Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 07:03 PM
                       Reveille Invitational - 12/7/2013                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                              College Station, TX                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: S  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
        Meet: M  7.23  12/11/2010  Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                 7.35   1 
  2 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                 7.36   2 
  3 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                 7.38   2 
  4 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                 7.45   1 
  5 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                 7.49   2 
  6 Gabby Mayo                   unattached                7.58   1 
  7 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                       7.59   1 
  8 Michelle Lee Ahye            unattached                7.61   1 
  9 Veronica Jones            SR TCU                       7.62   2 
 10 Iphona Paiement           FR TCU                       7.66   1 
 11 Jeronda Womack            SR Texas A&M                 7.69   3 
 12 Kineke Alexander             unattached                7.71   2 
 13 Jasmine Sillemon          FR TCU                       7.73   3 
 14 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                       7.73   2 
 15 Judy Emeodi               FR TCU                       7.75   2 
 16 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                   7.75   1 
 17 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                      7.89   3 
 18 Greneshia Wright             UTSA                      7.90   3 
 19 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                   7.95   3 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Texas A&M: S 22.70  2013        Ashton Purvis                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.72   1 
  2 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.74   1 
  3 Janeil Bellille           NA unattached               23.93   2 
  4 Veronica Jones            SR TCU                      24.35   2 
  5 Kineke Alexander             unattached               24.43   1 
  6 Michelle Lee Ahye            unattached               24.63   2 
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                24.63   3 
  8 Tori Williams             FR Houston                  24.63   5 
  9 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                      25.11   2 
 10 Shantel Swift             SR UTSA                     25.12   3 
 11 Shelby Leppin             FR Texas A&M                25.16   4 
 12 Judy Emeodi               FR TCU                      25.39   2 
 13 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                  25.71   3 
 14 Evelyn Clark              SR UTSA                     25.94   5 
 15 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                  26.01   4 
 16 Brook Wilson              FR UTSA                     26.11   5 
 17 Makayla Prevost           JR Texas A&M                26.24   5 
 18 Kaila James               SR UTSA                     26.30   4 
 19 Chelsea Taylor            FR UTSA                     26.47   4 
 20 Nastyskiya Smith             unattached               26.55   3 
 21 Angelica Thompson         SO Houston                  27.16   5 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   Texas A&M: S 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
        Meet: M 2:09.40  12/8/2012   Mila Litinova, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaKesha Jelks             SO Texas A&M              2:20.35  
  2 Comfort Agara                unattached             2:20.77  
  3 Laura Henry               SO Texas A&M              2:23.32  
  4 Kaila Brooks              FR Texas A&M              2:23.81  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: S 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
        Meet: M 5:01.54  12/8/2012   Nina Herrera, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Terry            SR TCU                    4:52.64M 
  2 Natalie Picchetti            unattached             4:57.69M 
  3 Emily Perez                  UTSA                   4:58.40M 
  4 Danielle Burke               unattached             5:02.62  
  5 Sarah Madebach               unattached             5:06.44  
  6 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M              5:10.46  
  7 Janae Bottoms             FR Houston                5:13.98  
  8 Caitlin Gilmore           SR Texas A&M              5:21.02  
  9 Haley Deakins             FR Texas A&M              5:23.56  
 10 Lauren Fontana            FR Texas A&M              5:29.17  
 11 Shannon Speir             SR TCU                    5:45.39  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
   Texas A&M: S 15:52.40  2012        Natosha Rogers                           
        Meet: M 17:13.00  12/11/2010  Patricia Terry, TCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                  18:57.98  
 -- Rachel Williams           SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: S  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
        Meet: M  8.42  12/12/2009  Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                 8.49   1 
  2 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.52   1 
  3 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                 8.53   1 
  4 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                       8.73   1 
  5 Alicia Perkins            JR Houston                   8.75   1 
  6 Amber Sellers             SR Houston                   8.85   1 
  7 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                   8.88   2 
  8 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 8.94   2 
  9 Angelica Thompson         SO Houston                   9.22   2 
 10 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SR UTSA                      9.23   2 
 11 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                 9.27   2 
 12 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      9.35   2 
 13 Angel Sifuentes           JR UTSA                     10.08   2 
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
   Texas A&M: S 3:29.72  2011                                                  
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
        Meet: M 3:35.97  12/11/2010  , TCU                                     
                         Charles, Juarez, Peart, Young                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:41.11   2 
     1) Kamaria Brown JR                2) Ashley Collier SR              
     3) LaKesha Jelks SO                4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:42.52   2 
     1) Shamier Little FR               2) Aliese Hyde SR                 
     3) Jessica Laseak SO               4) Ibukun Mayungbe SR             
  3 Houston                                             3:43.27   2 
     1) Ngozi Onwumere SR               2) Mayorca Young SO               
     3) Kiersten Brewer JR              4) Kelli Hardnett SO              
  4 TCU                                                 3:44.89   2 
     1) Briyanni Thomas SR              2) Tiffany Terry FR               
     3) Alexandria Peters FR            4) Nefertari Hall JR              
  5 Houston  'B'                                        3:51.46   1 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge JR        2) Alicia Perkins JR              
     3) Amber Sellers SR                4) Mandy Nolan SO                 
  6 UTSA                                                3:53.07   2 
     1) Shantel Swift SR                2) Evelyn Clark SR                
     3) Kaila James SR                  4) Venessa Onwuchekwa SR          
  7 Houston  'C'                                        3:58.41   1 
     1) Vanessa Whitmire JR             2) Tori Williams FR               
     3) Maureen Redmond SO              4) Angelica Thompson SO           
  8 Texas A&M  'C'                                      4:00.76   1 
     1) Jena Hemann JR                  2) India Daniels SO               
     3) Kaila Brooks FR                 4) Lyric Lawrence FR              
  9 UTSA  'B'                                           4:04.29   1 
     1) Chelsea Taylor FR               2) Brook Wilson FR                
     3) Desiree Stevenson FR            4) Kyndall Snider SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   Texas A&M: S 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
        Meet: M 1.74m  12/10/2011  C. Utley / J. Hemann (12), Texas A&M        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krystle Schade               unattached               1.82mM   5-11.50 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelby Melendez           SO Texas A&M                1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   Texas A&M: S 4.25m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
        Meet: M 4.11m  12/8/2012   Karley King, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King               SR Houston                  4.15mM  13-07.25 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Pew               JR UTSA                     3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 April Benavidez              UTSA                     3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Blair            SO Houston                  3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Catherine Chenault        SO Texas A&M                3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   Texas A&M: S 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
        Meet: M 6.16m  12/10/2011  Lorraine Ugen, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alesha Walker                unattached               6.26mM  20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.23m  FOUL  6.24m  6.07m  6.26m
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                6.25mM  20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.18m  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                     5.93m   19-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  5.93m
  4 Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M                5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.54m  FOUL  5.36m  FOUL  5.59m
  5 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M                5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.41m  5.58m  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anna Robinson             FR TCU                      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.25m  5.44m  5.66m  5.48m  5.49m  5.43m
  7 Jazzmine Folston          FR TCU                      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.90m
  8 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M                5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  5.38m  5.36m
  9 Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                     5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  5.23m  4.86m  5.27m  5.11m  FOUL
 10 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                     5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.18m  5.36m            
 11 Taylor Glenn              SO unattached               5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  FOUL            
 12 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                      5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  5.23m            
 13 Greneshia Wright             UTSA                     5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brittany Kinney           JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
   Texas A&M: S 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwucheckwa                          
        Meet: M 15.50m  12/11/2010  Stormy Harrison, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Smith               JR TCU                     15.78mM  51-09.25 
      14.40m  FOUL  14.29m  14.51m  15.75m  15.78m
  2 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               15.63mM  51-03.50 
      14.65m  15.63m  FOUL  15.23m  15.55m  15.45m
  3 Samatha Taylor            JR Houston                 14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.82m  14.10m  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.69m  12.49m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  11.85m
  5 Angel Sifuentes           JR UTSA                    11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.39m  11.22m  11.16m  11.42m  10.74m  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
   Texas A&M: S 20.10m  2013        Brea Garrett                               
        Meet: M 17.93m  12/8/2012   Brea Garrett, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               19.77mM  64-10.50 
      18.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.77m  19.45m
  2 Justine Price             JR Houston                 16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.96m  16.34m  16.06m  15.71m  16.32m  15.92m
  3 Samatha Taylor            JR Houston                 15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.74m  15.65m  15.46m  15.66m  14.72m  15.93m
  4 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               15.82m   51-11.00 
      FOUL  15.47m  15.73m  15.82m  FOUL  15.57m
  5 Alison Ondrusek           NA unattached              15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.13m  15.79m  15.27m  14.44m  15.10m  15.49m
  6 Nicole Benton             SR Houston                 15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  7 A'Nease Linnear           FR Houston                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: S  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
        Meet: M  6.67  12/12/2009  Charles Silmon, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                   6.70   2 
  2 Terrell McNeil               unattached                6.75   1 
  3 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                   6.75   2 
  3 Kolby Listenbee           SO TCU                       6.75   3 
  5 Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                       6.76   2 
  6 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.79   2 
  7 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                 6.82   2 
  8 Antoine Adams                unattached                6.83   1 
  9 Raymond Bozmans           SO TCU                       6.84   2 
 10 Kyle Stephens                unattached                6.87   1 
 11 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 6.88   3 
 12 Malik Summers             FR TCU                       6.96   3 
 13 Lamar Hicks                  unattached                6.98   1 
 14 Matthieu Pritchett           unattached                6.98   1 
 15 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                 7.00   3 
 16 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                      7.01   3 
 17 Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                       7.02   3 
 18 James Arnett              SO Houston                   7.02   3 
 19 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                 7.12   2 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
   Texas A&M: S 20.37  2013        Ameer Webb                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                21.03   2 
  2 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                21.08   3 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                21.08   1 
  4 Sam Watts                 SO TCU                      21.43   1 
  5 James Johnson             JR UTSA                     21.58   1 
  6 Harvey McSwain            SO TCU                      21.62   1 
  7 Christopher Hall          SR UTSA                     21.65   5 
  8 Antoine Adams                unattached               21.81   2 
  9 Michael Courtney             unattached               21.88   3 
 10 Malik Summers             FR TCU                      21.97   2 
 11 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SR UTSA                     22.00   5 
 12 Isaac Williams            SR Houston                  22.01   4 
 13 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                22.08   3 
 14 Jameson Strachan             unattached               22.13   4 
 15 James Arnett              SO Houston                  22.16   5 
 16 Chris King                   unattached               22.37   3 
 17 Denis Moore                  unattached               22.51   1 
 18 Aaron Lejeune             FR UTSA                     22.52   5 
 19 Arte Collins                 unattached               22.55   2 
 20 Jeremy Jordan             FR Texas A&M                22.66   4 
 21 Mason Loiodice            FR UTSA                     23.45   5 
 -- Xavier Floyd              FR Houston                     DQ   4 
 -- Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                     DQ   3 
 -- Matthieu Pritchett           unattached                  DQ   4 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
   Texas A&M: S 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
        Meet: M 1:48.87  12/12/2009  Chris Gowell, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kip Kosgei                   unattached             1:55.60  
  2 Cameron Cardwell          SO Texas A&M              1:55.65  
  3 D' Andre Lewis            FR TCU                    1:55.75  
  4 Justin Chambers           SR TCU                    1:56.62  
  5 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M              1:57.26  
  6 Jalen Wade                FR Houston                1:57.81  
  7 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:57.83  
  8 Wade Karam                FR Texas A&M              1:59.27  
  9 Brandon Kinsey            SO Texas A&M              1:59.37  
 10 Raul Ramirez              JR Texas A&M              2:00.72  
 11 Eric Alexander            JR Houston                2:01.04  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   Texas A&M: S 4:00.41  2013        Henry Lelei                               
        Meet: M 4:18.11  12/8/2012   Nathan Collier, UTSA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Collier               UTSA                   4:14.36M 
  2 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     JR Houston                4:17.97M 
  3 Aaron Murray              SO Texas A&M              4:22.06  
  4 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              4:22.08  
  5 Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M              4:25.95  
  6 Jake Rossmango            SR TCU                    4:27.17  
  7 Javier Salas              SO UTSA                   4:29.63  
  8 Dillon Worley             SO Texas A&M              4:30.44  
  9 Tony Jaramillo               UTSA                   4:32.60  
 10 Saul Vasquez              FR UTSA                   4:36.96  
 11 Andrew McRae              FR TCU                    4:38.85  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
   Texas A&M: S 13:54.33  2013        Henry Lelei                              
        Meet: M 14:24.36  12/12/2009  Robbie Knorr, Baylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Perri                unattached            15:16.36  
  2 Dylan Williams            SR Texas A&M             15:18.56  
  3 Taylor Moult              JR TCU                   15:30.05  
  4 Elliott Farris            SO Texas A&M             15:32.88  
  5 Nathan Collier               UTSA                  15:55.67  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: S  7.59  2013        Wayne Davis                                 
        Meet: M  7.73  12/11/2010  Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.85   1 
  2 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                       7.93   1 
  3 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                 8.11   1 
  4 Isaac Williams            SR Houston                   8.18   1 
  5 William Gibbs             FR Houston                   8.25   2 
  6 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                 8.54   2 
  7 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.74   2 
  8 Jaylen Wright             FR Texas A&M                 8.88   2 
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
   Texas A&M: S 3:04.18  2013                                                  
                         Babineaux, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore              
        Meet: M 3:06.82  12/8/2012   , Texas A&M                               
                         Babineaux, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:07.14   2 
     1) Gregory Coleman JR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
     3) Deon Lendore JR                 4) Carlyle Roudette SR            
  2 TCU                                                 3:08.61   2 
     1) Narada Jackson SR               2) Joshua Washington JR           
     3) Lavon Collins SR                4) Ronnie Baker SO                
  3 TCU  'B'                                            3:14.70   1 
     1) Justin Chambers SR              2) Harvey McSwain SO              
     3) Raymond Bozmans SO              4) Sam Watts SO                   
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:15.15   1 
     1) Deon Hickey FR                  2) Hector Hernandez SO            
     3) Aikan Graham JR                 4) Josh Hernandez JR              
  5 Houston                                             3:20.44   2 
     1) Xavier Floyd FR                 2) Jermaine Fyffe SO              
     3) William Gibbs FR                4) Dominique Charles JR           
  6 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:22.28   1 
     1) Kenneth Minkah JR               2) Kohl Anderson FR               
     3) Ryan Mehl FR                    4) Tarik Tyler FR                 
  7 Texas A&M  'D'                                      3:22.86   1 
     1) Daniel Martin SO                2) Raul Ramirez JR                
     3) Wade Karam FR                   4) Gaines Kinsey FR               
  8 UTSA                                                3:23.48   2 
     1) James Johnson JR                2) Christopher Hall SR            
     3) Jurmarcus Shelvin SR            4) Mason Loiodice FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
   Texas A&M: S 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
        Meet: M 2.15m  12/8/2012   Keith Benford, UTSA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dylan Richards            JR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Samuel McSwain            NA unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Morris Olumba             FR Houston                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.89 1.94 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   Texas A&M: S 5.50m  1990        West (90), McDonald (98)                    
        Meet: M 5.20m  12/8/2012   Taylor Reed, UTSA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.03m   16-06.00 
     4.23 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Reed                  UTSA                     4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.23 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                  4.88m   16-00.00 
     4.23 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  4 Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M                4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.23 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  5 Barrett Brock                UTSA                     4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.23 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Stull               NA unattached               4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.23 4.43 4.58 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.23 4.43 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Jacob Fifi                SO Houston                  4.23m   13-10.50 
     4.23 4.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robert Schuster           FR Houston                     NH            
     4.23 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Fifi                 SO Houston                     NH            
     4.23 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   Texas A&M: S 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
        Meet: M 7.74m  12/6/2008   Julian Reid, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.00m  6.83m  7.34m  7.27m  7.18m  7.02m
  2 Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                      7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.05m  7.00m  6.98m  FOUL  7.12m  7.27m
  3 Ramone Bailey             JR TCU                      7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.14m  6.87m  FOUL  7.20m  7.20m  7.08m
  4 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.79m
  5 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M                6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.33m  6.66m  6.51m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL
  6 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  6.05m  6.38m  6.23m  FOUL  6.26m
  7 Emeliano Troitano         FR Houston                  6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.12m  6.23m  6.19m  6.13m  6.29m
  8 John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M                6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.25m  6.30m  5.97m  6.16m  5.97m  5.96m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
   Texas A&M: S 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
        Meet: M 18.59m  12/8/2012   Richard Garrett, UTSA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.79m  16.06m  16.38m  16.55m  16.70m  FOUL
  2 Andrew Akens              SR UTSA                    16.31m   53-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jeff Bartlett             SO Texas A&M               16.23m   53-03.00 
      14.96m  FOUL  15.56m  16.23m  FOUL  15.50m
  4 Aaron Tombleson           JR TCU                     15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.65m  15.34m  15.33m  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aviante Collins           SO TCU                     14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.28m  14.17m  14.69m  14.70m  14.42m  14.13m
  6 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  12.93m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                    12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  12.24m  12.24m  12.01m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   Texas A&M: S 20.36m  2013        Casey Strong                               
        Meet: M 21.22m  12/10/2011  Chris Cralle, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               20.18m   66-02.50 
      18.68m  18.97m  19.17m  19.27m  FOUL  20.18m
  2 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               18.31m   60-01.00 
      17.14m  17.50m  18.31m  17.40m  17.75m  18.09m
  3 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               17.88m   58-08.00 
      15.29m  17.88m  FOUL  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Damon Thompson            FR Houston                 16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  16.26m  15.86m  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andris Vistins            SR UTSA                    16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.55m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL
  6 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     16.29m   53-05.50 
      13.67m  FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  15.75m  16.29m
  7 John Fortune              SR Houston                 16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL
  8 Aaron Tombleson           JR TCU                     15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.16m  15.32m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  9 Jared Tyler               FR UTSA                    14.91m   48-11.00 
      13.76m  13.50m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m
 10 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.90m  FOUL            
 11 Juan Rodriguez               UTSA                    13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL            
 12 Victor Perez              FR UTSA                    12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.02m  FOUL  12.18m            
 13 Tyler Finke               FR UTSA                    12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL