Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/3/2013
          Texas A&M High School Indoor Classic - 1/4/2012 to 1/5/2012          
                           McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                     Texas A&M Univ. - College Station, TX                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 11:20 AM
    National:   7.19  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty, CO Springs, CO        
        Meet:   7.46  1/7/2012    Aaliyah Brown, Illinois Eli                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  LAUREN FAIRCHILD                 Unattached                  
  2  Aaliyah Latimer                  metro                       
  3  Makayla Earnhart                 Mercury Trac                
  4  Jasmine Grace                    Track Housto                
  5  Natalia Torres                   Prototype                   
  6  SAMIRA WOODS                     cs cheetahs                 
  7  Sydney Hicks                     Jackrabbits                 
  8  Kee-Myah Henderson               Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kayla Johnson                    visions trac                
  2  Courtney Johnson                 College Stat                
  3  AMBER LANCASTER                  cs cheetahs                 
  4  Victoria Johnson                 Dallas Gold                 
  5  Sandra Moran                     gpstriders                  
  6  Brittany Adkins                  Central Texa                
  7  Tyler Foster                     TexasHurrica                
  8  Jasmine Carter                   Lancaster Li                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Alexis Barnes                    Xtreme Speed                
  2  Alexus Dorsey                    metro                       
  3  Danielle Colemon                 D2R                         
  4  Lawrencia Johnson                TrackDynamit                
  5  Katherine Kingsbury              Illinois Eli                
  6  Jasmine Rhodes                   Five Hills T                
  7  Chloe Cavazos                    Unattached                  
  8  Alexandrea Francis               gpstriders                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Alexis Smith                     Flight Inter                
  2  Victoria Gutierrez               Unattached                  
  3  Kira White                       Lancaster Li                
  4  Samiyah Samuels                  Track Housto                
  5  Allison Sessa                    Reagan High                 
  6  Peri Moran                       Denton Count                
  7  Sydney Roper                     flash                       
  8  Kennedy Hudson                   Unattached                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Aereale Scott                    X/Factor Per                
  2  Kristie Shy                      HCYA                        
  3  Chassity Love                    D2R                         
  4  Amari Windom                     Illinois Eli                
  5  Kayla-Alexis Bias                Unattached                  
  6  Claudia Spearman                 fort woth se                
  7  Aleyh Christopher                Dallas Gold                 
  8  Zoe Womack                       Providence A                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Taylor Rockwell                  Lancaster Li                
  2  Chelsiea Fry                     visions trac                
  3  Kaitlin Lucius                   Velocity Str                
  4  Ambra Wesley                     D2R                         
  5  Jaelyn Pettit                    MadFrogs                    
  6  Jazmine Warden                   Dallas Gold                 
  7  Dominique James                  fort woth se                
  8  Genesis Allen                    Fort Bend Ma                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Nicole Edison                    Wings                       
  2  Shelby Leppin                    Flight Inter                
  3  Adriana Berkhalter               Lancaster Li                
  4  Briana Adams                     Dallas Gold                 
  5  Destiny Wesley                   Illinois Eli                
  6  Summor Fields                    Wings                       
  7  Madyson Young                    Weatherford                 
  8  Malikka Sanford-Tolden           Fort Bend Ma                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Natalie Schulz                   Marble Falls                
  2  Janay Jackson                    Unattached                  
  3  Tiara Johnson                    Wings                       
  4  Casha Taylor                     Track Housto                
  5  Jazzkia Jones                    Lancaster Li                
  6  Laura Smith                      Laura                       
  7  Ashton Thomas                    Wings                       
  8  Bailey Connell                   Gonzlaes Tra                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Mickayla Rossing                 Unattached                  
  2  Antoinette Bradley               Lancaster Li                
  3  Faith Williams                   Gods Propert                
  4  Brittany Browning                metro                       
  5  nikesha keith                    Unattached                  
  6  Sofia Perry                      Unattached                  
  7  Tonea Marshall                   Running Tige                
  8  Tiara Castille                   Wings                       
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Amber Ellis                      Five Hills T                
  2  Nailah Henderson                 visions trac                
  3  Kenton Neel                      Xceleration                 
  4  Imani Haynes                     Illinois Eli                
  5  Judy Emeodi                      Flight Inter                
  6  Dominique Joiner                 Texas First                 
  7  Jenna Sampson                    Wings                       
  8  Alex Peters                      fort woth se                
Heat 11  Prelims
  1  Kirby Miller                     C.L. Athleti                
  2  Teandria Taylor                  College Stat                
  3  Aliayah McDonald                 prototype                   
  4  Kiana Rogers                     TrackDynamit                
  5  Aaliyah Brown                    Illinois Eli                
  6  Travia Jones                     Dallas Gold                 
  7  Daphney Campbell                 Wings                       
  8  Alexis Brown                     flash                       
Heat 12  Prelims
  1  Anteria Richardson               visions trac                
  2  Devyn Brown                      Xceleration                 
  3  Khadijah Evans                   Dallas Gold                 
  4  Makenzie Callender               Beaumont Tra                
  5  Brittnay Thomas                  Illinois Eli                
  6  Taylor Jones                     Texas Stalli                
  7  Yasmine Blakey                   Dallas Gold                 
  8  Kyrstin Cubriel                  Unattached                  
Heat 13  Prelims
  1  Alexis Logan                     Texas FACES                 
  2  Lauren Navarro                   Incarnate Wo                
  3  Kayla Tyson                      Velocity Str                
  4  Kiana Hawn                       Unattached                  
  5  Tiauna Jefferson                 Dallas Gold                 
  6  Jasmine Miller                   Fort Bend Ma                
  7  Deja Gadison                     Flight Inter                
  8  Alexis Johnson                   Lakehill Pre                
Heat 14  Prelims
  1  Ti'ara Johnson                   TexasHurrica                
  2  Chikaodi Cybil Obiozor           Dave Bethany                
  3  Jameelah Blackwell               flash                       
  4  Shauntezz-Marie Austin           Unattached                  
  5  Brittany McGee                   Richardson                  
  6  Megan Thompson                   Dallas Gold                 
  7  Kaylah Brown                     Lancaster Li                
  8  Bria Washington                  Metro Elite                 
Heat 15  Prelims
  1  Daevonna Goudeau                 gpstriders                  
  2  Morgan Erskine                   Providence A                
  3  Farrin Davis                     Track Housto                
  4  Jasmine Williams                 Unattached                  
  5  Ashlan Rosier                    Velocity Str                
  6  Morgan Davis                     Track Housto                
  7  Kelsey Balque                    Texas Storm                 
  8  Makalah Griffin                  Unattached                  
Heat 16  Prelims
  1  Gabriel Maxwell                  Running Tige                
  2  Kylie Carpenter                  Xtreme Force                
  3  Cierra Reed                      Prototype                   
  4  Dominque Taylor                  gpstriders                  
  5  Brielle Brown                    Denton Count                
  6  Allysha Davis                    Unattached                  
  7  Regan Barkley                    Wings                       
  8  Raven Buckner                    Unattached                  
Heat 17  Prelims
  1  Paige Lawrence                   G.P. Flash                  
  2  Kylie Nodorft                    Unattached                  
  3  Juanita Mainoo                   ERI Stars                   
  4  Bria Carter                      Track Housto                
  5  Olivia Tenery                    Unattached                  
  6  Shayna Nwokenkwo                 Unattached                  
  7  Camirey Jackson                  Flight Inter                
  8  Kendall Simons                   Xceleration                 
Heat 18  Prelims
  1  Kaylee McCarthy                  Northwest Fl                
  2  Rashanda Carter                  TexasHurrica                
  3  Keyunt'a Washington              TrackDynamit                
  4  Majorie Thompson                 Track Housto                
  5  Rashell Harvey                   Track Housto                
  6  Jada F. Pollard                  Track Housto                
  7  Katelyn Moses                    visions trac                
  8  Leslie Bethea                    Southern Eag                
Heat 19  Prelims
  1  Tera Driewer                     Super S.T.A.                
  2  Brandi Brooks                    Fort Bend Ma                
  3  Atiyah Henry                     ERI Stars                   
  4  Anna Robinson                    Mercury Trac                
  5  Kierra Cole                      Prototype                   
  6  Chanell O'Conner                 TexasHurrica                
  7  Lauren Smith                     Whitehouse                  
  8  Savannah Zars                    Texas Athlet                
Heat 20  Prelims
  1  Avery Ellis-Byerly               Intensity Tr                
  2  Ramona Johnson                   Wings                       
  3  Kayla Hylton                     Illinois Eli                
  4  Payton Stumbaugh                 Unattached                  
  5  Theresa Davis                    Wings                       
  6  Kristen Richard                  Southwest Sp                
  7  Alyssa Morris                    Xtreme Force                
  8  Ariel Carter                     College Stat                
Heat 21  Prelims
  1  Caren Brown                      Xtreme Force                
  2  Tamar Perkins                    visions trac                
  3  Bianca Brazil                    Jackrabbits                 
  4  Aliyah Blake                     Ferrari Spee                
  5  Amanda Nash                      Unattached                  
  6  Marika Brown                     ERI Stars                   
  7  Angel Byers                      Unattached                  
  8  Chase Martin                     Marble Falls                
Heat 22  Prelims
  1  Keandria Taylor                  College Stat                
  2  Krysten Mellette                 Tribe Consol                
  3  Mahogany Antoine                 Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Leslie Bethea                    Track Housto                
  5  Asha Biggs                       Fort Bend Ma                
  6  Mercedes Knox                    Richardson                  
  7  Veronica Vine                    MadFrogs                    
  8  Oshea Fletcher                   Five Hills T                
Heat 23  Prelims
  1  Kiah Rayford                     visions trac                
  2  Faryn Davis                      G.P. Flash                  
  3  Magalie Yenga                    Team S.W.A.G                
  4  Lindsy Green                     Prototype                   
  5  Hailey Patterson                 flash                       
  6  Liniuska Mendoza                 Fort Bend Ma                
  7  Marquel Ollison                  Xtreme Force                
  8  Alexis Ashley                    L.C. Express                
Heat 24  Prelims
  1  Briona Oliver                    Mansfield Su                
  2  Brook Wilson                     Wings                       
  3  Katara Nelson                    TrackDynamit                
  4  Alliyah Powell                   Afterburners                
  5  Brittany Collins                 Texas Stalli                
  6  Destynee Roberson                Lancaster Li                
  7  Janelle Carty                    Wings                       
  8  Sethethel Simpson                Lancaster Li                
Heat 25  Prelims
  1  Faith Williams                   College Stat                
  2  Jasmine Pitts                    Unattached                  
  3  Justice Henderson                Unattached                  
  4  Alexis Duncan                    Running Tige                
  5  Taramesha Gordon                 Track Housto                
  6  Jada Strahan                     flash                       
  7  Jernaya Sharp                    Texas Expres                
  8  Justice McCullum                 Lancaster Li                
Heat 26  Prelims
  1  Dominique Hever                  Texas Expres                
  2  Tamia Derosier                   Running Tige                
  3  Tarah Aliceaacosta               Unattached                  
  4  Jasmine Tabb                     Illinois Eli                
  5  Breain Lewis                     TrackDynamit                
  6  Dominique Rodger                 Texas Stalli                
  7  Zahia Tawil                      Flight Inter                
  8  Braejah Deloney-Washington       Lancaster Li                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 6:50 PM
    National:  22.97  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
        Meet:  24.40  1/9/2010    Veronica Jones, Dallas Gold                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Taylor Rockwell                  Lancaster Li                
  3  Janelle Carty                    Wings                       
  4  Ashlan Rosier                    Velocity Str                
  5  Jasmine Tabb                     Illinois Eli                
  6  Bria Washington                  Metro Elite                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Tyler Foster                     TexasHurrica                
  3  Ariel Sams                       Temple Flyer                
  4  Kennedy Hudson                   Unattached                  
  5  Mahasin Ahmad                    Unattached                  
  6  Oshea Fletcher                   Five Hills T                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Veronica Vine                    MadFrogs                    
  3  Nailah Henderson                 visions trac                
  4  Ambra Wesley                     D2R                         
  5  Ericka Rodriguez                 Texas Storm                 
  6  Kylie Carpenter                  Xtreme Force                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Avery Ellis-Byerly               Intensity Tr                
  3  E'Lexus Clater                   fort woth se                
  4  Kaylee McCarthy                  Northwest Fl                
  5  Aaliyah Brown                    Illinois Eli                
  6  Danielle Gray                    Fort Bend Fl                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Kiah Rayford                     visions trac                
  3  Zaria Brown                      visions trac                
  4  Aliayah McDonald                 prototype                   
  5  Lagae Brigance                   visions trac                
  6  Devyn Brown                      Xceleration                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Makenzie Callender               Beaumont Tra                
  3  Jameelah Blackwell               flash                       
  4  Bria Carter                      Track Housto                
  5  A'Kaylah Chauncey                Wings                       
  6  Shanysa Gobert                   Houston Heat                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Camry Grigsby                    Texas FACES                 
  3  Jasmine Pitts                    Unattached                  
  4  Tiara Johnson                    Wings                       
  5  Charme' Morgan                   Jackrabbits                 
  6  Courtney Johnson                 College Stat                
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Lateria Gooding                  Metro Elite                 
  3  Haley Cossey                     Track Housto                
  4  Elizabeth Osondu                 Lancaster Li                
  5  Khristian Jones                  Illinois Eli                
  6  Alexa Mobley                     Texas Athlet                
Heat 9  Prelims
  3  Morgan Davis                     Track Housto                
  4  Sandra Moran                     gpstriders                  
  5  Briona Oliver                    Mansfield Su                
  6  Geordann Yelder                  Unattached                  
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Kendall Simons                   Xceleration                 
  3  Christy Gilbert                  Intensity Tr                
  4  Katara Nelson                    TrackDynamit                
  5  Kenton Neel                      Xceleration                 
  6  Hailey Patterson                 flash                       
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Kylie Nodorft                    Unattached                  
  3  Jasmine Carter                   Lancaster Li                
  4  Briana Adams                     Dallas Gold                 
  5  Brittany Browning                metro                       
  6  KaPresha Shaw                    Texas FACES                 
Heat 12  Prelims
  2  Chelsiea Fry                     visions trac                
  3  Alexis Logan                     Texas FACES                 
  4  Asia Brown                       Illinois Eli                
  5  Claudia Spearman                 fort woth se                
  6  Diayja Sheppard                  G.P. Flash                  
Heat 13  Prelims
  2  Brandy Flores                    Incarnate Wo                
  3  Alexis Ashley                    L.C. Express                
  4  Aleyh Christopher                Dallas Gold                 
  5  Faith Williams                   Gods Propert                
  6  Eriana A. Henderson              Track Housto                
Heat 14  Prelims
  2  Tyra Brantley                    visions trac                
  3  Natalie Schulz                   Marble Falls                
  4  Kira White                       Lancaster Li                
  5  Alexis Pierre-Antoine            Illinois Eli                
  6  Tiara Castille                   Wings                       
Heat 15  Prelims
  2  Alexus Giles                     Texas Action                
  3  Alexis Nichols                   gpstriders                  
  4  Farrin Davis                     Track Housto                
  5  Jenna Sampson                    Wings                       
  6  Kennedae Hollier                 Track Housto                
Heat 16  Prelims
  2  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
  3  Jenny Barahona                   I'm Racing G                
  4  TYRA BLAKE                       cs cheetahs                 
  5  Jasmine Rhodes                   Five Hills T                
  6  Majorie Thompson                 Track Housto                
Heat 17  Prelims
  2  Alexis Mobley                    Texas Athlet                
  3  Alexandrea Francis               gpstriders                  
  4  Asia Ataghauman                  TexasHurrica                
  5  Summor Fields                    Wings                       
  6  Alliyah Powell                   Afterburners                
Heat 18  Prelims
  2  Zoe Womack                       Providence A                
  3  Allysha Davis                    Unattached                  
  4  Alaysah A. Johnson               Track Housto                
  5  Amanda Dillon                    Power Up Tra                
  6  Tia Omagbemi                     Southwest Sp                
Heat 19  Prelims
  2  Lauren Smith                     Whitehouse                  
  3  Deja Gadison                     Flight Inter                
  4  Victoria Martin                  visions trac                
  5  Toni Leshi                       Northwest Fl                
  6  Sydney Howell                    Flight Inter                
Heat 20  Prelims
  2  Kee-Myah Henderson               Unattached                  
  3  Jaevin Reed                      Jackrabbits                 
  4  Kayla Tyson                      Velocity Str                
  5  Atiyah Henry                     ERI Stars                   
  6  Faith Williams                   College Stat                
Heat 21  Prelims
  2  Toni Garrett                     Metro Elite                 
  3  Keandria Taylor                  College Stat                
  4  Kiana Rogers                     TrackDynamit                
  5  aliyah mitchell                  Unattached                  
  6  Natalia Torres                   Prototype                   
Heat 22  Prelims
  2  Desiree Stevenson                Unattached                  
  3  Chloe Cavazos                    Unattached                  
  4  Antonisha Stewart                Irving Elite                
  5  Jasmine Grace                    Track Housto                
  6  Jordan Otto                      CanAM Athlet                
Heat 23  Prelims
  2  Jala Johnson                     Flight Inter                
  3  Kyrstin Cubriel                  Unattached                  
  4  Rashell Harvey                   Track Housto                
  5  Mahogany Antoine                 Fort Bend Ma                
  6  Aaliyah Lane                     gpstriders                  
Heat 24  Prelims
  2  Raven Buckner                    Unattached                  
  3  Alyssa Morris                    Xtreme Force                
  4  Ramona Johnson                   Wings                       
  5  Kayla Hylton                     Illinois Eli                
  6  Tyler Webb                       D2R                         
Heat 25  Prelims
  2  Gjenine Galloway                 Track Housto                
  3  Samantha Anderson                Whitehouse                  
  4  Vanessa Eguiatu                  TexasHurrica                
  5  Makayla Earnhart                 Mercury Trac                
  6  Alysse Crowther                  gpstriders                  
Heat 26  Prelims
  2  madelyn wilson                   Unattached                  
  3  Olivia Tenery                    Unattached                  
  4  Tiauna Jefferson                 Dallas Gold                 
  5  Saniyyah Smalls                  visions trac                
  6  Marquel Ollison                  Xtreme Force                
Heat 27  Prelims
  2  Kaylah Brown                     Lancaster Li                
  3  Alexis Metoyer                   Track Housto                
  4  Nkolika Nweke                    Texas Storm                 
  5  Victoria Johnson                 Dallas Gold                 
  6  Isabella Tello                   Xtreme Force                
Heat 28  Prelims
  2  Aubrey Ridgeway                  Metro Elite                 
  3  Kierra Cole                      Prototype                   
  4  Breain Lewis                     TrackDynamit                
  5  Jane Arinze                      TexasHurrica                
  6  Amber Ellis                      Five Hills T                
Heat 29  Prelims
  2  Destynee Roberson                Lancaster Li                
  3  Teandria Taylor                  College Stat                
  4  Megan Thompson                   Dallas Gold                 
  5  Katherine Kingsbury              Illinois Eli                
  6  Alex Peters                      fort woth se                
Heat 30  Prelims
  2  Jernaya Sharp                    Texas Expres                
  3  Riley Schweitz                   Jackrabbits                 
  4  Khadijah Evans                   Dallas Gold                 
  5  Kyla Jimmar                      Illinois Eli                
  6  Cierra Reed                      Prototype                   
Heat 31  Prelims
  2  Jasmine Williams                 Unattached                  
  3  Sydney Hicks                     Jackrabbits                 
  4  Kaitlin Lucius                   Velocity Str                
  5  Brook Wilson                     Wings                       
  6  Adria Parker                     Mercury Trac                
Heat 32  Prelims
  2  Erin Strickland                  Whitehouse                  
  3  Faith Crayton                    Unattached                  
  4  Victoria Baldwin                 Dallas Gold                 
  5  Dominique Joiner                 Texas First                 
  6  Charli McBean                    visions trac                
Heat 33  Prelims
  2  Caren Brown                      Xtreme Force                
  3  Rachel Price                     Track Housto                
  4  Regan Barkley                    Wings                       
  5  Liniuska Mendoza                 Fort Bend Ma                
  6  Mickayla Rossing                 Unattached                  
Heat 34  Prelims
  2  Braejah Deloney-Washington       Lancaster Li                
  3  Jaleeia Luckey                   flash                       
  4  Aereale Scott                    X/Factor Per                
  5  Jasmine Lewis                    Unattached                  
  6  Justice McCullum                 Lancaster Li                
Heat 35  Prelims
  2  Tiesha Gammons                   Temple Flyer                
  3  Shayna Nwokenkwo                 Unattached                  
  4  Yasmine Blakey                   Dallas Gold                 
  5  SAMIRA WOODS                     cs cheetahs                 
  6  Morgan Erskine                   Providence A                
Heat 36  Prelims
  2  Lindsy Green                     Prototype                   
  3  Brittney Kinnard                 Houston Heat                
  4  Casha Taylor                     Track Housto                
  5  Marika Brown                     ERI Stars                   
  6  Jada Strahan                     flash                       
Heat 37  Prelims
  2  Victoria Gutierrez               Unattached                  
  3  Malaki Redding                   Dallas Gold                 
  4  Peri Moran                       Denton Count                
  5  Shamier Little                   O.F.F. Track                
  6  Briauna Blackston                Richardson                  
Heat 38  Prelims
  2  Alexis Brown                     flash                       
  3  Dejah Bradley                    Lancaster Li                
  4  Mercedes Knox                    Richardson                  
  5  Daina Harper                     Unattached                  
  6  Tracy Baldwin                    Unattached                  
Heat 39  Prelims
  2  Jada F. Pollard                  Track Housto                
  3  Kayla-Alexis Bias                Unattached                  
  4  KELSEY MONROE                    cs cheetahs                 
  5  Payton Baker                     D2R                         
  6  Rebecca Bills                    DFW All-Star                
Heat 40  Prelims
  2  Chase Martin                     Marble Falls                
  3  Abigail Moss                     Xceleration                 
  4  Danielle Colemon                 D2R                         
  5  nikesha keith                    Unattached                  
  6  Daevonna Goudeau                 gpstriders                  
Heat 41  Prelims
  3  Ashton Thomas                    Wings                       
  4  Brittnay Thomas                  Illinois Eli                
  5  Juanita Mainoo                   ERI Stars                   
  6  LAUREN FAIRCHILD                 Unattached                  
Heat 42  Prelims
  2  Colleen Gilbert                  Intensity Tr                
  3  Sethethel Simpson                Lancaster Li                
  4  Aliyah Blake                     Ferrari Spee                
  5  Kelsey Roy                       Track Housto                
  6  Aleah Hurst                      Unattached                  
Heat 43  Prelims
  2  Tamar Perkins                    visions trac                
  3  Kelsey Saldivar                  Jackrabbits                 
  4  Magalie Yenga                    Team S.W.A.G                
  5  Chassity Love                    D2R                         
  6  La Shawnda Simmons               Pflugerville                
Heat 44  Prelims
  2  Brandi Gibson                    Jackrabbits                 
  3  Amari Windom                     Illinois Eli                
  4  Travia Jones                     Dallas Gold                 
  5  Lawrencia Johnson                TrackDynamit                
  6  Antoinette Bradley               Lancaster Li                
Heat 45  Prelims
  2  Katelyn Moses                    visions trac                
  3  Zahia Tawil                      Flight Inter                
  4  Jarra Owens                      TexasHurrica                
  5  Keyunt'a Washington              TrackDynamit                
  6  Destiny Wesley                   Illinois Eli                
Heat 46  Prelims
  2  Nicole Edison                    Wings                       
  3  AMBER LANCASTER                  cs cheetahs                 
  4  Jasmine Miller                   Fort Bend Ma                
  5  Janay Jackson                    Unattached                  
  6  Alexus Butler                    visions trac                
Heat 47  Prelims
  2  Amanda Ray                       Unattached                  
  3  Theresa Davis                    Wings                       
  4  Sierra Andres                    Dallas Gold                 
  5  Daphney Campbell                 Wings                       
  6  Kayla Johnson                    visions trac                
Heat 48  Prelims
  2  Ashley Davis                     Afterburners                
  3  Aliyah Harmon                    Aurora Flyer                
  4  Jazmine Warden                   Dallas Gold                 
  5  Brielle Brown                    Denton Count                
  6  Shea Schmidt                     metro                       
Heat 49  Prelims
  2  Kenzie Thomas                    Unattached                  
  3  Briana Howard                    visions trac                
  4  Sarah Horan                      Ferrari Trac                
  5  Jaelyn Pettit                    MadFrogs                    
  6  Shauntezz-Marie Austin           Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 5:00 PM
    National:  51.93  2006        Francena McCorory, Bethel, Hampton, VA       
        Meet:  55.72  1/8/2011    Ashle Caldwell, Zenith Track Club            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Savannah Zars                    Texas Athlet                
  2  Sarah Lewis                      Marble Falls                
  3  Victoria Baldwin                 Dallas Gold                 
  4  Katara Nelson                    TrackDynamit                
  5  Jaelyn Pettit                    MadFrogs                    
  6  Shariyah Williams                Wings                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mia Borzych                      Unattached                  
  2  Gjenine Galloway                 Track Housto                
  3  Camirey Jackson                  Flight Inter                
  4  Shania Ford                      Wings                       
  5  Jackie Modesett                  Unattached                  
  6  Krystal Monroe                   Houston West                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cheyenne Barfield                Weatherford                 
  2  Erin Strickland                  Whitehouse                  
  3  Taleah Moore                     Wings                       
  4  KELSEY MONROE                    cs cheetahs                 
  5  Sarah Horan                      Ferrari Trac                
  6  Miesha Webb                      Houston West                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Zoe Womack                       Providence A                
  2  Lauren Schuelke                  Unattached                  
  3  Shaderricka Lee                  flash                       
  4  Samantha Gonzalez                Irving Elite                
  5  Tonie O'Neal                     flash                       
  6  Makalah Griffin                  Unattached                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kierra Young                     Houston West                
  2  Tiesha Gammons                   Temple Flyer                
  3  Nyla Wynn                        Team S.W.A.G                
  4  Aliayah McDonald                 prototype                   
  5  Cydney Crook                     Wings                       
  6  Alexus Butler                    visions trac                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Nya Ewing                        Jackrabbits                 
  2  Ciara Graham                     Houston West                
  3  Colleen Gilbert                  Intensity Tr                
  4  Mahasin Ahmad                    Unattached                  
  5  Deseray Lucas                    TexasHurrica                
  6  Kenya Edwards                    Flight Inter                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Jazmin Hernandez                 Temple Flyer                
  2  Gabbi Orzabal                    College Stat                
  3  Jada F. Pollard                  Track Housto                
  4  Jasmine Heggins                  Southwest Sp                
  5  Jasmine Lewis                    Unattached                  
  6  India Simmons                    Super S.T.A.                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Whitney Onuoha                   Pflugerville                
  2  Aaliyah Lane                     gpstriders                  
  3  Faith Crayton                    Unattached                  
  4  Destiny Aaron                    Wings                       
  5  Kiana Hawn                       Unattached                  
  6  Gracen Odendahl                  Xtreme Force                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Thema Mwandani                   Texas Storm                 
  2  Brandi Gibson                    Jackrabbits                 
  3  DeShalyn Jones                   metro                       
  4  Shaniece Prevot                  Texas FACES                 
  5  Amanda Dillon                    Power Up Tra                
  6  Valencia Bullock                 Texas FACES                 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Adria Parker                     Mercury Trac                
  2  Joshlyn Harp                     metro                       
  3  Zaahira DeBoise                  Wings                       
  4  Tyler Webb                       D2R                         
  5  Briana Adams                     Dallas Gold                 
  6  Amanda Nash                      Unattached                  
Heat 11  Prelims
  1  Reagan Rogers                    Texas Storm                 
  2  Briana Howard                    visions trac                
  3  Christy Gilbert                  Intensity Tr                
  4  Camry Grigsby                    Texas FACES                 
  5  Tiffany Terry                    Team Texas E                
  6  Kenedi Wooten                    Texas FACES                 
Heat 12  Prelims
  1  Jacki Gonzales                   L.C. Express                
  2  Taylor Scott                     fort woth se                
  3  Olivia Smith                     Lancaster Li                
  4  Onaye Parker                     visions trac                
  5  Victoria Luddington              Southwest Sp                
  6  Helen Tschurr                    BlueSky Runn                
Heat 13  Prelims
  1  Anna Gottardi                    Central Texa                
  2  Chloe Young                      Unattached                  
  3  Jennifer Arinze                  TexasHurrica                
  4  Shanysa Gobert                   Houston Heat                
  5  Payton Stumbaugh                 Unattached                  
  6  Deidre Nicholes                  Temple Flyer                
Heat 14  Prelims
  1  Alexis Nichols                   gpstriders                  
  2  Rebecca Bills                    DFW All-Star                
  3  Aubrey Ridgeway                  Metro Elite                 
  4  Terika Williams                  Unattached                  
  5  Sheterrick Henry                 TexasHurrica                
  6  Kourtni Russell                  Texas FACES                 
Heat 15  Prelims
  1  Kelly Goudeau                    C.L. Athleti                
  2  Kelsey Phillips                  Houston West                
  3  Alexis Metoyer                   Track Housto                
  4  Alexis Barnes                    Xtreme Speed                
  5  Daina Harper                     Unattached                  
  6  Asia Kuna                        Richardson                  
Heat 16  Prelims
  1  Audrey McQuietor                 fort woth se                
  2  Veronica Vine                    MadFrogs                    
  3  Jaleeia Luckey                   flash                       
  4  Tamerah Gorham                   Metro Elite                 
  5  Malikka Sanford-Tolden           Fort Bend Ma                
  6  Kendall Cox                      Irving Elite                
Heat 17  Prelims
  1  Nia Brown                        flash                       
  2  Mickayla Rossing                 Unattached                  
  3  Toni Leshi                       Northwest Fl                
  4  Khristian Jones                  Illinois Eli                
  5  Lindsey Simpson                  fort woth se                
  6  Taylor Smith                     Mercury Trac                
Heat 18  Prelims
  1  Adrian Johnson                   Flight Inter                
  2  Alexis Smith                     Flight Inter                
  3  Malaki Redding                   Dallas Gold                 
  4  Ambra Wesley                     D2R                         
  5  Asia Brown                       Illinois Eli                
  6  Madyson Young                    Weatherford                 
Heat 19  Prelims
  1  Sharde Thompson                  Houston West                
  2  Sabri Zooper                     Irving Elite                
  3  Kennedae Hollier                 Track Housto                
  4  Rachel Thomas                    visions trac                
  5  Te'ylor Jones                    Afterburners                
  6  Alexis Mobley                    Texas Athlet                
Heat 20  Prelims
  1  Alexa Mobley                     Texas Athlet                
  2  Morgan Erskine                   Providence A                
  3  Chausse' Freeman                 X/Factor Per                
  4  Payton Baker                     D2R                         
  5  Sandra Moran                     gpstriders                  
  6  Carina Cabello                   Central Texa                
Heat 21  Prelims
  1  Isabella Tello                   Xtreme Force                
  2  Amira Reeves                     Texas FACES                 
  3  Haley Cossey                     Track Housto                
  4  Kiana Leveston                   Wings                       
  5  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
  6  Tera Driewer                     Super S.T.A.                
Heat 22  Prelims
  1  Charli McBean                    visions trac                
  2  Kenton Neel                      Xceleration                 
  3  Kelsee Jackson                   Southwest Sp                
  4  Akuira Young                     Unattached                  
  5  Shelby Leppin                    Flight Inter                
  6  KaPresha Shaw                    Texas FACES                 
Heat 23  Prelims
  1  Alexus Giles                     Texas Action                
  2  Alexandria Green                 visions trac                
  3  Samantha Anderson                Whitehouse                  
  4  Chassity Love                    D2R                         
  5  Judy Emeodi                      Flight Inter                
  6  Samantha Snelson                 Unattached                  
Heat 24  Prelims
  1  Ebony Darling                    Texas FACES                 
  2  Sarah Robinson                   fort woth se                
  3  Sierra Andres                    Dallas Gold                 
  4  Keon Roberson                    visions trac                
  5  Briana McCall                    Unattached                  
  6  Kristie Shy                      HCYA                        
Heat 25  Prelims
  1  Danielle Gray                    Fort Bend Fl                
  2  Alexus Mayfield                  metro                       
  3  Jaelin Hatton                    Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Eriana A. Henderson              Track Housto                
  5  Ashley Davis                     Afterburners                
  6  E'Lexus Clater                   fort woth se                
Heat 26  Prelims
  1  Rachel Price                     Track Housto                
  2  Jordan Otto                      CanAM Athlet                
  3  Alysse Crowther                  gpstriders                  
  4  Abigail Moss                     Xceleration                 
  5  Milan Fisher                     Richardson                  
  6  Michelle Rigsby                  Brenham Trac                
Heat 27  Prelims
  1  Molly Coward                     Jackrabbits                 
  2  Morgan Milstien                  Super S.T.A.                
  3  Alyssa Moody                     Intensity Tr                
  4  Danielle Colemon                 D2R                         
  5  Christian Grizzle                Lone Star At                
  6  Tiara Parks                      flash                       
Heat 28  Prelims
  1  Bella Gann                       Incarnate Wo                
  2  Kiana Fields                     flash                       
  3  Onya Parker                      visions trac                
  4  JaLana Owens                     TexasHurrica                
  5  Gene Johnson                     Texas Storm                 
  6  Alex Peters                      fort woth se                
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 5:55 PM
    National:  4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA          
        Meet:  5:10.79  1/7/2012    Paige Hofstad, Super S.T.A.                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rebekah Topham                   Unattached                  
  2  Sarah Scott                      Unattached                  
  3  Kelsie Warren                    Unattached                  
  4  Alexis Reamer                    Lamar Track                 
  5  Amelia McElhinney                Winners Edge                
  6  Bailey Kennemer                  Central Texa                
  7  Devin Norton                     Unattached                  
  8  Taleah Moore                     Wings                       
  9  Shaderricka Lee                  flash                       
 10  Macee Price                      flash                       
 11  Shaniece Prevot                  Texas FACES                 
 12  Chaynee Atwood                   Whitehouse                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Morgan Baulier                   Unattached                  
  2  Gabbi Orzabal                    College Stat                
  3  Tiara Parks                      flash                       
  4  Billacecha Galgalo               Richardson                  
  5  Lizzy Duenes                     Winners Edge                
  6  Bianca Braz                      flash                       
  7  Mya Hudgins                      TexasTitans                 
  8  Reeka L. Belton                  Track Housto                
  9  Madison Jerenigan                Afterburners                
 10  Yulianna Dominguez               Afterburners                
 11  Ebony Darling                    Texas FACES                 
 12  Tracy Martinez                   Huffman Harg                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Anna Hayden                      Whitehouse                  
  2  Kathryn Powell                   Klein Collin                
  3  Adrian Johnson                   Flight Inter                
  4  Marie-Claire Huff                Flight Inter                
  5  Kiana Fields                     flash                       
  6  Moyra Tran                       Xtreme Force                
  7  Helen Tschurr                    BlueSky Runn                
  8  Kaitlynn Stowers                 Winners Edge                
  9  Rebekah Rodriguez                Klein Collin                
 10  Halee Vasquez                    Wings                       
 11  Bella Roddy                      Richardson                  
 12  Natalie Allen                    Klein Collin                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Anne Shea                        BlueSky Runn                
  2  Maggie Perry                     Huffman Harg                
  3  Fabiola Andujar                  Five Hills T                
  4  Miriah Duran                     Lancaster Li                
  5  Lexie Hood                       Texas Expres                
  6  Drewan Dore                      Hutto Hippo                 
  7  Berry Boeckman                   Texas Expres                
  8  Summer Barfield                  I'm Racing G                
  9  Tiffani Schmeisser               fort woth se                
 10  Sam Fernandez                    I'm Racing G                
 11  Elizabeth Adair                  Hutto Hippo                 
 12  Melissa Whitman                  Carrollton C                
 
Event 39  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 9:30 AM
    National:   9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
        Meet:  11:17.49  1/7/2012    Paige Hofstad, Super S.T.A.               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rebekah Topham                   Unattached                  
  2  Bailey Kennemer                  Central Texa                
  3  Devin Norton                     Unattached                  
  4  Meghan Christensen               Lone Star At                
  5  Jenny Fritz                      Unattached                  
  6  Alyssa Moody                     Intensity Tr                
  7  Rene Maldonado                   Lone Star At                
  8  Kristaly Munoz                   Luling                      
  9  Alyssa Schroeder                 Lone Star At                
 10  Sarah Scott                      Unattached                  
 11  Taylor Price                     visions trac                
 12  Yulianna Dominguez               Afterburners                
 13  Madison Jerenigan                Afterburners                
 14  Macee Price                      flash                       
 15  Victoria Gonzales                Unattached                  
 16  Mya Hudgins                      TexasTitans                 
 17  Chaynee Atwood                   Whitehouse                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bianca Braz                      flash                       
  2  Anna Hayden                      Whitehouse                  
  3  Aubrie Arnold                    Hutto Hippo                 
  4  Moyra Tran                       Xtreme Force                
  5  Leah Lewis                       College Stat                
  6  Morgan Milstien                  Super S.T.A.                
  7  Michelle Donohue                 Huffman Harg                
  8  Jessica Reese                    Huffman Harg                
  9  Dora Reynosa                     I'm Racing G                
 10  Melissa Whitman                  Carrollton C                
 11  Sam Fernandez                    I'm Racing G                
 12  Fabiola Andujar                  Five Hills T                
 13  Jaylean Gozales                  I'm Racing G                
 14  Arielle Price                    I'm Racing G                
 15  Miriah Duran                     Lancaster Li                
 16  Maria Gonzales                   I'm Racing G                
 17  Valen Melo                       Incarnate Wo                
 
Event 8  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 10:30 AM
    National:   8.16  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, West, Knoxville, TN        
        Meet:   8.63  1/7/2012    Taije Jordan, Lancaster                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sarah Lewis                      Marble Falls                
  2  Dominique Hever                  Texas Expres                
  3  kyara levi                       Unattached                  
  4  LaCarol Baynes                   Unattached                  
  5  Antonisha Stewart                Irving Elite                
  6  Geordann Yelder                  Unattached                  
  7  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Elizabeth Neuse                  Gonzlaes Tra                
  2  Tiara Golden                     Running Tige                
  3  Aereale Scott                    X/Factor Per                
  4  Imani Haynes                     Illinois Eli                
  5  Dominque Taylor                  gpstriders                  
  6  Skylar Ross-Ransom               Unattached                  
  7  Gjenine Galloway                 Track Housto                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Spring Lucky-Dania               Xtreme Force                
  2  Tamia Derosier                   Running Tige                
  3  Jasmine Frazier                  Irving Elite                
  4  Shamier Little                   O.F.F. Track                
  5  Kiana Hawn                       Unattached                  
  6  Chausse' Freeman                 X/Factor Per                
  7  Cierra McGee                     Running Tige                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Madeline Carroll                 Unattached                  
  2  Ashtin Zamzow                    Goliad                      
  3  Alaysah A. Johnson               Track Housto                
  4  India Simmons                    Super S.T.A.                
  5  Kendall Cox                      Irving Elite                
  6  Finest Smith                     I'm A Winner                
  7  Carly Grandcolas                 Unattached                  
  8  Tiare Dugger                     Five Hills T                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Aleeah Stigarll                  Texas FACES                 
  2  Charra Elliott                   Unattached                  
  3  Lyric Lawrence                   Lancaster Li                
  4  Alexis Duncan                    Running Tige                
  5  Kourtni Russell                  Texas FACES                 
  6  Samantha Gonzalez                Irving Elite                
  7  Chloe Young                      Unattached                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Tonea Marshall                   Running Tige                
  2  Daphney Campbell                 Wings                       
  3  Payton Stumbaugh                 Unattached                  
  4  Akuira Young                     Unattached                  
  5  Amanda Ray                       Unattached                  
  6  Kyla Jimmar                      Illinois Eli                
  7  Madison Falvey                   Unattached                  
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Bre Howard                       metro                       
  2  Mickayla Rossing                 Unattached                  
  3  Gabriel Maxwell                  Running Tige                
  4  Janelle Carty                    Wings                       
  5  Ramesheon Marine                 Xtreme Force                
  6  Kelsey Roy                       Track Housto                
  7  Aerian Green                     Running Tige                
  8  Ashley Bassett                   X/Factor Per                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Sarah Robinson                   fort woth se                
  2  Avery Ellis-Byerly               Intensity Tr                
  3  Jackie Modesett                  Unattached                  
  4  Olivia Haggerty                  Richardson                  
  5  Victoria Johnson                 Dallas Gold                 
  6  Abby Feeney                      Unattached                  
  7  Jelecia Green                    Running Tige                
  8  Riley Hines                      Unattached                  
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Dejah Bradley                    Lancaster Li                
  2  Riley Schweitz                   Jackrabbits                 
  3  Brook Wilson                     Wings                       
  4  Andrea Willis                    Team S.W.A.G                
  5  Tarah Aliceaacosta               Unattached                  
  6  Jaelin Hatton                    Fort Bend Ma                
  7  Taylor Scott                     fort woth se                
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  AVERY NOLEN                      Unattached                  
  2  Kenall Fougerat                  Gonzlaes Tra                
  3  Samantha Snelson                 Unattached                  
  4  Bianca Brazil                    Jackrabbits                 
  5  Alexis Pierre-Antoine            Illinois Eli                
  6  Brittney Kinnard                 Houston Heat                
  7  Faryn Davis                      G.P. Flash                  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 6:35 PM
    National:  3:38.91  2004        Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, CA            
        Meet:  3:51.36  1/8/2011    Visions Track Club, Visions Track Club     
                        S. Fields, T. Cross, V. Martin, L. Brigance       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gonzlaes Track Club                                          
     1) Morgan Simper                   2) Krisslyn Sexton                
     3) Lindsey Akers                   4) Kenall Fougerat                
  4  Flight International  'B'                                    
     1) Alexis Smith                    2) Marie-Claire Huff              
     3) Sydney Howell                   4) Adrian Johnson                 
  5  visions track club  'D'                                      
     1) Briana Howard                   2) Chelsiea Fry                   
     3) Tyla Gilliams                   4) Alexus Butler                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Richardson  'B'                                              
     1) Brittany McGee                  2) Mercedes Knox                  
     3) Thomas Ethany                   4) Azyhuna Evans                  
  3  Jackrabbits Track Club                                       
     1) Nya Ewing                       2) Jaevin Reed                    
     3) Molly Coward                    4) Charme' Morgan                 
  4  Houston Westbury                                             
     1) Kelsey Phillips                 2) Sharde Thompson                
     3) Ciara Graham                    4) Krystal Monroe                 
  5  Xceleration                                                  
     1) Kenton Neel                     2) Kendall Simons                 
     3) Devyn Brown                     4) Abigail Moss                   
  6  Texas FACES                                                  
     1) Valencia Bullock                2) Aleeah Stigarll                
     3) Kenedi Wooten                   4) Amira Reeves                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  flash                                                        
     1) Jaleeia Luckey                  2) Sydney Roper                   
     3) Hailey Patterson                4) Tonie O'Neal                   
  2  Wings  'C'                                                   
     1) Theresa Davis                   2) Taleah Moore                   
     3) Shariyah Williams               4) A'Kaylah Chauncey              
  3  I'm Racing Group                                             
     1) Aleaha Louis                    2) Kierstan Santana               
     3) Jenny Barahona                  4) Jilian Turner                  
  4  Intensity Track Club                                         
     1) Christy Gilbert                 2) Alyssa Moody                   
     3) Colleen Gilbert                 4) Avery Ellis-Byerly             
  5  Flight International                                         
     1) Kenya Edwards                   2) Judy Emeodi                    
     3) Camirey Jackson                 4) Shelby Leppin                  
  6  Lamar Track Club                                             
     1) Kiana Echols                    2) Brandy Thomas                  
     3) Alexis Reamer                   4) Hannah Gantt                   
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  visions track club  'C'                                      
     1) Kiah Rayford                    2) Tyra Brantley                  
     3) Tamar Perkins                   4) Alexandria Green               
  2  Xtreme Force TC                                              
     1) Gracen Odendahl                 2) Ramesheon Marine               
     3) Jaelyn Callis                   4) Spring Lucky-Dania             
  3  DFW All-Stars Track Club                                     
     1) Ashley Menendez                 2) Kanthony Hughes                
     3) Rebecca Bills                   4) Sheema Kashaka                 
  4  Lancaster Lightning  'C'                                     
     1) Antoinette Bradley              2) Justice McCullum               
     3) Kaylah Brown                    4) Taylor Rockwell                
  5  Texas Storm 05  'B'                                          
     1) Reagan Rogers                   2) Charra Elliott                 
     3) Thema Mwandani                  4) Kelsey Balque                  
  6  Richardson                                                   
     1) Olivia Haggerty                 2) Milan Fisher                   
     3) Asia Kuna                       4) Briauna Blackston              
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Klein Collins                                                
     1) Alandra Robertson               2) Makenzie Miller                
     3) Hayley Hubbard                  4) Bianca Allen                   
  2  Lady Burners                                                 
     1) Daina Harper                    2) Jasmine Lewis                  
     3) Ka'lee Roberson                 4) Angela Curry                   
  3  Reagan High School                                           
     1) Maranda Rodriguez               2) Allison Sessa                  
     3) Jasmine Bledsoe                 4) Amira Ebong                    
  4  Lancaster Lightning  'B'                                     
     1) Kira White                      2) Braejah Deloney-Washington     
     3) Jasmine Carter                  4) Destynee Roberson              
  5  Illinois Elite  'B'                                          
     1) Destiny Wesley                  2) Amari Windom                   
     3) Katherine Kingsbury             4) Kyla Jimmar                    
  6  Wings  'B'                                                   
     1) Daphney Campbell                2) Jenna Sampson                  
     3) Cydney Crook                    4) Shania Ford                    
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Texas Storm 05                                               
     1) Daye Shon Roberson              2) Ericka Rodriguez               
     3) Gene Johnson                    4) Nkolika Nweke                  
  2  Southwest Sprinters                                          
     1) Kelsee Jackson                  2) Jasmine Heggins                
     3) Victoria Luddington             4) Tia Omagbemi                   
  3  Southern Eagles                                              
     1) Deja Harrison                   2) Jaleesa Chapel                 
     3) Daresha Petitt                  4) Leslie Bethea                  
  4  TexasHurricanes YTC  'B'                                     
     1) Vanessa Eguiatu                 2) Jane Arinze                    
     3) Sheterrick Henry                4) Deseray Lucas                  
  5  fort woth select track club                                  
     1) Alex Peters                     2) Taylor Scott                   
     3) Lindsey Simpson                 4) Sarah Robinson                 
  6  Lone Star Athletics Track Club                               
     1) Christian Grizzle               2) Alyssa Schroeder               
     3) Rene Maldonado                  4) Meghan Christensen             
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  visions track club  'B'                                      
     1) Keon Roberson                   2) Saniyyah Smalls                
     3) Onya Parker                     4) Zaria Brown                    
  2  Lancaster Lightning                                          
     1) Taylor Rockwell                 2) Elizabeth Osondu               
     3) Adriana Berkhalter              4) Jazzkia Jones                  
  3  TexasHurricanes YTC                                          
     1) Jarra Owens                     2) Jennifer Arinze                
     3) Rashanda Carter                 4) JaLana Owens                   
  4  visions track club                                           
     1) Onaye Parker                    2) Lagae Brigance                 
     3) Rachel Thomas                   4) Victoria Martin                
  5  Wings                                                        
     1) Destiny Aaron                   2) Summor Fields                  
     3) Kiana Leveston                  4) Zaahira DeBoise                
  6  Illinois Elite                                               
     1) Aaliyah Brown                   2) Brittnay Thomas                
     3) Khristian Jones                 4) Asia Brown                     
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 5:40 PM
    National:  8:53.67  2002        Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY                 
        Meet:  9:15.93  1/8/2011    Winner's Edge, Winner's Edge               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  I'm Racing Group                                             
     1) Kierstan Santana                2) Dora Reynosa                   
     3) Arielle Price                   4) Maria Gonzales                 
  2  visions track club                                           
     1) Onaye Parker                    2) Taylor Price                   
     3) Tyla Gilliams                   4) Rachel Thomas                  
  3  Lamar Track Club                                             
     1) Kiana Echols                    2) Alexis Reamer                  
     3) Brandy Thomas                   4) Hannah Gantt                   
  4  Huffman Hargrave                                             
     1) Renee Ankenbrand                2) Ana Gonzalez                   
     3) Mackenzie Skrla                 4) Jessica Reese                  
  5  Southern Eagles                                              
     1) Deja Harrison                   2) Jaleesa Chapel                 
     3) Chelsea Mangum                  4) Daresha Petitt                 
  6  I'm Racing Group  'B'                                        
     1) Jilian Turner                   2) Brelle Eskridge                
     3) Jaylean Gozales                 4) Aleaha Louis                   
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 10:40 AM
    National:  1.90m  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID       
        Meet:   5-05  1/9/2010    Caitlin Jones, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Diayja Sheppard                  G.P. Flash                  
  2  Kori Westmoreland                Twest                       
  3  Jordan Otto                      CanAM Athlet                
  4  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
  5  Larkin Bailey                    Unattached                  
  6  Victoria Rushing                 Axtell                      
  7  Sinclaire McDonald               Whitehouse                  
  8  Aleeah Stigarll                  Texas FACES                 
  9  Carly Grandcolas                 Unattached                  
 10  Abbe Adams                       Unattached                  
 11  Mylana Hearn                     Fort Bend Ma                
 12  Charra Elliott                   Unattached                  
 13  Lagae Brigance                   visions trac                
 14  Ashtin Zamzow                    Goliad                      
 15  Zaahira DeBoise                  Wings                       
 16  Makenzie Smajstrla               Unattached                  
 17  Courtney Johnson                 Unattached                  
 18  Leah Moorer                      Pflugerville                
 19  Alyssa Kallies                   Wilson Count                
 20  Dominique Brannon                Unattached                  
 
Event 12  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:     4.33m  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, PaloAlto, CA    
        Meet:  11-11.75  1/8/2011    Meredith Driskell, Lone Star PV           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Morgan Johnson                   Texas Expres                
  2  Crystal Leduc                    Texas Expres                
  3  Lauren Sturm                     Texas Expres                
  4  Lori Hoffmann                    College stat                
  5  Allison Mann                     Bay Area Pol                
  6  Madeline Kaufmann                Unattached                  
  7  Madeline Telford                 Unattached                  
  8  Monica McClellan                 Unattached                  
  9  Lindsey Sechrist                 Unattached                  
 10  Alyssa Gullo                     Unattached                  
 11  Meagan Gray                      Lone Star PV                
 12  Kally Long                       Unattached                  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  6.59m  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ                 
        Meet:  18-06  1/9/2010    Ngozi Onwumere, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lauren Peavey                    metro                       
  2  Jernaya Sharp                    Texas Expres                
  3  Aloysia Young                    Five Hills T                
  4  Dominique James                  fort woth se                
  5  Leslie Bethea                    Southern Eag                
  6  Amber Ellis                      Five Hills T                
  7  Casey Chatman                    Lancaster Li                
  8  Anna Gottardi                    Central Texa                
  9  Ashley Benavides                 Unattached                  
 10  Lawren Tanner                    Texas Athlet                
 11  Morgan Erskine                   Providence A                
 12  Zoe Womack                       Providence A                
 13  Riley Schweitz                   Jackrabbits                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Justice Henderson                Unattached                  
  2  Naomi Olaogun                    Klein Collin                
  3  madelyn wilson                   Unattached                  
  4  Lindsey Akers                    Gonzlaes Tra                
  5  Lauren Schuelke                  Unattached                  
  6  Jaelyn Callis                    Xtreme Force                
  7  Ravionne Heard                   Unattached                  
  8  sydney barren                    Unattached                  
  9  Tracy Baldwin                    Unattached                  
 10  Spring Lucky-Dania               Xtreme Force                
 11  Dominique Hever                  Texas Expres                
 12  Kristen Fisher                   St. Joseph (                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Alexandrea Francis               gpstriders                  
  2  Kelsey Saldivar                  Jackrabbits                 
  3  LAUREN FAIRCHILD                 Unattached                  
  4  Reba Dunn                        Fort Bend Ma                
  5  Alysse Crowther                  gpstriders                  
  6  Lindsey Sechrist                 Unattached                  
  7  Lauren Bedrich                   Unattached                  
  8  Briona Oliver                    Mansfield Su                
  9  Devinne Miller                   Richardson                  
 10  Leslie Bethea                    Track Housto                
 11  Carly Grandcolas                 Unattached                  
 12  Payton Stumbaugh                 Unattached                  
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Aleah Hurst                      Unattached                  
  2  Aleeah Stigarll                  Texas FACES                 
  3  Tarah Aliceaacosta               Unattached                  
  4  Nailah Henderson                 visions trac                
  5  Mylana Hearn                     Fort Bend Ma                
  6  Anna Robinson                    Mercury Trac                
  7  Hailey Patterson                 flash                       
  8  Atiyah Henry                     ERI Stars                   
  9  Samiyah Samuels                  Track Housto                
 10  Bria Druilhet                    Unattached                  
 11  Aliyah Harmon                    Aurora Flyer                
 12  Brittney Kinnard                 Houston Heat                
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 6:00 PM
    National:    13.58m  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, C
        Meet:  39-03.25  1/7/2011    Jennifer Madu, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aloysia Young                    Five Hills T                
  2  Bre Howard                       metro                       
  3  Dominique James                  fort woth se                
  4  Paige Lawrence                   G.P. Flash                  
  5  Alexandria Green                 visions trac                
  6  Casey Chatman                    Lancaster Li                
  7  Lauren Peavey                    metro                       
  8  Ashley Benavides                 Unattached                  
  9  sydney barren                    Unattached                  
 10  Kristen Fisher                   St. Joseph (                
 11  Kiannah Gorham                   Metro Elite                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kourtni Russell                  Texas FACES                 
  2  Azyhuna Evans                    Richardson                  
  3  Carly Grandcolas                 Unattached                  
  4  Anna Robinson                    Mercury Trac                
  5  Paetyn Revell                    Mercury Trac                
  6  Desiree Stevenson                Unattached                  
  7  Aliyah Harmon                    Aurora Flyer                
  8  Chikaodi Cybil Obiozor           Dave Bethany                
  9  Bria Druilhet                    Unattached                  
 10  Jinsyn Barnes                    D2R                         
 11  Mylana Hearn                     Fort Bend Ma                
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 6:00 PM
    National:    16.70m  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
        Meet:  41-05.50  1/8/2010    Amber Jones, Southern Eagles              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashtin Zamzow                    Goliad                      
  2  Brittney Hicks                   fort woth se                
  3  Ndia Jacques                     Unattached                  
  4  Amber Austin                     Omega TC                    
  5  Amira Reeves                     Texas FACES                 
  6  Kenzie Thomas                    Unattached                  
  7  Kaylynn Parker                   Texas Athlet                
  8  Bianca Eubanks                   Unattached                  
  9  Emily Spendlove                  Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Raven Smith                      Richardson                  
  2  Asia Abron                       Richardson                  
  3  Camirey Jackson                  Flight Inter                
  4  De'Kendra Chatman                Richardson                  
  5  Amie Leitko                      Unattached                  
  6  Shelby Gresham                   Unattached                  
  7  Diamond Rose Thomas              nw flyers th                
  8  Meia Gordon                      Unattached                  
  9  Emily Brinkley                   Unattached                  
 10  Haley Teel                       Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 12:05 AM
    National:   6.57  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet:   6.80  1/9/2010    Prezel Hardy, Eagles Pride                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Fredrick Morris                  Super S.T.A.                
  2  Habron Botts                     Xceleration                 
  3  Mark Barre                       Buffalo's Ru                
  4  Cameron Worthy                   Unattached                  
  5  Kedran Wade                      Track Housto                
  6  Tevin Vanzandt                   Wings-White                 
  7  Stephen Worley                   Lancaster Li                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Derrick Rodgers                  Texas Stalli                
  2  Terance Goodwin                  A Running St                
  3  Jabari Young                     Fort Worth C                
  4  Austin Milburn                   Unattached                  
  5  Jeremy Harden                    Velocity Str                
  6  Donte Luckett                    Richardson                  
  7  Jordan Bracy                     Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mark Mainez                      Super S.T.A.                
  2  George Powell                    Jackrabbits                 
  3  Cameron Williams                 Denton Count                
  4  Toritseju Kuyatsemi              Track Housto                
  5  Dylan Moore                      Xtreme Force                
  6  Darius Watkins                   Velocity Str                
  7  Andre Phillips                   X/Factor Per                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Phillip Greenfield               Unattached                  
  2  Jefferson Chris                  Lite of Mine                
  3  Malik Summers                    Dallas Gold                 
  4  Jamison Justice                  Afterburners                
  5  James Brown                      Prototype                   
  6  Trey Downing                     Elite Perfor                
  7  Nicholas Bird                    Track Housto                
  8  Elijah Hall-Thompson             C.L. Athleti                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mark Brown                       Unattached                  
  2  COLLIN BROWN                     Jackrabbits                 
  3  Jaylan Lawson                    Unattached                  
  4  Elliot Cleveland                 St. Thomas                  
  5  Brian Okeke                      Richardson                  
  6  Andrew Hill                      Unattached                  
  7  Xavier McNeil                    Wings                       
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Korey Sloan                      A Running St                
  2  Alphonso Williams                Wings                       
  3  Alonzo J. Crawford               Track Housto                
  4  Zach Dajda                       Unattached                  
  5  Greg Arciniegas                  ERI Stars                   
  6  Kendall Owens                    X/Factor Per                
  7  Alford Tribble                   Mercury Trac                
  8  Curtis Brown                     C.L. Athleti                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Thomas Oborny                    Texas Expres                
  2  Milik Calip                      A Running St                
  3  THADDEUS COLEMAN                 DALLAS MUSTA                
  4  LaMarques Woodard                Dallas Gold                 
  5  Alec Sodie                       flash                       
  6  DJ Simon                         Unattached                  
  7  Erik Tran                        Intensity Tr                
  8  DeAndre Hollingsworth            Unattached                  
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Kameron Brown                    Lancaster Li                
  2  Mark Spangenberg                 I'm Racing G                
  3  Isiah Anderson                   Unattached                  
  4  JOSHUA ANDERSON                  DALLAS MUSTA                
  5  Shamon Ehiemua                   Buffalo's Ru                
  6  Brandon Hill                     Unattached                  
  7  JaRon Steele                     Denton Count                
  8  Sammy Wilson                     Unattached                  
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Trevon Jones                     Mansfield Su                
  2  Avery Carter                     Performance                 
  3  Colby Williamson                 HCYA                        
  4  Aaron LeJeune                    Klein Collin                
  5  Cameron Burrell                  Unattached                  
  6  Jimmy Struble                    Unattached                  
  7  Joshua Stief                     Arlington So                
  8  Marlon Carter                    Galena Park                 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Huang Zhixin                     PSJA Memoria                
  2  D'Andre Reeves                   Texas FACES                 
  3  Victor Suszylo                   Unattached                  
  4  jared love                       Unattached                  
  5  Nathan Crouch                    Unattached                  
  6  Adam Hasan                       fort woth se                
  7  Zack Knight                      I'm Racing G                
  8  Dominique Drayden                Mercury Trac                
Heat 11  Prelims
  1  James Freeman                    A Running St                
  2  Darren Neal                      Central Texa                
  3  Brandon Austin                   Omega TC                    
  4  Caleb Howe                       Helotes Mile                
  5  Cameron Collins                  Unattached                  
  6  TREY GARDNER                     Dallas Madis                
  7  Ardran Carr                      Heavenly Tra                
  8  Shedrick Brown                   Texas FACES                 
Heat 12  Prelims
  1  Maximillian Bennett              Central Texa                
  2  Kwatavious Jones                 Texas FACES                 
  3  Cory Miller                      D2R                         
  4  O'Shea Wilson                    Track Housto                
  5  Tremayne Acy                     Unattached                  
  6  Justin Wollscheid                D2R                         
  7  Jamal Crayton                    Texas Action                
  8  Drew Cyrus                       Lancaster Li                
Heat 13  Prelims
  1  Elijah White                     Lancaster Li                
  2  Justin Salazar                   Texas Thunde                
  3  Austin Ley                       Unattached                  
  4  Sh'mar Dozier                    Dallas Gold                 
  5  James Patrick Coward             Jackrabbits                 
  6  JUSTEN HERVEY                    BEAUMONT TRA                
  7  JR Sullivan                      Unattached                  
  8  Jamie Anthony                    Wings-White                 
Heat 14  Prelims
  1  Tobi Leshi                       Northwest Fl                
  2  Haston Holt                      Xceleration                 
  3  Tanner Looney                    Xceleration                 
  4  Akeem Green                      Unattached                  
  5  Malik Wilson                     L.C. Express                
  6  DONNIE AMADI                     Unattached                  
  7  Isaiah Johnson                   Unattached                  
Heat 15  Prelims
  1  Darryl Harrison                  Hutto Hippo                 
  2  Russell Ka' Jyah                 Super S.T.A.                
  3  Ryan McCain                      Velocity Str                
  4  Cody Schutlz                     Marble Falls                
  5  DeAundre' Simmons                Denton Count                
  6  casey williams                   Track Housto                
  7  Cameron Hubbard                  Unattached                  
  8  Christian King                   Velocity Str                
Heat 16  Prelims
  1  Justin Carmouche                 Houston Lama                
  2  Victor Jones                     Texas Action                
  3  Kyler Sultemeier                 Unattached                  
  4  Jimmy Mead                       elite perfor                
  5  DeShawn Phelps                   Hyde Park Ba                
  6  Anthoney Bramante                Central Texa                
  7  Jarvis Norman                    College Stat                
  8  Derrick Thomas                   Klein Collin                
Heat 17  Prelims
  1  Johnny Murphy                    Mansfield Su                
  2  Nathaniel Plemons                Performance                 
  3  Caleb Sims                       Dallas Gold                 
  4  Leo Dawson                       Central Texa                
  5  Sterling Jones                   Richardson                  
  6  Ira Donohue                      gpstriders                  
  7  Jamel Anderson                   Intensity Tr                
Heat 18  Prelims
  1  Joshua Woods                     Running Tige                
  2  Jeff Bowcutt                     Klein Collin                
  3  Cameron Williams                 Unattached                  
  4  Luther Yamthe                    Central Texa                
  5  Dewayne Bailey                   Klein Collin                
  6  ALEX GREENE                      Unattached                  
  7  Jared Sampson                    Intensity Tr                
  8  Esai Lopez                       Super S.T.A.                
Heat 19  Prelims
  1  Marcus Mosley                    Lancaster Li                
  2  Kagen Wormley                    Central Texa                
  3  Trenton Coleman                  Unattached                  
  4  Chris Armstrong                  Texas Athlet                
  5  Desmond Lewis                    Unattached                  
  6  Dustin Quigley                   Hyde Park Ba                
  7  Kitrell Phillips                 X/Factor Per                
  8  Nathan Stewart                   fort woth se                
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 8:15 PM
    National:  20.69  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL       
        Meet:  21.14  1/7/2012    Aldrich Bailey, Dallas Gold                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kyler Sultemeier                 Unattached                  
  3  Travis Green                     Texas Action                
  4  Collin Heard                     Texas FACES                 
  5  LaMarques Woodard                Dallas Gold                 
  6  James Brown                      Prototype                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Julian Clark                     C.L. Athleti                
  3  Milik Calip                      A Running St                
  4  DeAndre Hollingsworth            Unattached                  
  5  Josh Mack                        L.C. Express                
  6  Xavier McNeil                    Wings                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Tevin Scott                      Central Texa                
  3  Phillip Greenfield               Unattached                  
  4  Justin Wollscheid                D2R                         
  5  DeAundre' Simmons                Denton Count                
  6  Elliott Lancaster                Weatherford                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Alan Braxton                     colts                       
  3  Sean Kilpaterick                 I'm Racing G                
  4  Caleb Sims                       Dallas Gold                 
  5  Adam Hasan                       fort woth se                
  6  Jared Sampson                    Intensity Tr                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Garland Washington               Performance                 
  3  Elliot Cleveland                 St. Thomas                  
  4  Jaylan Lawson                    Unattached                  
  5  Kavan Mills                      Richardson                  
  6  Styron Williams II               fort woth se                
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Dexter Lee                       Texas Action                
  3  Luther Yamthe                    Central Texa                
  4  Tobi Leshi                       Northwest Fl                
  5  Jaaken Norwood                   Weatherford                 
  6  Justin Carmouche                 Houston Lama                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Daniel Smith                     Illinois Eli                
  3  Victor Jones                     Texas Action                
  4  Blacke McKinzie                  X/Factor Per                
  5  Malik Wilson                     L.C. Express                
  6  Curtis Brown                     C.L. Athleti                
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Jason Lee                        Texas Action                
  3  James Freeman                    A Running St                
  4  Anthony Johnson                  Unattached                  
  5  Jordan Bracy                     Unattached                  
  6  Callum Smith                     Jackrabbits                 
Heat 9  Prelims
  2  evan jones                       Texas Action                
  3  D'Antea Allen                    Jackrabbits                 
  4  Otis K. Laskey                   Track Housto                
  5  Cody Schutlz                     Marble Falls                
  6  Dustin Quigley                   Hyde Park Ba                
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Cullen Martin                    Texas Expres                
  3  Erik Tran                        Intensity Tr                
  4  Darius Watkins                   Velocity Str                
  5  Stephen Worley                   Lancaster Li                
  6  Quentin Nash                     Illinois Eli                
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Victor Suszylo                   Unattached                  
  3  Jamel Anderson                   Intensity Tr                
  4  JUSTEN HERVEY                    BEAUMONT TRA                
  5  Alphonso Williams                Wings                       
  6  Elijah White                     Lancaster Li                
Heat 12  Prelims
  2  Trenton Coleman                  Unattached                  
  3  Nathaniel Plemons                Performance                 
  4  Jamison Justice                  Afterburners                
  5  Tremayne Acy                     Unattached                  
  6  Alec Sodie                       flash                       
Heat 13  Prelims
  2  Trevon Ashberry                  Houston West                
  3  Kevin Kingston                   Afterburners                
  4  ALEX GREENE                      Unattached                  
  5  Luke Heytens                     Hyde Park Ba                
  6  Drew Cyrus                       Lancaster Li                
Heat 14  Prelims
  2  Alford Tribble                   Mercury Trac                
  3  Habron Botts                     Xceleration                 
  4  Jeremy Harden                    Velocity Str                
  5  JaRon Steele                     Denton Count                
  6  Marlon Carter                    Galena Park                 
Heat 15  Prelims
  2  Markell Thompson                 Team S.W.A.G                
  3  Corey Hedgspeth                  Velocity Str                
  4  Andrew Hill                      Unattached                  
  5  Cameron Williams                 Denton Count                
  6  Sidney Jernigan                  Brenham Trac                
Heat 16  Prelims
  3  Brayden Andel                    Christ In Sp                
  4  DARIUS COLLINS                   DALLAS MUSTA                
  5  Garrett Bourque                  Unattached                  
  6  COLLIN DEVAUGHN                  Jackrabbits                 
Heat 17  Prelims
  2  Gilson Umunnakwe                 Texas Action                
  3  Freddie Hudson                   Unattached                  
  4  Sh'mar Dozier                    Dallas Gold                 
  5  James Johnson                    Unattached                  
  6  Chance Williams                  Fort Bend Fl                
Heat 18  Prelims
  2  Ryan Garza                       Odem                        
  3  Ira Donohue                      gpstriders                  
  4  Jakori Jones                     Buffalo's Ru                
  5  O'Shea Wilson                    Track Housto                
  6  Austin Milburn                   Unattached                  
Heat 19  Prelims
  2  Gabriel Munson                   Power Up Tra                
  3  Haston Holt                      Xceleration                 
  4  Dustin James II                  fort woth se                
  5  Desmond Lewis                    Unattached                  
  6  Kameron Brown                    Lancaster Li                
Heat 20  Prelims
  2  David Porter                     Unattached                  
  3  Edmundo Mata                     PSJA Memoria                
  4  John W Smith Jr                  Xtreme Force                
  5  Ryan McCain                      Velocity Str                
  6  Nathan Stewart                   fort woth se                
Heat 21  Prelims
  2  Jamal Crayton                    Texas Action                
  3  Terance Goodwin                  A Running St                
  4  jared love                       Unattached                  
  5  Jamie Anthony                    Wings-White                 
  6  Ben Zimmerman                    Northwest Fl                
Heat 22  Prelims
  2  Kwesi Awotwe                     Houston West                
  3  Justin Malik                     Texas Action                
  4  Avery Carter                     Performance                 
  5  Jimmy Struble                    Unattached                  
  6  Joshua Foster                    gpstriders                  
Heat 23  Prelims
  2  Adrian Ortega                    fort woth se                
  3  Jimmy Mead                       elite perfor                
  4  Deon Hickey                      L.C. Express                
  5  Jabari Young                     Fort Worth C                
  6  Lloyd Julian                     Unattached                  
Heat 24  Prelims
  2  Elijah Hall-Thompson             C.L. Athleti                
  3  Ryan Skees                       Xceleration                 
  4  Roderick McGruder                Unattached                  
  5  JOSHUA ANDERSON                  DALLAS MUSTA                
  6  Mark Barre                       Buffalo's Ru                
Heat 25  Prelims
  2  Thomas Oborny                    Texas Expres                
  3  Ramesus Stewart-Johnson          Mansfield Su                
  4  Malik Summers                    Dallas Gold                 
  5  James Patrick Coward             Jackrabbits                 
  6  Isaiah Johnson                   Unattached                  
Heat 26  Prelims
  2  Darren Neal                      Central Texa                
  3  Anthoney Bramante                Central Texa                
  4  Justin McBride                   Unattached                  
  5  Joshua Stief                     Arlington So                
  6  Kamil Lawal                      C.L. Athleti                
Heat 27  Prelims
  2  Maximillian Bennett              Central Texa                
  3  Edgar Rojo                       Richardson                  
  4  Christian Edmonds                Unattached                  
  5  Kendall Owens                    X/Factor Per                
  6  Rodney Moss                      Texas Action                
Heat 28  Prelims
  2  Rodrick Henderson                Dallas Gold                 
  3  Ajene Fluker                     GENESIS                     
  4  Brian Okeke                      Richardson                  
  5  Joshua Kerr                      Fort Bend Yo                
  6  Andrew Hughes                    Weatherford                 
Heat 29  Prelims
  2  Marcus Mosley                    Lancaster Li                
  3  Tanner Looney                    Xceleration                 
  4  Brandon Hill                     Unattached                  
  5  Tyree Grosvenor                  Wings                       
  6  Akeem Green                      Unattached                  
Heat 30  Prelims
  2  DeShawn Phelps                   Hyde Park Ba                
  3  JR Sullivan                      Unattached                  
  4  Xavier Floyd                     Afterburners                
  5  Trey Downing                     Elite Perfor                
  6  Christian King                   Velocity Str                
Heat 31  Prelims
  2  Leonardo Collins                 Mercury Trac                
  3  Cameron Collins                  Unattached                  
  4  Cameron Williams                 Unattached                  
  5  Andre Brown                      Jackrabbits                 
  6  Elias Madrid                     Velocity Str                
Heat 32  Prelims
  2  Marshall Tousant                 Texas Action                
  3  Deondrey Evans                   Performance                 
  4  Kedran Wade                      Track Housto                
  5  Jalen Hunter                     Denton Count                
  6  Leo Dawson                       Central Texa                
Heat 33  Prelims
  3  Kagen Wormley                    Central Texa                
  4  DJ Simon                         Unattached                  
  5  Caleb Richmond                   Track Housto                
  6  Montaveous Coleman               Christ In Sp                
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 6:00 PM
    National:  45.92  2004        Elzie Coleman, Free Acad, Newburgh, NY       
        Meet:  47.05  1/7/2012    Aldrich Bailey, Dallas Gold                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tyler Brooks                     Mercury Trac                
  3  Jordan Simmons                   Weatherford                 
  4  Darius Thomas                    Houston West                
  5  Phillip Green                    Richardson                  
  6  Ronnie Mitchell                  Xtreme Force                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Esai Lopez                       Super S.T.A.                
  2  Malachi Watkins                  Performance                 
  3  Vincent Bowie Jr.                metro                       
  4  Andrew Juergens                  Afterburners                
  5  Damani Rose                      Houston West                
  6  Alan Braxton                     colts                       
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  William Gibson                   Southern Eag                
  2  Jacob Sherrill                   Texas Thunde                
  3  Elias Madrid                     Velocity Str                
  4  Dustin James II                  fort woth se                
  5  Rodrick Henderson                Dallas Gold                 
  6  Alton Braxton                    colts                       
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Kamil Lawal                      C.L. Athleti                
  2  Harrison Hui                     Afterburners                
  3  Gabriel Munson                   Power Up Tra                
  4  Brayden Andel                    Christ In Sp                
  5  Victor Suszylo                   Unattached                  
  6  Russell Ka' Jyah                 Super S.T.A.                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  evan jones                       Texas Action                
  2  Marcus Ross                      Performance                 
  3  Blacke McKinzie                  X/Factor Per                
  4  Jonathan Munoz                   Klein Collin                
  5  Kentonie Thomas                  Texas Storm                 
  6  Deondrey Evans                   Performance                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Bradon Baird                     Brenham Trac                
  2  Casey Wolleat                    Xceleration                 
  3  Markell Thompson                 Team S.W.A.G                
  4  Tevin Scott                      Central Texa                
  5  Deon Hickey                      L.C. Express                
  6  Xavier McNeil                    Wings                       
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Jason Lee                        Texas Action                
  2  Callum Smith                     Jackrabbits                 
  3  Jamison Justice                  Afterburners                
  4  Jamarco Stephen                  Texas Storm                 
  5  James Rhodes                     Unattached                  
  6  Garland Washington               Performance                 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Rodney Moss                      Texas Action                
  2  Shedrick Brown                   Texas FACES                 
  3  Johnathan Medina                 Afterburners                
  4  Caleb Sims                       Dallas Gold                 
  5  Ben Zimmerman                    Northwest Fl                
  6  Carson Price                     Christ In Sp                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Adrian Ortega                    fort woth se                
  2  Xzavion Hunter                   Jackrabbits                 
  3  Desmond Lewis                    Unattached                  
  4  Cortevios Allen                  Mercury Trac                
  5  Darwin Allen                     Houston Lama                
  6  Myles Anderson                   Jackrabbits                 
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Gilson Umunnakwe                 Texas Action                
  2  Corey Hedgspeth                  Velocity Str                
  3  Albert Acheampong                Mansfield Su                
  4  DeMarco Taylor                   Afterburners                
  5  Marcus Jones                     Buffalo's Ru                
  6  Fredrick Morris                  Super S.T.A.                
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Justin Salazar                   Texas Thunde                
  3  James Homan                      Brenham Trac                
  4  Luke Heytens                     Hyde Park Ba                
  5  Joshua Kerr                      Fort Bend Yo                
  6  Chance Williams                  Fort Bend Fl                
Heat 12  Prelims
  1  Marshall Tousant                 Texas Action                
  2  D'Antea Allen                    Jackrabbits                 
  3  Andrew Hill                      Unattached                  
  4  Joshua Haynes                    Illinois Eli                
  5  Kris Brander                     Orange Crush                
  6  Quintin Kirk                     Christ In Sp                
Heat 13  Prelims
  1  Michael Ukpong                   Richardson                  
  2  Mark Spangenberg                 I'm Racing G                
  3  D'Anthony Graham                 Unattached                  
  4  Jeremiah Furlow                  Unattached                  
  5  Ajene Fluker                     GENESIS                     
  6  Peytton Pickett                  Performance                 
Heat 14  Prelims
  2  Jose Viegra                      Central Texa                
  3  Justin Cano                      Unattached                  
  4  Andre Phillips                   X/Factor Per                
  5  Theodore Foster                  Unattached                  
  6  Kennedy Howard                   Wings                       
Heat 15  Prelims
  1  Aaron Davis                      Central Texa                
  2  Kevon Murray                     gpstriders                  
  3  Trevon Ashberry                  Houston West                
  4  Jerry Jimenez                    D2R                         
  5  Tevin Weston                     Houston Lama                
  6  Ben Anderson                     Unattached                  
Heat 16  Prelims
  1  JR Sullivan                      Unattached                  
  2  Dexter Lee                       Texas Action                
  3  Caleb Richmond                   Track Housto                
  4  Miles Calloway                   DALLAS MUSTA                
  5  Styron Williams II               fort woth se                
  6  Kris Armstrong                   Jackrabbits                 
Heat 17  Prelims
  1  Tim Gibson                       LP XC Club                  
  2  Justin McBride                   Unattached                  
  3  Tevin Vanzandt                   Wings-White                 
  4  Avery Carter                     Performance                 
  5  Quentin Nash                     Illinois Eli                
  6  Amire Lesuer                     Buffalo's Ru                
Heat 18  Prelims
  1  Lindsey Taylor                   C.L. Athleti                
  2  Mark Mainez                      Super S.T.A.                
  3  Kevin Banks                      Buffalo's Ru                
  4  THADDEUS COLEMAN                 DALLAS MUSTA                
  5  Jordan Hines                     Houston West                
  6  Seth Cooke                       Weatherford                 
Heat 19  Prelims
  1  Ryan Garza                       Odem                        
  2  Dandre Lewis                     gpstriders                  
  3  Justin Davison                   Richardson                  
  4  LaMarques Woodard                Dallas Gold                 
  5  Michael Bailey                   Klein Collin                
  6  Chad Hardy                       Jackrabbits                 
Heat 20  Prelims
  1  Johnny Deforest                  St. Thomas                  
  2  Brandon Moffett                  Afterburners                
  3  Anthony Johnson                  Unattached                  
  4  Montrell Howard                  metro                       
  5  Kwesi Awotwe                     Houston West                
  6  Travis Green                     Texas Action                
Heat 21  Prelims
  1  Kalyl Simon                      Southern Eag                
  2  Maximo Ramirez                   Super S.T.A.                
  3  Justin Malik                     Texas Action                
  4  Omar Scruggs                     Helotes Mile                
  5  Otis K. Laskey                   Track Housto                
  6  Gerrod Phillip                   St. Thomas                  
Heat 22  Prelims
  1  Ron Williams                     Xtreme Force                
  2  Johnathon Green                  gpstriders                  
  3  Lloyd Julian                     Unattached                  
  4  Montaveous Coleman               Christ In Sp                
  5  Josh Mack                        L.C. Express                
  6  Roberto Pleitez                  Houston Lama                
Heat 23  Prelims
  1  Zack Knight                      I'm Racing G                
  2  Keyonte Simmons                  Performance                 
  3  Nathaniel Plemons                Performance                 
  4  Jimmy Struble                    Unattached                  
  5  Jacarias Martin                  Unattached                  
  6  Caleb Holl                       A Running St                
Heat 24  Prelims
  1  Leonardo Collins                 Mercury Trac                
  2  Sean Kilpaterick                 I'm Racing G                
  3  Marcus Orzabal                   College Stat                
  4  Daniel Smith                     Illinois Eli                
  5  Carlos Cano                      Unattached                  
  6  Alvin Mei                        Afterburners                
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:15 PM
    National:  3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb, S. Lakes, Reston, VA            
        Meet:  4:19.38  1/7/2012    Trevor Gilley, Southlake Cl                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Trevor Gilley                    Carroll XC C                
  2  Joe Sansone                      Carroll XC C                
  3  Matt Odneal                      Carroll XC C                
  4  Andrew Whetten                   Helotes Mile                
  5  Jack Robb                        Unattached                  
  6  Dallas Rushing                   Winners Edge                
  7  Troy Hayden                      Unattached                  
  8  Johnny Kemps                     Carroll XC C                
  9  Chase Wichman                    Carroll XC C                
 10  Trent Mangold                    Unattached                  
 11  Chris Ibarra                     Unattached                  
 12  Jo Alan Castilleja               St. Thomas                  
 13  Joshua Haynes                    Illinois Eli                
 14  Aaron Davis                      Central Texa                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Regen Hatcher                    Carroll XC C                
  2  Matthew Parham                   Afterburners                
  3  Edwin Munoz                      TexasTitans                 
  4  Nicholas Matthews                St. Thomas                  
  5  Carlos Arias                     Unattached                  
  6  Jose Viegra                      Central Texa                
  7  Ryan McSpadden                   Unattached                  
  8  Brett Schmit                     Helotes Mile                
  9  Justin Barrett                   Unattached                  
 10  Eli Canal                        Carroll XC C                
 11  Jacob Deramus                    Brenham Trac                
 12  Brent Aydon                      Carroll XC C                
 13  Calvin Jones                     Hyde Park Ba                
 14  Cameron Woodberry                Five Hills T                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Reid Splawn                      Unattached                  
  2  Ben West                         BlueSky Runn                
  3  Luke Lanham                      Carroll XC C                
  4  Joseph Zapinski                  Carroll XC C                
  5  Ryan Brenkus                     Unattached                  
  6  Victor Munoz                     PSJA Memoria                
  7  Austen Dalquist                  fort woth se                
  8  Christopher Sandoval             Unattached                  
  9  Blake Bostick                    Unattached                  
 10  Micah Rios                       Pflugerville                
 11  Matt Carson                      Carroll XC C                
 12  Kyle Polansky                    Carroll XC C                
 13  Cory Mose                        Texas Storm                 
 14  Gabriel Price                    visions trac                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Todd Mickey                      Christ In Sp                
  2  Chris August                     Klein Collin                
  3  Zach Wilson                      Winners Edge                
  4  Randall Bragg                    Unattached                  
  5  Conrad Carbaugh                  Unattached                  
  6  Daniel Hull                      Unattached                  
  7  Joseph Campbell                  Texas Storm                 
  8  Jacob Perez                      Texas Storm                 
  9  Eric Vetere                      Carroll XC C                
 10  Kyle Haynes                      La Porte XC Club            
 11  Ansel Richards                   Carroll XC C                
 12  Sergio Martinez                  Justraining                 
 13  Matias Zaragoza                  Central Texa                
 14  Michael Mitchell                 Unattached                  
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Eric Karl                        Carroll XC C                
  2  Taylor Barton                    Unattached                  
  3  Issa El Hage                     BlueSky Runn                
  4  Casey Timm                       LP XC Club                  
  5  Esteban Villalpando              Unattached                  
  6  Timou Toure                      Carroll XC C                
  7  Derek Guiterez                   fort woth se                
  8  Austin Nicholson                 BlueSky Runn                
  9  John Montes                      Afterburners                
 10  Beau Anderson                    Unattached                  
 11  Cade Weidemeyer                  Afterburners                
 12  Paul Baker                       Carroll XC C                
 13  Grant LaSelle                    Irving Elite                
 14  Matthew Rice                     BlueSky Runn                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Joy                       Unattached                  
  2  Jerry Jimenez                    D2R                         
  3  Joshua Martin                    visions trac                
  4  Cedric Shy                       HCYA                        
  5  Peter Dulworth                   HCYA                        
  6  Gus Sangalli                     Unattached                  
  7  Connor Nalodka                   Central Texa                
  8  Cristian Cruz                    Texas Storm                 
  9  Cyrus Shy                        HCYA                        
 10  Cutter Oglesby                   D2R                         
 11  Sergio Gonzalez                  TexasTitans                 
 12  Jesus Castro                     Huffman Harg                
 13  Taylor Preece                    Texas Thunde                
 14  Justin Hunt                      Wings-White                 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Maclin Miller                    Texas Thunde                
  2  Quintin Kirk                     Christ In Sp                
  3  Benjamin Warren                  BlueSky Runn                
  4  John Baker                       Unattached                  
  5  Zach Sullivan                    Winners Edge                
  6  Derick Williams                  Track Housto                
  7  Kris Armstrong                   Jackrabbits                 
  8  Rannon Terry                     Huffman Harg                
  9  Jared Hamilton                   Huffman Harg                
 10  Henry Tschurr                    BlueSky Runn                
 11  T. J. Hargrove                   Central Texa                
 12  Trevor Williams                  Winners Edge                
 13  Reagan Foxley                    HCYA                        
 14  Jose Hernandez                   TexasTitans                 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  David Morrice                    Central Texa                
  2  Joshua Schubert                  Central Texa                
  3  Carson Price                     Christ In Sp                
  4  Jacob Sherrill                   Texas Thunde                
  5  Tyler McDaniel                   Central Texa                
  6  Tony Tran                        Brenham Trac                
  7  Cameron Mullins                  Huffman Harg                
  8  Marcus Ross                      Performance                 
  9  Casey Wolleat                    Xceleration                 
 10  Terence Mitchell                 Lancaster Li                
 11  Johnathon Green                  gpstriders                  
 12  Tyler Brooks                     Mercury Trac                
 13  Keyonte Simmons                  Performance                 
 14  Romell Oliver                    Hutto Hippo                 
 15  Amaud Simon                      Southern Eag                
 
Event 38  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 10:00 AM
    National:  8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA        
        Meet:  9:30.83  1/7/2012    Cale Wallace, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cameron Woodberry                Five Hills T                
  2  Austin Wells                     Unattached                  
  3  Nate Sullivan                    Carroll XC C                
  4  Xavier Jimenez                   Unattached                  
  5  Edwin Munoz                      TexasTitans                 
  6  Jose Campos                      Luling                      
  7  Kevin Dean                       Orange Crush                
  8  Matthew Spahn                    Brenham Trac                
  9  Reid Splawn                      Unattached                  
 10  Ryan Flores                      Luling                      
 11  Castillo Danny                   Luling                      
 12  Daniel Solis                     Unattached                  
 13  Noah Stevens-Stein               Unattached                  
 14  Austen Dalquist                  fort woth se                
 15  Daniel Hull                      Unattached                  
 16  Jason Casady                     Afterburners                
 17  Christopher Sandoval             Unattached                  
 18  Karlo Huerta                     Afterburners                
 19  David Jackson                    Huffman Harg                
 20  Conrad Carbaugh                  Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  John Montes                      Afterburners                
  2  Gabriel Price                    visions trac                
  3  Juan Castro                      Huffman Harg                
  4  Christian Perez                  Unattached                  
  5  Derek Guiterez                   fort woth se                
  6  Maclin Miller                    Texas Thunde                
  7  Taylor Preece                    Texas Thunde                
  8  Beau Anderson                    Unattached                  
  9  Maximo Ramirez                   Super S.T.A.                
 10  Forrest Martinez                 Unattached                  
 11  Jacob Staffel                    Unattached                  
 12  Jaspreet Sidhu                   Huffman Harg                
 13  Esteban Villalpando              Unattached                  
 14  Sergio Gonzalez                  TexasTitans                 
 15  T. J. Hargrove                   Central Texa                
 16  Jose Hernandez                   TexasTitans                 
 17  Nick Click                       Huffman Harg                
 18  David Morrice                    Central Texa                
 19  Donald Kelly                     Huffman Harg                
 20  Joshua Schubert                  Central Texa                
 21  Tyler McDaniel                   Central Texa                
 22  Adam Files                       Texas Stalli                
 23  Brent Westbrook                  Allen Academ                
 
Event 28  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 11:00 AM
    National:   7.60  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh, NC          
        Meet:   7.89  1/9/2010    Sam Gagliano, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Korey Sloan                      A Running St                
  2  Jalen Hunter                     Denton Count                
  3  Isaac Sebareme                   Team S.W.A.G                
  4  Roderick McGruder                Unattached                  
  5  Jeremy Winchester                Klein Collin                
  6  Ronnie Mitchell                  Xtreme Force                
  7  Seth Perry                       Hutto Hippo                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Austin Jupe                      Texas Athlet                
  2  Travis Toliver                   Lone Star PV                
  3  Brandon Sauceda                  PSJA Memoria                
  4  Lafiel Smith                     Lancaster Li                
  5  Davion Campbell                  Unattached                  
  6  Christian Edmonds                Unattached                  
  7  Jared Sampson                    Intensity Tr                
  8  Cullen Martin                    Texas Expres                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Rashad Pleasant                  Richardson                  
  2  Quincy Dunn                      Running Tige                
  3  Jordan Bracy                     Unattached                  
  4  Jacarias Martin                  Unattached                  
  5  Jonathan Jefferson               Unattached                  
  6  Austin Ley                       Unattached                  
  7  Chevis Armstead II               Running Tige                
  8  Ardran Carr                      Heavenly Tra                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Isaiah Johnson                   Unattached                  
  2  Ian Bramble                      BEAUMONT TRA                
  3  Devin Field                      Unattached                  
  4  Malachi Watkins                  Performance                 
  5  Jaron Thomas                     Unattached                  
  6  Amere Lattin                     Buffalo's Ru                
  7  Garrett Bourque                  Unattached                  
  8  Kevin Spears                     PSJA Memoria                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Joshua Morgan                    Unattached                  
  2  Justin McBride                   Unattached                  
  3  Andre Phillips                   X/Factor Per                
  4  J.D. Hurd  II                    Unattached                  
  5  Cody Hall                        Texas Storm                 
  6  Ron Williams                     Xtreme Force                
  7  Joshua Woods                     Running Tige                
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 7:25 PM
    National:  3:13.06  2009        New Bern, New Bern, NC                     
        Meet:  3:20.06  1/7/2012    Southern Eagles, Southern Eag              
                        A Austin, K Simon, W Gibson, D Young              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  BlueSky Running Club                                         
     1) Benjamin Warren                 2) Matthew Rice                   
     3) Ben West                        4) Issa El Hage                   
  2  Xceleration                                                  
     1) Habron Botts                    2) Haston Holt                    
     3) Tanner Looney                   4) Casey Wolleat                  
  3  PSJA Memorial                                                
     1) Adan Guerrero                   2) Jorge Perez                    
     3) Angel Quinino                   4) Brandon Sauceda                
  4  Performance Track Club                                       
     1) Nathaniel Plemons               2) Avery Carter                   
     3) Deondrey Evans                  4) Garland Washington             
  5  Jackrabbits Track Club                                       
     1) Callum Smith                    2) Chad Hardy                     
     3) Xzavion Hunter                  4) D'Antea Allen                  
  6  Axtell                                                       
     1) Garrett Saucedo                 2) Ty Saulter                     
     3) Brandon Even                    4) Dallas Rushing                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Buffalo's Run TC                                             
     1) Amere Lattin                    2) Marcus Jones                   
     3) Amire Lesuer                    4) Kevin Banks                    
  2  Texas FACES                                                  
     1) Shedrick Brown                  2) Collin Heard                   
     3) Kwatavious Jones                4) D'Andre Reeves                 
  3  A Running Start TC                                           
     1) Milik Calip                     2) James Freeman                  
     3) Korey Sloan                     4) Caleb Holl                     
  4  Afterburners Track Club  'B'                                 
     1) Johnathan Medina                2) Andrew Juergens                
     3) Brandon Moffett                 4) Kevin Kingston                 
  5  Richardson                                                   
     1) Nick Williams                   2) Justin Davison                 
     3) Darius Woods                    4) Phillip Green                  
  6  Denton County TC                                             
     1) DeAundre' Simmons               2) JaRon Steele                   
     3) Cameron Williams                4) Jalen Hunter                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Houston Westbury                                             
     1) Darius Thomas                   2) Jordan Hines                   
     3) Damani Rose                     4) Jonta Armstead                 
  2  Weatherford                                                  
     1) Jaaken Norwood                  2) Jordan Simmons                 
     3) Seth Cooke                      4) Andrew Hughes                  
  3  Helotes Milers Club                                          
     1) Omar Scruggs                    2) Kalab Howe                     
     3) Brett Schmit                    4) Andrew Whetten                 
  4  Afterburners Track Club                                      
     1) DeMarco Taylor                  2) Xavier Floyd                   
     3) Jamison Justice                 4) Tarik Tyler                    
  5  Southern Eagles                                              
     1) William Gibson                  2) Kalyl Simon                    
     3) Amaud Simon                     4) Dravian Young                  
  6  Texas Storm 05                                               
     1) Sean Killpatrick                2) Jamarco Stephen                
     3) Kentonie Thomas                 4) Cody Hall                      
 
Event 37  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:  7:36.99  2009        Albermarle, Charlottesville, VA            
        Meet:  7:59.40  1/8/2011    Winner's Edge, Winner's Edge               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  HCYA                                                         
     1) Cedric Shy                      2) Peter Dulworth                 
     3) Cyrus Shy                       4) Reagan Foxley                  
  2  PSJA Memorial                                                
     1) Adan Guerrero                   2) Victor Munoz                   
     3) Angel Quinino                   4) Nicholas Torres                
  3  Afterburners Track Club                                      
     1) Andrew Juergens                 2) Paul Yacoub                    
     3) Ian Cazares                     4) Tarik Tyler                    
  4  Afterburners Track Club  'B'                                 
     1) Jason Casady                    2) Randy Piwonka                  
     3) Louis Mesones                   4) Johnathan Medina               
  5  Houston Lamar                                                
     1) Tevin Weston                    2) Alex Riley                     
     3) Darwin Allen                    4) Roberto Pleitez                
  6  Afterburners Track Club  'C'                                 
     1) Karlo Huerta                    2) Alvin Mei                      
     3) Cade Weidemeyer                 4) Harrison Hui                   
  7  Huffman Hargrave                                             
     1) David Jackson                   2) Juan Castro                    
     3) Garrett Mullins                 4) Jaspreet Sidhu                 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:    2.27m  2004        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
        Meet:  6-06.75  1/8/2011    JaCorian Duffield, San Antonio Heat        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Travis Toliver                   Lone Star PV                
  2  Colton McCarley                  DFW All-Star                
  3  Edmundo Mata                     PSJA Memoria                
  4  Otis K. Laskey                   Track Housto                
  5  Judson Horton                    Allen Academ                
  6  Tyler Young                      Unattached                  
  7  Michael Bailey                   Klein Collin                
  8  Jonathan Mitchell                Weatherford                 
  9  Max Estill                       Richardson                  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 6:00 PM
    National:     5.42m  2011        Andrew Irwin, Mt. Ida, AR                 
        Meet:  16-03.25  1/7/2011    Reese Watson, Unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Will Herrscher                   Texas Expres                
  2  Payton Smith                     Texas Expres                
  3  Konrad Woelffer                  Texas Expres                
  4  Ryan Whetten                     Helotes Mile                
  5  Alex Hintze                      Texas Expres                
  6  Arturo Garcia                    PSJA Memoria                
  7  Clay Hamlet                      Eagle Pole V                
  8  andrew dunkin                    Unattached                  
  9  Jared Roberson                   Bay Area Pol                
 10  Jake Kenna                       Bay Area Pol                
 11  Karter Bullard                   Bay Area Pol                
 12  Brandon Bray                     Zero G Elite                
 13  Brandon Kolodzy                  Hyde Park Ba                
 14  Ranson Moore                     Lone Star PV                
 15  Luke Jaroszewski                 Lone Star PV                
 16  Travis Toliver                   Lone Star PV                
 17  Jacob Wooten                     Unattached                  
 18  Payson Williams                  St. Thomas                  
 19  Noah Gilfillan                   Unattached                  
 20  Andrew Thompson                  St. Thomas                  
 21  Joshua Morgan                    Unattached                  
 22  Dakota Breaux                    Unattached                  
 23  Anthony Garcia                   Palacios                    
 24  Addison Tomlinson                Unattached                  
 25  barrett poth                     elite sportz                
 26  Avery Jones                      Run4Eternity                
 27  Daven Murphree                   Unattached                  
 28  daniel williams                  Unattached                  
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:     8.09m  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA     
        Meet:  23-01.25  1/8/2011    Devin Field, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ira Donohue                      gpstriders                  
  2  Kamil Lawal                      C.L. Athleti                
  3  Joshua Foster                    gpstriders                  
  4  Dante Upton                      Five Hills T                
  5  COLLIN BROWN                     Jackrabbits                 
  6  Thomas Oborny                    Texas Expres                
  7  JaRon Steele                     Denton Count                
  8  Isaiah Johnson                   Unattached                  
  9  Joshua Morgan                    Unattached                  
 10  Andre Brown                      Jackrabbits                 
 11  COLLIN DEVAUGHN                  Jackrabbits                 
 12  Sammy Wilson                     Unattached                  
 13  DeMarcus Hollier                 Track Housto                
 14  David Brefo                      Mansfield Su                
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zach Dajda                       Unattached                  
  2  Isiah Anderson                   Unattached                  
  3  Dylan Moore                      Xtreme Force                
  4  Ramone Houston                   Unattached                  
  5  Dominique Drayden                Mercury Trac                
  6  O'Shea Wilson                    Track Housto                
  7  Tobi Fawehinmi                   Mansfield Su                
  8  John W Smith Jr                  Xtreme Force                
  9  Garrett Bourque                  Unattached                  
 10  Devin Field                      Unattached                  
 11  Simon Imagbe                     Unattached                  
 12  Colby Williamson                 HCYA                        
 13  Lafiel Smith                     Lancaster Li                
 14  Andre Jefferson                  metro                       
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 1/4/2012 - 6:00 PM
    National:    16.04m  1988        Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA       
        Meet:  49-04.25  1/7/2011    Devante Davis, Davis Flyers               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Freeman                    A Running St                
  2  Joshua Foster                    gpstriders                  
  3  Dante Upton                      Five Hills T                
  4  Jorge Perez                      PSJA Memoria                
  5  Elliott Lancaster                Weatherford                 
  6  Trenton Coleman                  Unattached                  
  7  Jonta Armstead                   Houston West                
  8  Colby Williamson                 HCYA                        
  9  David Brefo                      Mansfield Su                
 10  Tobi Fawehinmi                   Mansfield Su                
 11  Dominique Drayden                Mercury Trac                
 12  Cory Miller                      D2R                         
 13  Jaron Thomas                     Unattached                  
 14  O'Shea Wilson                    Track Housto                
 15  Jordan Thomas                    Klein Collin                
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/5/2012 - 3:00 PM
    National:    23.54m  2011        Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham, OR         
        Meet:  61-08.50  1/8/2011    Hayden Reed, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael McCreight                I'm Racing G                
  2  Joseph Wiltz                     Texas Stalli                
  3  Austin Deculus                   nw flyers th                
  4  Dan Utsey                        Klein Collin                
  5  Darin Kyle                       Klein Collin                
  6  Michael Yow                      Christian Li                
  7  Deon Thornton                    Houston West                
  8  Isaac Samuels III                Track Housto                
  9  Abraham Banuelos                 Unattached                  
 10  William Washington               nw flyers th                
 11  Jose Herrera                     Brownsville                 
 12  Felipe Valencia                  Unattached                  
 13  Tyler Finke                      Unattached                  
 14  Austin Cook                      cook track