Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Texas A&M Triangular - 1/19/2013                        
                             Texas A&M University                              
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  2011        Semoy Hackett, LSU                          
    Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: #  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.38   1   7   
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.44   1   5   
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.45   1 
  4 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.52   2 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                       7.56   1   4   
  6 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.57   2 
  7 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                       7.57   1   3   
  8 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                  7.60   1   2   
  9 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                       7.64   1 
 10 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.66   2 
 11 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                 7.75   2 
 12 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                  7.81   1   1   
 13 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.81   2 
 14 Aliyah Davis              FR LSU                       7.82   2 
 15 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                 8.07   2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.95  2011        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Texas A&M: # 22.83  2008        Porscha Lucas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      23.15   1   7   
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.21   1   5   
  3 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.34   2   4   
  4 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.67   1   3   
  5 Gwendolyn Flowers         SR Arkansas                 23.85   2   2   
  6 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.98   3 
  7 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                24.21   4 
  8 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.22   5 
  9 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.32   5 
 10 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      24.41   3   1   
 11 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.70   4 
 12 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                      25.15   2 
 13 Aliyah Davis              FR LSU                      25.17   4 
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      25.22   5 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 52.27  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
   Texas A&M: # 50.79  2011        Jessica Beard                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 53.30   1   7   
  2 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                      54.05   1   5   
  3 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                54.91   2   4   
  4 Janeil Bellille           JR Texas A&M                54.92   1   3   
  5 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      55.64   3   2   
  6 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                55.64   3 
  7 Chrishuna Williams        SO Arkansas                 55.69   3   1   
  8 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.70   2 
  9 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      55.80   3 
 10 Megan Paul                FR Arkansas                 56.08   2 
 -- Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                        DNF   3 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.71  2009        Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   Texas A&M: # 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:11.28    7   
  2 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               2:12.02    5   
  3 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:13.66    4   
  4 Paige Johnston            JR Arkansas               2:15.60  
  5 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    2:16.41    3   
  6 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:18.06    2   
  7 Caitlin Noonan            FR Arkansas               2:19.81  
  8 Laura Henry               FR Texas A&M              2:20.86  
  9 Brea Goodman              SR LSU                    2:20.97    1   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.35  2009        Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: # 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    4:44.20    7   
  2 Grace Heymsfield          SO Arkansas               4:44.54    5   
  3 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas               4:44.78    4   
  4 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    4:49.50    3   
  5 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas               4:50.13  
  6 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              4:53.53    2   
  7 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:56.27  
  8 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas               5:00.83  
  9 Dakota Goodman            SR LSU                    5:02.09  
 10 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              5:05.61    1   
 11 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M              5:17.98  
 12 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:19.74  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: # 9:12.83  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas               9:19.79    7   
  2 Kaitlin Flattmann         SO Arkansas               9:44.37    5   
  3 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas               9:53.22  
  4 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              9:55.11    4   
  5 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M             10:00.57    3   
  6 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             10:01.66  
  7 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M             10:02.61  
  8 Rachel Carpino            JR Arkansas              10:03.33  
  9 Leigh-Ann Naccari         SR LSU                   10:22.01    2   
 10 Laura Aleman              JR LSU                   10:22.02    1   
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  8.15  2010        Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
    Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: #  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                  8.37   1   7   
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.40   1   5   
  3 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                       8.44   1   4   
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                  8.54   1   3   
  5 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                       8.55   1   2   
  6 Chanice Chase             FR LSU                       8.77   2 
  7 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.77   1   1   
  8 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                       8.94   2 
  9 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                       9.75   2 
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:35.39  2010        Texas, Texas                              
    Facility: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
   Texas A&M: # 3:29.72  2012                                                  
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:36.03    7   
     1) Chrishuna Williams SO           2) Makeba Alcide SR               
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Regina George SR               
  2 LSU                                                 3:37.15    5   
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Charlene Lipsey SR             
     3) Montene' Speight SO             4) Natoya Goule JR                
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:38.26    4   
     1) Kamaria Brown SO                2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
     3) Janeil Bellille JR              4) Olivia Ekponé SO               
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:46.95  
     1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Donique' Flemings SR           
     3) Jessica Laseak FR               4) Aliese Hyde JR                 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 11:47.40  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
    Facility: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   Texas A&M: # 11:29.89  2012                                                 
                          H Hagan, K Brown, A Hyde, N Rogers                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                           11:33.56M   7   
     1) Andrina Schlapfer FR            2) Martine Borge SR               
     3) Grace Heymsfield SO             4) Dominique Scott SO             
  2 Texas A&M                                          11:56.64    5   
     1) Ashley Chamberlain SO           2) Kanika Beckles SR              
     3) LaKesha Jelks FR                4) Sophie Blake JR                
  3 LSU                                                12:09.17    4   
     1) Dakota Goodman SR               2) Nikita Tracey JR               
     3) Andria Aguilar SO               4) Laura Carleton SR              
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.82m  2011        Brittani Carter, LSU                        
    Facility: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   Texas A&M: # 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Utley             SO Texas A&M                1.76m    5-09.25   7   
     1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kirsten Hesseltine        JR Arkansas                 1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sierra Patrick            FR Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      1.66m    5-05.25   2   
     1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.54 1.58 1.62 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shelby Melendez           FR Texas A&M                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.54 1.58 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.22m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   Texas A&M: # 4.25m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sandi Morris              JR Arkansas                 4.31mM  14-01.75   7   
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.63 3.75 3.87 3.99 4.11 4.23 4.31 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Danielle Nowell           JR Arkansas                 3.99m   13-01.00   5   
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.63 3.75 3.87 3.99 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Zimlich             FR Arkansas                 3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.63 3.75 3.87 3.99 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.75m   12-03.50   4   
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.63 3.75 3.87 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Catherine Chenault        FR Texas A&M                3.21m   10-06.25   2.50
     3.21 3.36 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Brianne Bergeron          JR LSU                      3.21m   10-06.25   2.50
     3.21 3.36 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6.24m  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   Texas A&M: # 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                5.98m   19-07.50   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  5.88m
  2 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.94m   19-06.00   5   
      5.87m  5.64m  5.63m  5.65m  5.94m  5.78m
  3 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      5.77m   18-11.25   4   
      5.71m  FOUL  5.75m  5.77m  5.71m  5.72m
  4 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                 5.74m   18-10.00   3   
      4.98m  5.74m  5.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M                5.63m   18-05.75   2   
      4.97m  5.46m  5.47m  5.33m  5.63m  5.39m
  6 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M                5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.28m  5.48m  FOUL  5.51m  5.57m  5.54m
  7 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 5.42m   17-09.50   1   
      FOUL  5.28m  5.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.14m  5.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  4.70m            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.05m  2009        Yasmine Regis, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
   Texas A&M: # 13.52m  2009        Yasmine Regis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                     12.43m   40-09.50   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  12.06m  12.34m  12.43m
  2 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.43m   40-09.50   5   
      12.43m  FOUL  12.17m  11.81m  12.16m  FOUL
  3 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                     12.34m   40-06.00   4   
      11.69m  12.34m  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m
  4 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                12.15m   39-10.50   3   
      11.84m  FOUL  11.97m  11.87m  12.15m  PASS
  5 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M               11.64m   38-02.25   2   
      FOUL  11.50m  11.64m  11.57m  11.63m  FOUL
 -- Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.63m  2009        Annie Alexander, Tennessee                 
    Facility: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
   Texas A&M: # 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwuchekwa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     15.72m   51-07.00   7   
      15.39m  15.45m  15.72m  15.27m  FOUL  15.30m
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.63m   48-00.00   5   
      14.34m  14.01m  14.24m  13.58m  14.63m  14.29m
  3 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.31m   46-11.50   4   
      14.31m  14.18m  13.71m  13.48m  14.20m  13.95m
  4 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                11.75m   38-06.75   3   
      11.47m  PASS  PASS  11.75m  PASS  PASS
  6 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     10.70m   35-01.25   2   
      10.37m  10.65m  10.70m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                 8.91m   29-02.75   1   
      8.36m  8.91m  8.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 19.25m  2012        Denise Hinton, LSU                         
    Facility: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
   Texas A&M: # 19.35m  2000        Meshelle Trotter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     19.84mM  65-01.25   7   
      19.32m  19.84m  19.83m  FOUL  19.01m  19.71m
  2 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     18.25m   59-10.50   5   
      17.95m  18.25m  17.59m  FOUL  18.05m  17.77m
  3 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               18.23m   59-09.75   4   
      FOUL  17.22m  18.23m  17.88m  FOUL  17.12m
  4 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               17.01m   55-09.75   3   
      17.01m  16.90m  16.53m  16.35m  16.23m  FOUL
  5 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  FOUL  15.41m  15.63m  FOUL  14.55m
  6 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     15.01m   49-03.00 
      12.94m  14.97m  FOUL  14.43m  15.01m  FOUL
  7 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                 8.00m   26-03.00   2   
      8.00m  FOUL  6.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  6.63  2011        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: #  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.73   1   7   
  2 Rynell Parson             SR LSU                       6.76   1   5   
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.77   1   4   
  4 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                       6.82   1   3   
  5 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                  6.84   1   2   
  6 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                       6.87   2 
  7 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.91   2 
  8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                       6.93   2 
  9 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                  6.97   1   1   
 10 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                       7.01   2 
 11 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.02   2 
 12 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                       7.04   2 
 13 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                  7.47   2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.80  2011        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
    Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam                              
   Texas A&M: # 20.38  2010        Curtis Mitchell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.79M  1   7   
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                21.05   1   5   
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.18   3   4   
  4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      21.42   3   3   
  5 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                21.45   2 
  6 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.58   3 
  7 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      21.63   2 
  8 Neil Braddy               JR Arkansas                 21.75   1   2   
  9 Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                 22.09   2   1   
 10 Hunter Bourke             SR Arkansas                 22.52   4 
 11 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.64   4 
 -- Rynell Parson             SR LSU                         DQ   3  [Out of Lane]
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 46.03  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Facility: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
   Texas A&M: # 45.33  2011        Demetrius Pinder                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.91M  1   7   
  2 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                      46.98   1   5   
  3 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                47.28   2   4   
  4 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.38   3 
  5 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 47.64   2   3   
  6 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      47.66   3   2   
  7 Cyril Grayson             FR LSU                      47.89   2 
  8 Marek Niit                SR Arkansas                 48.11   3   1   
  9 Travis Southard           JR Arkansas                 48.24   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:48.72  2009        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Facility: F 1:47.80  3/11/2011   Fred Samoei, Alabama                      
   Texas A&M: # 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:49.81    7   
  2 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:50.98    5   
  3 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.09    4   
  4 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:51.63    3   
  5 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:52.28  
  6 Drew Butler               JR Arkansas               1:52.47  
  7 Anthony Whitaker          SR LSU                    1:52.80    2   
  8 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                    1:53.07    1   
  9 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              1:53.43  
 10 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M              1:57.57  
 11 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              1:57.87  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:04.66  2012        Henry Lelei, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   Texas A&M: # 4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              4:10.95    7   
  2 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:12.27    5   
  3 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               4:12.72    4   
  4 Anthony Lieghio           SR Arkansas               4:14.87    3   
  5 Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M              4:17.07  
  6 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              4:18.80  
  7 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               4:18.85  
  8 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              4:21.04  
  9 Barrett Miller            FR LSU                    4:21.44    2   
 10 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              4:21.93  
 11 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    4:24.12    1   
 12 Aaron Murray              FR Texas A&M              4:36.42  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
   Texas A&M: # 8:01.01  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cale Wallace              FR Arkansas               8:21.27    7   
  2 Cameron Efurd             SR Arkansas               8:22.41    5   
  3 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:27.93    4   
  4 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              8:29.84    3   
  5 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              8:35.40  
  6 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                    8:54.51    2   
  7 William Wiesler           JR LSU                    8:59.65    1   
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.75  2011        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Facility: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: #  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                  7.89   1   7   
  2 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                       7.95   1   5   
  3 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 8.00   1   4   
  4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.11   1   3   
  5 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                  8.61   1   2   
  6 Rashad Hulbert            FR LSU                       8.73   2   1   
  7 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.99   2 
  8 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                  9.01   2 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:05.92  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
   Texas A&M: # 3:04.24  2011                                                  
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:07.21    7   
     1) Carlyle Roudette JR             2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Ricky Babineaux SR              4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 LSU                                                 3:07.74    5   
     1) Cyril Grayson FR                2) Quincy Downing SO              
     3) Caleb Williams SR               4) Darrell Bush FR                
  3 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:17.60  
     1) Kenneth Minkah SO               2) Hector Hernandez FR            
     3) Nick Rollo SO                   4) Josh Hernandez SO              
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:55.98  2010        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
   Texas A&M: # 9:29.71  2012                                                  
                         J Bonn, M Preble, J Roberts, H Lelei              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                          10:00.21    7   
     1) CJ Brown JR                     2) James Bonn SR                  
     3) Colin Slattery JR               4) Henry Lelei SR                 
  2 Arkansas                                           10:00.75    5   
     1) Patrick Rono SO                 2) Andrew Pisechko FR             
     3) Nathanael Franks SO             4) Stanley Kebenei JR             
  3 LSU                                                10:50.28    4   
     1) Phillip Primeaux SO             2) Anthony Whitaker SR            
     3) William Wiesler JR              4) Barrett Miller FR              
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 2.18m  2009        Raymond Harris, Texas                       
    Facility: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
   Texas A&M: # 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devion Harris             JR Texas A&M                2.09m    6-10.25   7   
     1.81 1.87 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                 2.05m    6-08.75   5   
     1.81 1.87 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.81 1.87 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
     1.81 1.87 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                      2.01m    6-07.00   2.50
     1.81 1.87 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Lee                 JR Texas A&M                1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.81 1.87 1.93 1.97 2.01 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.81 1.87 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.08m  2012        T. Reinecke (12), M. Wallace (09), LSU / Tex
    Facility: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   Texas A&M: # 5.50m  1990        West / McDonald 98                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 5.27mM  17-03.50   7   
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 4.91 5.03 5.15 5.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO 
  2 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.15mM  16-10.75   5   
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 4.91 5.03 5.15 5.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.03m   16-06.00   4   
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 4.91 5.03 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.03m   16-06.00 
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 4.91 5.03 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      4.91m   16-01.25 
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 4.91 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.91m   16-01.25   3   
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 4.91 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                4.67m   15-03.75   2   
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 4.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Julius Sommer             FR Arkansas                 4.33m   14-02.50   1   
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.99 4.16 4.33 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Nathanael Franks          SO Arkansas                 4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.99 4.16 4.33 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.99 4.16 4.33 4.50 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.88m  2011        Damar Forbes, LSU                           
    Facility: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   Texas A&M: # 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                7.19m   23-07.25   7   
      FOUL  7.18m  6.77m  FOUL  7.19m  FOUL
  2 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                 6.94m   22-09.25   5   
      FOUL  6.68m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m
  3 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                 6.68m   21-11.00   4   
      6.25m  6.68m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      6.54m   21-05.50   3   
      6.54m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Noah Kittelson            JR Arkansas                 6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.26m  FOUL  PASS  6.40m  FOUL  6.43m
  6 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                6.42m   21-00.75   2   
      5.60m  6.22m  6.37m  5.92m  6.27m  6.42m
  7 Dwayne Golbek             JR Arkansas                 6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.15m  6.02m  6.06m  6.14m  5.93m  6.29m
  8 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.23m   17-02.00   1   
      5.23m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.23m  2009        Zuheir Sharif, Texas A&M                   
    Facility: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
   Texas A&M: # 16.71m  2011        Julian Reid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                15.65m   51-04.25   7   
      15.17m  15.53m  15.65m  15.53m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M               15.09m   49-06.25   5   
      14.47m  14.86m  15.09m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                14.82m   48-07.50   4   
      14.75m  14.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M               12.33m   40-05.50   3   
      12.33m  11.49m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  11.51m
 -- Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jarrion Lawson            FR Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 18.57m  2010        Hayden Baillio, Texas                      
    Facility: F 20.16m  3/13/2009   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   Texas A&M: # 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     16.69m   54-09.25   7   
      16.04m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  16.13m
  2 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                16.42m   53-10.50   5   
      15.74m  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  16.29m
  3 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               16.10m   52-10.00   4   
      12.22m  FOUL  14.79m  14.97m  FOUL  16.10m
  4 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               15.53m   50-11.50   3   
      14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     14.78m   48-06.00   2   
      14.06m  14.48m  14.65m  FOUL  14.68m  14.78m
  6 Deatrich Wise             FR Arkansas                14.11m   46-03.50   1   
      14.11m  13.47m  13.83m  13.93m  13.64m  14.00m
  7 Matt Kirbos               SR Arkansas                12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.80m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.04m  2011        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Facility: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   Texas A&M: # 19.60m  2012        Casey Strong                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.83m   65-00.75   7   
      19.02m  18.58m  19.58m  19.48m  19.61m  19.83m
  2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     18.73m   61-05.50   5   
      18.02m  18.65m  FOUL  18.42m  18.73m  FOUL
  3 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     17.41m   57-01.50   4   
      16.72m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m
  4 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.14m   56-03.00   3   
      17.14m  16.55m  16.22m  FOUL  16.36m  16.56m
  5 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.13m  16.06m  FOUL  16.44m  16.95m  FOUL
  6 Devin Randall             FR Arkansas                16.92m   55-06.25   2   
      16.03m  16.90m  16.64m  16.19m  16.58m  16.92m
  7 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 David Collins             FR LSU                     14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.21m  14.09m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m
  9 Deatrich Wise             FR Arkansas                13.46m   44-02.00   1   
      11.83m  12.88m  FOUL  12.66m  13.46m  13.15m
 10 Terry Hughes              FR LSU                     12.76m   41-10.50 
      11.12m  11.76m  12.76m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        107.50     2) Texas A&M                 103.50
    3) Arkansas                   103                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  128.50     2) Arkansas                   99   
    3) LSU                         82.50