Soccer Season Tickets 358x90
spacer   My Account for spacer
spacer

Texas A&M Olympians Schedule of Events

For detailed schedule and results, visit London2012.com. All Times Central, Finals in Bold:

Friday, July 27
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
7:00 a.m. Archery (women) Individual/Team Ranking Round Miranda Leek 14th
7:00 a.m. Archery (women) Individual/Team Ranking Round Jennifer Nichols 15th
Saturday, July 28
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
5:53 a.m. Swimming (men) 100m Breaststroke Heats (Heat 1) Amini Fonua 1:03.65 (DNA)
6:11 a.m. Swimming (women) 4x100m Free Relay Qualification Julia Wilkinson 3:39.60 (DNA)
10:37 a.m. Swimming (women) 100m butterfly Heats (heat 2) Triin Aljand 1:00.43 (DNA)
Sunday, July 29
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
3:00 a.m. Archery (women) Team Round of 16 Leek/Nichols BYE
4:00 a.m. Swimming (women) 100m Backstroke Heats (Heat 5) Julia Wilkinson 59.94
4:43 a.m. Swimming (women) 100m breaststroke Heats (Heat 3) Alia Atkinson 1:07.39
4:43 a.m. Swimming (women) 100m breaststroke Heats (Heat 5) Breeja Larson 1:06.58
9:00 a.m. Archery (women) Team Quarterfinals Leek/Nichols L, 213-218
1:50 p.m. Swimming (women) 100m breaststroke Semifinals Alia Atkinson 1:06.78
1:50 p.m. Swimming (women) 100m breaststroke Semifinals Breeja Larson 1:06.70
2:49 p.m. Swimming (women) 100m Backstroke Semifinals Julia Wilkinson 59.91 (DNA)
4:15 p.m. Basketball (men) vs. argentina   A. Kavaliauskas L, 102-79
Monday, July 30
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
3:30 a.m. Archery (women) individual Round of 64 Miranda Leek W, 6-2
4:00 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m freestyle Heats (Heat 2) Liliana Ibanez 2:01.36 (DNA)
4:05 a.m. Archery (women) individual Round of 32 Miranda Leek L, 4-6
4:41 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m Individual Medley Heats (Heat 2) Erica Dittmer 2:16.54 (DNA)
4:41 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m Individual Medley Heats (Heat 2) Kim Pavlin 2:17.17 (DNA)
2:15 p.m. Swimming (women) 100m breaststroke Final Alia Atkinson 1:06.93 (4th)
2:15 p.m. Swimming (women) 100m breaststroke Final Breeja Larson 1:06.96 (6th)
Tuesday, July 31
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
4:23 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m Butterfly Heats (Heat 3) Cammile Adams 2:08.18
4:23 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m Butterfly Heats (Heat 4) Rita Medrano 2:11.42 (DNA)
4:44 a.m. Archery (women) individual Round of 64 Jennifer Nichols W, 6-5
5:00 a.m. Archery (women) individual Round of 32 Jennifer Nichols L, 4-6
8:30 a.m. Basketball (men) vs. nigeria   A. Kavaliauskas W, 72-53
1:57 p.m. Swimming (women) 200m Butterfly Semifinals Cammile Adams 2:07.33
Wednesday, August 1
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
4:00 a.m. Swimming (women) 100m freestyle Heats (Heat 3) Liliana Ibanez 55.37 (DNA)
4:00 a.m. Swimming (women) 100m freestyle Heats (Heat 3) Julia Wilkinson 54.16
4:43 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m breaststroke Heats (Heat 1) alia atkinson 2:28.77 (DNA)
1:38 p.m. Swimming (women) 100m freestyle Semifinals Julia Wilkinson 54.25 (DNA)
2:12 p.m. Swimming (women) 200m Butterfly Final Cammile Adams 2:06.78 (5th)
Thursday, August 2
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
3:05 A.m. Basketball (men) vs. france   A. Kavaliauskas L, 74-82
5:31 a.m. Swimming (women) 200m Backstroke Heats (Heat 2) Kim Pavlin 2:15.67 (DNA)
Friday, August 3
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
4:00 a.m. Swimming (women) 50m freestyle Heats (Heat 6) Alia Atkinson 25.98 (DNA)
4:00 a.m. Swimming (women) 50m freestyle Heats (Heat 10) Triin Aljand 25.33 (DNA)
5:35 a.m. Swimming (women) 4x100m Medley relay Heats (Heat 2) breeja larson 3:58.88
6:00 a.m. Track & Field (women) 400m One Kanika Beckles DNS
8:30 a.m. Diving (women) 3m Springboard Preliminary Jaele Patrick 289.65
Saturday, August 4
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
4:35 a.m. Track & Field (men) 400m One Tabarie Henry 45.43
4:35 a.m. Track & Field (men) 400m One Deon Lendore 45.51 (DNA)
4:35 a.m. Track & Field (men) 400m One Demetrius Pinder 44.92
6:30 a.m. Track & Field (men) 100m One Gerald Phiri 10.16
8:30 a.m. Basketball (men) vs. usa   A. Kavaliauskas L, 94-99
8:30 a.m. Diving (women) 3m Springboard Semifinal Jaele Patrick 315.60
2:07 p.m. Swimming (women) 4x100m medley relay Final Breeja Larson 3:52.05 (WR) - GOLD
Sunday, August 5
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
1:00 p.m. Track & Field (women) 400m Hurdles One Janeil Bellille 57.27 (DNA)
1:00 p.m. Diving (women) 3m Springboard Final Jaele Patrick 309.40 (11th)
1:45 p.m. Track & Field (men) 100m Semifinals Gerald Phiri 10.11 (DNA)
2:40 p.m. Track & Field (men) 400m Semifinals Tabarie Henry 45.19 (DNA)
2:40 p.m. Track & Field (men) 400m Semifinals Demetrius Pinder 44.94
Monday, August 6
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
5:15 a.m. Basketball (men) vs. tunisia   A. Kavaliauskas W, 76-63
3:30 p.m. Track & Field (men) 400m Final Demetrius Pinder 44.98 (7th)
Tuesday, August 7
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
4:10 a.m. Track & Field (men) 110m Hurdles One Wayne Davis II 13.52
Wednesday, August 8
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
2:00 P.M. Basketball (men) vs. russia Quarterfinal A. Kavaliauskas L, 73-84
1:15 p.m. Track & Field (men) 110m Hurdles Semifinals Wayne Davis II 13.49
Thursday, August 9
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
5:35 a.m. Track & Field (men) 4x400m Relay One Deon Lendore 3:00.38
5:35 a.m. Track & Field (men) 4x400m Relay One Demetrius Pinder 2:58.87
2:20 p.m. Track & Field (women) 4x100m Relay One Jeneba Tarmoh 41.64
Saturday, August 10
Time Sport Event Round Texas A&M Athlete Results
1:00 p.m. Diving (men) 10m Platform Preliminary Eric Sehn 363.90 (29th) (DNA)
2:40 p.m. Track & Field (women) 4x100 Relay Final Jeneba Tarmoh 40.82 (WR) - GOLD
3:20 p.m. Track & Field (men) 4x400m Relay Final Deon Lendore 2:59.40 - Bronze
3:20 p.m. Track & Field (men) 4x400m Relay Final Demetrius Pinder 2:56.72 - GOLD

DNA: Did Not Advance
DNS: Did Not Start


Returning Customers
12thManTV users or returning customers, please login here.
Login/eMail Address


Password




Forgot your Login?
New Customer
Set up a New Customer account for quick and easy online shopping and/or camp & event registration.

With your account you can easily track and manage your orders, update your information and more.
Texas A&M
The Parking Spot
Raising Canes
C.C. Creations
Case
Pepsi
Suddenlink