Baseball - 2015 Roster
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
B/T
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Exp. Sort by Years Experience
Hometown (Prev School)
1   Blake Allemand INF S/R 5-10 175 Sr. 2L Boerne, Texas (Champion)
2   Ryne Birk INF L/R 5-10 185 So. HS Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes)
3   Cole Bedford C R/R 6-0 185 Fr. HS Houston, Texas (Deer Park)
4   Nick Banks OF L/L 6-0 200 So. HS Tomball, Texas (Tomball )
5   Michael Barash C R/R 6-1 200 Jr. TR Boca Raton, Florida (Palm Beach State College)
8   Logan Nottebrok INF/RHP R/R 6-3 225 Sr. TR San Antonio, Texas (Temple Junior College)
9   Matt Collins OF R/R 6-0 185 Fr. HS Houston, Texas (Memorial)
10   Andrew Vinson RHP L/R 6-0 180 Jr. 1L Flower Mound, Texas (Flower Mound)
11   J.B. Moss OF R/R 6-0 185 Jr. 1L Tyler, Texas (Brookhill Academy)
12   Corbin Martin RHP R/R 6-2 190 Fr. HS Cypress, Texas (Cy-Ranch)
13   Blake Kopetsky OF L/L 6-0 175 Jr. TR Bryan, Texas (Temple Junior College)
14   Kyle Simonds RHP R/R 6-4 200 Jr. TR Grand Island, Nebraska (Hutchinson Community College)
15   Brigham Hill RHP R/R 6-0 175 Fr. HS Nacogdoches, Texas (Nacogdoches)
16   Patrick McLendon INF/OF R/R 5-11 185 Sr. TR Southlake, Texas (Cisco Junior College)
17   Logan Taylor INF R/R 6-1 195 Jr. 1L Houston, Texas (Deer Park)
18   Nick Choruby INF L/R 6-0 170 So. HS Portland, Ore. (Jesuit)
20   Cody Whiting RHP R/R 6-3 210 So. TR Tomball, Texas (Crowder College)
21   Cason Sherrod RHP R/R 6-4 205 Fr. HS Dallas, Texas (W.T. White)
23   Turner Larkins RHP R/R 6-3 200 Fr. HS Arlington, Texas (Martin)
25   Lee May Gonzalez RHP R/R 6-0 180 So. TR Corpus Christi, Texas (Laredo Community College)
27   Ryan Hendrix RHP R/R 6-3 185 So. HS Cypress, Texas (Cy Woods)
28   Mark Ecker RHP R/R 6-2 190 So. HS San Antonio, Texas (O'Connor)
30   Mitchell Nau C R/R 5-10 205 Sr. 2L Spring, Texas (Klein)
31   Matt Kent LHP L/L 6-0 175 Jr. 1L Waco, Texas (Midway)
32   G.R. Hinsley INF R/R 6-2 215 Sr. TR Sugar Land, Texas (Paris Junior College)
33   Ronnie Gideon INF R/R 6-3 250 So. HS Hallsville, Texas (Hallsville)
34   A.J. Minter LHP L/L 6-0 210 Jr. 1L Whitehouse, Texas (Brookhill Academy)
36   Ty Schlottmann LHP L/L 6-2 195 Jr. 1L Brenham, Texas (Brenham)
38   Grayson Long RHP R/R 6-5 215 Jr. 1L Mont Belvieu, Texas (Barbers Hill)
40   Jonathan Moroney OF R/R 6-3 200 Jr. 1L Houston, Texas (St. Pius)
42   Boomer White Utl R/R 5-10 195 Jr. TR Houston, Texas (TCU) (Memorial)
44   Jason Freeman RHP L/R 6-4 195 Sr. 2L Mansfield, Texas (Mansfield)
50   Hunter Melton INF R/R 6-2 235 Jr. 1L Corsicana, Texas (Corsicana)
51   Tyler Stubblefield LHP L/L 6-4 210 So. HS Lufkin, Texas (Lufkin)

<< Previous Season
Texas A&M
The Parking Spot
Raising Canes
C.C. Creations
Case
Pepsi
Suddenlink