Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2013 07:26 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 University of Oregon  - 6/5/2013 to 6/8/2013                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:   9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                            
College Best:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
   NCAA Meet:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    982 Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M             10.59 
  2    190 Joe Morris                    SR Colorado              10.49 
  3    149 Carl Horsley                  JR Cal St. Nort          10.48 
  4   1067 Aaron Brown                   JR USC                   10.25 
  5    287 Dentarius Locke               JR Florida Stat          10.05 
  6    175 Tevin Hester                  FR Clemson               10.26 
  7    174 Warren Fraser                 SR Clemson               10.29 
  8    321 Johnathan Smith               JR Georgia               10.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1074 Will Henry                    SR Utah State            10.60 
  2    402 Justin Austin                 SR Iowa                  10.52 
  3    407 Josh Larney                   SR Iowa                  10.52 
  4    994 Ameer Webb                    SR Texas A&M             10.28 
  5    598 Isiah Young                   SR Mississippi           10.01 
  6    417 Anaso Jobodwana               SO Jackson Stat          10.10 
  7    514 Aaron Ernest                  SO LSU                   10.20 
  8   1104 Darrell Wesh                  JR Virginia Tec          10.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    985 Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M             10.50 
  2     64 Ryan Milus                    JR Arizona Stat          10.44 
  3    604 Markesh Woodson               FR Missouri              10.33 
  4    925 Charles Silmon                SR TCU                   10.23 
  5     22 Diondre Batson                JR Alabama               10.15 
  6    176 Reggie Lewis                  SO Clemson               10.29 
  7    686 Justin Walker                 JR Northwestern          10.33 
  8    869 Chris Royster                 JR South Caroli          10.33 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
College Best:  19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                    
   NCAA Meet:  19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flor
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    634 Dexter McKenzie               SO Nebraska              21.03 
  2    149 Carl Horsley                  JR Cal St. Nort          20.79 
  3    259 Dedric Dukes                  SO Florida               20.68 
  4    925 Charles Silmon                SR TCU                   20.23 
  5    994 Ameer Webb                    SR Texas A&M             20.39 
  6    402 Justin Austin                 SR Iowa                  20.53 
  7    330 Akeem Williams                SR Grambling             20.71 
  8    221 Ryan Carter                   SR Delaware Sta          20.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    132 Daveon Collins                JR Boise State           20.87 
  2    985 Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M             20.78 
  3   1070 Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   20.58 
  4    598 Isiah Young                   SR Mississippi           20.31 
  5    514 Aaron Ernest                  SO LSU                   20.38 
  6     22 Diondre Batson                JR Alabama               20.57 
  7    483 Brendon Rodney                SO LIU Brooklyn          20.73 
  8    714 Timothy Faust                 SO Ohio State            20.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1112 James Alaka                   SR Washington            21.08 
  2    190 Joe Morris                    SR Colorado              21.00 
  3    982 Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M             20.91 
  4    417 Anaso Jobodwana               SO Jackson Stat          20.13 
  5   1067 Aaron Brown                   JR USC                   20.47 
  6    800 Carvin Nkanata                JR Pittsburgh            20.53 
  7    658 James Taylor                  SO Norfolk Stat          20.63 
  8    517 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      FR LSU                   20.76 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                        
College Best:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
   NCAA Meet:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    260 Najee Glass                   FR Florida               46.66 
  2    510 Darrell Bush                  FR LSU                   46.62 
  3    126 Blake Heriot                  JR Baylor                46.51 
  4    758 Mike Berry                    JR Oregon                45.83 
  5    285 James Harris                  JR Florida Stat          46.15 
  6    905 Cass Brown-Stewart            JR Stephen F. A          46.08 
  7    302 David Verburg                 SR George Mason          46.14 
  8    901 Steven Solomon                FR Stanford              46.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    261 Hugh Graham, Jr               SO Florida               46.68 
  2    699 Patrick Feeney                JR Notre Dame            46.93 
  3    587 Daundre Barnaby               SR Miss State            46.61 
  4    990 Deon Lendore                  SO Texas A&M             45.10 
  5    663 Clayton Parros                SR North Caroli          46.60 
  6    437 Kyle Clemons                  SR Kansas                45.49 
  7    952 Zack Bilderback               FR Texas                 46.10 
  8    803 Brycen Spratling              SR Pittsburgh            46.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    370 Juan Green                    FR Illinois              46.64 
  2    978 Ricky Babineaux               SR Texas A&M             46.56 
  3    262 Arman Hall                    FR Florida               46.43 
  4   1070 Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   45.97 
  5    512 Quincy Downing                SO LSU                   46.08 
  6    567 Emmanuel Tugumisirize         JR Mid. Tenn. S          46.11 
  7     82 Akheem Gauntlett              SR Arkansas              46.45 
  8    374 Stephon Pamilton              JR Illinois              46.63 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
College Best:  1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                           
   NCAA Meet:  1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    198 Harry McFann                  JR Columbia            1:49.32 
  2    607 Grant Grosvenor               SO Montana Stat        1:49.68 
  3    572 Travis Burkstrand             SR Minnesota           1:48.46 
  4     93 Leoman Momoh                  SR Arkansas            1:48.03 
  5    569 Harun Abda                    SR Minnesota           1:48.18 
  6    494 Declan Murray                 SR Loyola (Ill.        1:48.33 
  7    146 Ryan Waite                    SR BYU                 1:48.55 
  8    797 Ricky West                    SR Penn State          1:48.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     96 Tomas Squella                 FR Arkansas            1:49.49 
  2   1089 Samuel Ellison                JR Villanova           1:49.82 
  3    322 Kisean Smith                  FR Georgia             1:49.80 
  4    791 Casimir Loxsom                SR Penn State          1:47.12 
  5    565 Eliud Rutto                   FR Mid. Tenn. S        1:49.55 
  6    264 Sean Obinwa                   JR Florida             1:47.98 
  7    986 Hector Hernandez              FR Texas A&M           1:48.42 
  8     91 Anthony Lieghio               SR Arkansas            1:48.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    987 Josh Hernandez                SO Texas A&M           1:49.55 
  2   1131 David Mokone                  JR Western Kent        1:51.88 
  3    319 Charles Grethen               SO Georgia             1:51.72 
  4    764 Elijah Greer                  SR Oregon              1:46.20 
  5    811 Russell Dinkins               SR Princeton           1:51.58 
  6     95 Patrick Rono                  SO Arkansas            1:46.49 
  7    790 Brannon Kidder                FR Penn State          1:48.03 
  8    329 Brandon Lasater               SO Georgia Tech        1:48.49 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
College Best:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
   NCAA Meet:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    770 Chad Noelle                   SO Oregon              3:45.43 
  2     10 Zach Perkins                  SO Air Force           3:45.05 
  3    713 Christopher Fallon            SR Ohio State          3:48.00 
  4   1090 Sam McEntee                   SO Villanova           3:48.06 
  5    475 Matt Hillenbrand              JR Kentucky            3:47.72 
  6   1152 Austin Mudd                   SO Wisconsin           3:44.87 
  7    762 Mac Fleet                     JR Oregon              3:45.08 
  8    620 Ryan Hill                     SR North Caroli        3:47.77 
  9    580 John Simons                   JR Minnesota           3:45.54 
 10    135 Rich Peters                   SR Boston U.           3:48.12 
 11    480 Isaac Wendland                SR Liberty             3:43.91 
 12    727 Patrick Casey                 SR Oklahoma            3:44.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1154 James Shirvell                JR Yale                3:41.09 
  2    959 Patrick McGregor              SR Texas               3:45.66 
  3    788 Robby Creese                  SO Penn State          3:41.03 
  4    676 Nathan Weitz                  FR Northern Ari        3:49.99 
  5    701 Jeremy Rae                    SR Notre Dame          3:39.92 
  6    774 Patrick Todd                  SR Oregon              3:49.33 
  7   1101 Grant Pollock                 JR Virginia Tec        3:40.77 
  8    387 Andrew Bayer                  SR Indiana             3:40.43 
  9    729 Riley Masters                 SR Oklahoma            3:48.78 
 10    902 Tyler Stutzman                JR Stanford            3:49.80 
 11   1088 Robert Denault                FR Villanova           3:41.58 
 12   1151 Alex Hatz                     SO Wisconsin           3:49.35 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best:  13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet:  13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1093 Mark Amirault                 SR Virginia           14:00.54 
  2    603 Dan Quigley                   SR Missouri           13:51.24 
  3    619 Andrew Colley                 JR North Caroli       14:01.41 
  4    196 Daniel Everett                SO Columbia           14:07.43 
  5    900 Erik Olson                    JR Stanford           13:53.68 
  6    652 Luke Caldwell                 JR New Mexico         14:12.27 
  7    738 Kirubel Erassa                SO Oklahoma Sta       14:11.95 
  8    775 Thomas Awad                   FR Penn               14:04.24 
  9    559 Caleb Rhynard                 FR Michigan Sta       14:04.47 
 10     49 Lawi Lalang                   JR Arizona            13:41.87 
 11    307 Andrew Springer               JR Georgetown         14:07.02 
 12   1048 Paul Chelimo                  JR UNC-Greensbo       13:49.94 
 13    673 Diego Estrada                 SR Northern Ari       13:46.90 
 14    739 Girma Mecheso                 SR Oklahoma Sta       13:49.39 
 15    240 Wade Meddles                  JR Eastern Kent       14:06.31 
 16    792 Sam Masters                   SR Penn State         14:00.84 
 17    677 Futsum Zienasellassie         FR Northern Ari       14:12.32 
 18    197 Mark Feigen                   SR Columbia           14:08.70 
 19   1149 Reed Connor                   JR Wisconsin          13:51.09 
 20    989 Henry Lelei                   SR Texas A&M          14:11.52 
 21     79 Kemoy Campbell                JR Arkansas           13:45.85 
 22    400 Mitch Goose                   SR Iona               14:01.22 
 23   1150 Maverick Darling              SR Wisconsin          14:12.43 
 24    667 Eric Jenkins                  JR Northeastern       14:05.25 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American:  26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
College Best:  27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
   NCAA Meet:  28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    882 Nate Jewkes                   JR Southern Uta       30:07.04 
  2    307 Andrew Springer               JR Georgetown         29:57.14 
  3    391 Zachary Mayhew                SR Indiana            30:01.05 
  4     84 Solomon Haile                 JR Arkansas           29:55.59 
  5    199 Mike Murphy                   SR Columbia           30:00.54 
  6   1049 Paul Katam                    JR UNC-Greensbo       29:50.22 
  7    769 Matthew Melancon              FR Oregon             30:27.59 
  8    958 Craig Lutz                    SO Texas              30:18.01 
  9   1094 Thomas Porter                 JR Virginia           30:00.23 
 10    373 Hunter Mickow                 SR Illinois           30:10.93 
 11    241 Thijs Nijhuis                 SO Eastern Kent       30:01.70 
 12     49 Lawi Lalang                   JR Arizona            29:54.66 
 13    772 Parker Stinson                JR Oregon             30:23.10 
 14    810 Chris Bendtsen                JR Princeton          29:59.15 
 15    739 Girma Mecheso                 SR Oklahoma Sta       29:56.88 
 16    341 Maksim Korolev                JR Harvard            30:02.08 
 17    147 Jared Ward                    JR BYU                30:01.87 
 18    289 Breandan O'Neill              SR Florida Stat       30:01.28 
 19    812 Michael Franklin              SR Princeton          29:57.31 
 20    733 Kevin Williams                SR Oklahoma           30:23.88 
 21    145 Tylor Thatcher                JR BYU                30:11.22 
 22    284 Michael Fout                  SR Florida Stat       29:54.22 
 23    954 Ryan Dohner                   JR Texas              30:04.45 
 24    888 Kevin McDonnell               SR St. Joseph's       29:59.82 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                           
College Best:  13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                   
   NCAA Meet:  13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     66 William Taylor                SO Arizona Stat          13.87 
  2    194 Trevor Brown                  JR Colorado St.          13.89 
  3    357 Isaac Williams                FR Houston               13.87 
  4    156 Ray Stewart                   SR California            13.65 
  5    984 Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M             13.27 
  6    399 Greggmar Swift                JR Indiana Stat          13.49 
  7    474 Keith Hayes                   SR Kentucky              13.66 
  8    529 Ackeem Smith                  SR Maryland-Eas          13.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    711 Demoye Bogle                  JR Ohio State            13.82 
  2    337 Trey Holloway                 FR Hampton               13.81 
  3    913 Donald Pollitt                SO Syracuse              13.68 
  4    163 Terrence Somerville           SR Cincinnati            13.49 
  5    759 Johnathan Cabral              SO Oregon                13.47 
  6    962 Keiron Stewart                SR Texas                 13.64 
  7    825 Brandon Winters               JR Purdue                13.69 
  8    409 Jordan Mullen                 SR Iowa                  13.81 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    997 Timothy Young                 SR Texas State           13.86 
  2   1119 Chris Williams                FR Washington            13.82 
  3     99 Solomon Williams              SR Arkansas Sta          13.80 
  4    173 Spencer Adams                 SR Clemson               13.51 
  5    263 Eddie Lovett                  JR Florida               13.39 
  6    657 Keith Nkrumah                 SR Norfolk Stat          13.63 
  7   1069 Aleec Harris                  JR USC                   13.67 
  8    177 Marcus Maxey                  SR Clemson               13.72 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   NCAA Meet:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1130 Kamohelo Mangojeane           FR Western Kent          51.71 
  2    824 Andre' Peart                  JR Purdue                51.72 
  3    206 Jibri Victorian               SR Coppin State          51.54 
  4    443 Michael Stigler               SO Kansas                49.90 
  5    813 Austin Hollimon               SR Princeton             51.02 
  6    666 Steven White                  SR North Texas           50.22 
  7    983 Gregory Coleman               SO Texas A&M             50.50 
  8   1009 Isaiah Gill                   SR Texas Tech            50.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    482 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme     FR LIU Brooklyn          51.60 
  2    710 Antonio Blanks                SO Ohio State            51.52 
  3    543 Ali Arastu                    JR Michigan              51.17 
  4    639 Miles Ukaoma                  JR Nebraska              49.95 
  5    488 Yusuf Muhammad                JR Louisiana Te          50.86 
  6    353 Eric Futch                    FR Houston               50.66 
  7   1084 Joshua Smith                  JR UTSA                  50.74 
  8    405 Ethan Holmes                  SR Iowa                  50.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    136 Zachary Ray                   SR Boston U.             51.92 
  2    589 Scottie Hearns                FR Miss State            51.91 
  3    318 Drew Branch                   SO Georgia               51.68 
  4    741 Jeffery Gibson                SR Oral Roberts          49.80 
  5    557 Keenan Michael                SR Michigan Sta          51.33 
  6   1071 Reggie Wyatt                  SR USC                   50.10 
  7     80 Caleb Cross                   SR Arkansas              50.14 
  8    630 Jodi-Rae Blackwood            JR Nebraska              50.16 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American:  8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                             
College Best:  8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State               
   NCAA Meet:  8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1137 Tomas Cotter                  SR Wichita Stat        8:41.02 
  2    305 Max Darrah                    SO Georgetown          8:47.82 
  3    392 Robby Nierman                 JR Indiana             8:46.95 
  4     87 Stanley Kebenei               SO Arkansas            8:36.08 
  5    239 Ole Hesselbjerg               SO Eastern Kent        8:45.37 
  6   1148 Alex Brill                    JR Wisconsin           8:39.52 
  7    804 Jared Bassett                 SR Portland            8:36.46 
  8    737 Fabian Clarkson               SO Oklahoma Sta        8:43.73 
  9   1082 Anthony Rotich                SO UTEP                8:37.49 
 10    265 Mark Parrish                  JR Florida             8:43.63 
 11    476 Luis Orta                     SR Kentucky            8:42.22 
 12    291 Zak Seddon                    FR Florida Stat        8:43.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    493 Mattias Wolter                JR Louisville          8:41.29 
  2    343 Dakota Peachee                SR High Point          8:43.46 
  3    989 Henry Lelei                   SR Texas A&M           8:27.62 
  4   1123 John Coyle                    SR Weber State         8:41.64 
  5    397 Dustin Betz                   SR Indiana Stat        8:47.19 
  6    191 Aric VanHalen                 SR Colorado            8:38.23 
  7    993 Isaac Spencer                 SO Texas A&M           8:40.87 
  8    963 Trevor Van Ackeren            SR Texas               8:46.05 
  9    306 Dylan Sorensen                JR Georgetown          8:50.29 
 10    545 Mason Ferlic                  FR Michigan            8:41.83 
 11    393 Joshua Roche                  FR Indiana             8:47.44 
 12    144 Curtis Carr                   JR BYU                 8:41.70 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/19
College Best:  38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                              
   NCAA Meet:  38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Washington                                             40.03 
     1) 1119 Chris Williams FR          2) 1112 James Alaka SR            
     3) 1117 Quadelle Satterwhite FR    4) 1113 Matt Anthony JR           
  2  California                                             40.58 
     1) 158 Julius Travis FR            2) 153 Tom Blocker JR             
     3) 155 Dash Oliver JR              4) 156 Ray Stewart SR             
  3  Ohio State                                             39.85 
     1) 719 Devin Smith SO              2) 714 Timothy Faust SO           
     3) 708 Nick Batcha SO              4) 711 Demoye Bogle JR            
  4  Alabama                                                39.09 
     1) 32 Alex Sanders JR              2) 22 Diondre Batson JR           
     3) 30 Akeem Haynes JR              4) 25 Dushane Farrier SR          
  5  Baylor                                                 39.68 
     1) 121 Justin Allen SR             2) 126 Blake Heriot JR            
     3) 124 Mark'Quis Frazier SR        4) 128 Alex Reece FR              
  6  Tennessee                                              39.58 
     1) 933 Arnez Hardnick SR           2) 936 Jarael Nelvis JR           
     3) 935 Reginald Juin SR            4) 934 Jamol James SO             
  7  Auburn                                                 39.68 
     1) 107 Jeremy Hardy SR             2) 109 Marcus Rowland SR          
     3) 106 Joseph Fisher SO            4) 104 Keenan Brock JR            
  8  Cornell                                                39.85 
     1) 216 Ryan Hynes FR               2) 211 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom SR
     3) 215 Bruno Hortelano-Roig JR     4) 218 Kinsley Ojukwu JR          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Oregon                                                 39.96 
     1) 768 Dior Mathis JR              2) 761 Arthur Delaney SO          
     3) 766 B.J. Kelley SO              4) 773 De'Anthony Thomas SO       
  2  Kansas State                                           39.85 
     1) 452 Jordan Oakry FR             2) 454 Carlos Rodriguez JR        
     3) 448 Tyris Jefferson FR          4) 453 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye FR   
  3  Arizona State                                          39.75 
     1) 65 Devan Spann SO               2) 63 William Henry JR            
     3) 61 Chris Burrows SR             4) 64 Ryan Milus JR               
  4  Florida                                                39.32 
     1) 270 Antwan Wright FR            2) 261 Hugh Graham, Jr SO         
     3) 267 Leonardo Seymore SR         4) 259 Dedric Dukes SO            
  5  TCU                                                    39.49 
     1) 923 Harvey McSwain FR           2) 925 Charles Silmon SR          
     3) 919 Ronnie Baker FR             4) 920 Raymond Bozmans FR         
  6  Nebraska                                               39.59 
     1) 641 John Welk SO                2) 634 Dexter McKenzie SO         
     3) 632 Ricco Hall FR               4) 638 Tim Thompson JR            
  7  Illinois                                               39.83 
     1) 375 Julian Smith JR             2) 376 Brandon Stryganek SO       
     3) 374 Stephon Pamilton JR         4) 378 DJ Zahn SO                 
  8  Savannah State                                         39.93 
     1) 847 Kenshard Hamilton FR        2) 848 Chazwyn Price SR           
     3) 846 Cameron Hall SO             4) 845 Darrius Baker SR           
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Houston                                                39.98 
     1) 351 Leshon Collins FR           2) 357 Isaac Williams FR          
     3) 350 James Arnett FR             4) 356 Isaiah Sweeney SR          
  2  Northwestern St.                                       40.00 
     1) 687 Gabriel White FR            2) 683 Hanoj Carter FR            
     3) 685 Kendal Taylor SR            4) 686 Justin Walker JR           
  3  Iowa                                                   39.79 
     1) 409 Jordan Mullen SR            2) 402 Justin Austin SR           
     3) 405 Ethan Holmes SR             4) 407 Josh Larney SR             
  4  LSU                                                    39.19 
     1) 515 Damar Forbes SR             2) 514 Aaron Ernest SO            
     3) 517 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR 4) 508 Shermund Allsop JR         
  5  Arkansas                                               39.57 
     1) 80 Caleb Cross SR               2) 89 Jarrion Lawson FR           
     3) 82 Akheem Gauntlett SR          4) 94 Marek Niit SR               
  6  Florida State                                          39.58 
     1) 282 David Ambler SR             2) 287 Dentarius Locke JR         
     3) 283 Stefan Brits SO             4) 285 James Harris JR            
  7  Louisiana Tech                                         39.71 
     1) 487 Devin Henderson SO          2) 486 Trey Hadnot JR             
     3) 490 Niko Richey SR              4) 489 Dennis Richardson JR       
  8  Clemson                                                39.92 
     1) 176 Reggie Lewis SO             2) 178 Brunson Miller SR          
     3) 174 Warren Fraser SR            4) 175 Tevin Hester FR            
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                        
College Best:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
   NCAA Meet:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mid. Tenn. State                                     3:07.20 
     1) 567 Emmanuel Tugumisirize JR    2) 564 Andre Hamilton JR          
     3) 565 Eliud Rutto FR              4) 562 Noah Akwu SR               
  2  Alabama                                              3:07.07 
     1) 31 Joel Lynch SR                2) 24 Dwight Davis FR             
     3) 34 Ken Taylor JR                4) 33 Quincy Smith FR             
  3  LSU                                                  3:06.29 
     1) 512 Quincy Downing SO           2) 519 Caleb Williams SR          
     3) 516 Cyril Grayson FR            4) 510 Darrell Bush FR            
  4  Arkansas                                             3:05.21 
     1) 78 Neil Braddy JR               2) 88 Anton Kokorin SR            
     3) 80 Caleb Cross SR               4) 82 Akheem Gauntlett SR         
  5  Illinois                                             3:05.53 
     1) 378 DJ Zahn SO                  2) 377 Cam Viney FR               
     3) 370 Juan Green FR               4) 374 Stephon Pamilton JR        
  6  TCU                                                  3:05.94 
     1) 926 Joshua Washington SO        2) 922 Narada Jackson JR          
     3) 921 Lavon Collins JR            4) 919 Ronnie Baker FR            
  7  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:06.98 
     1) 907 Jontel Goff SO              2) 906 Torin Crowder JR           
     3) 909 Josh Taylor JR              4) 905 Cass Brown-Stewart JR      
  8  UTEP                                                 3:06.88 
     1) 1078 Carnell Horn FR            2) 1080 A-Shawni Mitchell SO      
     3) 1083 Daniel Tarango FR          4) 1081 Abiola Onakoya JR         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  George Mason                                         3:07.36 
     1) 299 Angel Coburn FR             2) 301 Adrian Vaughn JR           
     3) 300 DaQuan Smalls FR            4) 302 David Verburg SR           
  2  Princeton                                            3:07.09 
     1) 814 Tom Hopkins JR              2) 815 Daniel McCord JR           
     3) 811 Russell Dinkins SR          4) 813 Austin Hollimon SR         
  3  Ohio State                                           3:07.07 
     1) 716 Champ Page FR               2) 720 Korbin Smith SR            
     3) 712 Marvel Brooks SR            4) 710 Antonio Blanks SO          
  4  Florida                                              3:04.99 
     1) 260 Najee Glass FR              2) 261 Hugh Graham, Jr SO         
     3) 259 Dedric Dukes SO             4) 262 Arman Hall FR              
  5  Miss State                                           3:05.88 
     1) 594 Tavaris Tate SR             2) 592 Randy Patterson JR         
     3) 587 Daundre Barnaby SR          4) 591 Brandon McBride FR         
  6  Baylor                                               3:05.75 
     1) 121 Justin Allen SR             2) 126 Blake Heriot JR            
     3) 129 Drew Seale SR               4) 123 Isaiah Duke FR             
  7  Minnesota                                            3:06.12 
     1) 573 Jacob Capek JR              2) 569 Harun Abda SR              
     3) 574 Goaner Deng FR              4) 570 Cameron Boy SR             
  8  Nebraska                                             3:06.22 
     1) 631 Levi Gipson FR              2) 637 Christian Sandefer FR      
     3) 639 Miles Ukaoma JR             4) 636 Cody Rush FR               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Western Kentucky                                     3:07.75 
     1) 1128 Christopher Chamness JR    2) 1132 Ja'Karyus Redwine FR      
     3) 1133 Marcus Winstead JR         4) 1127 Elvyonn Bailey JR         
  2  Notre Dame                                           3:07.66 
     1) 698 Brendan Dougherty SR        2) 699 Patrick Feeney JR          
     3) 697 Jarrod Buchanon JR          4) 700 Christopher Giesting SO    
  3  Pittsburgh                                           3:07.56 
     1) 799 Micah Murray JR             2) 800 Carvin Nkanata JR          
     3) 802 Charles Ross JR             4) 803 Brycen Spratling SR        
  4  Texas A&M                                            3:02.55 
     1) 978 Ricky Babineaux SR          2) 979 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR     
     3) 991 Carlyle Roudette JR         4) 990 Deon Lendore SO            
  5  Penn State                                           3:06.87 
     1) 786 Bernard Bennett-Green JR    2) 789 Matt Gilmore SO            
     3) 791 Casimir Loxsom SR           4) 787 Brandon Bennett-Green JR   
  6  Oregon                                               3:04.16 
     1) 763 Jack Galpin FR              2) 761 Arthur Delaney SO          
     3) 757 Kevin Anding SR             4) 758 Mike Berry JR              
  7  Kansas                                               3:04.93 
     1) 439 DeMario Johnson SO          2) 437 Kyle Clemons SR            
     3) 438 Michael Hester SO           4) 443 Michael Stigler SO         
  8  Oklahoma                                             3:06.15 
     1) 726 Ethan Baker SO              2) 735 Jamel Wood SR              
     3) 731 Waymon Storey JR            4) 734 Nathaniel Winfrey JR       
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                   
College Best:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
   NCAA Meet:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    390 Darius King                   JR Indiana               2.14m 
  2     26 Justin Fondren                FR Alabama               2.14m 
  3    285 James Harris                  JR Florida Stat          2.14m 
  4    590 Marcus Jackson                JR Miss State            2.17m 
  5    653 Django Lovett                 JR New Mexico            2.16m 
  6    451 Erik Kynard                   SR Kansas State          2.16m 
  7     92 Anthony May                   JR Arkansas              2.16m 
  8    213 Montez Blair                  JR Cornell               2.17m 
  9    674 Deante Kemper                 SO Northern Ari          2.12m 
 10     35 Alexander Bowen Jr.           SO Albany                2.17m 
 11    822 Geoff Davis                   SR Purdue                2.17m 
 12    388 Derek Drouin                  SR Indiana               2.17m 
 13     50 Edgar Rivera-Morales          SR Arizona               2.16m 
 14   1008 Jacorian Duffield             SO Texas Tech            2.16m 
 15    776 Maalik Reynolds               JR Penn                  2.17m 
 16    852 Reginald Miller Jr.           SO SE Missouri           2.12m 
 17     83 Dwayne Golbek                 SR Arkansas              2.12m 
 18   1007 Bradley Adkins                FR Texas Tech            2.16m 
 19    678 Trevor Evanson                SO Northern Col          2.16m 
 20    189 Mark Jones                    SO Colorado              2.12m 
 21    794 Sean Reilly                   SR Penn State            2.14m 
 22    575 Wally Ellenson                FR Minnesota             2.16m 
 23    523 Mohamed Koita                 JR Manhattan             2.14m 
 24   1098 Ronnie Black                  SR Virginia Tec          2.14m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Progression: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                            
College Best:  5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
   NCAA Meet:  5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    932 Chase Brannon                 JR Tennessee             5.25m 
  2   1103 Chris Uhle                    SO Virginia Tec          5.25m 
  3    286 Andrew LaHaye                 SR Florida Stat          5.25m 
  4    162 Josh Dangel                   JR Cincinnati            5.25m 
  5    436 Casey Bowen                   SO Kansas                5.40m 
  6     17 Shawn Barber                  FR Akron                 5.25m 
  7    596 Sam Kendricks                 SO Mississippi           5.25m 
  8     86 Andrew Irwin                  SO Arkansas              5.40m 
  9    518 Thomas Reinecke               SR LSU                   5.25m 
 10    361 Michael Arnold                SR Idaho State           5.40m 
 11    511 Joseph Caraway                SR LSU                   5.25m 
 12     12 Joey Uhle                     SO Air Force             5.40m 
 13    359 Jeremy Klas                   SR Idaho                 5.35m 
 14    148 Victor Weirich                SR BYU                   5.40m 
 15     36 Alfonso Scannapieco           JR Albany                5.25m 
 16    964 Reese Watson                  FR Texas                 5.40m 
 17    435 Alex Bishop                   JR Kansas                5.40m 
 18    743 Jack Whitt                    SR Oral Roberts          5.40m 
 19    937 Tyler Porter                  JR Tennessee             5.25m 
 20    456 Kyle Wait                     JR Kansas State          5.40m 
 21    389 Scott Houston                 SR Indiana               5.25m 
 22    931 Jake Blankenship              FR Tennessee             5.25m 
 23    237 Michael Viken                 JR Eastern Illi          5.40m 
 24     11 Cale Simmons                  SR Air Force             5.40m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                  
College Best:  8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
   NCAA Meet:  8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    720 Korbin Smith                  SR Ohio State            7.38m 
  2    742 Morrie Turner                 SR Oral Roberts          7.63m 
  3    229 Cameron Hudson                FR East Carolin          7.35m 
  4    157 Hammed Suleman                JR California            7.65m 
  5    853 Laderrick Ward                SO SIU-Edwardsv          7.83m 
  6     89 Jarrion Lawson                FR Arkansas              7.93m 
  7    850 Blake Carter                  SO SE Missouri           7.72m 
  8     85 Raymond Higgs                 JR Arkansas              7.78m 
  9    235 Tyler Stepp                   JR East Tenn. S          7.79m 
 10    160 Lavon Allen                   SR Charleston S          7.48m 
 11    715 Mike Hartfield                SR Ohio State            7.66m 
 12    633 Janis Leitis                  SR Nebraska              7.79m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    602 Malcolm Pennix                SR Missouri              7.63m 
  2     27 Kamal Fuller                  JR Alabama               7.56m 
  3   1026 Ted Hooper                    JR UC Riverside          7.79m 
  4    515 Damar Forbes                  SR LSU                   7.63m 
  5    283 Stefan Brits                  SO Florida Stat          7.56m 
  6   1097 Jeff Artis-Gray               SR Virginia Tec          7.83m 
  7    535 Luis Hanssler                 FR Memphis               7.36m 
  8    876 Kevin Bell                    JR South Florid          7.41m 
  9    484 Willie Alexander              FR Long Beach S          7.60m 
 10     77 Tarik Batchelor               SR Arkansas              7.82m 
 11    172 Jameel Abdul-Mateen           SO Clemson               7.61m 
 12    447 Jharyl Bowry                  JR Kansas State          7.70m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
College Best:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
   NCAA Meet:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1027 Ryan Swafford                 SR UC Riverside         15.85m 
  2    588 Jason Harper                  JR Miss State           15.44m 
  3    806 Preston Woodard               JR Prairie View         15.81m 
  4    513 Fitzroy Dunkley               FR LSU                  15.67m 
  5   1079 Mark Jackson                  JR UTEP                 15.94m 
  6    877 Matthew Oneal                 FR South Florid         15.56m 
  7    404 Klyvens Delaunay              FR Iowa                 15.81m 
  8    654 Floyd Ross                    SR New Mexico           16.05m 
  9    563 Cordairo Golden               JR Mid. Tenn. S         15.59m 
 10    675 Edgar Panford                 JR Northern Ari         15.95m 
 11    924 Cameron Parker                SR TCU                  15.98m 
 12    258 Marquis Dendy                 SO Florida              15.78m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    463 Andre Dorsey                  SO Kennesaw Sta         15.49m 
  2    981 Dave Brown                    JR Texas A&M            16.15m 
  3    234 Jason Johnson                 SR East Tenn. S         15.40m 
  4    576 Oladipo Fagbemi               SR Minnesota            15.68m 
  5     77 Tarik Batchelor               SR Arkansas             16.15m 
  6    328 Jonathan Gardner              JR Georgia Tech         15.36m 
  7    536 Manuel Ziegler                SO Memphis              15.45m 
  8    839 Charles White                 JR Sam Houston          15.63m 
  9     23 Imani Brown                   FR Alabama              15.35m 
 10    355 John Horton                   SO Houston              15.66m 
 11    597 Morris Kersh                  SR Mississippi          15.37m 
 12    257 Omar Craddock                 SR Florida              16.04m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
College Best:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
   NCAA Meet:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    904 Jon Arthur                    SR Stephen F. A         19.06m 
  2    325 Caleb Whitener                JR Georgia              18.55m 
  3    642 Chad Wright                   JR Nebraska             18.90m 
  4    961 Will Spence                   SO Texas                18.22m 
  5    606 Errol Jeffrey                 JR Monmouth             18.49m 
  6    821 Coy Blair                     FR Purdue               18.10m 
  7    851 Kevin Farley                  SO SE Missouri          18.50m 
  8    324 Nick Vena                     SO Georgia              19.43m 
  9    953 Ryan Crouser                  SO Texas                19.18m 
 10    217 Stephen Mozia                 SO Cornell              18.52m 
 11   1147 Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin            18.42m 
 12    140 Jonathan Jones                SO Buffalo              19.06m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    479 Ryan Smith                    SR Liberty              18.10m 
  2    823 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         FR Purdue               19.05m 
  3    951 Hayden Baillio                SR Texas                18.90m 
  4     62 Jordan Clarke                 SR Arizona Stat         18.61m 
  5    108 Marcus Popenfoose             JR Auburn               18.26m 
  6    730 Austin Perry                  FR Oklahoma             18.30m 
  7   1010 Kole Weldon                   SO Texas Tech           19.17m 
  8    416 Jan Jeuschede                 FR Iowa State           18.27m 
  9    547 Cody Riffle                   SO Michigan             18.48m 
 10   1012 Bozidar Antunovic             JR Texas-Arling         18.93m 
 11    340 Dustin Brode                  JR Harvard              18.45m 
 12    477 Brad Szypka                   SO Kentucky             18.33m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders              
College Best:  68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:  67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1010 Kole Weldon                   SO Texas Tech           56.62m 
  2    621 Nathaniel Williams            JR North Caroli         55.64m 
  3    556 Antonio James                 SO Michigan Sta         57.94m 
  4    836 James Plummer                 SR Rutgers              61.27m 
  5    473 Andrew Evans                  JR Kentucky             58.55m 
  6    957 Blake Jakobsson               SO Texas                57.30m 
  7    558 Lonnie Pugh                   SR Michigan Sta         55.29m 
  8    226 Austin Gamble                 JR Duke                 56.22m 
  9    930 Tavis Bailey                  SO Tennessee            54.49m 
 10    406 Gabe Hull                     SO Iowa                 58.47m 
 11    217 Stephen Mozia                 SO Cornell              57.73m 
 12    509 Rodney Brown                  SO LSU                  58.66m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    127 Desmine Hilliard              SO Baylor               56.40m 
  2    614 Zachary Duncavage             JR Navy                 56.31m 
  3    161 Jake Deaton                   SR Charlotte            54.83m 
  4    442 Jonathan Miller               SO Kansas               56.12m 
  5    642 Chad Wright                   JR Nebraska             60.44m 
  6   1044 Julian Wruck                  JR UCLA                 63.95m 
  7    681 Jordan Williams               SR Northern Iow         56.35m 
  8    874 Cody Snyder                   JR South Dakota         56.99m 
  9    466 Reginald Jagers               FR Kent State           55.57m 
 10    955 Clint Harris                  JR Texas                57.12m 
 11    992 Dalton Rowan                  SO Texas A&M            56.80m 
 12    953 Ryan Crouser                  SO Texas                57.84m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
College Best:  81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
   NCAA Meet:  80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    608 David Phillips                SR Montana Stat         63.66m 
  2   1014 Nicolo Bolla                  SR Troy                 62.72m 
  3   1041 Alec Faldermeyer              JR UCLA                 63.92m 
  4    880 James Lambert                 SR Southern Ill         64.82m 
  5    579 Quentin Mege                  SR Minnesota            66.33m 
  6    222 Isaac Twombly                 SR Drake                62.56m 
  7     28 Elias Hakansson               FR Alabama              64.35m 
  8    467 Matthias Tayala               SO Kent State           62.40m 
  9    268 Kyle Strawn                   SO Florida              63.07m 
 10   1099 Tomas Kruzliak                FR Virginia Tec         67.77m 
 11    544 Ethan Dennis                  JR Michigan             64.29m 
 12   1100 Denis Mahmic                  SR Virginia Tec         62.68m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    352 Rick Fenton                   SR Houston              65.69m 
  2    823 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi         FR Purdue               63.06m 
  3   1068 Remy Conaster                 JR USC                  66.21m 
  4    771 Greg Skipper                  FR Oregon               66.27m 
  5    398 Brandon Pounds                SR Indiana Stat         64.68m 
  6    266 Jeremy Postin                 SR Florida              67.81m 
  7    492 Sam Bombaugh                  JR Louisville           61.27m 
  8    740 Nick Miller                   SO Oklahoma Sta         71.60m 
  9    577 Micah Hegerle                 SR Minnesota            64.60m 
 10    623 Casey Orgon                   SR North Dakota         65.98m 
 11    138 Leonard Joseph                SR Bucknell             63.01m 
 12    133 Matt Post                     JR Boise State          63.68m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                        
College Best:  89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                         
   NCAA Meet:  81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    881 Kyle Smith                    SR Southern Mis         70.71m 
  2   1115 Carson Fuller                 FR Washington           69.48m 
  3   1129 Tomas Guerra                  FR Western Kent         72.00m 
  4    472 Raymond Dykstra               SO Kentucky             72.20m 
  5    360 Ugis Svazs                    SR Idaho                72.25m 
  6    721 Bill Stanley                  FR Ohio State           73.02m 
  7    288 Morne Moolman                 FR Florida Stat         75.17m 
  8   1046 Vincent Rentzsch              FR UMBC                 70.88m 
  9    444 Jesse Vaughn                  SR Kansas               68.69m 
 10   1102 Matthias Treff                SR Virginia Tec         69.80m 
 11    219 Rob Robbins                   SO Cornell              69.39m 
 12    837 Jesse Elvrom                  SR Sacramento S         71.62m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    796 Michael Shuey                 FR Penn State           70.27m 
  2   1114 James Brookman                SR Washington           69.69m 
  3    980 Devin Bogert                  SO Texas A&M            70.55m 
  4   1138 Jon Rizzo                     SR Wichita Stat         70.97m 
  5    403 Matt Byers                    SR Iowa                 71.34m 
  6    382 Tim Glover                    SR Illinois Sta         78.65m 
  7    938 Kyle Quinn                    FR Tennessee            70.59m 
  8   1120 Joe Zimmerman                 SR Washington           72.03m 
  9    760 Sam Crouser                   SO Oregon               78.53m 
 10    586 Piotr Antosik                 FR Miss State           68.90m 
 11    988 Sam Humphreys                 SR Texas A&M            81.90m 
 12    829 Chris Carper                  JR Robert Morri         68.66m 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             NT 
  2    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     NT 
  3    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    NT 
  4    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  NT 
  5    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              NT 
  6   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             NT 
  7    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    NT 
  8   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                NT 
  2   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     NT 
  3    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             NT 
  4    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              NT 
  5    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             NT 
  6     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    NT 
  7    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 NT 
  8    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 NT 
  2   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     NT 
  3     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 NT 
  4    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     NT 
  5     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 NT 
  6   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               NT 
  7    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   NT 
  8    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    NT 
  2    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   NT 
  3    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 NT 
  4    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             NT 
  5   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     NT 
  6   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             NT 
  7   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     NT 
  8    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              NT 
  2   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             NT 
  3    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 NT 
  4    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     NT 
  5   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               NT 
  6    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  NT 
  7     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 NT 
  8    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  NT 
  2     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    NT 
  3    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             NT 
  4   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                NT 
  5    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             NT 
  6     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 NT 
  7    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     NT 
  8    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7)
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     NT 
  2                                                                     
  3    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  NT 
  4                                                                     
  5   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     NT 
  6                                                                     
  7    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     NT 
  2                                                                     
  3    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             NT 
  4                                                                     
  5     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    NT 
  6                                                                     
  7    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             NT 
  2                                                                     
  3     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 NT 
  4                                                                     
  5   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             NT 
  6                                                                     
  7    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    NT 
  2                                                                     
  3    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              NT 
  4                                                                     
  5    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     NT 
  6                                                                     
  7   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 NT 
  2                                                                     
  3     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 NT 
  4                                                                     
  5    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              NT 
  6                                                                     
  7   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                NT 
  8                                                                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  NT 
  2                                                                     
  3    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   NT 
  4                                                                     
  5   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               NT 
  6                                                                     
  7    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                NT 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 NH 
  2    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    NH 
  3    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              NH 
  4   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             NH 
  5     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    NH 
  6   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                NH 
  7    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    NH 
  8    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              NH 
  9    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             NH 
 10   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     NH 
 11    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 NH 
 12    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 NH 
 13                                                                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  NH 
  2    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             NH 
  3   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     NH 
  4    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  NH 
  5   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             NH 
  6   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               NH 
  7    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     NH 
  8    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     NH 
  9    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                NH 
 10    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             NH 
 11    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   NH 
 12     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 NH 
 13                                                                     
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +10cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                NH 
  2    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             NH 
  3    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    NH 
  4     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 NH 
  5   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     NH 
  6    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     NH 
  7   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             NH 
  8    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   NH 
  9   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                NH 
 10    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    NH 
 11     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    NH 
 12    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             NH 
  2   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             NH 
  3   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     NH 
  4    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     NH 
  5    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              NH 
  6    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             NH 
  7    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 NH 
  8    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  NH 
  9     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 NH 
 10   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               NH 
 11    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 NH 
 12    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              NH 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    ND 
  2    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   ND 
  3    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    ND 
  4   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             ND 
  5   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             ND 
  6    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     ND 
  7    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  ND 
  8   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                ND 
  9   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               ND 
 10    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    ND 
 11    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     ND 
 12     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 ND 
  2    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              ND 
  3    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  ND 
  4    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             ND 
  5    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             ND 
  6   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     ND 
  7    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 ND 
  8    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                ND 
  9    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              ND 
 10   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     ND 
 11    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 ND 
 12    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    ND 
  2    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              ND 
  3    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 ND 
  4    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 ND 
  5   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                ND 
  6    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     ND 
  7   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               ND 
  8    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             ND 
  9    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   ND 
 10    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  ND 
 11   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             ND 
 12    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             ND 
  2    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  ND 
  3    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    ND 
  4   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             ND 
  5    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             ND 
  6     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 ND 
  7    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     ND 
  8   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     ND 
  9    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                ND 
 10   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     ND 
 11     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 ND 
 12    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One Circle.
 Random order within each Section.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 ND 
  2     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    ND 
  3    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     ND 
  4     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 ND 
  5    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   ND 
  6   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             ND 
  7    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             ND 
  8    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                ND 
  9    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     ND 
 10   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               ND 
 11    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 ND 
 12   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 ND 
  2   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             ND 
  3   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     ND 
  4    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              ND 
  5    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             ND 
  6   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                ND 
  7    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             ND 
  8    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  ND 
  9    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    ND 
 10    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              ND 
 11    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  ND 
 12    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  One Runway.
 Random order in each Section.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    522 Tom Bechert                   SR Manhattan                ND 
  2   1136 Austin Bahner                 JR Wichita Stat             ND 
  3   1042 Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                     ND 
  4     81 Nathanael Franks              SO Arkansas                 ND 
  5    960 Isaac Murphy                  SR Texas                    ND 
  6   1153 Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin                ND 
  7     18 Alex McCune                   SO Akron                    ND 
  8    225 Curtis Beach                  JR Duke                     ND 
  9    827 Clayton Chaney                SR Rice                     ND 
 10   1118 Jeremy Taiwo                  SR Washington               ND 
 11    450 Reinis Kregers                FR Kansas State             ND 
 12    640 Teran Walford                 SR Nebraska                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1043 Marcus Nilsson                JR UCLA                     ND 
  2    838 Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston              ND 
  3    680 Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow             ND 
  4    546 Kurt Reichenbach              SR Michigan                 ND 
  5    323 Maicel Uibo                   FR Georgia                  ND 
  6     90 Kevin Lazas                   JR Arkansas                 ND 
  7   1013 Romain Martin                 SR Texas-Arling             ND 
  8    320 Garrett Scantling             SO Georgia                  ND 
  9    767 Dakotah Keys                  SO Oregon                   ND 
 10    956 Johannes Hock                 FR Texas                    ND 
 11    205 Jesse Chapman                 JR Connecticut              ND 
 12    449 Tomas Kirielius               SR Kansas State             ND