Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012
                      Texas A&M Invitational - 2/11/2012                       
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:20 PM
        Meet:   7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
   NCAA Auto:   7.23                                                           
     Gilliam:   7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina               
   Texas A&M:   7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lauren Flaker                 SO Missouri                    
  2  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                         
  3  Jessica Davis                 SO USC                         
  4  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Whitney Gipson                SR TCU                         
  6  Yolanda Suggs                 JR UTEP                        
  7  Sarah Thomas                  FR Alabama                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Justine Charbonnet            SO Baylor                      
  2  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston                     
  3  Candace Springer              SO Rice                        
  4  Tiffani McReynolds            SO Baylor                      
  5  LaKeidra Stewart              JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Akawkaw Ndipagbor             FR USC                         
  7  Simone Martin                 SO Rice                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Magen Del Pino                JR UTEP                        
  2  Tyneisha McCoy                FR Rice                        
  3  Loudia Laarman                SO USC                         
  4  Kiersten Brewer               FR Houston                     
  5  Jeronda Womack                SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Endurance Abinuwa             SR UTEP                        
  7  Kamaria Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Alitta Boyd                   JR USC                         
  2  Chandrell Stephens            JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                         
  4  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Veronica Jones                SO TCU                         
  6  Olivia Ekpone                 FR Texas A&M                   
  7  Idia Omogiate                 JR Baylor                      
  8  Precious Knighton             FR Rice                        
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:45 PM
        Meet:  23.18  1/29/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
   NCAA Auto:  23.12                                                           
     Gilliam:  22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                       
   Texas A&M:  22.83  2008        Porscha Lucas                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Akawkaw Ndipagbor             FR USC                         
  4  Aareon Payne                  SR USC                         
  5  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Jessica Davis                 SO USC                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Tiffani McReynolds            SO Baylor                      
  4  Kamaria Brown                 FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                         
  6  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Veronica Jones                SO TCU                         
  4  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston                     
  5  Olivia Ekpone                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Kiersten Brewer               FR Houston                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Larissa Matthews              JR TCU                         
  4  Chandrell Stephens            JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Donique' Flemings             JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Camilla Armstead              JR Alabama                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Kanika Beckles                JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Demeeka Jones                 SR Houston                     
  5  LaKeidra Stewart              JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Yolanda Suggs                 JR UTEP                        
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Justine Charbonnet            SO Baylor                      
  4  Simone Martin                 SO Rice                        
  5  Sarah Thomas                  FR Alabama                     
  6  Cara Forte                    SO Missouri                    
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Precious Knighton             FR Rice                        
  4  Jeronda Womack                SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Idia Omogiate                 JR Baylor                      
  6  Lauren Flaker                 SO Missouri                    
Section 8  Timed Finals
  4  Aeisha McDavid                FR UTEP                        
  5  Candace Springer              SO Rice                        
  6  Makayla Prevost               FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:05 PM
        Meet:  52.79  1/30/2010   Keisha Baker, Oregon                         
   NCAA Auto:  52.60                                                           
     Gilliam:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
   Texas A&M:  50.79  2011        Jessica Beard                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ashley Collins                FR TCU                         
  4  Endurance Abinuwa             SR UTEP                        
  5  Vanessa Jones                 FR USC                         
  6  Ibukun Mayungbe               SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Raena Rhone                   FR Baylor                      
  4  Jenna Puterbaugh              SO USC                         
  5  Diamond Richardson            SR Baylor                      
  6  Quinterra Charles             JR TCU                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Nefertari Hall                FR TCU                         
  3  Dacia Mays                    JR Alabama                     
  4  Brittany Wallace              JR Houston                     
  5  Hayley Shade                  SR TCU                         
  6  Alyssa Nichols                SO Baylor                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Tessa Granowski               FR USC                         
  3  Maya Kirk                     SR Rice                        
  4  Ngozi Onwumere                SO Houston                     
  5  Shani Chandler                SO Alabama                     
  6  Tyneisha McCoy                FR Rice                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Jackie Dion                   SO USC                         
  3  Jallycia Pearson              FR UTEP                        
  4  Lilian Nwora                  JR Rice                        
  5  Alicia Frederick              FR Houston                     
  6  Lauren Blackburn              SO USC                         
 
Event 50  Women 600 Yard Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:30 PM
        Meet:  1:21.46  1/29/2011   Andrea Sutherland, Texas A&M               
     Gilliam:  1:21.46  1/29/2010   Andrea Sutherland, Texas A&M               
   Texas A&M:  1:20.88  2010        Sandy Wooten                               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Taylor Thorpe                 FR Baylor                      
  4  Jillian Anderson              FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Leslie Farmer                 SR Missouri                    
  6  Lizzy Whitney                 JR Baylor                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Sha Rone Greenlaw             FR Missouri                    
  3  Midori Starks                 JR Baylor                      
  4  Jasmine Webb                  FR Missouri                    
  5  Michelle Nwachukwu            SO Baylor                      
  6  Jaime Johnson                 FR Houston                     
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:45 PM
        Meet:  2:05.33  1/28/2012   Chanelle Price, Tennessee                  
   NCAA Auto:  2:04.50                                                         
     Gilliam:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
   Texas A&M:  2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anniya Louis                  SR USC                         
  2  Aliese Hyde                   SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Brittany Ogunmokun            JR Baylor                      
  4  Briyanni Thomas               SO TCU                         
  5  Ciera Johnson                 SR Houston                     
  6  Laura Roxberg                 JR Missouri                    
  7  Tiffany Singleton             SR Texas A&M                   
  8  Kitria Stewart                SR UTEP                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kylie Cullinan                SO Rice                        
  2  Sophie Blake                  SO Texas A&M                   
  3  Sophie Peeters                SR Rice                        
  4  Bailey Belvis                 JR Missouri                    
  5  Keltie John                   SR Rice                        
  6  Landon Wachter                SO Missouri                    
  7  Jackline Ekai                 SO UTEP                        
  8  Heather Olson                 SO Rice                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Eryn Barroso                  SO Houston                     
  2  Jackie Dion                   SO USC                         
  3  Lauren Rover                  SO Baylor                      
  4  Aubrielle Wright              SO Alabama                     
  5  Michelle Ratliffe             SO Baylor                      
  6  Alexis Vick                   FR Houston                     
  7  Ivorie Walker                 JR Baylor                      
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:35 PM
        Meet:  2:50.27  2/12/2011   Leigh Ann Ganzar, Baylor                   
     Gilliam:  2:50.27  2/12/2011   Leigh Ann Ganzar, Baylor                   
   Texas A&M:  2:49.01  2003        Angeles Pantoja                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sophie Blake                  SO Texas A&M                   
  2  Mariah Kelly                  SO Baylor                      
  3  Elsbeth Denton                JR Alabama                     
  4  Hillary Hagan                 SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Hanna Stradinger              FR TCU                         
  6  Ashley Chamberlain            FR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kelsey Miller                 FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Courtney Cox                  FR Baylor                      
  3  Johanna Galloway              FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Kristina Brown                SO Baylor                      
  5  Chelsea Chrisman              SO Missouri                    
  6  Lillian Chevalier             JR TCU                         
  7  Alison Ross                   SO Missouri                    
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  4:37.29  1/28/2012   Jordan Hasay, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto:  4:37.00                                                         
     Gilliam:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   Texas A&M:  4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kathryn Ducommun              JR Houston                     
  2  Leigh Gilmore                 SR Alabama                     
  3  Bailey Belvis                 JR Missouri                    
  4  Katlyn Will                   JR Alabama                     
  5  Patricia Terry                SO TCU                         
  6  Andrea Torske                 SR Alabama                     
  7  Kristen Hanselka              SR Baylor                      
  8  Kelsey Johnson                SR Alabama                     
  9  Laura Roxberg                 JR Missouri                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jackline Ekai                 SO UTEP                        
  2  Sarah Mason                   SO Rice                        
  3  Johanna Galloway              FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Heather Olson                 SO Rice                        
  5  Laura Delgado                 FR UTEP                        
  6  Halsey Fowler                 SO Rice                        
  7  Bree Schrader                 FR Baylor                      
  8  Allison Schaich               FR Rice                        
  9  McKenze Neal                  SO Texas A&M                   
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 5:20 PM
        Meet:  9:12.54  1/30/2010   Nicole Blood, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto:  9:10.00                                                         
     Gilliam:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   Texas A&M:  9:12.83  2012        Natosha Rogers                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Becky Wade                    SR Rice                        
  2  Allison Pye                   SR Rice                        
  3  Kinsey Farren                 SR Missouri                    
  4  Itzel Cetina                  SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Samantha Patty                SR Baylor                      
  6  Tara Upshaw                   SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Amanda Jenkins                SO Texas A&M                   
  8  Grace Fletcher                FR Texas A&M                   
  9  Gabby Salazar                 SO Texas A&M                   
 10  Hillary Montgomery            FR Texas A&M                   
 11  Karlee Kleiber                FR Baylor                      
 12  Karina Garcia                 JR UTEP                        
 13  Kathryn Ducommun              JR Houston                     
 14  Farah Madanay                 SO Rice                        
 15  Shawn Dalglish                SO Texas A&M                   
 16  Sarah Gilmore                 JR Alabama                     
 17  Katie Dalton                  JR TCU                         
 18  Starla Garcia                 JR Houston                     
 19  Leah Frazier                  SO Baylor                      
 20  Gladys Chepsat                SO UTEP                        
 21  Abby Ter Haar                 FR TCU                         
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:   8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                   
   NCAA Auto:   8.10                                                           
     Gilliam:   7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
   Texas A&M:   8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                   
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sojourner Brown               SO Rice                        
  2  Samantha Sharper              JR UTEP                        
  3  Sade Mariah Greenidge         FR Houston                     
  4  Larissa Matthews              JR TCU                         
  5  Lauren Blackburn              SO USC                         
  6  Tiffani McReynolds            SO Baylor                      
  7  Samantha Collins              SO TCU                         
  8  Alyssa Dugar                  FR Rice                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston                     
  2  Michelle Ratliffe             SO Baylor                      
  3  Annie Kunz                    FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Melia Cox                     FR USC                         
  5  Kaylon Eppinger               SR Alabama                     
  6  Dalilah Muhammad              SR USC                         
  7  Jena Hemann                   FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Lauren Rover                  SO Baylor                      
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jessica Shadley               SO Baylor                      
  2  Chelsea Utley                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Janice Jackson                SO UTEP                        
  4  Donique' Flemings             JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Christina Holland             JR Baylor                      
  6  Marine Menez                  SR UTEP                        
  7  Audra Frimpong                SR Alabama                     
  8  Demeeka Jones                 SR Houston                     
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 6:20 PM
        Meet:  3:34.05  1/29/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, G Mayo, J Beard         
   NCAA Auto:  3:34.00                                                         
     Gilliam:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
   Texas A&M:  3:29.72  2012                                                   
                        J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Sojourner Brown SO              2) Sophie Peeters SR              
     3) Keltie John SR                  4) Candace Springer SO            
  4  UTEP  'B'                                                    
     1) Janice Jackson SO               2) Jallycia Pearson FR            
     3) Aeisha McDavid FR               4) Samantha Sharper JR            
  5  Baylor  'B'                                                  
     1) Christina Holland JR            2) Michelle Nwachukwu SO          
     3) Calesia Henson SO               4) Midori Starks JR               
  6  Texas A&M  'B'                                               
     1) LaKeidra Stewart JR             2) Ashley Collier SO              
     3) Kanika Beckles JR               4) Jillian Anderson FR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Rice                                                         
     1) Tyneisha McCoy FR               2) Maya Kirk SR                   
     3) Precious Knighton FR            4) Lilian Nwora JR                
  3  Missouri                                                     
     1) Leslie Farmer SR                2) Lauren Flaker SO               
     3) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR            4) Jasmine Webb FR                
  4  Alabama                                                      
     1) Camilla Armstead JR             2) Shani Chandler SO              
     3) Kaylon Eppinger SR              4) Dacia Mays JR                  
  5  Houston                                                      
     1) Brittany Wallace JR             2) Tai'Shea Reese SR              
     3) Ciera Johnson SR                4) Sade Mariah Greenidge FR       
  6  UTEP                                                         
     1) Yolanda Suggs JR                2) Marine Menez SR                
     3) Endurance Abinuwa SR            4) Kitria Stewart SR              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  USC                                                          
     1) Jenna Puterbaugh SO             2) Vanessa Jones FR               
     3) Aareon Payne SR                 4) Dalilah Muhammad SR            
  4  Baylor                                                       
     1) Alyssa Nichols SO               2) Raena Rhone FR                 
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR           4) Diamond Richardson SR          
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Kamaria Brown FR                2) Ibukun Mayungbe SO             
     3) Donique' Flemings JR            4) Olivia Ekpone FR               
  6  TCU                                                          
     1) Hayley Shade SR                 2) Quinterra Charles JR           
     3) Briyanni Thomas SO              4) Ashley Collins FR              
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 5:50 PM
        Meet:  10:56.31  1/27/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         A Kesselring, C Okodogbe, B Friday, J Hasay       
   NCAA Auto:  11:03.50                                                        
     Gilliam:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   Texas A&M:  11:29.89  2012                                                  
                         H Hagan, K Brown, A Hyde, N Rogers                
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baylor                                                       
     1) Mariah Kelly SO                 2) Lizzy Whitney JR               
     3) Midori Starks JR                4) Kristen Hanselka SR            
  2  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Sophie Blake SO                 2) Ashley Chamberlain FR          
     3) Kelsey Miller FR                4) McKenze Neal SO                
  3  Alabama                                                      
     1) Katlyn Will JR                  2) Andrea Torske SR               
     3) Elsbeth Denton JR               4) Leigh Gilmore SR               
  4  Rice                                                         
     1) Kylie Cullinan SO               2) Sophie Peeters SR              
     3) Sarah Mason SO                  4) Allison Schaich FR             
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  1.81m  1/31/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
   NCAA Auto:  1.85m                                                           
     Gilliam:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
   Texas A&M:  1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Annie Kunz                    FR Texas A&M                   
  2  Jesse Drummond                FR Rice                        
  3  Jessica Shadley               SO Baylor                      
  4  Morgan Yarbrough              FR Rice                        
  5  Jennifer Gueldner             SO Baylor                      
  6  Morgan Whitson                FR Missouri                    
  7  Tako Niare                    SR UTEP                        
  8  Kiri Kendall                  SR Rice                        
  9  Lauren Rover                  SO Baylor                      
 10  Lauren Cook                   FR Baylor                      
 11  Camille Hayes                 SO Missouri                    
 12  Postenea Louisjeune           SO Alabama                     
 13  Jena Hemann                   FR Texas A&M                   
 14  Chelsea Utley                 FR Texas A&M                   
 15  Khalysia Mayo                 FR Houston                     
 16  Orlene Parris                 FR TCU                         
 17  Megan Frausto                 JR Houston                     
 18  Krystle Schade                JR Alabama                     
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  4.35m  1/29/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                   
   NCAA Auto:  4.35m                                                           
     Gilliam:  4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
   Texas A&M:  4.24m  2012        Laura Asimakis                               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rebecca Luedeker              FR Baylor                      
  2  Angel Tsai                    SO Baylor                      
  3  Casie Wilson                  JR Rice                        
  4  Jennifer Gueldner             SO Baylor                      
  5  Marielle Brisbois             FR Rice                        
  6  Kim Parr                      FR Baylor                      
  7  Alicia Janke                  FR Rice                        
  8  Chaney Turney                 FR Rice                        
  9  Heather Green                 JR Missouri                    
 10  Alexis Paine                  FR Alabama                     
 11  Cleona Oliver                 SR Rice                        
 12  Aly Daily                     SR Texas A&M                   
 13  Karley King                   JR Houston                     
 14  Laura Asimakis                SR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:15 PM
        Meet:  6.60m  1/30/2010   Shara Proctor, Florida                       
   NCAA Auto:  6.45m                                                           
     Gilliam:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
   Texas A&M:  6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michelle Ratliffe             SO Baylor                      
  2  Aeisha McDavid                FR UTEP                        
  3  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston                     
  4  Lauren Flaker                 SO Missouri                    
  5  Jennifer Jones                SR USC                         
  6  Monica Lopez                  FR UTEP                        
  7  Kaylon Eppinger               SR Alabama                     
  8  Simone Martin                 SO Rice                        
  9  Marine Menez                  SR UTEP                        
 10  Jessica Gabler                JR Baylor                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dominique Brisco              FR Houston                     
  2  Jena Hemann                   FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Jessica Ubanyionwu            SR Baylor                      
  4  Kiri Kendall                  SR Rice                        
  5  Justine Charbonnet            SO Baylor                      
  6  Samantha Collins              SO TCU                         
  7  Keythra Richards              JR Houston                     
  8  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                         
  9  Alitta Boyd                   JR USC                         
 10  Whitney Gipson                SR TCU                         
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:45 PM
        Meet:  13.13m  1/29/2011   Colleen Felix, Georgia                      
   NCAA Auto:  13.30m                                                          
     Gilliam:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
   Texas A&M:  13.52m  2009        Yasmine Regis                               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Candace Bailey                JR USC                         
  2  Brianna Latson                FR TCU                         
  3  Monica Lopez                  FR UTEP                        
  4  Jallycia Pearson              FR UTEP                        
  5  Haley Gooch                   SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Kaitlin West                  FR Baylor                      
  7  Keythra Richards              JR Houston                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chloe Hetherton               SO Alabama                     
  2  Merilyn Uudmae                FR Alabama                     
  3  Jordan Wilson                 SO Texas A&M                   
  4  Oluwakemi Olonade             FR USC                         
  5  Melia Cox                     FR USC                         
  6  Dominique Brisco              FR Houston                     
  7  Jessica Ubanyionwu            SR Baylor                      
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvil, Florida                 
   NCAA Auto:  17.20m                                                          
     Gilliam:  18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvilli, Florida               
   Texas A&M:  17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwuchekwa                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lauren Rover                  SO Baylor                      
  2  Allyson Anderson              SO Baylor                      
  3  Olivia Wiliams                FR Rice                        
  4  Tako Niare                    SR UTEP                        
  5  Taylor Torres                 SO Baylor                      
  6  Taylor Gunn                   FR UTEP                        
  7  Claire Uke                    FR Rice                        
  8  Cortni Ervin                  JR Missouri                    
  9  Nicole Benton                 FR Houston                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sara Talley                   JR TCU                         
  2  Samatha Taylor                FR Houston                     
  3  Jennifer Edwards              JR Texas A&M                   
  4  Laura Greenfield              JR Missouri                    
  5  Taylor Rosser                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Megan Smith                   FR TCU                         
  7  Brea Garrett                  FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Kelsey Samuels                JR TCU                         
  9  Skylar White                  JR Baylor                      
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  19.49m  1/28/2012   Fidela James, Florida                       
   NCAA Auto:  21.00m                                                          
     Gilliam:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
   Texas A&M:  19.35m  2000        Meshelle Trotter                            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olivia Wiliams                FR Rice                        
  2  Krystal Flemings              SO UTEP                        
  3  Claire Uke                    FR Rice                        
  4  Taylor Gunn                   FR UTEP                        
  5  Amanda Peiffer                SR Missouri                    
  6  Sharae Robinson               JR Rice                        
  7  Jasmine Williams              SR Alabama                     
  8  Brittany Brown                SR Rice                        
  9  Laura Greenfield              JR Missouri                    
 10  Nicole Benton                 FR Houston                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taylor Rosser                 JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Jasmine Adekoya               FR Baylor                      
  3  Kathryn Stowers               JR Alabama                     
  4  Cortni Ervin                  JR Missouri                    
  5  Brea Garrett                  FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Emily Nnokwam                 FR Houston                     
  7  Melissa Coil                  SR Missouri                    
  8  Jennifer Edwards              JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Kelsey Samuels                JR TCU                         
 10  Angelica Howard               SR Alabama                     
 11  Amethyst Holmes               SR Alabama                     
 12  Erin Atkinson                 SO Baylor                      
 
Event 46  Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:20 PM
     Gilliam:   7.31  1/14/2012   Jessica Young, Saucony                       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Phobay Kutu-Akoi                 Liberia                     
  2  Xing Lulu                        China                       
  3  Chauntae Bayne                   TexasPerformance            
  4  Jessica Young                    unattached                  
  5  LaShawndra Ratcliff              unattached                  
  6  Tawanna Meadows                  ERI Athletics               
  7  Ye Bei                           China                       
  8  Jasmine Sanford                  unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Latesha Anderson                 unattached                  
  2  He Wen                           China                       
  3  Zheng Qian                       China                       
  4  Earldreka White                  unattached                  
  5  Wang Jiao                        China                       
  6  Carol Aikels                     unattached                  
 
Event 48  Women 400 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:35 PM
     Gilliam:  53.45  1/28/2012   Tiandra Ponteen, unattached                  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Idara Uto                        unattached                  
  4  Andrea Sutherland                unattached                  
  5  Elizabeth Olear                  unattached                  
  6  Tiandra Ponteen                  unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Claire Thielke                   unattached                  
  3  Allison Beckford                 unattached                  
  4  Raasin McIntosh                  unattached                  
  5  Carol Rodriguez                  Puerto Rico                 
  6  Chantel Malone                   unattached                  
 
Event 53  Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Natalie Picchetti                Rogue Elite                 
  2  Melissa Cook                     unattached                  
  3  Lennie Waite                     Rogue Elite                 
  4  Megan Jenkins                    adidas TeamGreen            
  5  Dacia Perkins                    Rogue Elite                 
  6  Marie Flores                     adidas TeamGreen            
  7  Kara June                        Rogue Elite                 
  8  Kadie Whisnant                   adidas TeamGreen            
  9  Samantha Tomerlin                unattached                  
 10  Amy Guinn                        adidas TeamGreen            
 11  Hannah Steffan                   Rogue Elite                 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:28 PM
        Meet:   6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                     
   NCAA Auto:   6.60                                                           
     Gilliam:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
   Texas A&M:   6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                 
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Henry Vildosola               SO Baylor                      
  2  Sam McGuffie                  JR Rice                        
  3  Isaiah Sweeney                SR Houston                     
  4  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Charles Silmon                JR TCU                         
  6  Jermaine Davis                SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Jeffery Josephs               SO TCU                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jack Spinks                   JR Rice                        
  2  Anthony Wright                JR UTEP                        
  3  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                      
  4  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri                    
  6  OJ Stoneham                   SR TCU                         
  7  James Lang                    SO Houston                     
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jeremy Lampley                SO Missouri                    
  2  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Dushane Farrier               SO Alabama                     
  4  Woodrow Randall               SR Baylor                      
  5  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Kenneth Chambers              SO Missouri                    
  7  Cameron Parker                SR TCU                         
  8  Chris Sanders                 FR Rice                        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 5:05 PM
        Meet:  20.69  1/30/2010   Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                   
   NCAA Auto:  20.73                                                           
     Gilliam:  20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam, Oklahoma                     
   Texas A&M:  20.38  2010        Curtis Mitchell                              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                      
  4  Isaiah Sweeney                SR Houston                     
  5  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Blake Heriot                  SO Baylor                      
  4  Narada Jackson                SO TCU                         
  5  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  OJ Stoneham                   SR TCU                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Jeffery Josephs               SO TCU                         
  4  Dushane Farrier               SO Alabama                     
  5  Woodrow Randall               SR Baylor                      
  6  Dwayne Extol                  SO Alabama                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Xavier Boyd                   SO Houston                     
  4  James Lang                    SO Houston                     
  5  Kenneth Chambers              SO Missouri                    
  6  Anthony Wright                JR UTEP                        
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  Dylan Bradley                 JR Rice                        
  5  Curtis Kock                   SR UTEP                        
  6  Kristian Dillard              FR UTEP                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:15 PM
        Meet:  45.81  1/30/2010   Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                     
   NCAA Auto:  46.00                                                           
     Gilliam:  45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                  
   Texas A&M:  45.33  2011        Demetrius Pinder                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Zwede Hewitt                  SR Baylor                      
  4  Deon Lendore                  FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston                     
  6  Ricky Babineaux               JR Texas A&M                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Dylan Bradley                 JR Rice                        
  3  Lavon Collins                 SO TCU                         
  4  Joel Lynch                    SR Alabama                     
  5  Joshua Washington             FR TCU                         
  6  Matt Love                     SR TCU                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Kyle Hester                   JR Alabama                     
  3  Abiola Onakoya                SO UTEP                        
  4  Garrett Hughey                JR Houston                     
  5  Josh McKinney                 FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Justin Allen                  JR Baylor                      
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Justin Chambers               SO TCU                         
  3  A-Shawni Mitchell             FR UTEP                        
  4  Joe Barb                      JR Baylor                      
  5  Dominique Charles             FR Houston                     
  6  Dennis Scruggs                SR Baylor                      
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Lee Johnson                   SR Rice                        
  3  Shane Hamm                    SR UTEP                        
  4  Aikan Graham                  FR Texas A&M                   
  5  Bobby Onyeukwu                SR Alabama                     
  6  Collin Shurbet                SR Rice                        
 
Event 51  Men 600 Yard Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:35 PM
        Meet:  1:08.56  1/28/2012   Michael Preble, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam:  1:08.50  2/12/2011   Michael Preble, Texas A&M                  
   Texas A&M:  1:08.50  2011        Michael Preble                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gabriel El Hanbli             SO Baylor                      
  4  Ryan Blackwell                SR Missouri                    
  5  Ashton Young                  SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Drew Seale                    JR Baylor                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Tyrell Everett                JR Missouri                    
  4  Ben Anderson                  FR Baylor                      
  5  Philip Raaf                   SR Baylor                      
  6  Kellyn Fogarty                SR Missouri                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Cornelius Mayes               FR Houston                     
  5  Kyle Denny                    FR Rice                        
  6  Jordan Hofbauer               SO Houston                     
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA Auto:  1:47.30                                                         
     Gilliam:  1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                    
   Texas A&M:  1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                               
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ricky West                    JR Missouri                    
  2  Patrick Schoenball            FR Baylor                      
  3  Oscar Ramirez                 SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Jack OBrien                   SR TCU                         
  5  Michael Preble                SR Texas A&M                   
  6  Doug Kelley                   SR Houston                     
  7  Gavyn Nero                    JR Baylor                      
  8  Henry Lelei                   JR Texas A&M                   
  9  Blake Irwin                   SR Missouri                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Anthony Coleman               FR Houston                     
  2  Josh Hernandez                FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Ramon Garcia                  FR UTEP                        
  4  Dan Sloat                     SR Rice                        
  5  Connor Wilkins                FR TCU                         
  6  Ricky Joyce                   SO Texas A&M                   
  7  Raul Ramirez                  FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Oliver Blake                  SR Alabama                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mike Troop                    JR Rice                        
  2  Jordan Hmaidan                SR Rice                        
  3  Greg Bostick                  FR Baylor                      
  4  Terrell Mickens               SR Alabama                     
  5  Jesse Brooks                  SO Baylor                      
  6  Nicholas Hayes                SR Alabama                     
  7  Mark Fernando                 FR Houston                     
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:43 PM
        Meet:  2:23.38  2/13/2009   Patrick Todd, Texas                        
     Gilliam:  2:23.38  2/13/2009   Patrick Todd, Texas                        
   Texas A&M:  2:22.53  2000        Mike Hummel                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Derwin Graham                 FR Baylor                      
  2  James Bonn                    JR Texas A&M                   
  3  Jonathan Tijerina             FR Baylor                      
  4  Connor Wilkins                FR TCU                         
  5  Nathan Parker                 SO Texas A&M                   
  6  Gary Bradbury                 SR Alabama                     
  7  Nick Rollo                    FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Eric Bostick                  SR Baylor                      
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:20 PM
        Meet:  4:03.49  1/30/2010   Mac Fleet, Oregon                          
   NCAA Auto:  3:57.90                                                         
     Gilliam:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
   Texas A&M:  4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  CJ Brown                      JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Justice Chirchir              SR UTEP                        
  3  Kevin Burnett                 SR Texas A&M                   
  4  Will Barry                    SR Texas A&M                   
  5  Kyle Rood                     SR Missouri                    
  6  MacLean O'Donnell             JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Juan Blanco                   FR UTEP                        
  8  Colin Slattery                SO Texas A&M                   
  9  Yonas Tesfai                  FR Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kenneth Cushing               FR Missouri                    
  2  Isaac Spencer                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Austin Duckworth              SR Alabama                     
  4  Merid Seleshi                 FR Missouri                    
  5  Stephen Curry                 JR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ben Allen                     JR Baylor                      
  7  Matt Joyner                   FR Alabama                     
  8  Will Firth                    FR Rice                        
  9  Jake Roberts                  FR Texas A&M                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Corder                 SR Alabama                     
  2  Elphas Maiyo                  FR UTEP                        
  3  David Smith                   SO Houston                     
  4  Cameron Gifford               FR Baylor                      
  5  Anthony Jordan                SR Houston                     
  6  Preston Newsome               FR TCU                         
  7  Derwin Graham                 FR Baylor                      
  8  James Llamas                  SR Rice                        
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 5:35 PM
        Meet:  7:55.23  1/30/2010   Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                     
   NCAA Auto:  7:52.30                                                         
     Gilliam:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
   Texas A&M:  8:01.01  2012        Henry Lelei                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Elkana Rotich                 JR UTEP                        
  2  Michael Trejo                 SR Rice                        
  3  Justice Chirchir              SR UTEP                        
  4  Wesley Ruttoh                 SR Houston                     
  5  John Cavallo                  SO Rice                        
  6  Merid Seleshi                 FR Missouri                    
  7  Solomon Gardea                JR UTEP                        
  8  Taylor Jackson                JR Baylor                      
  9  Gabe Cuadra                   JR Rice                        
 10  Travis Roberts                SO Rice                        
 11  David Smith                   SO Houston                     
 12  Bobby Zeller                  FR Texas A&M                   
 13  Jake Hervey                   FR Texas A&M                   
 14  Mike Stanley                  FR Baylor                      
 15  Nate Pineda                   SR Houston                     
 16  Evan Kendrick                 SO Alabama                     
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:15 PM
        Meet:   7.78  1/29/2011   Bryce Brown, Texas Tech                      
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
     Gilliam:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
   Texas A&M:   7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                                
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ser Whitaker                  FR Missouri                    
  2  Hunter Brook                  SO Baylor                      
  3  Kevin Johnson                 JR Houston                     
  4  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M                   
  5  Eric Bostick                  SR Baylor                      
  6  Allen Williams                FR USC                         
  7  Lee Johnson                   SR Rice                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jordan Hofbauer               SO Houston                     
  2  Daniel Martin                 FR Texas A&M                   
  3  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                        
  4  Gabriel El Hanbli             SO Baylor                      
  5  Ben Pressley                  SO Rice                        
  6  Corey McPherson               FR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 6:35 PM
        Meet:  3:04.86  1/30/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        T Howell, B Miller, T Henry, D Pinder             
   NCAA Auto:  3:06.50                                                         
     Gilliam:  3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
   Texas A&M:  3:04.24  2011                                                   
                        T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Chris Sanders FR                2) Jack Spinks JR                 
     3) Jordan Hmaidan SR               4) Breland Coleman FR             
  5  Baylor  'B'                                                  
     1) Everett Walker JR               2) Joe Barb JR                    
     3) Patrick Schoenball FR           4) Gavyn Nero JR                  
  6  Missouri                                                     
     1) Kellyn Fogarty SR               2) Kenneth Cushing FR             
     3) Kenneth Chambers SO             4) Tyrell Everett JR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Rice                                                         
     1) Collin Shurbet SR               2) Clayton Chaney JR              
     3) Lee Johnson SR                  4) Kyle Denny FR                  
  4  UTEP                                                         
     1) A-Shawni Mitchell FR            2) Abiola Onakoya SO              
     3) Shane Hamm SR                   4) Curtis Kock SR                 
  5  Alabama                                                      
     1) Bobby Onyeukwu SR               2) Joel Lynch SR                  
     3) Dwayne Extol SO                 4) Dushane Farrier SO             
  6  Houston                                                      
     1) Errol Nolan JR                  2) Xavier Boyd SO                 
     3) Dominique Charles FR            4) Doug Kelley SR                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  TCU                                                          
     1) Narada Jackson SO               2) Joshua Washington FR           
     3) Lavon Collins SO                4) Matt Love SR                   
  5  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Ricky Babineaux JR              2) Joey Roberts SR                
     3) Deon Lendore FR                 4) Michael Preble SR              
  6  Baylor                                                       
     1) Blake Heriot SO                 2) Justin Allen JR                
     3) Drew Seale JR                   4) Zwede Hewitt SR                
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 6:05 PM
        Meet:  9:29.82  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                             
                        M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta             
   NCAA Auto:  9:31.00                                                         
     Gilliam:  9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                   
                        B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
   Texas A&M:  9:29.71  2012                                                   
                        J Bonn, M Preble, J Roberts, H Lelei              
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baylor                                                       
     1) Jonathan Tijerina FR            2) Gabriel El Hanbli SO           
     3) Philip Raaf SR                  4) Ben Haby SR                    
  2  Missouri                                                     
     1) Ricky West JR                   2) Ryan Blackwell SR              
     3) Blake Irwin SR                  4) Kyle Rood SR                   
  3  Texas A&M                                                    
     1) Will Barry SR                   2) Josh McKinney FR               
     3) James Bonn JR                   4) Stephen Curry JR               
  4  Rice                                                         
     1) Dan Sloat SR                    2) Mike Troop JR                  
     3) Ben Pressley SO                 4) Will Firth FR                  
  5  Alabama                                                      
     1) Austin Duckworth SR             2) Matt Joyner FR                 
     3) Nathan Corder SR                4) Gary Bradbury SR               
  6  UTEP                                                         
     1) Elphas Maiyo FR                 2) Kristian Dillard FR            
     3) Ramon Garcia FR                 4) Juan Blanco FR                 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  2.29m  1/29/2011   Erik Kynard, Kansas State                    
   NCAA Auto:  2.24m                                                           
     Gilliam:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
   Texas A&M:  2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Henry Vildosola               SO Baylor                      
  2  Chris Sanders                 FR Rice                        
  3  Hunter Brook                  SO Baylor                      
  4  Jack Spinks                   JR Rice                        
  5  Hayden Loudenslager           SO Baylor                      
  6  Xavier Baker                  FR UTEP                        
  7  Kyle Cash                     SR Baylor                      
  8  Dylan Richards                FR Texas A&M                   
  9  Tyler Wiest                   JR Rice                        
 10  Christopher Soechting         FR TCU                         
 11  Kennis Byers                  SR Houston                     
 12  Tyler Lee                     SO Texas A&M                   
 13  Viktor Fajoyomi               SO USC                         
 14  Tyler Campbell                SR Alabama                     
 15  Cameron Alexander             JR Texas A&M                   
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  5.28m  1/29/2011   Matt Shuler, South Carolina                  
   NCAA Auto:  5.50m                                                           
     Gilliam:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
   Texas A&M:  5.50m  1990        West / McDonald 98                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Bostick                  SR Baylor                      
  2  Henry Vildosola               SO Baylor                      
  3  Hunter Brook                  SO Baylor                      
  4  Clayton Chaney                JR Rice                        
  5  Alejandro Maldonado           FR UTEP                        
  6  Dustin Phillips               JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Clifton Harlin                FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Kyle Wessel                   SO Missouri                    
  9  Chris Pillow                  FR Rice                        
 10  Michael Mahnke                SO Houston                     
 11  Bryan Brown                   SR Houston                     
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  7.60m  1/31/2009   Julian Reid, Texas A&M                       
   NCAA Auto:  8.00m                                                           
     Gilliam:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
   Texas A&M:  8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                             
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eric Alexander                FR Houston                     
  2  JJ Walker                     FR Rice                        
  3  Olabanji Asekun               FR Texas A&M                   
  4  Henry Vildosola               SO Baylor                      
  5  Hayden Loudenslager           SO Baylor                      
  6  Sam McGuffie                  JR Rice                        
  7  Andres Estrada                SO UTEP                        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ben Pressley                  SO Rice                        
  2  Donovant Grant                JR UTEP                        
  3  Simon Stewart                 JR Houston                     
  4  Viktor Fajoyomi               SO USC                         
  5  Jonathan Turner               FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Ramone Bailey                 FR TCU                         
  7  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama                     
  8  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri                    
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:45 PM
        Meet:  16.86m  1/29/2011   Will Claye, Florida                         
   NCAA Auto:  16.30m                                                          
     Gilliam:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                         
   Texas A&M:  16.71m  2011        Julian Reid                                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Alexander             JR Texas A&M                   
  2  Andres Estrada                SO UTEP                        
  3  Allen Williams                FR USC                         
  4  Dave Brown                    SO Texas A&M                   
  5  Olabanji Asekun               FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Donovant Grant                JR UTEP                        
  7  Jeremy Lampley                SO Missouri                    
  8  Kamal Fuller                  SO Alabama                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  JJ Walker                     FR Rice                        
  2  Malcolm Howard                FR Houston                     
  3  Warrick Campbell              SO Alabama                     
  4  Jonathan Reid                 SO Alabama                     
  5  Viktor Fajoyomi               SO USC                         
  6  John Horton                   FR Houston                     
  7  Babatunde Amosu               FR Texas A&M                   
  8  Cameron Parker                SR TCU                         
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
   NCAA Auto:  19.35m                                                          
     Gilliam:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
   Texas A&M:  21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jack Spinks                   JR Rice                        
  2  Sam McGuffie                  JR Rice                        
  3  Richard Olsson                SO UTEP                        
  4  Alex McDonald                 SO Missouri                    
  5  Dalton Rowan                  FR Texas A&M                   
  6  Desmine Hilliard              FR Baylor                      
  7  Francisco Brito               FR TCU                         
  8  Tyler Sergent                 FR TCU                         
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matt Dudley                   SR UTEP                        
  2  Paul Osunwa                   SO TCU                         
  3  John Fortune                  JR Houston                     
  4  Alex Zinchenko                JR Rice                        
  5  Sean Tabor                    JR TCU                         
  6  Jacob Schultz                 SR Houston                     
  7  Darrell Hill                  FR Houston                     
  8  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri                    
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  22.37m  1/31/2009   Walter Henning, LSU                         
   NCAA Auto:  21.50m                                                          
     Gilliam:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
   Texas A&M:  18.63m  2012        Casey Strong                                
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nick Williams                 SO Rice                        
  2  John Fortune                  JR Houston                     
  3  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri                    
  4  Demetris Elia                 FR UTEP                        
  5  Alex McDonald                 SO Missouri                    
  6  Landon Hartwick               JR Texas A&M                   
  7  Rick Fenton                   SR Houston                     
  8  Tim Opfer                     SR Missouri                    
  9  Brian Duncan                  SO Missouri                    
 10  Jacob Bullinger               JR Missouri                    
 11  Cole Knuth                    SR Texas A&M                   
 12  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M                   
 13  Sean Tabor                    JR TCU                         
 
Event 47  Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:25 PM
     Gilliam:   6.76  1/14/2012   Tyrone Edgar, unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Courtney Williams                unattached                  
  2  Fred Turner                      unattached                  
  3  Matthieu Pritchett               unattached                  
  4  Cordero Gray                     IMAC Sports Mgmt            
  5  Otis McDaniel III                unattached                  
  6  Xie Zhenye                       China                       
  7  Kevin Aje                        unattached                  
 
Event 49  Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:40 PM
     Gilliam:  47.43  1/28/2012   Miles Smith, unattached                      
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Trey Downing                     unattached                  
  3  Lewis Banda                      unattached                  
  4  Marcus Boyd                      Nike                        
  5  Bryan Miller                     Nike                        
  6  Quentin Summers                  unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cairo Thornton                   Speed byChoiceTC            
  3  David Johnson                    Speed byChoiceTC            
  4  Cedric Goodman                   unattached                  
  5  Kennedy Daughtery                unattached                  
  6  Michael Martelly                 unattached                  
 
Event 45  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:00 PM
     Gilliam:   7.73  1/28/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  De'Lon Isom                      unattached                  
  4  Chris Thomas                     unattached                  
  5  Jerome Miller                    unattached                  
 
Event 43  Men Triple Jump Olympic Development
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/11/2012 - 5:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jamal Wilson                     Bahamas                     
  2  Chris Carter                     unattached                  
  3  Julian Reid                      Great Britain               
  4  Walter Davis                     unattached                  

SEC Network
Texas A&M
The Parking Spot
Raising Canes
C.C. Creations
Case
Pepsi
Suddenlink
stop
Uploaded Ad