Baylor University                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2013 Bear Twilight Invitational - 8/30/2013                   
                           Hosted by Baylor University                           
                                HOT Soccer Fields                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Barraza, Brian            FR Houston                18:19.9    1             
  2 Nation, Will              SR Texas                  18:24.6    2             
  3 Valencia, Alejandro       JR North Texas            18:38.9    3             
  4 Rodriguez, Eduardo           Unattached             18:50.0                  
  5 Roth, Austin              SR Texas                  18:53.6    4             
  6 Taylor, Troy              SO North Texas            18:55.5    5             
  7 Russ, Matthew             SR North Texas            19:00.0    6             
  8 Moore, Nate               FR Texas                  19:02.8    7             
  9 Hita, Alex                SO North Texas            19:03.3    8             
 10 Miles, Brad               SR Baylor                 19:03.3    9             
 11 Newsome, Preston          JR Texas Christian        19:05.6   10             
 12 Scanlan, Kyle             SO Baylor                 19:12.8   11             
 13 Hardy, J R                SO Baylor                 19:16.1   12             
 14 Dettmer, Micah            SR Texas A&M              19:18.5   13             
 15 Geerts, Austin            JR Texas A&M              19:21.6   14             
 16 McAndrew, Bryce           SO North Texas            19:22.9   15             
 17 Smith, Collin             SR Texas                  19:23.7   16             
 18 Harrison, Silvester       SO North Texas            19:25.9   17             
 19 Graham, Derwin            JR Baylor                 19:26.6   18             
 20 Williams, Blake           JR Texas                  19:27.2   19             
 21 Tijerina, Jonathan        SR Baylor                 19:28.2   20             
 22 Roberts, Jake             JR Texas A&M              19:29.6   21             
 23 Broussard, James          SO Houston                19:32.4   22             
 24 Cochran, Matt             SO Baylor                 19:37.1   23             
 25 Coleman, James            FR North Texas            19:38.7   24             
 26 Moult, Taylor                Texas Christian        19:39.4   25             
 27 Pena, Joseph              SO Texas State            19:44.6   26             
 28 Murray, Aaron             FR Texas A&M              19:44.9   27             
 29 Rodriguex, Joseph         JR Texas State            19:45.8   28             
 30 Lara, Gabe                FR Houston                19:47.7   29             
 31 Horbevetz, Nikolai           Unattached             19:50.6                  
 32 Frazier, Grady            SO North Texas            19:53.3                  
 33 Parmley, Matt             FR Houston                19:53.9   30             
 34 McElroy, Chris            SO Baylor                 19:54.0   31             
 35 Coleman, Anthony          JR Houston                19:55.2   32             
 36 O'Donnell, Weston         JR Texas State            19:55.7   33             
 37 Zeller, Bobby             SR Texas A&M              19:56.5   34             
 38 Ibarra, Chris             FR Houston                19:58.4   35             
 39 Walker, Trevor            SO Houston                20:01.3   36             
 40 Worley, Dillon            FR Texas A&M              20:02.3   37             
 41 Fernando, Mark            JR Houston                20:04.6                  
 42 Dykstra, Ryan             FR Texas Christian        20:06.5   38             
 43 Davis, Aaron              FR North Texas            20:06.7                  
 44 Stoeber, Colin            FR Texas A&M              20:07.3   39             
 45 Cantu, John               JR Houston                20:08.3                  
 46 Jackson, Tyrone           SO Texas State            20:09.8   40             
 47 West, Jordan              FR Baylor                 20:12.2                  
 48 Chaillot, Chris           FR North Texas            20:14.2                  
 49 Cuenca, Luis              FR Texas Christian        20:17.1   41             
 50 McRae, Drew               FR Texas Christian        20:29.2   42             
 51 May, Greg                 FR Texas Christian        20:31.8   43             
 52 Yaeger, Austin            JR North Texas            20:35.2                  
 53 Tasson, Brian             JR Texas State            20:39.6   44             
 54 Thornton, Cameron         FR Texas A&M              20:42.5                  
 55 Stewart, Zachary          SO Houston                20:47.7                  
 56 Pineda, Nathan            SO Houston                21:00.8                  
 57 Derce, Aiden                 Unattached             21:04.5                  
 58 Williams, Dylan           SR Texas A&M              21:06.3                  
 59 Kim, Leonard                 Unattached             21:13.6                  
 60 Rodriguex, Gabriel        FR Texas State            21:19.0   45             
 61 Castilleja, Alan          FR Texas Christian        21:24.8   46             
 62 Rossmango, Jake           SR Texas Christian        21:58.0                  
 63 Beachem, Caleb            FR Houston                21:59.0                  
 64 Murray, Shane             FR Texas Christian        22:07.7                  
 65 Holcomb, Matt             FR Houston                22:10.3                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Texas                  37    3    5    6    8   15   17   24          
      Total Time:  1:35:00.60                                                    
         Average:    19:00.12                                                    
   2 Texas                        48    2    4    7   16   19                    
      Total Time:  1:35:11.90                                                    
         Average:    19:02.38                                                    
   3 Baylor                       70    9   11   12   18   20   23   31          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.00                                                    
         Average:    19:17.40                                                    
   4 Texas A&M                   109   13   14   21   27   34   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:37:51.10                                                    
         Average:    19:34.22                                                    
   5 Houston                     114    1   22   29   30   32   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:37:29.10                                                    
         Average:    19:29.82                                                    
   6 Texas Christian             156   10   25   38   41   42   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:39:37.80                                                    
         Average:    19:55.56                                                    
   7 Texas State                 171   26   28   33   40   44   45               
      Total Time:  1:40:15.50                                                    
         Average:    20:03.10