lendore JR                
  6  Baylor                                                       
     1) Blake Heriot SR                 2) Karrie Butler JR               
     3) Isaiah Duke SO                  4) George Caddick FR              
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 1/17/2014 - 4:45 PM
     Gilliam:  9:29.28  3/11/2011   , BYU                                      
                        Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
        Meet:  9:57.03  2013        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        H Lelei, N Rollo, C Slattery, C Brown             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  6  Baylor                                                       
     1) Randall Dias FR                 2) Keenan Gibson FR               
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Jonathan Tijerina JR           
  7  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Isaac Spencer JR                2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Josh Hernandez JR               4) Alex Riba FR                   
  8  UTSA                                                         
     1) Mike Medrano SR                 2) Eric Gosset SR                 
     3) Brady Hand SR                   4) Nathan Collier SR              
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
        Meet:  2.18m  2013        Keith Benford, UTSA                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Devion Harris                 SR Texas A&M                   
  2  Ryan Roberts                  SO UTSA                        
  3  Samuel McSwain                NA Texas A&M                   
  4  Levi Jordan                   SO UTSA                        
  5  Tyler Lee                     SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Tamario Lattin                FR Louisiana Te                
  7  Roland Sales                  SO Texas-Arling                
  8  Ryder Boatman                 SO UTSA                        
  9  Dylan Richards                JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Garrett Robinson              SR Texas State                 
 11  Hayden Loudenslager           SR Baylor                      
 12  Brandon Blanchard             JR Texas-Arling                
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 2:30 PM
     Gilliam:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
        Meet:  5.45m  2013        Colton Ross, Stephen F. A                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Connor McGuirre               SO Texas-Arling                
  2  Taylor Reed                   SR UTSA                        
  3  Chris Pillow                  JR Rice                        
  4  John Frnka                    SR Texas-Arling                
  5  Barrett Brock                 SO UTSA                        
  6  Karl Pierce                   SO Rice                        
  7  Clifton Harlin                JR Texas A&M                   
  8  Vitaliy Bilenko               FR Rice                        
  9  Chase Hood                    FR Baylor                      
 10  Chase Wolfle                  SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 12:00 PM
     Gilliam:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
        Meet:  7.47m  2010        Neelon Greenwood, Oklahoma                   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Hilliard                SO Texas State                 
  2  Henry Vildosola               SR Baylor                      
  3  Brandon Waller                SR Texas-Arling                
  4  Luke Woods                    SO Abilene Chri                
  5  Rhys Phillips                 FR Baylor                      
  6  Daniel Martin                 SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  8  Malcolm Barnes                SO Abilene Chri                
  9  Aaron George                  FR Texas State                 
 10  David Brefo                   FR Texas-Arling                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Devin Henderson               JR Louisiana Te                
  2  Darian Hogg                   SR Abilene Chri                
  3  Justin Gross                  JR Rice                        
  4  Jonas Gutierrez               SO UTSA                        
  5  Cameron Echols- Luper         FR TCU                         
  6  Felix Obi                     SO Baylor                      
  7  Ramone Bailey                 JR TCU                         
  8  Ben Pressley                  JR Rice                        
  9  Jonathan Turner               JR Texas A&M                   
 10  Quentin Butler                JR Texas-Arling                
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                   
        Meet:  16.22m  2010        Samyr Laine, unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandon Waller                SR Texas-Arling                
  2  Devin Henderson               JR Louisiana Te                
  3  Jeffrey Prothro               FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Malcolm Barnes                SO Abilene Chri                
  5  Omar Barnes                   JR Texas-Arling                
  6  Darian Hogg                   SR Abilene Chri                
  7  John Reynolds                 FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Anthony Bushay                SO Texas State                 
  9  Tobi Fawehinmi                FR Texas-Arling                
 10  Olabanji Asekun               JR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
        Meet:  19.62m  1/2013      Bozidar Antunovic, Texas-Arling             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Akens                  JR UTSA                        
  2  Heath Skelton                 JR Texas-Arling                
  3  Roman Rodriguez               SO Texas State                 
  4  William Washington            FR Louisiana Te                
  5  Scott Filip                   FR Rice                        
  6  Sean Tabor                    SR TCU                         
  7  Jeremy Jones                  SO UTSA                        
  8  Aaron Tombleson               JR TCU                         
  9  Jordan Huckaby                SO Texas State                 
 10  Aaron Orduno                  JR Louisiana Te                
 11  Tyler Finke                   FR UTSA                        
 12  Darian Brown                  JR Texas State                 
 13  Brandon Blanchard             JR Texas-Arling                
 14  Jeff Bartlett                 SO Texas A&M                   
 15  Joshua Bloom                  SO Abilene Chri                
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/18/2014 - 1:00 PM
     Gilliam:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
        Meet:  19.60m  2013        Casey Strong, Texas A&M                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Andris Vistins                JR UTSA                        
  3  Austin Cook                   FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Jared Tyler                   FR UTSA                        
  5  Darian Brown                  JR Texas State                 
  6  Aaron Bynum                   SR Abilene Chri                
  7  Sean Tabor                    SR TCU                         
  8  Baptiste Kerjean              SR Abilene Chri                
  9  Roman Rodriguez               SO Texas State                 
 10  Ben Skrla                     JR Texas A&M                   
 11  Jelani Rainey                 SO Abilene Chri                
 12  Aaron Orduno                  JR Louisiana Te                
 13  Jordan Huckaby                SO Texas State                 
 14  Jeremy Jones                  SO UTSA                        
 15  Heath Skelton                 JR Texas-Arling                
 16  Aaron Tombleson               JR TCU